Declension of the Finnish noun 'antabus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabus |
| accusative, nominative | antabus |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksen |
| genitive | antabuksen |
| partitive | antabusta |
| inessive | antabuksessa |
| elative | antabuksesta |
| illative | antabukseen |
| adessive | antabuksella |
| ablative | antabukselta |
| allative | antabukselle |
| essive | antabuksena |
| translative | antabukseksi |
| abessive | antabuksetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabukset |
| accusative, nominative | antabukset |
| accusative, genitive | antabukset |
| genitive | antabusten, antabuksien |
| partitive | antabuksia |
| inessive | antabuksissa |
| elative | antabuksista |
| illative | antabuksiin |
| adessive | antabuksilla |
| ablative | antabuksilta |
| allative | antabuksille |
| essive | antabuksina |
| translative | antabuksiksi |
| abessive | antabuksitta |
| instructive | antabuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabukseni |
| accusative, nominative | antabukseni |
| accusative, genitive | antabukseni |
| genitive | antabukseni |
| partitive | antabustani |
| inessive | antabuksessani |
| elative | antabuksestani |
| illative | antabukseeni |
| adessive | antabuksellani |
| ablative | antabukseltani |
| allative | antabukselleni |
| essive | antabuksenani |
| translative | antabuksekseni |
| abessive | antabuksettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabukseni |
| accusative, nominative | antabukseni |
| accusative, genitive | antabukseni |
| genitive | antabusteni, antabuksieni |
| partitive | antabuksiani |
| inessive | antabuksissani |
| elative | antabuksistani |
| illative | antabuksiini |
| adessive | antabuksillani |
| ablative | antabuksiltani |
| allative | antabuksilleni |
| essive | antabuksinani |
| translative | antabuksikseni |
| abessive | antabuksittani |
| comitative | antabuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksesi |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksesi |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksesi |
| genitive | antabuksesi |
| partitive | antabustasi |
| inessive | antabuksessasi |
| elative | antabuksestasi |
| illative | antabukseesi |
| adessive | antabuksellasi |
| ablative | antabukseltasi |
| allative | antabuksellesi |
| essive | antabuksenasi |
| translative | antabukseksesi |
| abessive | antabuksettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksesi |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksesi |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksesi |
| genitive | antabustesi, antabuksiesi |
| partitive | antabuksiasi |
| inessive | antabuksissasi |
| elative | antabuksistasi |
| illative | antabuksiisi |
| adessive | antabuksillasi |
| ablative | antabuksiltasi |
| allative | antabuksillesi |
| essive | antabuksinasi |
| translative | antabuksiksesi |
| abessive | antabuksittasi |
| comitative | antabuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksemme |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksemme |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksemme |
| genitive | antabuksemme |
| partitive | antabustamme |
| inessive | antabuksessamme |
| elative | antabuksestamme |
| illative | antabukseemme |
| adessive | antabuksellamme |
| ablative | antabukseltamme |
| allative | antabuksellemme |
| essive | antabuksenamme |
| translative | antabukseksemme |
| abessive | antabuksettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksemme |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksemme |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksemme |
| genitive | antabustemme, antabuksiemme |
| partitive | antabuksiamme |
| inessive | antabuksissamme |
| elative | antabuksistamme |
| illative | antabuksiimme |
| adessive | antabuksillamme |
| ablative | antabuksiltamme |
| allative | antabuksillemme |
| essive | antabuksinamme |
| translative | antabuksiksemme |
| abessive | antabuksittamme |
| comitative | antabuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksenne |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksenne |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksenne |
| genitive | antabuksenne |
| partitive | antabustanne |
| inessive | antabuksessanne |
| elative | antabuksestanne |
| illative | antabukseenne |
| adessive | antabuksellanne |
| ablative | antabukseltanne |
| allative | antabuksellenne |
| essive | antabuksenanne |
| translative | antabukseksenne |
| abessive | antabuksettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksenne |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksenne |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksenne |
| genitive | antabustenne, antabuksienne |
| partitive | antabuksianne |
| inessive | antabuksissanne |
| elative | antabuksistanne |
| illative | antabuksiinne |
| adessive | antabuksillanne |
| ablative | antabuksiltanne |
| allative | antabuksillenne |
| essive | antabuksinanne |
| translative | antabuksiksenne |
| abessive | antabuksittanne |
| comitative | antabuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksensa |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksensa |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksensa |
| genitive | antabuksensa |
| partitive | antabustaan, antabustansa |
| inessive | antabuksessaan, antabuksessansa |
| elative | antabuksestaan, antabuksestansa |
| illative | antabukseensa |
| adessive | antabuksellaan, antabuksellansa |
| ablative | antabukseltaan, antabukseltansa |
| allative | antabukselleen, antabuksellensa |
| essive | antabuksenaan, antabuksenansa |
| translative | antabuksekseen, antabukseksensa |
| abessive | antabuksettaan, antabuksettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antabuksensa |
| accusative, nominative | antabuksensa |
| accusative, genitive | antabuksensa |
| genitive | antabustensa, antabuksiensa |
| partitive | antabuksiaan, antabuksiansa |
| inessive | antabuksissaan, antabuksissansa |
| elative | antabuksistaan, antabuksistansa |
| illative | antabuksiinsa |
| adessive | antabuksillaan, antabuksillansa |
| ablative | antabuksiltaan, antabuksiltansa |
| allative | antabuksilleen, antabuksillensa |
| essive | antabuksinaan, antabuksinansa |
| translative | antabuksikseen, antabuksiksensa |
| abessive | antabuksittaan, antabuksittansa |
| comitative | antabuksineen, antabuksinensa |