Declension of the Finnish noun 'antefiksi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksi |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksi |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksin |
| genitive | antefiksin |
| partitive | antefiksiä |
| inessive | antefiksissä |
| elative | antefiksistä |
| illative | antefiksiin |
| adessive | antefiksillä |
| ablative | antefiksiltä |
| allative | antefiksille |
| essive | antefiksinä |
| translative | antefiksiksi |
| abessive | antefiksittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksit |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksit |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksit |
| genitive | antefiksien |
| partitive | antefiksejä |
| inessive | antefikseissä |
| elative | antefikseistä |
| illative | antefikseihin |
| adessive | antefikseillä |
| ablative | antefikseiltä |
| allative | antefikseille |
| essive | antefikseinä |
| translative | antefikseiksi |
| abessive | antefikseittä |
| instructive | antefiksein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksini |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksini |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksini |
| genitive | antefiksini |
| partitive | antefiksiäni |
| inessive | antefiksissäni |
| elative | antefiksistäni |
| illative | antefiksiini |
| adessive | antefiksilläni |
| ablative | antefiksiltäni |
| allative | antefiksilleni |
| essive | antefiksinäni |
| translative | antefiksikseni |
| abessive | antefiksittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksini |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksini |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksini |
| genitive | antefiksieni |
| partitive | antefiksejäni |
| inessive | antefikseissäni |
| elative | antefikseistäni |
| illative | antefikseihini |
| adessive | antefikseilläni |
| ablative | antefikseiltäni |
| allative | antefikseilleni |
| essive | antefikseinäni |
| translative | antefikseikseni |
| abessive | antefikseittäni |
| comitative | antefikseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksisi |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksisi |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksisi |
| genitive | antefiksisi |
| partitive | antefiksiäsi |
| inessive | antefiksissäsi |
| elative | antefiksistäsi |
| illative | antefiksiisi |
| adessive | antefiksilläsi |
| ablative | antefiksiltäsi |
| allative | antefiksillesi |
| essive | antefiksinäsi |
| translative | antefiksiksesi |
| abessive | antefiksittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksisi |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksisi |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksisi |
| genitive | antefiksiesi |
| partitive | antefiksejäsi |
| inessive | antefikseissäsi |
| elative | antefikseistäsi |
| illative | antefikseihisi |
| adessive | antefikseilläsi |
| ablative | antefikseiltäsi |
| allative | antefikseillesi |
| essive | antefikseinäsi |
| translative | antefikseiksesi |
| abessive | antefikseittäsi |
| comitative | antefikseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksimme |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksimme |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksimme |
| genitive | antefiksimme |
| partitive | antefiksiämme |
| inessive | antefiksissämme |
| elative | antefiksistämme |
| illative | antefiksiimme |
| adessive | antefiksillämme |
| ablative | antefiksiltämme |
| allative | antefiksillemme |
| essive | antefiksinämme |
| translative | antefiksiksemme |
| abessive | antefiksittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksimme |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksimme |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksimme |
| genitive | antefiksiemme |
| partitive | antefiksejämme |
| inessive | antefikseissämme |
| elative | antefikseistämme |
| illative | antefikseihimme |
| adessive | antefikseillämme |
| ablative | antefikseiltämme |
| allative | antefikseillemme |
| essive | antefikseinämme |
| translative | antefikseiksemme |
| abessive | antefikseittämme |
| comitative | antefikseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksinne |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksinne |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksinne |
| genitive | antefiksinne |
| partitive | antefiksiänne |
| inessive | antefiksissänne |
| elative | antefiksistänne |
| illative | antefiksiinne |
| adessive | antefiksillänne |
| ablative | antefiksiltänne |
| allative | antefiksillenne |
| essive | antefiksinänne |
| translative | antefiksiksenne |
| abessive | antefiksittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksinne |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksinne |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksinne |
| genitive | antefiksienne |
| partitive | antefiksejänne |
| inessive | antefikseissänne |
| elative | antefikseistänne |
| illative | antefikseihinne |
| adessive | antefikseillänne |
| ablative | antefikseiltänne |
| allative | antefikseillenne |
| essive | antefikseinänne |
| translative | antefikseiksenne |
| abessive | antefikseittänne |
| comitative | antefikseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksinsä |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksinsä |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksinsä |
| genitive | antefiksinsä |
| partitive | antefiksiään, antefiksiänsä |
| inessive | antefiksissään, antefiksissänsä |
| elative | antefiksistään, antefiksistänsä |
| illative | antefiksiinsä |
| adessive | antefiksillään, antefiksillänsä |
| ablative | antefiksiltään, antefiksiltänsä |
| allative | antefiksilleen, antefiksillensä |
| essive | antefiksinään, antefiksinänsä |
| translative | antefiksikseen, antefiksiksensä |
| abessive | antefiksittään, antefiksittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antefiksinsä |
| accusative, nominative | antefiksinsä |
| accusative, genitive | antefiksinsä |
| genitive | antefiksiensä |
| partitive | antefiksejään, antefiksejänsä |
| inessive | antefikseissään, antefikseissänsä |
| elative | antefikseistään, antefikseistänsä |
| illative | antefikseihinsä |
| adessive | antefikseillään, antefikseillänsä |
| ablative | antefikseiltään, antefikseiltänsä |
| allative | antefikseilleen, antefikseillensä |
| essive | antefikseinään, antefikseinänsä |
| translative | antefikseikseen, antefikseiksensä |
| abessive | antefikseittään, antefikseittänsä |
| comitative | antefikseineen, antefikseinensä |