Declension of the Finnish noun 'antautumisehto'

antautumisehto  -   condition of capitulation
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantautumisehto
accusative, nominativeantautumisehto
accusative, genitiveantautumisehdon
genitiveantautumisehdon
partitiveantautumisehtoa
inessiveantautumisehdossa
elativeantautumisehdosta
illativeantautumisehtoon
adessiveantautumisehdolla
ablativeantautumisehdolta
allativeantautumisehdolle
essiveantautumisehtona
translativeantautumisehdoksi
abessiveantautumisehdotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantautumisehdot
accusative, nominativeantautumisehdot
accusative, genitiveantautumisehdot
genitiveantautumisehtojen
partitiveantautumisehtoja
inessiveantautumisehdoissa
elativeantautumisehdoista
illativeantautumisehtoihin
adessiveantautumisehdoilla
ablativeantautumisehdoilta
allativeantautumisehdoille
essiveantautumisehtoina
translativeantautumisehdoiksi
abessiveantautumisehdoitta
instructiveantautumisehdoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantautumisehtoni
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtoni
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtoni
genitiveantautumisehtoni
partitiveantautumisehtoani
inessiveantautumisehdossani
elativeantautumisehdostani
illativeantautumisehtooni
adessiveantautumisehdollani
ablativeantautumisehdoltani
allativeantautumisehdolleni
essiveantautumisehtonani
translativeantautumisehdokseni
abessiveantautumisehdottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantautumisehtoni
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtoni
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtoni
genitiveantautumisehtojeni
partitiveantautumisehtojani
inessiveantautumisehdoissani
elativeantautumisehdoistani
illativeantautumisehtoihini
adessiveantautumisehdoillani
ablativeantautumisehdoiltani
allativeantautumisehdoilleni
essiveantautumisehtoinani
translativeantautumisehdoikseni
abessiveantautumisehdoittani
comitativeantautumisehtoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantautumisehtosi
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtosi
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtosi
genitiveantautumisehtosi
partitiveantautumisehtoasi
inessiveantautumisehdossasi
elativeantautumisehdostasi
illativeantautumisehtoosi
adessiveantautumisehdollasi
ablativeantautumisehdoltasi
allativeantautumisehdollesi
essiveantautumisehtonasi
translativeantautumisehdoksesi
abessiveantautumisehdottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantautumisehtosi
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtosi
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtosi
genitiveantautumisehtojesi
partitiveantautumisehtojasi
inessiveantautumisehdoissasi
elativeantautumisehdoistasi
illativeantautumisehtoihisi
adessiveantautumisehdoillasi
ablativeantautumisehdoiltasi
allativeantautumisehdoillesi
essiveantautumisehtoinasi
translativeantautumisehdoiksesi
abessiveantautumisehdoittasi
comitativeantautumisehtoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantautumisehtomme
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtomme
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtomme
genitiveantautumisehtomme
partitiveantautumisehtoamme
inessiveantautumisehdossamme
elativeantautumisehdostamme
illativeantautumisehtoomme
adessiveantautumisehdollamme
ablativeantautumisehdoltamme
allativeantautumisehdollemme
essiveantautumisehtonamme
translativeantautumisehdoksemme
abessiveantautumisehdottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantautumisehtomme
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtomme
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtomme
genitiveantautumisehtojemme
partitiveantautumisehtojamme
inessiveantautumisehdoissamme
elativeantautumisehdoistamme
illativeantautumisehtoihimme
adessiveantautumisehdoillamme
ablativeantautumisehdoiltamme
allativeantautumisehdoillemme
essiveantautumisehtoinamme
translativeantautumisehdoiksemme
abessiveantautumisehdoittamme
comitativeantautumisehtoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantautumisehtonne
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtonne
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtonne
genitiveantautumisehtonne
partitiveantautumisehtoanne
inessiveantautumisehdossanne
elativeantautumisehdostanne
illativeantautumisehtoonne
adessiveantautumisehdollanne
ablativeantautumisehdoltanne
allativeantautumisehdollenne
essiveantautumisehtonanne
translativeantautumisehdoksenne
abessiveantautumisehdottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantautumisehtonne
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtonne
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtonne
genitiveantautumisehtojenne
partitiveantautumisehtojanne
inessiveantautumisehdoissanne
elativeantautumisehdoistanne
illativeantautumisehtoihinne
adessiveantautumisehdoillanne
ablativeantautumisehdoiltanne
allativeantautumisehdoillenne
essiveantautumisehtoinanne
translativeantautumisehdoiksenne
abessiveantautumisehdoittanne
comitativeantautumisehtoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantautumisehtonsa
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtonsa
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtonsa
genitiveantautumisehtonsa
partitiveantautumisehtoaan, antautumisehtoansa
inessiveantautumisehdossaan, antautumisehdossansa
elativeantautumisehdostaan, antautumisehdostansa
illativeantautumisehtoonsa
adessiveantautumisehdollaan, antautumisehdollansa
ablativeantautumisehdoltaan, antautumisehdoltansa
allativeantautumisehdolleen, antautumisehdollensa
essiveantautumisehtonaan, antautumisehtonansa
translativeantautumisehdokseen, antautumisehdoksensa
abessiveantautumisehdottaan, antautumisehdottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantautumisehtonsa
accusative, nominativeantautumisehtonsa
accusative, genitiveantautumisehtonsa
genitiveantautumisehtojensa
partitiveantautumisehtojaan, antautumisehtojansa
inessiveantautumisehdoissaan, antautumisehdoissansa
elativeantautumisehdoistaan, antautumisehdoistansa
illativeantautumisehtoihinsa
adessiveantautumisehdoillaan, antautumisehdoillansa
ablativeantautumisehdoiltaan, antautumisehdoiltansa
allativeantautumisehdoilleen, antautumisehdoillensa
essiveantautumisehtoinaan, antautumisehtoinansa
translativeantautumisehdoikseen, antautumisehdoiksensa
abessiveantautumisehdoittaan, antautumisehdoittansa
comitativeantautumisehtoineen, antautumisehtoinensa