Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiotakuu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 17/vapaa, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuu |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuu |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuun |
| genitive | ansiotakuun |
| partitive | ansiotakuuta |
| inessive | ansiotakuussa |
| elative | ansiotakuusta |
| illative | ansiotakuuseen |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | ansiotakuulla |
| ablative | ansiotakuulta |
| allative | ansiotakuulle |
| essive | ansiotakuuna |
| translative | ansiotakuuksi |
| abessive | ansiotakuutta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuut |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuut |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuut |
| genitive | ansiotakuiden, ansiotakuitten |
| partitive | ansiotakuita |
| inessive | ansiotakuissa |
| elative | ansiotakuista |
| illative | ansiotakuisiin |
| illative, rare | ansiotakuihin |
| adessive | ansiotakuilla |
| ablative | ansiotakuilta |
| allative | ansiotakuille |
| essive | ansiotakuina |
| translative | ansiotakuiksi |
| abessive | ansiotakuitta |
| instructive | ansiotakuin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuuni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuuni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuuni |
| genitive | ansiotakuuni |
| partitive | ansiotakuutani |
| inessive | ansiotakuussani |
| elative | ansiotakuustani |
| illative | ansiotakuuseeni |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | ansiotakuullani |
| ablative | ansiotakuultani |
| allative | ansiotakuulleni |
| essive | ansiotakuunani |
| translative | ansiotakuukseni |
| abessive | ansiotakuuttani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuuni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuuni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuuni |
| genitive | ansiotakuideni, ansiotakuitteni |
| partitive | ansiotakuitani |
| inessive | ansiotakuissani |
| elative | ansiotakuistani |
| illative | ansiotakuisiini |
| illative, rare | ansiotakuihini |
| adessive | ansiotakuillani |
| ablative | ansiotakuiltani |
| allative | ansiotakuilleni |
| essive | ansiotakuinani |
| translative | ansiotakuikseni |
| abessive | ansiotakuittani |
| comitative | ansiotakuineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuusi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuusi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuusi |
| genitive | ansiotakuusi |
| partitive | ansiotakuutasi |
| inessive | ansiotakuussasi |
| elative | ansiotakuustasi |
| illative | ansiotakuuseesi |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | ansiotakuullasi |
| ablative | ansiotakuultasi |
| allative | ansiotakuullesi |
| essive | ansiotakuunasi |
| translative | ansiotakuuksesi |
| abessive | ansiotakuuttasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuusi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuusi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuusi |
| genitive | ansiotakuidesi, ansiotakuittesi |
| partitive | ansiotakuitasi |
| inessive | ansiotakuissasi |
| elative | ansiotakuistasi |
| illative | ansiotakuisiisi |
| illative, rare | ansiotakuihisi |
| adessive | ansiotakuillasi |
| ablative | ansiotakuiltasi |
| allative | ansiotakuillesi |
| essive | ansiotakuinasi |
| translative | ansiotakuiksesi |
| abessive | ansiotakuittasi |
| comitative | ansiotakuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuumme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuumme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuumme |
| genitive | ansiotakuumme |
| partitive | ansiotakuutamme |
| inessive | ansiotakuussamme |
| elative | ansiotakuustamme |
| illative | ansiotakuuseemme |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | ansiotakuullamme |
| ablative | ansiotakuultamme |
| allative | ansiotakuullemme |
| essive | ansiotakuunamme |
| translative | ansiotakuuksemme |
| abessive | ansiotakuuttamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuumme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuumme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuumme |
| genitive | ansiotakuidemme, ansiotakuittemme |
| partitive | ansiotakuitamme |
| inessive | ansiotakuissamme |
| elative | ansiotakuistamme |
| illative | ansiotakuisiimme |
| illative, rare | ansiotakuihimme |
| adessive | ansiotakuillamme |
| ablative | ansiotakuiltamme |
| allative | ansiotakuillemme |
| essive | ansiotakuinamme |
| translative | ansiotakuiksemme |
| abessive | ansiotakuittamme |
| comitative | ansiotakuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuunne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuunne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuunne |
| genitive | ansiotakuunne |
| partitive | ansiotakuutanne |
| inessive | ansiotakuussanne |
| elative | ansiotakuustanne |
| illative | ansiotakuuseenne |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | ansiotakuullanne |
| ablative | ansiotakuultanne |
| allative | ansiotakuullenne |
| essive | ansiotakuunanne |
| translative | ansiotakuuksenne |
| abessive | ansiotakuuttanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuunne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuunne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuunne |
| genitive | ansiotakuidenne, ansiotakuittenne |
| partitive | ansiotakuitanne |
| inessive | ansiotakuissanne |
| elative | ansiotakuistanne |
| illative | ansiotakuisiinne |
| illative, rare | ansiotakuihinne |
| adessive | ansiotakuillanne |
| ablative | ansiotakuiltanne |
| allative | ansiotakuillenne |
| essive | ansiotakuinanne |
| translative | ansiotakuiksenne |
| abessive | ansiotakuittanne |
| comitative | ansiotakuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuunsa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuunsa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuunsa |
| genitive | ansiotakuunsa |
| partitive | ansiotakuutaan, ansiotakuutansa |
| inessive | ansiotakuussaan, ansiotakuussansa |
| elative | ansiotakuustaan, ansiotakuustansa |
| illative | ansiotakuuseensa |
| illative, rare | - |
| adessive | ansiotakuullaan, ansiotakuullansa |
| ablative | ansiotakuultaan, ansiotakuultansa |
| allative | ansiotakuulleen, ansiotakuullensa |
| essive | ansiotakuunaan, ansiotakuunansa |
| translative | ansiotakuukseen, ansiotakuuksensa |
| abessive | ansiotakuuttaan, ansiotakuuttansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiotakuunsa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiotakuunsa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiotakuunsa |
| genitive | ansiotakuidensa, ansiotakuittensa |
| partitive | ansiotakuitaan, ansiotakuitansa |
| inessive | ansiotakuissaan, ansiotakuissansa |
| elative | ansiotakuistaan, ansiotakuistansa |
| illative | ansiotakuisiinsa |
| illative, rare | ansiotakuihinsa |
| adessive | ansiotakuillaan, ansiotakuillansa |
| ablative | ansiotakuiltaan, ansiotakuiltansa |
| allative | ansiotakuilleen, ansiotakuillensa |
| essive | ansiotakuinaan, ansiotakuinansa |
| translative | ansiotakuikseen, ansiotakuiksensa |
| abessive | ansiotakuittaan, ansiotakuittansa |
| comitative | ansiotakuineen, ansiotakuinensa |