Declension of the Finnish noun 'anteeksianto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksianto |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksianto |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiannon |
| genitive | anteeksiannon |
| partitive | anteeksiantoa |
| inessive | anteeksiannossa |
| elative | anteeksiannosta |
| illative | anteeksiantoon |
| adessive | anteeksiannolla |
| ablative | anteeksiannolta |
| allative | anteeksiannolle |
| essive | anteeksiantona |
| translative | anteeksiannoksi |
| abessive | anteeksiannotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiannot |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiannot |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiannot |
| genitive | anteeksiantojen |
| partitive | anteeksiantoja |
| inessive | anteeksiannoissa |
| elative | anteeksiannoista |
| illative | anteeksiantoihin |
| adessive | anteeksiannoilla |
| ablative | anteeksiannoilta |
| allative | anteeksiannoille |
| essive | anteeksiantoina |
| translative | anteeksiannoiksi |
| abessive | anteeksiannoitta |
| instructive | anteeksiannoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantoni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantoni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantoni |
| genitive | anteeksiantoni |
| partitive | anteeksiantoani |
| inessive | anteeksiannossani |
| elative | anteeksiannostani |
| illative | anteeksiantooni |
| adessive | anteeksiannollani |
| ablative | anteeksiannoltani |
| allative | anteeksiannolleni |
| essive | anteeksiantonani |
| translative | anteeksiannokseni |
| abessive | anteeksiannottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantoni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantoni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantoni |
| genitive | anteeksiantojeni |
| partitive | anteeksiantojani |
| inessive | anteeksiannoissani |
| elative | anteeksiannoistani |
| illative | anteeksiantoihini |
| adessive | anteeksiannoillani |
| ablative | anteeksiannoiltani |
| allative | anteeksiannoilleni |
| essive | anteeksiantoinani |
| translative | anteeksiannoikseni |
| abessive | anteeksiannoittani |
| comitative | anteeksiantoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantosi |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantosi |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantosi |
| genitive | anteeksiantosi |
| partitive | anteeksiantoasi |
| inessive | anteeksiannossasi |
| elative | anteeksiannostasi |
| illative | anteeksiantoosi |
| adessive | anteeksiannollasi |
| ablative | anteeksiannoltasi |
| allative | anteeksiannollesi |
| essive | anteeksiantonasi |
| translative | anteeksiannoksesi |
| abessive | anteeksiannottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantosi |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantosi |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantosi |
| genitive | anteeksiantojesi |
| partitive | anteeksiantojasi |
| inessive | anteeksiannoissasi |
| elative | anteeksiannoistasi |
| illative | anteeksiantoihisi |
| adessive | anteeksiannoillasi |
| ablative | anteeksiannoiltasi |
| allative | anteeksiannoillesi |
| essive | anteeksiantoinasi |
| translative | anteeksiannoiksesi |
| abessive | anteeksiannoittasi |
| comitative | anteeksiantoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantomme |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantomme |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantomme |
| genitive | anteeksiantomme |
| partitive | anteeksiantoamme |
| inessive | anteeksiannossamme |
| elative | anteeksiannostamme |
| illative | anteeksiantoomme |
| adessive | anteeksiannollamme |
| ablative | anteeksiannoltamme |
| allative | anteeksiannollemme |
| essive | anteeksiantonamme |
| translative | anteeksiannoksemme |
| abessive | anteeksiannottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantomme |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantomme |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantomme |
| genitive | anteeksiantojemme |
| partitive | anteeksiantojamme |
| inessive | anteeksiannoissamme |
| elative | anteeksiannoistamme |
| illative | anteeksiantoihimme |
| adessive | anteeksiannoillamme |
| ablative | anteeksiannoiltamme |
| allative | anteeksiannoillemme |
| essive | anteeksiantoinamme |
| translative | anteeksiannoiksemme |
| abessive | anteeksiannoittamme |
| comitative | anteeksiantoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantonne |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantonne |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantonne |
| genitive | anteeksiantonne |
| partitive | anteeksiantoanne |
| inessive | anteeksiannossanne |
| elative | anteeksiannostanne |
| illative | anteeksiantoonne |
| adessive | anteeksiannollanne |
| ablative | anteeksiannoltanne |
| allative | anteeksiannollenne |
| essive | anteeksiantonanne |
| translative | anteeksiannoksenne |
| abessive | anteeksiannottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantonne |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantonne |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantonne |
| genitive | anteeksiantojenne |
| partitive | anteeksiantojanne |
| inessive | anteeksiannoissanne |
| elative | anteeksiannoistanne |
| illative | anteeksiantoihinne |
| adessive | anteeksiannoillanne |
| ablative | anteeksiannoiltanne |
| allative | anteeksiannoillenne |
| essive | anteeksiantoinanne |
| translative | anteeksiannoiksenne |
| abessive | anteeksiannoittanne |
| comitative | anteeksiantoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantonsa |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantonsa |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantonsa |
| genitive | anteeksiantonsa |
| partitive | anteeksiantoaan, anteeksiantoansa |
| inessive | anteeksiannossaan, anteeksiannossansa |
| elative | anteeksiannostaan, anteeksiannostansa |
| illative | anteeksiantoonsa |
| adessive | anteeksiannollaan, anteeksiannollansa |
| ablative | anteeksiannoltaan, anteeksiannoltansa |
| allative | anteeksiannolleen, anteeksiannollensa |
| essive | anteeksiantonaan, anteeksiantonansa |
| translative | anteeksiannokseen, anteeksiannoksensa |
| abessive | anteeksiannottaan, anteeksiannottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantonsa |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantonsa |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantonsa |
| genitive | anteeksiantojensa |
| partitive | anteeksiantojaan, anteeksiantojansa |
| inessive | anteeksiannoissaan, anteeksiannoissansa |
| elative | anteeksiannoistaan, anteeksiannoistansa |
| illative | anteeksiantoihinsa |
| adessive | anteeksiannoillaan, anteeksiannoillansa |
| ablative | anteeksiannoiltaan, anteeksiannoiltansa |
| allative | anteeksiannoilleen, anteeksiannoillensa |
| essive | anteeksiantoinaan, anteeksiantoinansa |
| translative | anteeksiannoikseen, anteeksiannoiksensa |
| abessive | anteeksiannoittaan, anteeksiannoittansa |
| comitative | anteeksiantoineen, anteeksiantoinensa |