Declension of the Finnish noun 'antaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antaminen |
| accusative, nominative | antaminen |
| accusative, genitive | antamisen |
| genitive | antamisen |
| partitive | antamista |
| inessive | antamisessa |
| elative | antamisesta |
| illative | antamiseen |
| adessive | antamisella |
| ablative | antamiselta |
| allative | antamiselle |
| essive | antamisena |
| translative | antamiseksi |
| abessive | antamisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamiset |
| accusative, nominative | antamiset |
| accusative, genitive | antamiset |
| genitive | antamisten, antamisien |
| partitive | antamisia |
| inessive | antamisissa |
| elative | antamisista |
| illative | antamisiin |
| adessive | antamisilla |
| ablative | antamisilta |
| allative | antamisille |
| essive | antamisina |
| translative | antamisiksi |
| abessive | antamisitta |
| instructive | antamisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamiseni |
| accusative, nominative | antamiseni |
| accusative, genitive | antamiseni |
| genitive | antamiseni |
| partitive | antamistani |
| inessive | antamisessani |
| elative | antamisestani |
| illative | antamiseeni |
| adessive | antamisellani |
| ablative | antamiseltani |
| allative | antamiselleni |
| essive | antamisenani |
| translative | antamisekseni |
| abessive | antamisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamiseni |
| accusative, nominative | antamiseni |
| accusative, genitive | antamiseni |
| genitive | antamisteni, antamisieni |
| partitive | antamisiani |
| inessive | antamisissani |
| elative | antamisistani |
| illative | antamisiini |
| adessive | antamisillani |
| ablative | antamisiltani |
| allative | antamisilleni |
| essive | antamisinani |
| translative | antamisikseni |
| abessive | antamisittani |
| comitative | antamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisesi |
| accusative, nominative | antamisesi |
| accusative, genitive | antamisesi |
| genitive | antamisesi |
| partitive | antamistasi |
| inessive | antamisessasi |
| elative | antamisestasi |
| illative | antamiseesi |
| adessive | antamisellasi |
| ablative | antamiseltasi |
| allative | antamisellesi |
| essive | antamisenasi |
| translative | antamiseksesi |
| abessive | antamisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisesi |
| accusative, nominative | antamisesi |
| accusative, genitive | antamisesi |
| genitive | antamistesi, antamisiesi |
| partitive | antamisiasi |
| inessive | antamisissasi |
| elative | antamisistasi |
| illative | antamisiisi |
| adessive | antamisillasi |
| ablative | antamisiltasi |
| allative | antamisillesi |
| essive | antamisinasi |
| translative | antamisiksesi |
| abessive | antamisittasi |
| comitative | antamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisemme |
| accusative, nominative | antamisemme |
| accusative, genitive | antamisemme |
| genitive | antamisemme |
| partitive | antamistamme |
| inessive | antamisessamme |
| elative | antamisestamme |
| illative | antamiseemme |
| adessive | antamisellamme |
| ablative | antamiseltamme |
| allative | antamisellemme |
| essive | antamisenamme |
| translative | antamiseksemme |
| abessive | antamisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisemme |
| accusative, nominative | antamisemme |
| accusative, genitive | antamisemme |
| genitive | antamistemme, antamisiemme |
| partitive | antamisiamme |
| inessive | antamisissamme |
| elative | antamisistamme |
| illative | antamisiimme |
| adessive | antamisillamme |
| ablative | antamisiltamme |
| allative | antamisillemme |
| essive | antamisinamme |
| translative | antamisiksemme |
| abessive | antamisittamme |
| comitative | antamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisenne |
| accusative, nominative | antamisenne |
| accusative, genitive | antamisenne |
| genitive | antamisenne |
| partitive | antamistanne |
| inessive | antamisessanne |
| elative | antamisestanne |
| illative | antamiseenne |
| adessive | antamisellanne |
| ablative | antamiseltanne |
| allative | antamisellenne |
| essive | antamisenanne |
| translative | antamiseksenne |
| abessive | antamisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisenne |
| accusative, nominative | antamisenne |
| accusative, genitive | antamisenne |
| genitive | antamistenne, antamisienne |
| partitive | antamisianne |
| inessive | antamisissanne |
| elative | antamisistanne |
| illative | antamisiinne |
| adessive | antamisillanne |
| ablative | antamisiltanne |
| allative | antamisillenne |
| essive | antamisinanne |
| translative | antamisiksenne |
| abessive | antamisittanne |
| comitative | antamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisensa |
| accusative, nominative | antamisensa |
| accusative, genitive | antamisensa |
| genitive | antamisensa |
| partitive | antamistaan, antamistansa |
| inessive | antamisessaan, antamisessansa |
| elative | antamisestaan, antamisestansa |
| illative | antamiseensa |
| adessive | antamisellaan, antamisellansa |
| ablative | antamiseltaan, antamiseltansa |
| allative | antamiselleen, antamisellensa |
| essive | antamisenaan, antamisenansa |
| translative | antamisekseen, antamiseksensa |
| abessive | antamisettaan, antamisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antamisensa |
| accusative, nominative | antamisensa |
| accusative, genitive | antamisensa |
| genitive | antamistensa, antamisiensa |
| partitive | antamisiaan, antamisiansa |
| inessive | antamisissaan, antamisissansa |
| elative | antamisistaan, antamisistansa |
| illative | antamisiinsa |
| adessive | antamisillaan, antamisillansa |
| ablative | antamisiltaan, antamisiltansa |
| allative | antamisilleen, antamisillensa |
| essive | antamisinaan, antamisinansa |
| translative | antamisikseen, antamisiksensa |
| abessive | antamisittaan, antamisittansa |
| comitative | antamisineen, antamisinensa |