Declension of the Finnish noun 'antarktislainen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislainen |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislainen |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisen |
| genitive | antarktislaisen |
| partitive | antarktislaista |
| inessive | antarktislaisessa |
| elative | antarktislaisesta |
| illative | antarktislaiseen |
| adessive | antarktislaisella |
| ablative | antarktislaiselta |
| allative | antarktislaiselle |
| essive | antarktislaisena |
| translative | antarktislaiseksi |
| abessive | antarktislaisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaiset |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaiset |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaiset |
| genitive | antarktislaisten, antarktislaisien |
| partitive | antarktislaisia |
| inessive | antarktislaisissa |
| elative | antarktislaisista |
| illative | antarktislaisiin |
| adessive | antarktislaisilla |
| ablative | antarktislaisilta |
| allative | antarktislaisille |
| essive | antarktislaisina |
| translative | antarktislaisiksi |
| abessive | antarktislaisitta |
| instructive | antarktislaisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaiseni |
| genitive | antarktislaiseni |
| partitive | antarktislaistani |
| inessive | antarktislaisessani |
| elative | antarktislaisestani |
| illative | antarktislaiseeni |
| adessive | antarktislaisellani |
| ablative | antarktislaiseltani |
| allative | antarktislaiselleni |
| essive | antarktislaisenani |
| translative | antarktislaisekseni |
| abessive | antarktislaisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaiseni |
| genitive | antarktislaisteni, antarktislaisieni |
| partitive | antarktislaisiani |
| inessive | antarktislaisissani |
| elative | antarktislaisistani |
| illative | antarktislaisiini |
| adessive | antarktislaisillani |
| ablative | antarktislaisiltani |
| allative | antarktislaisilleni |
| essive | antarktislaisinani |
| translative | antarktislaisikseni |
| abessive | antarktislaisittani |
| comitative | antarktislaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisesi |
| genitive | antarktislaisesi |
| partitive | antarktislaistasi |
| inessive | antarktislaisessasi |
| elative | antarktislaisestasi |
| illative | antarktislaiseesi |
| adessive | antarktislaisellasi |
| ablative | antarktislaiseltasi |
| allative | antarktislaisellesi |
| essive | antarktislaisenasi |
| translative | antarktislaiseksesi |
| abessive | antarktislaisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisesi |
| genitive | antarktislaistesi, antarktislaisiesi |
| partitive | antarktislaisiasi |
| inessive | antarktislaisissasi |
| elative | antarktislaisistasi |
| illative | antarktislaisiisi |
| adessive | antarktislaisillasi |
| ablative | antarktislaisiltasi |
| allative | antarktislaisillesi |
| essive | antarktislaisinasi |
| translative | antarktislaisiksesi |
| abessive | antarktislaisittasi |
| comitative | antarktislaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisemme |
| genitive | antarktislaisemme |
| partitive | antarktislaistamme |
| inessive | antarktislaisessamme |
| elative | antarktislaisestamme |
| illative | antarktislaiseemme |
| adessive | antarktislaisellamme |
| ablative | antarktislaiseltamme |
| allative | antarktislaisellemme |
| essive | antarktislaisenamme |
| translative | antarktislaiseksemme |
| abessive | antarktislaisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisemme |
| genitive | antarktislaistemme, antarktislaisiemme |
| partitive | antarktislaisiamme |
| inessive | antarktislaisissamme |
| elative | antarktislaisistamme |
| illative | antarktislaisiimme |
| adessive | antarktislaisillamme |
| ablative | antarktislaisiltamme |
| allative | antarktislaisillemme |
| essive | antarktislaisinamme |
| translative | antarktislaisiksemme |
| abessive | antarktislaisittamme |
| comitative | antarktislaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisenne |
| genitive | antarktislaisenne |
| partitive | antarktislaistanne |
| inessive | antarktislaisessanne |
| elative | antarktislaisestanne |
| illative | antarktislaiseenne |
| adessive | antarktislaisellanne |
| ablative | antarktislaiseltanne |
| allative | antarktislaisellenne |
| essive | antarktislaisenanne |
| translative | antarktislaiseksenne |
| abessive | antarktislaisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisenne |
| genitive | antarktislaistenne, antarktislaisienne |
| partitive | antarktislaisianne |
| inessive | antarktislaisissanne |
| elative | antarktislaisistanne |
| illative | antarktislaisiinne |
| adessive | antarktislaisillanne |
| ablative | antarktislaisiltanne |
| allative | antarktislaisillenne |
| essive | antarktislaisinanne |
| translative | antarktislaisiksenne |
| abessive | antarktislaisittanne |
| comitative | antarktislaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisensa |
| genitive | antarktislaisensa |
| partitive | antarktislaistaan, antarktislaistansa |
| inessive | antarktislaisessaan, antarktislaisessansa |
| elative | antarktislaisestaan, antarktislaisestansa |
| illative | antarktislaiseensa |
| adessive | antarktislaisellaan, antarktislaisellansa |
| ablative | antarktislaiseltaan, antarktislaiseltansa |
| allative | antarktislaiselleen, antarktislaisellensa |
| essive | antarktislaisenaan, antarktislaisenansa |
| translative | antarktislaisekseen, antarktislaiseksensa |
| abessive | antarktislaisettaan, antarktislaisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antarktislaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | antarktislaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | antarktislaisensa |
| genitive | antarktislaistensa, antarktislaisiensa |
| partitive | antarktislaisiaan, antarktislaisiansa |
| inessive | antarktislaisissaan, antarktislaisissansa |
| elative | antarktislaisistaan, antarktislaisistansa |
| illative | antarktislaisiinsa |
| adessive | antarktislaisillaan, antarktislaisillansa |
| ablative | antarktislaisiltaan, antarktislaisiltansa |
| allative | antarktislaisilleen, antarktislaisillensa |
| essive | antarktislaisinaan, antarktislaisinansa |
| translative | antarktislaisikseen, antarktislaisiksensa |
| abessive | antarktislaisittaan, antarktislaisittansa |
| comitative | antarktislaisineen, antarktislaisinensa |