Declension of the Finnish noun 'antidepressantti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressantti |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressantti |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressantin |
| genitive | antidepressantin |
| partitive | antidepressanttia |
| inessive | antidepressantissa |
| elative | antidepressantista |
| illative | antidepressanttiin |
| adessive | antidepressantilla |
| ablative | antidepressantilta |
| allative | antidepressantille |
| essive | antidepressanttina |
| translative | antidepressantiksi |
| abessive | antidepressantitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressantit |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressantit |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressantit |
| genitive | antidepressanttien |
| partitive | antidepressantteja |
| inessive | antidepressanteissa |
| elative | antidepressanteista |
| illative | antidepressantteihin |
| adessive | antidepressanteilla |
| ablative | antidepressanteilta |
| allative | antidepressanteille |
| essive | antidepressantteina |
| translative | antidepressanteiksi |
| abessive | antidepressanteitta |
| instructive | antidepressantein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttini |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttini |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttini |
| genitive | antidepressanttini |
| partitive | antidepressanttiani |
| inessive | antidepressantissani |
| elative | antidepressantistani |
| illative | antidepressanttiini |
| adessive | antidepressantillani |
| ablative | antidepressantiltani |
| allative | antidepressantilleni |
| essive | antidepressanttinani |
| translative | antidepressantikseni |
| abessive | antidepressantittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttini |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttini |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttini |
| genitive | antidepressanttieni |
| partitive | antidepressanttejani |
| inessive | antidepressanteissani |
| elative | antidepressanteistani |
| illative | antidepressantteihini |
| adessive | antidepressanteillani |
| ablative | antidepressanteiltani |
| allative | antidepressanteilleni |
| essive | antidepressantteinani |
| translative | antidepressanteikseni |
| abessive | antidepressanteittani |
| comitative | antidepressantteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttisi |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttisi |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttisi |
| genitive | antidepressanttisi |
| partitive | antidepressanttiasi |
| inessive | antidepressantissasi |
| elative | antidepressantistasi |
| illative | antidepressanttiisi |
| adessive | antidepressantillasi |
| ablative | antidepressantiltasi |
| allative | antidepressantillesi |
| essive | antidepressanttinasi |
| translative | antidepressantiksesi |
| abessive | antidepressantittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttisi |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttisi |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttisi |
| genitive | antidepressanttiesi |
| partitive | antidepressanttejasi |
| inessive | antidepressanteissasi |
| elative | antidepressanteistasi |
| illative | antidepressantteihisi |
| adessive | antidepressanteillasi |
| ablative | antidepressanteiltasi |
| allative | antidepressanteillesi |
| essive | antidepressantteinasi |
| translative | antidepressanteiksesi |
| abessive | antidepressanteittasi |
| comitative | antidepressantteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttimme |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttimme |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttimme |
| genitive | antidepressanttimme |
| partitive | antidepressanttiamme |
| inessive | antidepressantissamme |
| elative | antidepressantistamme |
| illative | antidepressanttiimme |
| adessive | antidepressantillamme |
| ablative | antidepressantiltamme |
| allative | antidepressantillemme |
| essive | antidepressanttinamme |
| translative | antidepressantiksemme |
| abessive | antidepressantittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttimme |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttimme |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttimme |
| genitive | antidepressanttiemme |
| partitive | antidepressanttejamme |
| inessive | antidepressanteissamme |
| elative | antidepressanteistamme |
| illative | antidepressantteihimme |
| adessive | antidepressanteillamme |
| ablative | antidepressanteiltamme |
| allative | antidepressanteillemme |
| essive | antidepressantteinamme |
| translative | antidepressanteiksemme |
| abessive | antidepressanteittamme |
| comitative | antidepressantteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttinne |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttinne |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttinne |
| genitive | antidepressanttinne |
| partitive | antidepressanttianne |
| inessive | antidepressantissanne |
| elative | antidepressantistanne |
| illative | antidepressanttiinne |
| adessive | antidepressantillanne |
| ablative | antidepressantiltanne |
| allative | antidepressantillenne |
| essive | antidepressanttinanne |
| translative | antidepressantiksenne |
| abessive | antidepressantittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttinne |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttinne |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttinne |
| genitive | antidepressanttienne |
| partitive | antidepressanttejanne |
| inessive | antidepressanteissanne |
| elative | antidepressanteistanne |
| illative | antidepressantteihinne |
| adessive | antidepressanteillanne |
| ablative | antidepressanteiltanne |
| allative | antidepressanteillenne |
| essive | antidepressantteinanne |
| translative | antidepressanteiksenne |
| abessive | antidepressanteittanne |
| comitative | antidepressantteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttinsa |
| genitive | antidepressanttinsa |
| partitive | antidepressanttiaan, antidepressanttiansa |
| inessive | antidepressantissaan, antidepressantissansa |
| elative | antidepressantistaan, antidepressantistansa |
| illative | antidepressanttiinsa |
| adessive | antidepressantillaan, antidepressantillansa |
| ablative | antidepressantiltaan, antidepressantiltansa |
| allative | antidepressantilleen, antidepressantillensa |
| essive | antidepressanttinaan, antidepressanttinansa |
| translative | antidepressantikseen, antidepressantiksensa |
| abessive | antidepressantittaan, antidepressantittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidepressanttinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antidepressanttinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antidepressanttinsa |
| genitive | antidepressanttiensa |
| partitive | antidepressanttejaan, antidepressanttejansa |
| inessive | antidepressanteissaan, antidepressanteissansa |
| elative | antidepressanteistaan, antidepressanteistansa |
| illative | antidepressantteihinsa |
| adessive | antidepressanteillaan, antidepressanteillansa |
| ablative | antidepressanteiltaan, antidepressanteiltansa |
| allative | antidepressanteilleen, antidepressanteillensa |
| essive | antidepressantteinaan, antidepressantteinansa |
| translative | antidepressanteikseen, antidepressanteiksensa |
| abessive | antidepressanteittaan, antidepressanteittansa |
| comitative | antidepressantteineen, antidepressantteinensa |