Declension of the Finnish noun 'anteeksiantavuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuus |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuus |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuuden |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuden |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuutta |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuudessa |
| elative | anteeksiantavuudesta |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuteen |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuudella |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuudelta |
| allative | anteeksiantavuudelle |
| essive | anteeksiantavuutena |
| translative | anteeksiantavuudeksi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuudet |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuudet |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuudet |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuksien |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuksia |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuuksissa |
| elative | anteeksiantavuuksista |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuksiin |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuuksilla |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuuksilta |
| allative | anteeksiantavuuksille |
| essive | anteeksiantavuuksina |
| translative | anteeksiantavuuksiksi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuuksitta |
| instructive | anteeksiantavuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuuteni |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuteni |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuttani |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuudessani |
| elative | anteeksiantavuudestani |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuteeni |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuudellani |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuudeltani |
| allative | anteeksiantavuudelleni |
| essive | anteeksiantavuutenani |
| translative | anteeksiantavuudekseni |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuuteni |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuksieni |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuksiani |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuuksissani |
| elative | anteeksiantavuuksistani |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuksiini |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuuksillani |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuuksiltani |
| allative | anteeksiantavuuksilleni |
| essive | anteeksiantavuuksinani |
| translative | anteeksiantavuuksikseni |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuuksittani |
| comitative | anteeksiantavuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutesi |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuutesi |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuttasi |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuudessasi |
| elative | anteeksiantavuudestasi |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuteesi |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuudellasi |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuudeltasi |
| allative | anteeksiantavuudellesi |
| essive | anteeksiantavuutenasi |
| translative | anteeksiantavuudeksesi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutesi |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuksiesi |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuksiasi |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuuksissasi |
| elative | anteeksiantavuuksistasi |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuksiisi |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuuksillasi |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuuksiltasi |
| allative | anteeksiantavuuksillesi |
| essive | anteeksiantavuuksinasi |
| translative | anteeksiantavuuksiksesi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuuksittasi |
| comitative | anteeksiantavuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutemme |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuutemme |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuttamme |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuudessamme |
| elative | anteeksiantavuudestamme |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuteemme |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuudellamme |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuudeltamme |
| allative | anteeksiantavuudellemme |
| essive | anteeksiantavuutenamme |
| translative | anteeksiantavuudeksemme |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutemme |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuksiemme |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuksiamme |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuuksissamme |
| elative | anteeksiantavuuksistamme |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuksiimme |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuuksillamme |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuuksiltamme |
| allative | anteeksiantavuuksillemme |
| essive | anteeksiantavuuksinamme |
| translative | anteeksiantavuuksiksemme |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuuksittamme |
| comitative | anteeksiantavuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutenne |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuutenne |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuttanne |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuudessanne |
| elative | anteeksiantavuudestanne |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuteenne |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuudellanne |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuudeltanne |
| allative | anteeksiantavuudellenne |
| essive | anteeksiantavuutenanne |
| translative | anteeksiantavuudeksenne |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutenne |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuksienne |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuksianne |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuuksissanne |
| elative | anteeksiantavuuksistanne |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuksiinne |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuuksillanne |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuuksiltanne |
| allative | anteeksiantavuuksillenne |
| essive | anteeksiantavuuksinanne |
| translative | anteeksiantavuuksiksenne |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuuksittanne |
| comitative | anteeksiantavuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutensa |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuutensa |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuttaan, anteeksiantavuuttansa |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuudessaan, anteeksiantavuudessansa |
| elative | anteeksiantavuudestaan, anteeksiantavuudestansa |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuteensa |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuudellaan, anteeksiantavuudellansa |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuudeltaan, anteeksiantavuudeltansa |
| allative | anteeksiantavuudelleen, anteeksiantavuudellensa |
| essive | anteeksiantavuutenaan, anteeksiantavuutenansa |
| translative | anteeksiantavuudekseen, anteeksiantavuudeksensa |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuudettaan, anteeksiantavuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavuutensa |
| genitive | anteeksiantavuuksiensa |
| partitive | anteeksiantavuuksiaan, anteeksiantavuuksiansa |
| inessive | anteeksiantavuuksissaan, anteeksiantavuuksissansa |
| elative | anteeksiantavuuksistaan, anteeksiantavuuksistansa |
| illative | anteeksiantavuuksiinsa |
| adessive | anteeksiantavuuksillaan, anteeksiantavuuksillansa |
| ablative | anteeksiantavuuksiltaan, anteeksiantavuuksiltansa |
| allative | anteeksiantavuuksilleen, anteeksiantavuuksillensa |
| essive | anteeksiantavuuksinaan, anteeksiantavuuksinansa |
| translative | anteeksiantavuuksikseen, anteeksiantavuuksiksensa |
| abessive | anteeksiantavuuksittaan, anteeksiantavuuksittansa |
| comitative | anteeksiantavuuksineen, anteeksiantavuuksinensa |