Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiottomuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuus |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuus |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuuden |
| genitive | ansiottomuuden |
| partitive | ansiottomuutta |
| inessive | ansiottomuudessa |
| elative | ansiottomuudesta |
| illative | ansiottomuuteen |
| adessive | ansiottomuudella |
| ablative | ansiottomuudelta |
| allative | ansiottomuudelle |
| essive | ansiottomuutena |
| translative | ansiottomuudeksi |
| abessive | ansiottomuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuudet |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuudet |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuudet |
| genitive | ansiottomuuksien |
| partitive | ansiottomuuksia |
| inessive | ansiottomuuksissa |
| elative | ansiottomuuksista |
| illative | ansiottomuuksiin |
| adessive | ansiottomuuksilla |
| ablative | ansiottomuuksilta |
| allative | ansiottomuuksille |
| essive | ansiottomuuksina |
| translative | ansiottomuuksiksi |
| abessive | ansiottomuuksitta |
| instructive | ansiottomuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuuteni |
| genitive | ansiottomuuteni |
| partitive | ansiottomuuttani |
| inessive | ansiottomuudessani |
| elative | ansiottomuudestani |
| illative | ansiottomuuteeni |
| adessive | ansiottomuudellani |
| ablative | ansiottomuudeltani |
| allative | ansiottomuudelleni |
| essive | ansiottomuutenani |
| translative | ansiottomuudekseni |
| abessive | ansiottomuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuuteni |
| genitive | ansiottomuuksieni |
| partitive | ansiottomuuksiani |
| inessive | ansiottomuuksissani |
| elative | ansiottomuuksistani |
| illative | ansiottomuuksiini |
| adessive | ansiottomuuksillani |
| ablative | ansiottomuuksiltani |
| allative | ansiottomuuksilleni |
| essive | ansiottomuuksinani |
| translative | ansiottomuuksikseni |
| abessive | ansiottomuuksittani |
| comitative | ansiottomuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutesi |
| genitive | ansiottomuutesi |
| partitive | ansiottomuuttasi |
| inessive | ansiottomuudessasi |
| elative | ansiottomuudestasi |
| illative | ansiottomuuteesi |
| adessive | ansiottomuudellasi |
| ablative | ansiottomuudeltasi |
| allative | ansiottomuudellesi |
| essive | ansiottomuutenasi |
| translative | ansiottomuudeksesi |
| abessive | ansiottomuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutesi |
| genitive | ansiottomuuksiesi |
| partitive | ansiottomuuksiasi |
| inessive | ansiottomuuksissasi |
| elative | ansiottomuuksistasi |
| illative | ansiottomuuksiisi |
| adessive | ansiottomuuksillasi |
| ablative | ansiottomuuksiltasi |
| allative | ansiottomuuksillesi |
| essive | ansiottomuuksinasi |
| translative | ansiottomuuksiksesi |
| abessive | ansiottomuuksittasi |
| comitative | ansiottomuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutemme |
| genitive | ansiottomuutemme |
| partitive | ansiottomuuttamme |
| inessive | ansiottomuudessamme |
| elative | ansiottomuudestamme |
| illative | ansiottomuuteemme |
| adessive | ansiottomuudellamme |
| ablative | ansiottomuudeltamme |
| allative | ansiottomuudellemme |
| essive | ansiottomuutenamme |
| translative | ansiottomuudeksemme |
| abessive | ansiottomuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutemme |
| genitive | ansiottomuuksiemme |
| partitive | ansiottomuuksiamme |
| inessive | ansiottomuuksissamme |
| elative | ansiottomuuksistamme |
| illative | ansiottomuuksiimme |
| adessive | ansiottomuuksillamme |
| ablative | ansiottomuuksiltamme |
| allative | ansiottomuuksillemme |
| essive | ansiottomuuksinamme |
| translative | ansiottomuuksiksemme |
| abessive | ansiottomuuksittamme |
| comitative | ansiottomuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutenne |
| genitive | ansiottomuutenne |
| partitive | ansiottomuuttanne |
| inessive | ansiottomuudessanne |
| elative | ansiottomuudestanne |
| illative | ansiottomuuteenne |
| adessive | ansiottomuudellanne |
| ablative | ansiottomuudeltanne |
| allative | ansiottomuudellenne |
| essive | ansiottomuutenanne |
| translative | ansiottomuudeksenne |
| abessive | ansiottomuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutenne |
| genitive | ansiottomuuksienne |
| partitive | ansiottomuuksianne |
| inessive | ansiottomuuksissanne |
| elative | ansiottomuuksistanne |
| illative | ansiottomuuksiinne |
| adessive | ansiottomuuksillanne |
| ablative | ansiottomuuksiltanne |
| allative | ansiottomuuksillenne |
| essive | ansiottomuuksinanne |
| translative | ansiottomuuksiksenne |
| abessive | ansiottomuuksittanne |
| comitative | ansiottomuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutensa |
| genitive | ansiottomuutensa |
| partitive | ansiottomuuttaan, ansiottomuuttansa |
| inessive | ansiottomuudessaan, ansiottomuudessansa |
| elative | ansiottomuudestaan, ansiottomuudestansa |
| illative | ansiottomuuteensa |
| adessive | ansiottomuudellaan, ansiottomuudellansa |
| ablative | ansiottomuudeltaan, ansiottomuudeltansa |
| allative | ansiottomuudelleen, ansiottomuudellensa |
| essive | ansiottomuutenaan, ansiottomuutenansa |
| translative | ansiottomuudekseen, ansiottomuudeksensa |
| abessive | ansiottomuudettaan, ansiottomuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiottomuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiottomuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiottomuutensa |
| genitive | ansiottomuuksiensa |
| partitive | ansiottomuuksiaan, ansiottomuuksiansa |
| inessive | ansiottomuuksissaan, ansiottomuuksissansa |
| elative | ansiottomuuksistaan, ansiottomuuksistansa |
| illative | ansiottomuuksiinsa |
| adessive | ansiottomuuksillaan, ansiottomuuksillansa |
| ablative | ansiottomuuksiltaan, ansiottomuuksiltansa |
| allative | ansiottomuuksilleen, ansiottomuuksillensa |
| essive | ansiottomuuksinaan, ansiottomuuksinansa |
| translative | ansiottomuuksikseen, ansiottomuuksiksensa |
| abessive | ansiottomuuksittaan, ansiottomuuksittansa |
| comitative | ansiottomuuksineen, ansiottomuuksinensa |