Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansioristi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristi |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristi |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristin |
| genitive | ansioristin |
| partitive | ansioristiä |
| inessive | ansioristissä |
| elative | ansiorististä |
| illative | ansioristiin |
| adessive | ansioristillä |
| ablative | ansioristiltä |
| allative | ansioristille |
| essive | ansioristinä |
| translative | ansioristiksi |
| abessive | ansioristittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristit |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristit |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristit |
| genitive | ansioristien |
| partitive | ansioristejä |
| inessive | ansioristeissä |
| elative | ansioristeistä |
| illative | ansioristeihin |
| adessive | ansioristeillä |
| ablative | ansioristeiltä |
| allative | ansioristeille |
| essive | ansioristeinä |
| translative | ansioristeiksi |
| abessive | ansioristeittä |
| instructive | ansioristein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristini |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristini |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristini |
| genitive | ansioristini |
| partitive | ansioristiäni |
| inessive | ansioristissäni |
| elative | ansiorististäni |
| illative | ansioristiini |
| adessive | ansioristilläni |
| ablative | ansioristiltäni |
| allative | ansioristilleni |
| essive | ansioristinäni |
| translative | ansioristikseni |
| abessive | ansioristittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristini |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristini |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristini |
| genitive | ansioristieni |
| partitive | ansioristejäni |
| inessive | ansioristeissäni |
| elative | ansioristeistäni |
| illative | ansioristeihini |
| adessive | ansioristeilläni |
| ablative | ansioristeiltäni |
| allative | ansioristeilleni |
| essive | ansioristeinäni |
| translative | ansioristeikseni |
| abessive | ansioristeittäni |
| comitative | ansioristeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristisi |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristisi |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristisi |
| genitive | ansioristisi |
| partitive | ansioristiäsi |
| inessive | ansioristissäsi |
| elative | ansiorististäsi |
| illative | ansioristiisi |
| adessive | ansioristilläsi |
| ablative | ansioristiltäsi |
| allative | ansioristillesi |
| essive | ansioristinäsi |
| translative | ansioristiksesi |
| abessive | ansioristittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristisi |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristisi |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristisi |
| genitive | ansioristiesi |
| partitive | ansioristejäsi |
| inessive | ansioristeissäsi |
| elative | ansioristeistäsi |
| illative | ansioristeihisi |
| adessive | ansioristeilläsi |
| ablative | ansioristeiltäsi |
| allative | ansioristeillesi |
| essive | ansioristeinäsi |
| translative | ansioristeiksesi |
| abessive | ansioristeittäsi |
| comitative | ansioristeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristimme |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristimme |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristimme |
| genitive | ansioristimme |
| partitive | ansioristiämme |
| inessive | ansioristissämme |
| elative | ansiorististämme |
| illative | ansioristiimme |
| adessive | ansioristillämme |
| ablative | ansioristiltämme |
| allative | ansioristillemme |
| essive | ansioristinämme |
| translative | ansioristiksemme |
| abessive | ansioristittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristimme |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristimme |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristimme |
| genitive | ansioristiemme |
| partitive | ansioristejämme |
| inessive | ansioristeissämme |
| elative | ansioristeistämme |
| illative | ansioristeihimme |
| adessive | ansioristeillämme |
| ablative | ansioristeiltämme |
| allative | ansioristeillemme |
| essive | ansioristeinämme |
| translative | ansioristeiksemme |
| abessive | ansioristeittämme |
| comitative | ansioristeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristinne |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristinne |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristinne |
| genitive | ansioristinne |
| partitive | ansioristiänne |
| inessive | ansioristissänne |
| elative | ansiorististänne |
| illative | ansioristiinne |
| adessive | ansioristillänne |
| ablative | ansioristiltänne |
| allative | ansioristillenne |
| essive | ansioristinänne |
| translative | ansioristiksenne |
| abessive | ansioristittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristinne |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristinne |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristinne |
| genitive | ansioristienne |
| partitive | ansioristejänne |
| inessive | ansioristeissänne |
| elative | ansioristeistänne |
| illative | ansioristeihinne |
| adessive | ansioristeillänne |
| ablative | ansioristeiltänne |
| allative | ansioristeillenne |
| essive | ansioristeinänne |
| translative | ansioristeiksenne |
| abessive | ansioristeittänne |
| comitative | ansioristeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristinsä |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristinsä |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristinsä |
| genitive | ansioristinsä |
| partitive | ansioristiään, ansioristiänsä |
| inessive | ansioristissään, ansioristissänsä |
| elative | ansiorististään, ansiorististänsä |
| illative | ansioristiinsä |
| adessive | ansioristillään, ansioristillänsä |
| ablative | ansioristiltään, ansioristiltänsä |
| allative | ansioristilleen, ansioristillensä |
| essive | ansioristinään, ansioristinänsä |
| translative | ansioristikseen, ansioristiksensä |
| abessive | ansioristittään, ansioristittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansioristinsä |
| accusative, nominative | ansioristinsä |
| accusative, genitive | ansioristinsä |
| genitive | ansioristiensä |
| partitive | ansioristejään, ansioristejänsä |
| inessive | ansioristeissään, ansioristeissänsä |
| elative | ansioristeistään, ansioristeistänsä |
| illative | ansioristeihinsä |
| adessive | ansioristeillään, ansioristeillänsä |
| ablative | ansioristeiltään, ansioristeiltänsä |
| allative | ansioristeilleen, ansioristeillensä |
| essive | ansioristeinään, ansioristeinänsä |
| translative | ansioristeikseen, ansioristeiksensä |
| abessive | ansioristeittään, ansioristeittänsä |
| comitative | ansioristeineen, ansioristeinensä |