Declension of the Finnish noun 'antaminen'

antaminen  -   verbal noun of antaa, giving; allowing; presenting, donating; issueing.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantaminen
accusative, nominativeantaminen
accusative, genitiveantamisen
genitiveantamisen
partitiveantamista
inessiveantamisessa
elativeantamisesta
illativeantamiseen
adessiveantamisella
ablativeantamiselta
allativeantamiselle
essiveantamisena
translativeantamiseksi
abessiveantamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantamiset
accusative, nominativeantamiset
accusative, genitiveantamiset
genitiveantamisten, antamisien
partitiveantamisia
inessiveantamisissa
elativeantamisista
illativeantamisiin
adessiveantamisilla
ablativeantamisilta
allativeantamisille
essiveantamisina
translativeantamisiksi
abessiveantamisitta
instructiveantamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantamiseni
accusative, nominativeantamiseni
accusative, genitiveantamiseni
genitiveantamiseni
partitiveantamistani
inessiveantamisessani
elativeantamisestani
illativeantamiseeni
adessiveantamisellani
ablativeantamiseltani
allativeantamiselleni
essiveantamisenani
translativeantamisekseni
abessiveantamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantamiseni
accusative, nominativeantamiseni
accusative, genitiveantamiseni
genitiveantamisteni, antamisieni
partitiveantamisiani
inessiveantamisissani
elativeantamisistani
illativeantamisiini
adessiveantamisillani
ablativeantamisiltani
allativeantamisilleni
essiveantamisinani
translativeantamisikseni
abessiveantamisittani
comitativeantamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantamisesi
accusative, nominativeantamisesi
accusative, genitiveantamisesi
genitiveantamisesi
partitiveantamistasi
inessiveantamisessasi
elativeantamisestasi
illativeantamiseesi
adessiveantamisellasi
ablativeantamiseltasi
allativeantamisellesi
essiveantamisenasi
translativeantamiseksesi
abessiveantamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantamisesi
accusative, nominativeantamisesi
accusative, genitiveantamisesi
genitiveantamistesi, antamisiesi
partitiveantamisiasi
inessiveantamisissasi
elativeantamisistasi
illativeantamisiisi
adessiveantamisillasi
ablativeantamisiltasi
allativeantamisillesi
essiveantamisinasi
translativeantamisiksesi
abessiveantamisittasi
comitativeantamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantamisemme
accusative, nominativeantamisemme
accusative, genitiveantamisemme
genitiveantamisemme
partitiveantamistamme
inessiveantamisessamme
elativeantamisestamme
illativeantamiseemme
adessiveantamisellamme
ablativeantamiseltamme
allativeantamisellemme
essiveantamisenamme
translativeantamiseksemme
abessiveantamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantamisemme
accusative, nominativeantamisemme
accusative, genitiveantamisemme
genitiveantamistemme, antamisiemme
partitiveantamisiamme
inessiveantamisissamme
elativeantamisistamme
illativeantamisiimme
adessiveantamisillamme
ablativeantamisiltamme
allativeantamisillemme
essiveantamisinamme
translativeantamisiksemme
abessiveantamisittamme
comitativeantamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantamisenne
accusative, nominativeantamisenne
accusative, genitiveantamisenne
genitiveantamisenne
partitiveantamistanne
inessiveantamisessanne
elativeantamisestanne
illativeantamiseenne
adessiveantamisellanne
ablativeantamiseltanne
allativeantamisellenne
essiveantamisenanne
translativeantamiseksenne
abessiveantamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantamisenne
accusative, nominativeantamisenne
accusative, genitiveantamisenne
genitiveantamistenne, antamisienne
partitiveantamisianne
inessiveantamisissanne
elativeantamisistanne
illativeantamisiinne
adessiveantamisillanne
ablativeantamisiltanne
allativeantamisillenne
essiveantamisinanne
translativeantamisiksenne
abessiveantamisittanne
comitativeantamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantamisensa
accusative, nominativeantamisensa
accusative, genitiveantamisensa
genitiveantamisensa
partitiveantamistaan, antamistansa
inessiveantamisessaan, antamisessansa
elativeantamisestaan, antamisestansa
illativeantamiseensa
adessiveantamisellaan, antamisellansa
ablativeantamiseltaan, antamiseltansa
allativeantamiselleen, antamisellensa
essiveantamisenaan, antamisenansa
translativeantamisekseen, antamiseksensa
abessiveantamisettaan, antamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantamisensa
accusative, nominativeantamisensa
accusative, genitiveantamisensa
genitiveantamistensa, antamisiensa
partitiveantamisiaan, antamisiansa
inessiveantamisissaan, antamisissansa
elativeantamisistaan, antamisistansa
illativeantamisiinsa
adessiveantamisillaan, antamisillansa
ablativeantamisiltaan, antamisiltansa
allativeantamisilleen, antamisillensa
essiveantamisinaan, antamisinansa
translativeantamisikseen, antamisiksensa
abessiveantamisittaan, antamisittansa
comitativeantamisineen, antamisinensa