Declension of the Finnish noun 'antabus'

antabus  -   Antabuse
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantabus
accusative, nominativeantabus
accusative, genitiveantabuksen
genitiveantabuksen
partitiveantabusta
inessiveantabuksessa
elativeantabuksesta
illativeantabukseen
adessiveantabuksella
ablativeantabukselta
allativeantabukselle
essiveantabuksena
translativeantabukseksi
abessiveantabuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantabukset
accusative, nominativeantabukset
accusative, genitiveantabukset
genitiveantabusten, antabuksien
partitiveantabuksia
inessiveantabuksissa
elativeantabuksista
illativeantabuksiin
adessiveantabuksilla
ablativeantabuksilta
allativeantabuksille
essiveantabuksina
translativeantabuksiksi
abessiveantabuksitta
instructiveantabuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantabukseni
accusative, nominativeantabukseni
accusative, genitiveantabukseni
genitiveantabukseni
partitiveantabustani
inessiveantabuksessani
elativeantabuksestani
illativeantabukseeni
adessiveantabuksellani
ablativeantabukseltani
allativeantabukselleni
essiveantabuksenani
translativeantabuksekseni
abessiveantabuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantabukseni
accusative, nominativeantabukseni
accusative, genitiveantabukseni
genitiveantabusteni, antabuksieni
partitiveantabuksiani
inessiveantabuksissani
elativeantabuksistani
illativeantabuksiini
adessiveantabuksillani
ablativeantabuksiltani
allativeantabuksilleni
essiveantabuksinani
translativeantabuksikseni
abessiveantabuksittani
comitativeantabuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantabuksesi
accusative, nominativeantabuksesi
accusative, genitiveantabuksesi
genitiveantabuksesi
partitiveantabustasi
inessiveantabuksessasi
elativeantabuksestasi
illativeantabukseesi
adessiveantabuksellasi
ablativeantabukseltasi
allativeantabuksellesi
essiveantabuksenasi
translativeantabukseksesi
abessiveantabuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantabuksesi
accusative, nominativeantabuksesi
accusative, genitiveantabuksesi
genitiveantabustesi, antabuksiesi
partitiveantabuksiasi
inessiveantabuksissasi
elativeantabuksistasi
illativeantabuksiisi
adessiveantabuksillasi
ablativeantabuksiltasi
allativeantabuksillesi
essiveantabuksinasi
translativeantabuksiksesi
abessiveantabuksittasi
comitativeantabuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantabuksemme
accusative, nominativeantabuksemme
accusative, genitiveantabuksemme
genitiveantabuksemme
partitiveantabustamme
inessiveantabuksessamme
elativeantabuksestamme
illativeantabukseemme
adessiveantabuksellamme
ablativeantabukseltamme
allativeantabuksellemme
essiveantabuksenamme
translativeantabukseksemme
abessiveantabuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantabuksemme
accusative, nominativeantabuksemme
accusative, genitiveantabuksemme
genitiveantabustemme, antabuksiemme
partitiveantabuksiamme
inessiveantabuksissamme
elativeantabuksistamme
illativeantabuksiimme
adessiveantabuksillamme
ablativeantabuksiltamme
allativeantabuksillemme
essiveantabuksinamme
translativeantabuksiksemme
abessiveantabuksittamme
comitativeantabuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantabuksenne
accusative, nominativeantabuksenne
accusative, genitiveantabuksenne
genitiveantabuksenne
partitiveantabustanne
inessiveantabuksessanne
elativeantabuksestanne
illativeantabukseenne
adessiveantabuksellanne
ablativeantabukseltanne
allativeantabuksellenne
essiveantabuksenanne
translativeantabukseksenne
abessiveantabuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantabuksenne
accusative, nominativeantabuksenne
accusative, genitiveantabuksenne
genitiveantabustenne, antabuksienne
partitiveantabuksianne
inessiveantabuksissanne
elativeantabuksistanne
illativeantabuksiinne
adessiveantabuksillanne
ablativeantabuksiltanne
allativeantabuksillenne
essiveantabuksinanne
translativeantabuksiksenne
abessiveantabuksittanne
comitativeantabuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantabuksensa
accusative, nominativeantabuksensa
accusative, genitiveantabuksensa
genitiveantabuksensa
partitiveantabustaan, antabustansa
inessiveantabuksessaan, antabuksessansa
elativeantabuksestaan, antabuksestansa
illativeantabukseensa
adessiveantabuksellaan, antabuksellansa
ablativeantabukseltaan, antabukseltansa
allativeantabukselleen, antabuksellensa
essiveantabuksenaan, antabuksenansa
translativeantabuksekseen, antabukseksensa
abessiveantabuksettaan, antabuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantabuksensa
accusative, nominativeantabuksensa
accusative, genitiveantabuksensa
genitiveantabustensa, antabuksiensa
partitiveantabuksiaan, antabuksiansa
inessiveantabuksissaan, antabuksissansa
elativeantabuksistaan, antabuksistansa
illativeantabuksiinsa
adessiveantabuksillaan, antabuksillansa
ablativeantabuksiltaan, antabuksiltansa
allativeantabuksilleen, antabuksillensa
essiveantabuksinaan, antabuksinansa
translativeantabuksikseen, antabuksiksensa
abessiveantabuksittaan, antabuksittansa
comitativeantabuksineen, antabuksinensa