Declension of the Finnish noun 'antibioottihoito'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoito |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoito |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoidon |
| genitive | antibioottihoidon |
| partitive | antibioottihoitoa |
| inessive | antibioottihoidossa |
| elative | antibioottihoidosta |
| illative | antibioottihoitoon |
| adessive | antibioottihoidolla |
| ablative | antibioottihoidolta |
| allative | antibioottihoidolle |
| essive | antibioottihoitona |
| translative | antibioottihoidoksi |
| abessive | antibioottihoidotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoidot |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoidot |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoidot |
| genitive | antibioottihoitojen |
| partitive | antibioottihoitoja |
| inessive | antibioottihoidoissa |
| elative | antibioottihoidoista |
| illative | antibioottihoitoihin |
| adessive | antibioottihoidoilla |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoilta |
| allative | antibioottihoidoille |
| essive | antibioottihoitoina |
| translative | antibioottihoidoiksi |
| abessive | antibioottihoidoitta |
| instructive | antibioottihoidoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitoni |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitoni |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitoni |
| genitive | antibioottihoitoni |
| partitive | antibioottihoitoani |
| inessive | antibioottihoidossani |
| elative | antibioottihoidostani |
| illative | antibioottihoitooni |
| adessive | antibioottihoidollani |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoltani |
| allative | antibioottihoidolleni |
| essive | antibioottihoitonani |
| translative | antibioottihoidokseni |
| abessive | antibioottihoidottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitoni |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitoni |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitoni |
| genitive | antibioottihoitojeni |
| partitive | antibioottihoitojani |
| inessive | antibioottihoidoissani |
| elative | antibioottihoidoistani |
| illative | antibioottihoitoihini |
| adessive | antibioottihoidoillani |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoiltani |
| allative | antibioottihoidoilleni |
| essive | antibioottihoitoinani |
| translative | antibioottihoidoikseni |
| abessive | antibioottihoidoittani |
| comitative | antibioottihoitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitosi |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitosi |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitosi |
| genitive | antibioottihoitosi |
| partitive | antibioottihoitoasi |
| inessive | antibioottihoidossasi |
| elative | antibioottihoidostasi |
| illative | antibioottihoitoosi |
| adessive | antibioottihoidollasi |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoltasi |
| allative | antibioottihoidollesi |
| essive | antibioottihoitonasi |
| translative | antibioottihoidoksesi |
| abessive | antibioottihoidottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitosi |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitosi |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitosi |
| genitive | antibioottihoitojesi |
| partitive | antibioottihoitojasi |
| inessive | antibioottihoidoissasi |
| elative | antibioottihoidoistasi |
| illative | antibioottihoitoihisi |
| adessive | antibioottihoidoillasi |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoiltasi |
| allative | antibioottihoidoillesi |
| essive | antibioottihoitoinasi |
| translative | antibioottihoidoiksesi |
| abessive | antibioottihoidoittasi |
| comitative | antibioottihoitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitomme |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitomme |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitomme |
| genitive | antibioottihoitomme |
| partitive | antibioottihoitoamme |
| inessive | antibioottihoidossamme |
| elative | antibioottihoidostamme |
| illative | antibioottihoitoomme |
| adessive | antibioottihoidollamme |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoltamme |
| allative | antibioottihoidollemme |
| essive | antibioottihoitonamme |
| translative | antibioottihoidoksemme |
| abessive | antibioottihoidottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitomme |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitomme |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitomme |
| genitive | antibioottihoitojemme |
| partitive | antibioottihoitojamme |
| inessive | antibioottihoidoissamme |
| elative | antibioottihoidoistamme |
| illative | antibioottihoitoihimme |
| adessive | antibioottihoidoillamme |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoiltamme |
| allative | antibioottihoidoillemme |
| essive | antibioottihoitoinamme |
| translative | antibioottihoidoiksemme |
| abessive | antibioottihoidoittamme |
| comitative | antibioottihoitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitonne |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitonne |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitonne |
| genitive | antibioottihoitonne |
| partitive | antibioottihoitoanne |
| inessive | antibioottihoidossanne |
| elative | antibioottihoidostanne |
| illative | antibioottihoitoonne |
| adessive | antibioottihoidollanne |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoltanne |
| allative | antibioottihoidollenne |
| essive | antibioottihoitonanne |
| translative | antibioottihoidoksenne |
| abessive | antibioottihoidottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitonne |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitonne |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitonne |
| genitive | antibioottihoitojenne |
| partitive | antibioottihoitojanne |
| inessive | antibioottihoidoissanne |
| elative | antibioottihoidoistanne |
| illative | antibioottihoitoihinne |
| adessive | antibioottihoidoillanne |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoiltanne |
| allative | antibioottihoidoillenne |
| essive | antibioottihoitoinanne |
| translative | antibioottihoidoiksenne |
| abessive | antibioottihoidoittanne |
| comitative | antibioottihoitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitonsa |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitonsa |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitonsa |
| genitive | antibioottihoitonsa |
| partitive | antibioottihoitoaan, antibioottihoitoansa |
| inessive | antibioottihoidossaan, antibioottihoidossansa |
| elative | antibioottihoidostaan, antibioottihoidostansa |
| illative | antibioottihoitoonsa |
| adessive | antibioottihoidollaan, antibioottihoidollansa |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoltaan, antibioottihoidoltansa |
| allative | antibioottihoidolleen, antibioottihoidollensa |
| essive | antibioottihoitonaan, antibioottihoitonansa |
| translative | antibioottihoidokseen, antibioottihoidoksensa |
| abessive | antibioottihoidottaan, antibioottihoidottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antibioottihoitonsa |
| accusative, nominative | antibioottihoitonsa |
| accusative, genitive | antibioottihoitonsa |
| genitive | antibioottihoitojensa |
| partitive | antibioottihoitojaan, antibioottihoitojansa |
| inessive | antibioottihoidoissaan, antibioottihoidoissansa |
| elative | antibioottihoidoistaan, antibioottihoidoistansa |
| illative | antibioottihoitoihinsa |
| adessive | antibioottihoidoillaan, antibioottihoidoillansa |
| ablative | antibioottihoidoiltaan, antibioottihoidoiltansa |
| allative | antibioottihoidoilleen, antibioottihoidoillensa |
| essive | antibioottihoitoinaan, antibioottihoitoinansa |
| translative | antibioottihoidoikseen, antibioottihoidoiksensa |
| abessive | antibioottihoidoittaan, antibioottihoidoittansa |
| comitative | antibioottihoitoineen, antibioottihoitoinensa |