Declension of the Finnish noun 'antarktislainen'

antarktislainen  -   Antarctican (native of Antarctica, or one who has lived there)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantarktislainen
accusative, nominativeantarktislainen
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisen
genitiveantarktislaisen
partitiveantarktislaista
inessiveantarktislaisessa
elativeantarktislaisesta
illativeantarktislaiseen
adessiveantarktislaisella
ablativeantarktislaiselta
allativeantarktislaiselle
essiveantarktislaisena
translativeantarktislaiseksi
abessiveantarktislaisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantarktislaiset
accusative, nominativeantarktislaiset
accusative, genitiveantarktislaiset
genitiveantarktislaisten, antarktislaisien
partitiveantarktislaisia
inessiveantarktislaisissa
elativeantarktislaisista
illativeantarktislaisiin
adessiveantarktislaisilla
ablativeantarktislaisilta
allativeantarktislaisille
essiveantarktislaisina
translativeantarktislaisiksi
abessiveantarktislaisitta
instructiveantarktislaisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantarktislaiseni
accusative, nominativeantarktislaiseni
accusative, genitiveantarktislaiseni
genitiveantarktislaiseni
partitiveantarktislaistani
inessiveantarktislaisessani
elativeantarktislaisestani
illativeantarktislaiseeni
adessiveantarktislaisellani
ablativeantarktislaiseltani
allativeantarktislaiselleni
essiveantarktislaisenani
translativeantarktislaisekseni
abessiveantarktislaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantarktislaiseni
accusative, nominativeantarktislaiseni
accusative, genitiveantarktislaiseni
genitiveantarktislaisteni, antarktislaisieni
partitiveantarktislaisiani
inessiveantarktislaisissani
elativeantarktislaisistani
illativeantarktislaisiini
adessiveantarktislaisillani
ablativeantarktislaisiltani
allativeantarktislaisilleni
essiveantarktislaisinani
translativeantarktislaisikseni
abessiveantarktislaisittani
comitativeantarktislaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantarktislaisesi
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisesi
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisesi
genitiveantarktislaisesi
partitiveantarktislaistasi
inessiveantarktislaisessasi
elativeantarktislaisestasi
illativeantarktislaiseesi
adessiveantarktislaisellasi
ablativeantarktislaiseltasi
allativeantarktislaisellesi
essiveantarktislaisenasi
translativeantarktislaiseksesi
abessiveantarktislaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantarktislaisesi
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisesi
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisesi
genitiveantarktislaistesi, antarktislaisiesi
partitiveantarktislaisiasi
inessiveantarktislaisissasi
elativeantarktislaisistasi
illativeantarktislaisiisi
adessiveantarktislaisillasi
ablativeantarktislaisiltasi
allativeantarktislaisillesi
essiveantarktislaisinasi
translativeantarktislaisiksesi
abessiveantarktislaisittasi
comitativeantarktislaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantarktislaisemme
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisemme
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisemme
genitiveantarktislaisemme
partitiveantarktislaistamme
inessiveantarktislaisessamme
elativeantarktislaisestamme
illativeantarktislaiseemme
adessiveantarktislaisellamme
ablativeantarktislaiseltamme
allativeantarktislaisellemme
essiveantarktislaisenamme
translativeantarktislaiseksemme
abessiveantarktislaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantarktislaisemme
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisemme
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisemme
genitiveantarktislaistemme, antarktislaisiemme
partitiveantarktislaisiamme
inessiveantarktislaisissamme
elativeantarktislaisistamme
illativeantarktislaisiimme
adessiveantarktislaisillamme
ablativeantarktislaisiltamme
allativeantarktislaisillemme
essiveantarktislaisinamme
translativeantarktislaisiksemme
abessiveantarktislaisittamme
comitativeantarktislaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantarktislaisenne
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisenne
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisenne
genitiveantarktislaisenne
partitiveantarktislaistanne
inessiveantarktislaisessanne
elativeantarktislaisestanne
illativeantarktislaiseenne
adessiveantarktislaisellanne
ablativeantarktislaiseltanne
allativeantarktislaisellenne
essiveantarktislaisenanne
translativeantarktislaiseksenne
abessiveantarktislaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantarktislaisenne
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisenne
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisenne
genitiveantarktislaistenne, antarktislaisienne
partitiveantarktislaisianne
inessiveantarktislaisissanne
elativeantarktislaisistanne
illativeantarktislaisiinne
adessiveantarktislaisillanne
ablativeantarktislaisiltanne
allativeantarktislaisillenne
essiveantarktislaisinanne
translativeantarktislaisiksenne
abessiveantarktislaisittanne
comitativeantarktislaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantarktislaisensa
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisensa
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisensa
genitiveantarktislaisensa
partitiveantarktislaistaan, antarktislaistansa
inessiveantarktislaisessaan, antarktislaisessansa
elativeantarktislaisestaan, antarktislaisestansa
illativeantarktislaiseensa
adessiveantarktislaisellaan, antarktislaisellansa
ablativeantarktislaiseltaan, antarktislaiseltansa
allativeantarktislaiselleen, antarktislaisellensa
essiveantarktislaisenaan, antarktislaisenansa
translativeantarktislaisekseen, antarktislaiseksensa
abessiveantarktislaisettaan, antarktislaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantarktislaisensa
accusative, nominativeantarktislaisensa
accusative, genitiveantarktislaisensa
genitiveantarktislaistensa, antarktislaisiensa
partitiveantarktislaisiaan, antarktislaisiansa
inessiveantarktislaisissaan, antarktislaisissansa
elativeantarktislaisistaan, antarktislaisistansa
illativeantarktislaisiinsa
adessiveantarktislaisillaan, antarktislaisillansa
ablativeantarktislaisiltaan, antarktislaisiltansa
allativeantarktislaisilleen, antarktislaisillensa
essiveantarktislaisinaan, antarktislaisinansa
translativeantarktislaisikseen, antarktislaisiksensa
abessiveantarktislaisittaan, antarktislaisittansa
comitativeantarktislaisineen, antarktislaisinensa