Declension of the Finnish noun 'antidepressantti'

antidepressantti  -   antidepressant
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantidepressantti
accusative, nominativeantidepressantti
accusative, genitiveantidepressantin
genitiveantidepressantin
partitiveantidepressanttia
inessiveantidepressantissa
elativeantidepressantista
illativeantidepressanttiin
adessiveantidepressantilla
ablativeantidepressantilta
allativeantidepressantille
essiveantidepressanttina
translativeantidepressantiksi
abessiveantidepressantitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantidepressantit
accusative, nominativeantidepressantit
accusative, genitiveantidepressantit
genitiveantidepressanttien
partitiveantidepressantteja
inessiveantidepressanteissa
elativeantidepressanteista
illativeantidepressantteihin
adessiveantidepressanteilla
ablativeantidepressanteilta
allativeantidepressanteille
essiveantidepressantteina
translativeantidepressanteiksi
abessiveantidepressanteitta
instructiveantidepressantein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantidepressanttini
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttini
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttini
genitiveantidepressanttini
partitiveantidepressanttiani
inessiveantidepressantissani
elativeantidepressantistani
illativeantidepressanttiini
adessiveantidepressantillani
ablativeantidepressantiltani
allativeantidepressantilleni
essiveantidepressanttinani
translativeantidepressantikseni
abessiveantidepressantittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantidepressanttini
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttini
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttini
genitiveantidepressanttieni
partitiveantidepressanttejani
inessiveantidepressanteissani
elativeantidepressanteistani
illativeantidepressantteihini
adessiveantidepressanteillani
ablativeantidepressanteiltani
allativeantidepressanteilleni
essiveantidepressantteinani
translativeantidepressanteikseni
abessiveantidepressanteittani
comitativeantidepressantteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantidepressanttisi
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttisi
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttisi
genitiveantidepressanttisi
partitiveantidepressanttiasi
inessiveantidepressantissasi
elativeantidepressantistasi
illativeantidepressanttiisi
adessiveantidepressantillasi
ablativeantidepressantiltasi
allativeantidepressantillesi
essiveantidepressanttinasi
translativeantidepressantiksesi
abessiveantidepressantittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantidepressanttisi
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttisi
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttisi
genitiveantidepressanttiesi
partitiveantidepressanttejasi
inessiveantidepressanteissasi
elativeantidepressanteistasi
illativeantidepressantteihisi
adessiveantidepressanteillasi
ablativeantidepressanteiltasi
allativeantidepressanteillesi
essiveantidepressantteinasi
translativeantidepressanteiksesi
abessiveantidepressanteittasi
comitativeantidepressantteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantidepressanttimme
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttimme
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttimme
genitiveantidepressanttimme
partitiveantidepressanttiamme
inessiveantidepressantissamme
elativeantidepressantistamme
illativeantidepressanttiimme
adessiveantidepressantillamme
ablativeantidepressantiltamme
allativeantidepressantillemme
essiveantidepressanttinamme
translativeantidepressantiksemme
abessiveantidepressantittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantidepressanttimme
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttimme
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttimme
genitiveantidepressanttiemme
partitiveantidepressanttejamme
inessiveantidepressanteissamme
elativeantidepressanteistamme
illativeantidepressantteihimme
adessiveantidepressanteillamme
ablativeantidepressanteiltamme
allativeantidepressanteillemme
essiveantidepressantteinamme
translativeantidepressanteiksemme
abessiveantidepressanteittamme
comitativeantidepressantteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantidepressanttinne
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttinne
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttinne
genitiveantidepressanttinne
partitiveantidepressanttianne
inessiveantidepressantissanne
elativeantidepressantistanne
illativeantidepressanttiinne
adessiveantidepressantillanne
ablativeantidepressantiltanne
allativeantidepressantillenne
essiveantidepressanttinanne
translativeantidepressantiksenne
abessiveantidepressantittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantidepressanttinne
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttinne
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttinne
genitiveantidepressanttienne
partitiveantidepressanttejanne
inessiveantidepressanteissanne
elativeantidepressanteistanne
illativeantidepressantteihinne
adessiveantidepressanteillanne
ablativeantidepressanteiltanne
allativeantidepressanteillenne
essiveantidepressantteinanne
translativeantidepressanteiksenne
abessiveantidepressanteittanne
comitativeantidepressantteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantidepressanttinsa
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttinsa
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttinsa
genitiveantidepressanttinsa
partitiveantidepressanttiaan, antidepressanttiansa
inessiveantidepressantissaan, antidepressantissansa
elativeantidepressantistaan, antidepressantistansa
illativeantidepressanttiinsa
adessiveantidepressantillaan, antidepressantillansa
ablativeantidepressantiltaan, antidepressantiltansa
allativeantidepressantilleen, antidepressantillensa
essiveantidepressanttinaan, antidepressanttinansa
translativeantidepressantikseen, antidepressantiksensa
abessiveantidepressantittaan, antidepressantittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantidepressanttinsa
accusative, nominativeantidepressanttinsa
accusative, genitiveantidepressanttinsa
genitiveantidepressanttiensa
partitiveantidepressanttejaan, antidepressanttejansa
inessiveantidepressanteissaan, antidepressanteissansa
elativeantidepressanteistaan, antidepressanteistansa
illativeantidepressantteihinsa
adessiveantidepressanteillaan, antidepressanteillansa
ablativeantidepressanteiltaan, antidepressanteiltansa
allativeantidepressanteilleen, antidepressanteillensa
essiveantidepressantteinaan, antidepressantteinansa
translativeantidepressanteikseen, antidepressanteiksensa
abessiveantidepressanteittaan, antidepressanteittansa
comitativeantidepressantteineen, antidepressantteinensa