Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansioristi'

ansioristi  -   cross, cross of honor (cross-shaped mark of honor to be worn upon the person; may be awarded for military or civil achievements)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansioristi
accusative, nominativeansioristi
accusative, genitiveansioristin
genitiveansioristin
partitiveansioristiä
inessiveansioristissä
elativeansiorististä
illativeansioristiin
adessiveansioristillä
ablativeansioristiltä
allativeansioristille
essiveansioristinä
translativeansioristiksi
abessiveansioristittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansioristit
accusative, nominativeansioristit
accusative, genitiveansioristit
genitiveansioristien
partitiveansioristejä
inessiveansioristeissä
elativeansioristeistä
illativeansioristeihin
adessiveansioristeillä
ablativeansioristeiltä
allativeansioristeille
essiveansioristeinä
translativeansioristeiksi
abessiveansioristeittä
instructiveansioristein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansioristini
accusative, nominativeansioristini
accusative, genitiveansioristini
genitiveansioristini
partitiveansioristiäni
inessiveansioristissäni
elativeansiorististäni
illativeansioristiini
adessiveansioristilläni
ablativeansioristiltäni
allativeansioristilleni
essiveansioristinäni
translativeansioristikseni
abessiveansioristittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansioristini
accusative, nominativeansioristini
accusative, genitiveansioristini
genitiveansioristieni
partitiveansioristejäni
inessiveansioristeissäni
elativeansioristeistäni
illativeansioristeihini
adessiveansioristeilläni
ablativeansioristeiltäni
allativeansioristeilleni
essiveansioristeinäni
translativeansioristeikseni
abessiveansioristeittäni
comitativeansioristeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansioristisi
accusative, nominativeansioristisi
accusative, genitiveansioristisi
genitiveansioristisi
partitiveansioristiäsi
inessiveansioristissäsi
elativeansiorististäsi
illativeansioristiisi
adessiveansioristilläsi
ablativeansioristiltäsi
allativeansioristillesi
essiveansioristinäsi
translativeansioristiksesi
abessiveansioristittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansioristisi
accusative, nominativeansioristisi
accusative, genitiveansioristisi
genitiveansioristiesi
partitiveansioristejäsi
inessiveansioristeissäsi
elativeansioristeistäsi
illativeansioristeihisi
adessiveansioristeilläsi
ablativeansioristeiltäsi
allativeansioristeillesi
essiveansioristeinäsi
translativeansioristeiksesi
abessiveansioristeittäsi
comitativeansioristeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansioristimme
accusative, nominativeansioristimme
accusative, genitiveansioristimme
genitiveansioristimme
partitiveansioristiämme
inessiveansioristissämme
elativeansiorististämme
illativeansioristiimme
adessiveansioristillämme
ablativeansioristiltämme
allativeansioristillemme
essiveansioristinämme
translativeansioristiksemme
abessiveansioristittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansioristimme
accusative, nominativeansioristimme
accusative, genitiveansioristimme
genitiveansioristiemme
partitiveansioristejämme
inessiveansioristeissämme
elativeansioristeistämme
illativeansioristeihimme
adessiveansioristeillämme
ablativeansioristeiltämme
allativeansioristeillemme
essiveansioristeinämme
translativeansioristeiksemme
abessiveansioristeittämme
comitativeansioristeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansioristinne
accusative, nominativeansioristinne
accusative, genitiveansioristinne
genitiveansioristinne
partitiveansioristiänne
inessiveansioristissänne
elativeansiorististänne
illativeansioristiinne
adessiveansioristillänne
ablativeansioristiltänne
allativeansioristillenne
essiveansioristinänne
translativeansioristiksenne
abessiveansioristittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansioristinne
accusative, nominativeansioristinne
accusative, genitiveansioristinne
genitiveansioristienne
partitiveansioristejänne
inessiveansioristeissänne
elativeansioristeistänne
illativeansioristeihinne
adessiveansioristeillänne
ablativeansioristeiltänne
allativeansioristeillenne
essiveansioristeinänne
translativeansioristeiksenne
abessiveansioristeittänne
comitativeansioristeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansioristinsä
accusative, nominativeansioristinsä
accusative, genitiveansioristinsä
genitiveansioristinsä
partitiveansioristiään, ansioristiänsä
inessiveansioristissään, ansioristissänsä
elativeansiorististään, ansiorististänsä
illativeansioristiinsä
adessiveansioristillään, ansioristillänsä
ablativeansioristiltään, ansioristiltänsä
allativeansioristilleen, ansioristillensä
essiveansioristinään, ansioristinänsä
translativeansioristikseen, ansioristiksensä
abessiveansioristittään, ansioristittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansioristinsä
accusative, nominativeansioristinsä
accusative, genitiveansioristinsä
genitiveansioristiensä
partitiveansioristejään, ansioristejänsä
inessiveansioristeissään, ansioristeissänsä
elativeansioristeistään, ansioristeistänsä
illativeansioristeihinsä
adessiveansioristeillään, ansioristeillänsä
ablativeansioristeiltään, ansioristeiltänsä
allativeansioristeilleen, ansioristeillensä
essiveansioristeinään, ansioristeinänsä
translativeansioristeikseen, ansioristeiksensä
abessiveansioristeittään, ansioristeittänsä
comitativeansioristeineen, ansioristeinensä