Declension of the Finnish noun 'anteeksiantavaisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuus |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuus |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuden |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuden |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuutta |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuudessa |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuudesta |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuteen |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuudella |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuudelta |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuudelle |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuutena |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuudeksi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuudet |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksien |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksia |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksissa |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuuksista |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiin |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksilla |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuuksilta |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuuksille |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuuksina |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiksi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksitta |
| instructive | anteeksiantavaisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuteni |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuteni |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuttani |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuudessani |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuudestani |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuteeni |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuudellani |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuudeltani |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuudelleni |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuutenani |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuudekseni |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuteni |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksieni |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksiani |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksissani |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuuksistani |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiini |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksillani |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiltani |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuuksilleni |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuuksinani |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuuksikseni |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksittani |
| comitative | anteeksiantavaisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutesi |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutesi |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuttasi |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuudessasi |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuudestasi |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuteesi |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuudellasi |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuudeltasi |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuudellesi |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuutenasi |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuudeksesi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutesi |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksiesi |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksiasi |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksissasi |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuuksistasi |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiisi |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksillasi |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiltasi |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuuksillesi |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuuksinasi |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksittasi |
| comitative | anteeksiantavaisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutemme |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutemme |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuttamme |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuudessamme |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuudestamme |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuteemme |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuudellamme |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuudeltamme |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuudellemme |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuutenamme |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuudeksemme |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutemme |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksiemme |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksiamme |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksissamme |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuuksistamme |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiimme |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksillamme |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiltamme |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuuksillemme |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuuksinamme |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksittamme |
| comitative | anteeksiantavaisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutenne |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutenne |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuttanne |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuudessanne |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuudestanne |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuteenne |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuudellanne |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuudeltanne |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuudellenne |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuutenanne |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuudeksenne |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutenne |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksienne |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksianne |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksissanne |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuuksistanne |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiinne |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksillanne |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiltanne |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuuksillenne |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuuksinanne |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksittanne |
| comitative | anteeksiantavaisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutensa |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutensa |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuttaan, anteeksiantavaisuuttansa |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuudessaan, anteeksiantavaisuudessansa |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuudestaan, anteeksiantavaisuudestansa |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuteensa |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuudellaan, anteeksiantavaisuudellansa |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuudeltaan, anteeksiantavaisuudeltansa |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuudelleen, anteeksiantavaisuudellensa |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuutenaan, anteeksiantavaisuutenansa |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuudekseen, anteeksiantavaisuudeksensa |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuudettaan, anteeksiantavaisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | anteeksiantavaisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | anteeksiantavaisuutensa |
| genitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksiensa |
| partitive | anteeksiantavaisuuksiaan, anteeksiantavaisuuksiansa |
| inessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksissaan, anteeksiantavaisuuksissansa |
| elative | anteeksiantavaisuuksistaan, anteeksiantavaisuuksistansa |
| illative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksillaan, anteeksiantavaisuuksillansa |
| ablative | anteeksiantavaisuuksiltaan, anteeksiantavaisuuksiltansa |
| allative | anteeksiantavaisuuksilleen, anteeksiantavaisuuksillensa |
| essive | anteeksiantavaisuuksinaan, anteeksiantavaisuuksinansa |
| translative | anteeksiantavaisuuksikseen, anteeksiantavaisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | anteeksiantavaisuuksittaan, anteeksiantavaisuuksittansa |
| comitative | anteeksiantavaisuuksineen, anteeksiantavaisuuksinensa |