Declension of the Finnish noun 'antiderivaatta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*C/kala, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaatta |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaatta |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaatan |
| genitive | antiderivaatan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | antiderivaattaa |
| inessive | antiderivaatassa |
| elative | antiderivaatasta |
| illative | antiderivaattaan |
| adessive | antiderivaatalla |
| ablative | antiderivaatalta |
| allative | antiderivaatalle |
| essive | antiderivaattana |
| translative | antiderivaataksi |
| abessive | antiderivaatatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaatat |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaatat |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaatat |
| genitive | antiderivaattojen |
| genitive, rare | antiderivaattain |
| partitive | antiderivaattoja |
| inessive | antiderivaatoissa |
| elative | antiderivaatoista |
| illative | antiderivaattoihin |
| adessive | antiderivaatoilla |
| ablative | antiderivaatoilta |
| allative | antiderivaatoille |
| essive | antiderivaattoina |
| translative | antiderivaatoiksi |
| abessive | antiderivaatoitta |
| instructive | antiderivaatoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattani |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattani |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattani |
| genitive | antiderivaattani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | antiderivaattaani |
| inessive | antiderivaatassani |
| elative | antiderivaatastani |
| illative | antiderivaattaani |
| adessive | antiderivaatallani |
| ablative | antiderivaataltani |
| allative | antiderivaatalleni |
| essive | antiderivaattanani |
| translative | antiderivaatakseni |
| abessive | antiderivaatattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattani |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattani |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattani |
| genitive | antiderivaattojeni |
| genitive, rare | antiderivaattaini |
| partitive | antiderivaattojani |
| inessive | antiderivaatoissani |
| elative | antiderivaatoistani |
| illative | antiderivaattoihini |
| adessive | antiderivaatoillani |
| ablative | antiderivaatoiltani |
| allative | antiderivaatoilleni |
| essive | antiderivaattoinani |
| translative | antiderivaatoikseni |
| abessive | antiderivaatoittani |
| comitative | antiderivaattoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattasi |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattasi |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattasi |
| genitive | antiderivaattasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | antiderivaattaasi |
| inessive | antiderivaatassasi |
| elative | antiderivaatastasi |
| illative | antiderivaattaasi |
| adessive | antiderivaatallasi |
| ablative | antiderivaataltasi |
| allative | antiderivaatallesi |
| essive | antiderivaattanasi |
| translative | antiderivaataksesi |
| abessive | antiderivaatattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattasi |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattasi |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattasi |
| genitive | antiderivaattojesi |
| genitive, rare | antiderivaattaisi |
| partitive | antiderivaattojasi |
| inessive | antiderivaatoissasi |
| elative | antiderivaatoistasi |
| illative | antiderivaattoihisi |
| adessive | antiderivaatoillasi |
| ablative | antiderivaatoiltasi |
| allative | antiderivaatoillesi |
| essive | antiderivaattoinasi |
| translative | antiderivaatoiksesi |
| abessive | antiderivaatoittasi |
| comitative | antiderivaattoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattamme |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattamme |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattamme |
| genitive | antiderivaattamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | antiderivaattaamme |
| inessive | antiderivaatassamme |
| elative | antiderivaatastamme |
| illative | antiderivaattaamme |
| adessive | antiderivaatallamme |
| ablative | antiderivaataltamme |
| allative | antiderivaatallemme |
| essive | antiderivaattanamme |
| translative | antiderivaataksemme |
| abessive | antiderivaatattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattamme |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattamme |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattamme |
| genitive | antiderivaattojemme |
| genitive, rare | antiderivaattaimme |
| partitive | antiderivaattojamme |
| inessive | antiderivaatoissamme |
| elative | antiderivaatoistamme |
| illative | antiderivaattoihimme |
| adessive | antiderivaatoillamme |
| ablative | antiderivaatoiltamme |
| allative | antiderivaatoillemme |
| essive | antiderivaattoinamme |
| translative | antiderivaatoiksemme |
| abessive | antiderivaatoittamme |
| comitative | antiderivaattoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattanne |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattanne |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattanne |
| genitive | antiderivaattanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | antiderivaattaanne |
| inessive | antiderivaatassanne |
| elative | antiderivaatastanne |
| illative | antiderivaattaanne |
| adessive | antiderivaatallanne |
| ablative | antiderivaataltanne |
| allative | antiderivaatallenne |
| essive | antiderivaattananne |
| translative | antiderivaataksenne |
| abessive | antiderivaatattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattanne |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattanne |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattanne |
| genitive | antiderivaattojenne |
| genitive, rare | antiderivaattainne |
| partitive | antiderivaattojanne |
| inessive | antiderivaatoissanne |
| elative | antiderivaatoistanne |
| illative | antiderivaattoihinne |
| adessive | antiderivaatoillanne |
| ablative | antiderivaatoiltanne |
| allative | antiderivaatoillenne |
| essive | antiderivaattoinanne |
| translative | antiderivaatoiksenne |
| abessive | antiderivaatoittanne |
| comitative | antiderivaattoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattansa |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattansa |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattansa |
| genitive | antiderivaattansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | antiderivaattaansa |
| inessive | antiderivaatassaan, antiderivaatassansa |
| elative | antiderivaatastaan, antiderivaatastansa |
| illative | antiderivaattaansa |
| adessive | antiderivaatallaan, antiderivaatallansa |
| ablative | antiderivaataltaan, antiderivaataltansa |
| allative | antiderivaatalleen, antiderivaatallensa |
| essive | antiderivaattanaan, antiderivaattanansa |
| translative | antiderivaatakseen, antiderivaataksensa |
| abessive | antiderivaatattaan, antiderivaatattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiderivaattansa |
| accusative, nominative | antiderivaattansa |
| accusative, genitive | antiderivaattansa |
| genitive | antiderivaattojensa |
| genitive, rare | antiderivaattainsa |
| partitive | antiderivaattojaan, antiderivaattojansa |
| inessive | antiderivaatoissaan, antiderivaatoissansa |
| elative | antiderivaatoistaan, antiderivaatoistansa |
| illative | antiderivaattoihinsa |
| adessive | antiderivaatoillaan, antiderivaatoillansa |
| ablative | antiderivaatoiltaan, antiderivaatoiltansa |
| allative | antiderivaatoilleen, antiderivaatoillensa |
| essive | antiderivaattoinaan, antiderivaattoinansa |
| translative | antiderivaatoikseen, antiderivaatoiksensa |
| abessive | antiderivaatoittaan, antiderivaatoittansa |
| comitative | antiderivaattoineen, antiderivaattoinensa |