Declension of the Finnish noun 'antiderivaatta'

antiderivaatta  -   antiderivative
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*C/kala, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiderivaatta
accusative, nominativeantiderivaatta
accusative, genitiveantiderivaatan
genitiveantiderivaatan
genitive, rare-
partitiveantiderivaattaa
inessiveantiderivaatassa
elativeantiderivaatasta
illativeantiderivaattaan
adessiveantiderivaatalla
ablativeantiderivaatalta
allativeantiderivaatalle
essiveantiderivaattana
translativeantiderivaataksi
abessiveantiderivaatatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiderivaatat
accusative, nominativeantiderivaatat
accusative, genitiveantiderivaatat
genitiveantiderivaattojen
genitive, rareantiderivaattain
partitiveantiderivaattoja
inessiveantiderivaatoissa
elativeantiderivaatoista
illativeantiderivaattoihin
adessiveantiderivaatoilla
ablativeantiderivaatoilta
allativeantiderivaatoille
essiveantiderivaattoina
translativeantiderivaatoiksi
abessiveantiderivaatoitta
instructiveantiderivaatoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiderivaattani
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattani
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattani
genitiveantiderivaattani
genitive, rare-
partitiveantiderivaattaani
inessiveantiderivaatassani
elativeantiderivaatastani
illativeantiderivaattaani
adessiveantiderivaatallani
ablativeantiderivaataltani
allativeantiderivaatalleni
essiveantiderivaattanani
translativeantiderivaatakseni
abessiveantiderivaatattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiderivaattani
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattani
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattani
genitiveantiderivaattojeni
genitive, rareantiderivaattaini
partitiveantiderivaattojani
inessiveantiderivaatoissani
elativeantiderivaatoistani
illativeantiderivaattoihini
adessiveantiderivaatoillani
ablativeantiderivaatoiltani
allativeantiderivaatoilleni
essiveantiderivaattoinani
translativeantiderivaatoikseni
abessiveantiderivaatoittani
comitativeantiderivaattoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiderivaattasi
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattasi
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattasi
genitiveantiderivaattasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveantiderivaattaasi
inessiveantiderivaatassasi
elativeantiderivaatastasi
illativeantiderivaattaasi
adessiveantiderivaatallasi
ablativeantiderivaataltasi
allativeantiderivaatallesi
essiveantiderivaattanasi
translativeantiderivaataksesi
abessiveantiderivaatattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiderivaattasi
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattasi
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattasi
genitiveantiderivaattojesi
genitive, rareantiderivaattaisi
partitiveantiderivaattojasi
inessiveantiderivaatoissasi
elativeantiderivaatoistasi
illativeantiderivaattoihisi
adessiveantiderivaatoillasi
ablativeantiderivaatoiltasi
allativeantiderivaatoillesi
essiveantiderivaattoinasi
translativeantiderivaatoiksesi
abessiveantiderivaatoittasi
comitativeantiderivaattoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiderivaattamme
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattamme
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattamme
genitiveantiderivaattamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveantiderivaattaamme
inessiveantiderivaatassamme
elativeantiderivaatastamme
illativeantiderivaattaamme
adessiveantiderivaatallamme
ablativeantiderivaataltamme
allativeantiderivaatallemme
essiveantiderivaattanamme
translativeantiderivaataksemme
abessiveantiderivaatattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiderivaattamme
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattamme
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattamme
genitiveantiderivaattojemme
genitive, rareantiderivaattaimme
partitiveantiderivaattojamme
inessiveantiderivaatoissamme
elativeantiderivaatoistamme
illativeantiderivaattoihimme
adessiveantiderivaatoillamme
ablativeantiderivaatoiltamme
allativeantiderivaatoillemme
essiveantiderivaattoinamme
translativeantiderivaatoiksemme
abessiveantiderivaatoittamme
comitativeantiderivaattoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiderivaattanne
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattanne
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattanne
genitiveantiderivaattanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveantiderivaattaanne
inessiveantiderivaatassanne
elativeantiderivaatastanne
illativeantiderivaattaanne
adessiveantiderivaatallanne
ablativeantiderivaataltanne
allativeantiderivaatallenne
essiveantiderivaattananne
translativeantiderivaataksenne
abessiveantiderivaatattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiderivaattanne
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattanne
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattanne
genitiveantiderivaattojenne
genitive, rareantiderivaattainne
partitiveantiderivaattojanne
inessiveantiderivaatoissanne
elativeantiderivaatoistanne
illativeantiderivaattoihinne
adessiveantiderivaatoillanne
ablativeantiderivaatoiltanne
allativeantiderivaatoillenne
essiveantiderivaattoinanne
translativeantiderivaatoiksenne
abessiveantiderivaatoittanne
comitativeantiderivaattoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiderivaattansa
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattansa
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattansa
genitiveantiderivaattansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveantiderivaattaansa
inessiveantiderivaatassaan, antiderivaatassansa
elativeantiderivaatastaan, antiderivaatastansa
illativeantiderivaattaansa
adessiveantiderivaatallaan, antiderivaatallansa
ablativeantiderivaataltaan, antiderivaataltansa
allativeantiderivaatalleen, antiderivaatallensa
essiveantiderivaattanaan, antiderivaattanansa
translativeantiderivaatakseen, antiderivaataksensa
abessiveantiderivaatattaan, antiderivaatattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiderivaattansa
accusative, nominativeantiderivaattansa
accusative, genitiveantiderivaattansa
genitiveantiderivaattojensa
genitive, rareantiderivaattainsa
partitiveantiderivaattojaan, antiderivaattojansa
inessiveantiderivaatoissaan, antiderivaatoissansa
elativeantiderivaatoistaan, antiderivaatoistansa
illativeantiderivaattoihinsa
adessiveantiderivaatoillaan, antiderivaatoillansa
ablativeantiderivaatoiltaan, antiderivaatoiltansa
allativeantiderivaatoilleen, antiderivaatoillensa
essiveantiderivaattoinaan, antiderivaattoinansa
translativeantiderivaatoikseen, antiderivaatoiksensa
abessiveantiderivaatoittaan, antiderivaatoittansa
comitativeantiderivaattoineen, antiderivaattoinensa