Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiottomuus'

ansiottomuus  -   meritlessness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiottomuus
accusative, nominativeansiottomuus
accusative, genitiveansiottomuuden
genitiveansiottomuuden
partitiveansiottomuutta
inessiveansiottomuudessa
elativeansiottomuudesta
illativeansiottomuuteen
adessiveansiottomuudella
ablativeansiottomuudelta
allativeansiottomuudelle
essiveansiottomuutena
translativeansiottomuudeksi
abessiveansiottomuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiottomuudet
accusative, nominativeansiottomuudet
accusative, genitiveansiottomuudet
genitiveansiottomuuksien
partitiveansiottomuuksia
inessiveansiottomuuksissa
elativeansiottomuuksista
illativeansiottomuuksiin
adessiveansiottomuuksilla
ablativeansiottomuuksilta
allativeansiottomuuksille
essiveansiottomuuksina
translativeansiottomuuksiksi
abessiveansiottomuuksitta
instructiveansiottomuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiottomuuteni
accusative, nominativeansiottomuuteni
accusative, genitiveansiottomuuteni
genitiveansiottomuuteni
partitiveansiottomuuttani
inessiveansiottomuudessani
elativeansiottomuudestani
illativeansiottomuuteeni
adessiveansiottomuudellani
ablativeansiottomuudeltani
allativeansiottomuudelleni
essiveansiottomuutenani
translativeansiottomuudekseni
abessiveansiottomuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiottomuuteni
accusative, nominativeansiottomuuteni
accusative, genitiveansiottomuuteni
genitiveansiottomuuksieni
partitiveansiottomuuksiani
inessiveansiottomuuksissani
elativeansiottomuuksistani
illativeansiottomuuksiini
adessiveansiottomuuksillani
ablativeansiottomuuksiltani
allativeansiottomuuksilleni
essiveansiottomuuksinani
translativeansiottomuuksikseni
abessiveansiottomuuksittani
comitativeansiottomuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiottomuutesi
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutesi
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutesi
genitiveansiottomuutesi
partitiveansiottomuuttasi
inessiveansiottomuudessasi
elativeansiottomuudestasi
illativeansiottomuuteesi
adessiveansiottomuudellasi
ablativeansiottomuudeltasi
allativeansiottomuudellesi
essiveansiottomuutenasi
translativeansiottomuudeksesi
abessiveansiottomuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiottomuutesi
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutesi
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutesi
genitiveansiottomuuksiesi
partitiveansiottomuuksiasi
inessiveansiottomuuksissasi
elativeansiottomuuksistasi
illativeansiottomuuksiisi
adessiveansiottomuuksillasi
ablativeansiottomuuksiltasi
allativeansiottomuuksillesi
essiveansiottomuuksinasi
translativeansiottomuuksiksesi
abessiveansiottomuuksittasi
comitativeansiottomuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiottomuutemme
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutemme
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutemme
genitiveansiottomuutemme
partitiveansiottomuuttamme
inessiveansiottomuudessamme
elativeansiottomuudestamme
illativeansiottomuuteemme
adessiveansiottomuudellamme
ablativeansiottomuudeltamme
allativeansiottomuudellemme
essiveansiottomuutenamme
translativeansiottomuudeksemme
abessiveansiottomuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiottomuutemme
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutemme
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutemme
genitiveansiottomuuksiemme
partitiveansiottomuuksiamme
inessiveansiottomuuksissamme
elativeansiottomuuksistamme
illativeansiottomuuksiimme
adessiveansiottomuuksillamme
ablativeansiottomuuksiltamme
allativeansiottomuuksillemme
essiveansiottomuuksinamme
translativeansiottomuuksiksemme
abessiveansiottomuuksittamme
comitativeansiottomuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiottomuutenne
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutenne
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutenne
genitiveansiottomuutenne
partitiveansiottomuuttanne
inessiveansiottomuudessanne
elativeansiottomuudestanne
illativeansiottomuuteenne
adessiveansiottomuudellanne
ablativeansiottomuudeltanne
allativeansiottomuudellenne
essiveansiottomuutenanne
translativeansiottomuudeksenne
abessiveansiottomuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiottomuutenne
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutenne
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutenne
genitiveansiottomuuksienne
partitiveansiottomuuksianne
inessiveansiottomuuksissanne
elativeansiottomuuksistanne
illativeansiottomuuksiinne
adessiveansiottomuuksillanne
ablativeansiottomuuksiltanne
allativeansiottomuuksillenne
essiveansiottomuuksinanne
translativeansiottomuuksiksenne
abessiveansiottomuuksittanne
comitativeansiottomuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiottomuutensa
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutensa
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutensa
genitiveansiottomuutensa
partitiveansiottomuuttaan, ansiottomuuttansa
inessiveansiottomuudessaan, ansiottomuudessansa
elativeansiottomuudestaan, ansiottomuudestansa
illativeansiottomuuteensa
adessiveansiottomuudellaan, ansiottomuudellansa
ablativeansiottomuudeltaan, ansiottomuudeltansa
allativeansiottomuudelleen, ansiottomuudellensa
essiveansiottomuutenaan, ansiottomuutenansa
translativeansiottomuudekseen, ansiottomuudeksensa
abessiveansiottomuudettaan, ansiottomuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiottomuutensa
accusative, nominativeansiottomuutensa
accusative, genitiveansiottomuutensa
genitiveansiottomuuksiensa
partitiveansiottomuuksiaan, ansiottomuuksiansa
inessiveansiottomuuksissaan, ansiottomuuksissansa
elativeansiottomuuksistaan, ansiottomuuksistansa
illativeansiottomuuksiinsa
adessiveansiottomuuksillaan, ansiottomuuksillansa
ablativeansiottomuuksiltaan, ansiottomuuksiltansa
allativeansiottomuuksilleen, ansiottomuuksillensa
essiveansiottomuuksinaan, ansiottomuuksinansa
translativeansiottomuuksikseen, ansiottomuuksiksensa
abessiveansiottomuuksittaan, ansiottomuuksittansa
comitativeansiottomuuksineen, ansiottomuuksinensa