Declension of the Finnish noun 'antibioottihoito'

antibioottihoito  -   antibiotics treatment
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantibioottihoito
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoito
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoidon
genitiveantibioottihoidon
partitiveantibioottihoitoa
inessiveantibioottihoidossa
elativeantibioottihoidosta
illativeantibioottihoitoon
adessiveantibioottihoidolla
ablativeantibioottihoidolta
allativeantibioottihoidolle
essiveantibioottihoitona
translativeantibioottihoidoksi
abessiveantibioottihoidotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantibioottihoidot
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoidot
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoidot
genitiveantibioottihoitojen
partitiveantibioottihoitoja
inessiveantibioottihoidoissa
elativeantibioottihoidoista
illativeantibioottihoitoihin
adessiveantibioottihoidoilla
ablativeantibioottihoidoilta
allativeantibioottihoidoille
essiveantibioottihoitoina
translativeantibioottihoidoiksi
abessiveantibioottihoidoitta
instructiveantibioottihoidoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantibioottihoitoni
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitoni
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitoni
genitiveantibioottihoitoni
partitiveantibioottihoitoani
inessiveantibioottihoidossani
elativeantibioottihoidostani
illativeantibioottihoitooni
adessiveantibioottihoidollani
ablativeantibioottihoidoltani
allativeantibioottihoidolleni
essiveantibioottihoitonani
translativeantibioottihoidokseni
abessiveantibioottihoidottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantibioottihoitoni
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitoni
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitoni
genitiveantibioottihoitojeni
partitiveantibioottihoitojani
inessiveantibioottihoidoissani
elativeantibioottihoidoistani
illativeantibioottihoitoihini
adessiveantibioottihoidoillani
ablativeantibioottihoidoiltani
allativeantibioottihoidoilleni
essiveantibioottihoitoinani
translativeantibioottihoidoikseni
abessiveantibioottihoidoittani
comitativeantibioottihoitoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantibioottihoitosi
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitosi
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitosi
genitiveantibioottihoitosi
partitiveantibioottihoitoasi
inessiveantibioottihoidossasi
elativeantibioottihoidostasi
illativeantibioottihoitoosi
adessiveantibioottihoidollasi
ablativeantibioottihoidoltasi
allativeantibioottihoidollesi
essiveantibioottihoitonasi
translativeantibioottihoidoksesi
abessiveantibioottihoidottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantibioottihoitosi
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitosi
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitosi
genitiveantibioottihoitojesi
partitiveantibioottihoitojasi
inessiveantibioottihoidoissasi
elativeantibioottihoidoistasi
illativeantibioottihoitoihisi
adessiveantibioottihoidoillasi
ablativeantibioottihoidoiltasi
allativeantibioottihoidoillesi
essiveantibioottihoitoinasi
translativeantibioottihoidoiksesi
abessiveantibioottihoidoittasi
comitativeantibioottihoitoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantibioottihoitomme
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitomme
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitomme
genitiveantibioottihoitomme
partitiveantibioottihoitoamme
inessiveantibioottihoidossamme
elativeantibioottihoidostamme
illativeantibioottihoitoomme
adessiveantibioottihoidollamme
ablativeantibioottihoidoltamme
allativeantibioottihoidollemme
essiveantibioottihoitonamme
translativeantibioottihoidoksemme
abessiveantibioottihoidottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantibioottihoitomme
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitomme
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitomme
genitiveantibioottihoitojemme
partitiveantibioottihoitojamme
inessiveantibioottihoidoissamme
elativeantibioottihoidoistamme
illativeantibioottihoitoihimme
adessiveantibioottihoidoillamme
ablativeantibioottihoidoiltamme
allativeantibioottihoidoillemme
essiveantibioottihoitoinamme
translativeantibioottihoidoiksemme
abessiveantibioottihoidoittamme
comitativeantibioottihoitoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantibioottihoitonne
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitonne
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitonne
genitiveantibioottihoitonne
partitiveantibioottihoitoanne
inessiveantibioottihoidossanne
elativeantibioottihoidostanne
illativeantibioottihoitoonne
adessiveantibioottihoidollanne
ablativeantibioottihoidoltanne
allativeantibioottihoidollenne
essiveantibioottihoitonanne
translativeantibioottihoidoksenne
abessiveantibioottihoidottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantibioottihoitonne
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitonne
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitonne
genitiveantibioottihoitojenne
partitiveantibioottihoitojanne
inessiveantibioottihoidoissanne
elativeantibioottihoidoistanne
illativeantibioottihoitoihinne
adessiveantibioottihoidoillanne
ablativeantibioottihoidoiltanne
allativeantibioottihoidoillenne
essiveantibioottihoitoinanne
translativeantibioottihoidoiksenne
abessiveantibioottihoidoittanne
comitativeantibioottihoitoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantibioottihoitonsa
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitonsa
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitonsa
genitiveantibioottihoitonsa
partitiveantibioottihoitoaan, antibioottihoitoansa
inessiveantibioottihoidossaan, antibioottihoidossansa
elativeantibioottihoidostaan, antibioottihoidostansa
illativeantibioottihoitoonsa
adessiveantibioottihoidollaan, antibioottihoidollansa
ablativeantibioottihoidoltaan, antibioottihoidoltansa
allativeantibioottihoidolleen, antibioottihoidollensa
essiveantibioottihoitonaan, antibioottihoitonansa
translativeantibioottihoidokseen, antibioottihoidoksensa
abessiveantibioottihoidottaan, antibioottihoidottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantibioottihoitonsa
accusative, nominativeantibioottihoitonsa
accusative, genitiveantibioottihoitonsa
genitiveantibioottihoitojensa
partitiveantibioottihoitojaan, antibioottihoitojansa
inessiveantibioottihoidoissaan, antibioottihoidoissansa
elativeantibioottihoidoistaan, antibioottihoidoistansa
illativeantibioottihoitoihinsa
adessiveantibioottihoidoillaan, antibioottihoidoillansa
ablativeantibioottihoidoiltaan, antibioottihoidoiltansa
allativeantibioottihoidoilleen, antibioottihoidoillensa
essiveantibioottihoitoinaan, antibioottihoitoinansa
translativeantibioottihoidoikseen, antibioottihoidoiksensa
abessiveantibioottihoidoittaan, antibioottihoidoittansa
comitativeantibioottihoitoineen, antibioottihoitoinensa