Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiotulovero'

ansiotulovero  -   earned income tax (tax imposed on the basis of a person's earned income - wages, salaries, tips etc. - as opposed to unearned income such as capital gains, dividends, rents etc.)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiotulovero
accusative, nominativeansiotulovero
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveron
genitiveansiotuloveron
partitiveansiotuloveroa
inessiveansiotuloverossa
elativeansiotuloverosta
illativeansiotuloveroon
adessiveansiotuloverolla
ablativeansiotuloverolta
allativeansiotuloverolle
essiveansiotuloverona
translativeansiotuloveroksi
abessiveansiotuloverotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiotuloverot
accusative, nominativeansiotuloverot
accusative, genitiveansiotuloverot
genitiveansiotuloverojen
partitiveansiotuloveroja
inessiveansiotuloveroissa
elativeansiotuloveroista
illativeansiotuloveroihin
adessiveansiotuloveroilla
ablativeansiotuloveroilta
allativeansiotuloveroille
essiveansiotuloveroina
translativeansiotuloveroiksi
abessiveansiotuloveroitta
instructiveansiotuloveroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiotuloveroni
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveroni
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveroni
genitiveansiotuloveroni
partitiveansiotuloveroani
inessiveansiotuloverossani
elativeansiotuloverostani
illativeansiotuloverooni
adessiveansiotuloverollani
ablativeansiotuloveroltani
allativeansiotuloverolleni
essiveansiotuloveronani
translativeansiotuloverokseni
abessiveansiotuloverottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiotuloveroni
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveroni
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveroni
genitiveansiotuloverojeni
partitiveansiotuloverojani
inessiveansiotuloveroissani
elativeansiotuloveroistani
illativeansiotuloveroihini
adessiveansiotuloveroillani
ablativeansiotuloveroiltani
allativeansiotuloveroilleni
essiveansiotuloveroinani
translativeansiotuloveroikseni
abessiveansiotuloveroittani
comitativeansiotuloveroineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiotuloverosi
accusative, nominativeansiotuloverosi
accusative, genitiveansiotuloverosi
genitiveansiotuloverosi
partitiveansiotuloveroasi
inessiveansiotuloverossasi
elativeansiotuloverostasi
illativeansiotuloveroosi
adessiveansiotuloverollasi
ablativeansiotuloveroltasi
allativeansiotuloverollesi
essiveansiotuloveronasi
translativeansiotuloveroksesi
abessiveansiotuloverottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiotuloverosi
accusative, nominativeansiotuloverosi
accusative, genitiveansiotuloverosi
genitiveansiotuloverojesi
partitiveansiotuloverojasi
inessiveansiotuloveroissasi
elativeansiotuloveroistasi
illativeansiotuloveroihisi
adessiveansiotuloveroillasi
ablativeansiotuloveroiltasi
allativeansiotuloveroillesi
essiveansiotuloveroinasi
translativeansiotuloveroiksesi
abessiveansiotuloveroittasi
comitativeansiotuloveroinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiotuloveromme
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveromme
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveromme
genitiveansiotuloveromme
partitiveansiotuloveroamme
inessiveansiotuloverossamme
elativeansiotuloverostamme
illativeansiotuloveroomme
adessiveansiotuloverollamme
ablativeansiotuloveroltamme
allativeansiotuloverollemme
essiveansiotuloveronamme
translativeansiotuloveroksemme
abessiveansiotuloverottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiotuloveromme
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveromme
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveromme
genitiveansiotuloverojemme
partitiveansiotuloverojamme
inessiveansiotuloveroissamme
elativeansiotuloveroistamme
illativeansiotuloveroihimme
adessiveansiotuloveroillamme
ablativeansiotuloveroiltamme
allativeansiotuloveroillemme
essiveansiotuloveroinamme
translativeansiotuloveroiksemme
abessiveansiotuloveroittamme
comitativeansiotuloveroinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiotuloveronne
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveronne
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveronne
genitiveansiotuloveronne
partitiveansiotuloveroanne
inessiveansiotuloverossanne
elativeansiotuloverostanne
illativeansiotuloveroonne
adessiveansiotuloverollanne
ablativeansiotuloveroltanne
allativeansiotuloverollenne
essiveansiotuloveronanne
translativeansiotuloveroksenne
abessiveansiotuloverottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiotuloveronne
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveronne
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveronne
genitiveansiotuloverojenne
partitiveansiotuloverojanne
inessiveansiotuloveroissanne
elativeansiotuloveroistanne
illativeansiotuloveroihinne
adessiveansiotuloveroillanne
ablativeansiotuloveroiltanne
allativeansiotuloveroillenne
essiveansiotuloveroinanne
translativeansiotuloveroiksenne
abessiveansiotuloveroittanne
comitativeansiotuloveroinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiotuloveronsa
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveronsa
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveronsa
genitiveansiotuloveronsa
partitiveansiotuloveroaan, ansiotuloveroansa
inessiveansiotuloverossaan, ansiotuloverossansa
elativeansiotuloverostaan, ansiotuloverostansa
illativeansiotuloveroonsa
adessiveansiotuloverollaan, ansiotuloverollansa
ablativeansiotuloveroltaan, ansiotuloveroltansa
allativeansiotuloverolleen, ansiotuloverollensa
essiveansiotuloveronaan, ansiotuloveronansa
translativeansiotuloverokseen, ansiotuloveroksensa
abessiveansiotuloverottaan, ansiotuloverottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiotuloveronsa
accusative, nominativeansiotuloveronsa
accusative, genitiveansiotuloveronsa
genitiveansiotuloverojensa
partitiveansiotuloverojaan, ansiotuloverojansa
inessiveansiotuloveroissaan, ansiotuloveroissansa
elativeansiotuloveroistaan, ansiotuloveroistansa
illativeansiotuloveroihinsa
adessiveansiotuloveroillaan, ansiotuloveroillansa
ablativeansiotuloveroiltaan, ansiotuloveroiltansa
allativeansiotuloveroilleen, ansiotuloveroillensa
essiveansiotuloveroinaan, ansiotuloveroinansa
translativeansiotuloveroikseen, ansiotuloveroiksensa
abessiveansiotuloveroittaan, ansiotuloveroittansa
comitativeansiotuloveroineen, ansiotuloveroinensa