Declension of the Finnish noun 'anteridio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridio |
| accusative, nominative | anteridio |
| accusative, genitive | anteridion |
| genitive | anteridion |
| partitive | anteridiota |
| inessive | anteridiossa |
| elative | anteridiosta |
| illative | anteridioon |
| adessive | anteridiolla |
| ablative | anteridiolta |
| allative | anteridiolle |
| essive | anteridiona |
| translative | anteridioksi |
| abessive | anteridiotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridiot |
| accusative, nominative | anteridiot |
| accusative, genitive | anteridiot |
| genitive | anteridioiden, anteridioitten |
| partitive | anteridioita |
| inessive | anteridioissa |
| elative | anteridioista |
| illative | anteridioihin |
| adessive | anteridioilla |
| ablative | anteridioilta |
| allative | anteridioille |
| essive | anteridioina |
| translative | anteridioiksi |
| abessive | anteridioitta |
| instructive | anteridioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridioni |
| accusative, nominative | anteridioni |
| accusative, genitive | anteridioni |
| genitive | anteridioni |
| partitive | anteridiotani |
| inessive | anteridiossani |
| elative | anteridiostani |
| illative | anteridiooni |
| adessive | anteridiollani |
| ablative | anteridioltani |
| allative | anteridiolleni |
| essive | anteridionani |
| translative | anteridiokseni |
| abessive | anteridiottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridioni |
| accusative, nominative | anteridioni |
| accusative, genitive | anteridioni |
| genitive | anteridioideni, anteridioitteni |
| partitive | anteridioitani |
| inessive | anteridioissani |
| elative | anteridioistani |
| illative | anteridioihini |
| adessive | anteridioillani |
| ablative | anteridioiltani |
| allative | anteridioilleni |
| essive | anteridioinani |
| translative | anteridioikseni |
| abessive | anteridioittani |
| comitative | anteridioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridiosi |
| accusative, nominative | anteridiosi |
| accusative, genitive | anteridiosi |
| genitive | anteridiosi |
| partitive | anteridiotasi |
| inessive | anteridiossasi |
| elative | anteridiostasi |
| illative | anteridioosi |
| adessive | anteridiollasi |
| ablative | anteridioltasi |
| allative | anteridiollesi |
| essive | anteridionasi |
| translative | anteridioksesi |
| abessive | anteridiottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridiosi |
| accusative, nominative | anteridiosi |
| accusative, genitive | anteridiosi |
| genitive | anteridioidesi, anteridioittesi |
| partitive | anteridioitasi |
| inessive | anteridioissasi |
| elative | anteridioistasi |
| illative | anteridioihisi |
| adessive | anteridioillasi |
| ablative | anteridioiltasi |
| allative | anteridioillesi |
| essive | anteridioinasi |
| translative | anteridioiksesi |
| abessive | anteridioittasi |
| comitative | anteridioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridiomme |
| accusative, nominative | anteridiomme |
| accusative, genitive | anteridiomme |
| genitive | anteridiomme |
| partitive | anteridiotamme |
| inessive | anteridiossamme |
| elative | anteridiostamme |
| illative | anteridioomme |
| adessive | anteridiollamme |
| ablative | anteridioltamme |
| allative | anteridiollemme |
| essive | anteridionamme |
| translative | anteridioksemme |
| abessive | anteridiottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridiomme |
| accusative, nominative | anteridiomme |
| accusative, genitive | anteridiomme |
| genitive | anteridioidemme, anteridioittemme |
| partitive | anteridioitamme |
| inessive | anteridioissamme |
| elative | anteridioistamme |
| illative | anteridioihimme |
| adessive | anteridioillamme |
| ablative | anteridioiltamme |
| allative | anteridioillemme |
| essive | anteridioinamme |
| translative | anteridioiksemme |
| abessive | anteridioittamme |
| comitative | anteridioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridionne |
| accusative, nominative | anteridionne |
| accusative, genitive | anteridionne |
| genitive | anteridionne |
| partitive | anteridiotanne |
| inessive | anteridiossanne |
| elative | anteridiostanne |
| illative | anteridioonne |
| adessive | anteridiollanne |
| ablative | anteridioltanne |
| allative | anteridiollenne |
| essive | anteridionanne |
| translative | anteridioksenne |
| abessive | anteridiottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridionne |
| accusative, nominative | anteridionne |
| accusative, genitive | anteridionne |
| genitive | anteridioidenne, anteridioittenne |
| partitive | anteridioitanne |
| inessive | anteridioissanne |
| elative | anteridioistanne |
| illative | anteridioihinne |
| adessive | anteridioillanne |
| ablative | anteridioiltanne |
| allative | anteridioillenne |
| essive | anteridioinanne |
| translative | anteridioiksenne |
| abessive | anteridioittanne |
| comitative | anteridioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridionsa |
| accusative, nominative | anteridionsa |
| accusative, genitive | anteridionsa |
| genitive | anteridionsa |
| partitive | anteridiotaan, anteridiotansa |
| inessive | anteridiossaan, anteridiossansa |
| elative | anteridiostaan, anteridiostansa |
| illative | anteridioonsa |
| adessive | anteridiollaan, anteridiollansa |
| ablative | anteridioltaan, anteridioltansa |
| allative | anteridiolleen, anteridiollensa |
| essive | anteridionaan, anteridionansa |
| translative | anteridiokseen, anteridioksensa |
| abessive | anteridiottaan, anteridiottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteridionsa |
| accusative, nominative | anteridionsa |
| accusative, genitive | anteridionsa |
| genitive | anteridioidensa, anteridioittensa |
| partitive | anteridioitaan, anteridioitansa |
| inessive | anteridioissaan, anteridioissansa |
| elative | anteridioistaan, anteridioistansa |
| illative | anteridioihinsa |
| adessive | anteridioillaan, anteridioillansa |
| ablative | anteridioiltaan, anteridioiltansa |
| allative | anteridioilleen, anteridioillensa |
| essive | anteridioinaan, anteridioinansa |
| translative | anteridioikseen, anteridioiksensa |
| abessive | anteridioittaan, anteridioittansa |
| comitative | anteridioineen, anteridioinensa |