Declension of the Finnish noun 'antautumisehto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehto |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehto |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehdon |
| genitive | antautumisehdon |
| partitive | antautumisehtoa |
| inessive | antautumisehdossa |
| elative | antautumisehdosta |
| illative | antautumisehtoon |
| adessive | antautumisehdolla |
| ablative | antautumisehdolta |
| allative | antautumisehdolle |
| essive | antautumisehtona |
| translative | antautumisehdoksi |
| abessive | antautumisehdotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehdot |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehdot |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehdot |
| genitive | antautumisehtojen |
| partitive | antautumisehtoja |
| inessive | antautumisehdoissa |
| elative | antautumisehdoista |
| illative | antautumisehtoihin |
| adessive | antautumisehdoilla |
| ablative | antautumisehdoilta |
| allative | antautumisehdoille |
| essive | antautumisehtoina |
| translative | antautumisehdoiksi |
| abessive | antautumisehdoitta |
| instructive | antautumisehdoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtoni |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtoni |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtoni |
| genitive | antautumisehtoni |
| partitive | antautumisehtoani |
| inessive | antautumisehdossani |
| elative | antautumisehdostani |
| illative | antautumisehtooni |
| adessive | antautumisehdollani |
| ablative | antautumisehdoltani |
| allative | antautumisehdolleni |
| essive | antautumisehtonani |
| translative | antautumisehdokseni |
| abessive | antautumisehdottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtoni |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtoni |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtoni |
| genitive | antautumisehtojeni |
| partitive | antautumisehtojani |
| inessive | antautumisehdoissani |
| elative | antautumisehdoistani |
| illative | antautumisehtoihini |
| adessive | antautumisehdoillani |
| ablative | antautumisehdoiltani |
| allative | antautumisehdoilleni |
| essive | antautumisehtoinani |
| translative | antautumisehdoikseni |
| abessive | antautumisehdoittani |
| comitative | antautumisehtoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtosi |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtosi |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtosi |
| genitive | antautumisehtosi |
| partitive | antautumisehtoasi |
| inessive | antautumisehdossasi |
| elative | antautumisehdostasi |
| illative | antautumisehtoosi |
| adessive | antautumisehdollasi |
| ablative | antautumisehdoltasi |
| allative | antautumisehdollesi |
| essive | antautumisehtonasi |
| translative | antautumisehdoksesi |
| abessive | antautumisehdottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtosi |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtosi |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtosi |
| genitive | antautumisehtojesi |
| partitive | antautumisehtojasi |
| inessive | antautumisehdoissasi |
| elative | antautumisehdoistasi |
| illative | antautumisehtoihisi |
| adessive | antautumisehdoillasi |
| ablative | antautumisehdoiltasi |
| allative | antautumisehdoillesi |
| essive | antautumisehtoinasi |
| translative | antautumisehdoiksesi |
| abessive | antautumisehdoittasi |
| comitative | antautumisehtoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtomme |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtomme |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtomme |
| genitive | antautumisehtomme |
| partitive | antautumisehtoamme |
| inessive | antautumisehdossamme |
| elative | antautumisehdostamme |
| illative | antautumisehtoomme |
| adessive | antautumisehdollamme |
| ablative | antautumisehdoltamme |
| allative | antautumisehdollemme |
| essive | antautumisehtonamme |
| translative | antautumisehdoksemme |
| abessive | antautumisehdottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtomme |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtomme |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtomme |
| genitive | antautumisehtojemme |
| partitive | antautumisehtojamme |
| inessive | antautumisehdoissamme |
| elative | antautumisehdoistamme |
| illative | antautumisehtoihimme |
| adessive | antautumisehdoillamme |
| ablative | antautumisehdoiltamme |
| allative | antautumisehdoillemme |
| essive | antautumisehtoinamme |
| translative | antautumisehdoiksemme |
| abessive | antautumisehdoittamme |
| comitative | antautumisehtoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtonne |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtonne |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtonne |
| genitive | antautumisehtonne |
| partitive | antautumisehtoanne |
| inessive | antautumisehdossanne |
| elative | antautumisehdostanne |
| illative | antautumisehtoonne |
| adessive | antautumisehdollanne |
| ablative | antautumisehdoltanne |
| allative | antautumisehdollenne |
| essive | antautumisehtonanne |
| translative | antautumisehdoksenne |
| abessive | antautumisehdottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtonne |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtonne |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtonne |
| genitive | antautumisehtojenne |
| partitive | antautumisehtojanne |
| inessive | antautumisehdoissanne |
| elative | antautumisehdoistanne |
| illative | antautumisehtoihinne |
| adessive | antautumisehdoillanne |
| ablative | antautumisehdoiltanne |
| allative | antautumisehdoillenne |
| essive | antautumisehtoinanne |
| translative | antautumisehdoiksenne |
| abessive | antautumisehdoittanne |
| comitative | antautumisehtoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtonsa |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtonsa |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtonsa |
| genitive | antautumisehtonsa |
| partitive | antautumisehtoaan, antautumisehtoansa |
| inessive | antautumisehdossaan, antautumisehdossansa |
| elative | antautumisehdostaan, antautumisehdostansa |
| illative | antautumisehtoonsa |
| adessive | antautumisehdollaan, antautumisehdollansa |
| ablative | antautumisehdoltaan, antautumisehdoltansa |
| allative | antautumisehdolleen, antautumisehdollensa |
| essive | antautumisehtonaan, antautumisehtonansa |
| translative | antautumisehdokseen, antautumisehdoksensa |
| abessive | antautumisehdottaan, antautumisehdottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antautumisehtonsa |
| accusative, nominative | antautumisehtonsa |
| accusative, genitive | antautumisehtonsa |
| genitive | antautumisehtojensa |
| partitive | antautumisehtojaan, antautumisehtojansa |
| inessive | antautumisehdoissaan, antautumisehdoissansa |
| elative | antautumisehdoistaan, antautumisehdoistansa |
| illative | antautumisehtoihinsa |
| adessive | antautumisehdoillaan, antautumisehdoillansa |
| ablative | antautumisehdoiltaan, antautumisehdoiltansa |
| allative | antautumisehdoilleen, antautumisehdoillensa |
| essive | antautumisehtoinaan, antautumisehtoinansa |
| translative | antautumisehdoikseen, antautumisehdoiksensa |
| abessive | antautumisehdoittaan, antautumisehdoittansa |
| comitative | antautumisehtoineen, antautumisehtoinensa |