Declension of the Finnish noun 'antependium'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependium |
| accusative, nominative | antependium |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumin |
| genitive | antependiumin |
| partitive | antependiumia |
| inessive | antependiumissa |
| elative | antependiumista |
| illative | antependiumiin |
| adessive | antependiumilla |
| ablative | antependiumilta |
| allative | antependiumille |
| essive | antependiumina |
| translative | antependiumiksi |
| abessive | antependiumitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiumit |
| accusative, nominative | antependiumit |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumit |
| genitive | antependiumien |
| partitive | antependiumeja |
| inessive | antependiumeissa |
| elative | antependiumeista |
| illative | antependiumeihin |
| adessive | antependiumeilla |
| ablative | antependiumeilta |
| allative | antependiumeille |
| essive | antependiumeina |
| translative | antependiumeiksi |
| abessive | antependiumeitta |
| instructive | antependiumein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiumini |
| accusative, nominative | antependiumini |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumini |
| genitive | antependiumini |
| partitive | antependiumiani |
| inessive | antependiumissani |
| elative | antependiumistani |
| illative | antependiumiini |
| adessive | antependiumillani |
| ablative | antependiumiltani |
| allative | antependiumilleni |
| essive | antependiuminani |
| translative | antependiumikseni |
| abessive | antependiumittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiumini |
| accusative, nominative | antependiumini |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumini |
| genitive | antependiumieni |
| partitive | antependiumejani |
| inessive | antependiumeissani |
| elative | antependiumeistani |
| illative | antependiumeihini |
| adessive | antependiumeillani |
| ablative | antependiumeiltani |
| allative | antependiumeilleni |
| essive | antependiumeinani |
| translative | antependiumeikseni |
| abessive | antependiumeittani |
| comitative | antependiumeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiumisi |
| accusative, nominative | antependiumisi |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumisi |
| genitive | antependiumisi |
| partitive | antependiumiasi |
| inessive | antependiumissasi |
| elative | antependiumistasi |
| illative | antependiumiisi |
| adessive | antependiumillasi |
| ablative | antependiumiltasi |
| allative | antependiumillesi |
| essive | antependiuminasi |
| translative | antependiumiksesi |
| abessive | antependiumittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiumisi |
| accusative, nominative | antependiumisi |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumisi |
| genitive | antependiumiesi |
| partitive | antependiumejasi |
| inessive | antependiumeissasi |
| elative | antependiumeistasi |
| illative | antependiumeihisi |
| adessive | antependiumeillasi |
| ablative | antependiumeiltasi |
| allative | antependiumeillesi |
| essive | antependiumeinasi |
| translative | antependiumeiksesi |
| abessive | antependiumeittasi |
| comitative | antependiumeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiumimme |
| accusative, nominative | antependiumimme |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumimme |
| genitive | antependiumimme |
| partitive | antependiumiamme |
| inessive | antependiumissamme |
| elative | antependiumistamme |
| illative | antependiumiimme |
| adessive | antependiumillamme |
| ablative | antependiumiltamme |
| allative | antependiumillemme |
| essive | antependiuminamme |
| translative | antependiumiksemme |
| abessive | antependiumittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiumimme |
| accusative, nominative | antependiumimme |
| accusative, genitive | antependiumimme |
| genitive | antependiumiemme |
| partitive | antependiumejamme |
| inessive | antependiumeissamme |
| elative | antependiumeistamme |
| illative | antependiumeihimme |
| adessive | antependiumeillamme |
| ablative | antependiumeiltamme |
| allative | antependiumeillemme |
| essive | antependiumeinamme |
| translative | antependiumeiksemme |
| abessive | antependiumeittamme |
| comitative | antependiumeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiuminne |
| accusative, nominative | antependiuminne |
| accusative, genitive | antependiuminne |
| genitive | antependiuminne |
| partitive | antependiumianne |
| inessive | antependiumissanne |
| elative | antependiumistanne |
| illative | antependiumiinne |
| adessive | antependiumillanne |
| ablative | antependiumiltanne |
| allative | antependiumillenne |
| essive | antependiuminanne |
| translative | antependiumiksenne |
| abessive | antependiumittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiuminne |
| accusative, nominative | antependiuminne |
| accusative, genitive | antependiuminne |
| genitive | antependiumienne |
| partitive | antependiumejanne |
| inessive | antependiumeissanne |
| elative | antependiumeistanne |
| illative | antependiumeihinne |
| adessive | antependiumeillanne |
| ablative | antependiumeiltanne |
| allative | antependiumeillenne |
| essive | antependiumeinanne |
| translative | antependiumeiksenne |
| abessive | antependiumeittanne |
| comitative | antependiumeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiuminsa |
| accusative, nominative | antependiuminsa |
| accusative, genitive | antependiuminsa |
| genitive | antependiuminsa |
| partitive | antependiumiaan, antependiumiansa |
| inessive | antependiumissaan, antependiumissansa |
| elative | antependiumistaan, antependiumistansa |
| illative | antependiumiinsa |
| adessive | antependiumillaan, antependiumillansa |
| ablative | antependiumiltaan, antependiumiltansa |
| allative | antependiumilleen, antependiumillensa |
| essive | antependiuminaan, antependiuminansa |
| translative | antependiumikseen, antependiumiksensa |
| abessive | antependiumittaan, antependiumittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antependiuminsa |
| accusative, nominative | antependiuminsa |
| accusative, genitive | antependiuminsa |
| genitive | antependiumiensa |
| partitive | antependiumejaan, antependiumejansa |
| inessive | antependiumeissaan, antependiumeissansa |
| elative | antependiumeistaan, antependiumeistansa |
| illative | antependiumeihinsa |
| adessive | antependiumeillaan, antependiumeillansa |
| ablative | antependiumeiltaan, antependiumeiltansa |
| allative | antependiumeilleen, antependiumeillensa |
| essive | antependiumeinaan, antependiumeinansa |
| translative | antependiumeikseen, antependiumeiksensa |
| abessive | antependiumeittaan, antependiumeittansa |
| comitative | antependiumeineen, antependiumeinensa |