Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiomahdollisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuus |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuus |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuuden |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuden |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuutta |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuudessa |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuudesta |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuteen |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuudella |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuudelta |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuudelle |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuutena |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuudeksi |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuudet |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuksien |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuksia |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuuksissa |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuuksista |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuksiin |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuuksilla |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuuksilta |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuuksille |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuuksina |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuuksiksi |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuuksitta |
| instructive | ansiomahdollisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuuteni |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuteni |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuttani |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuudessani |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuudestani |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuteeni |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuudellani |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuudeltani |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuudelleni |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuutenani |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuudekseni |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuuteni |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuksieni |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuksiani |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuuksissani |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuuksistani |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuksiini |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuuksillani |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuuksiltani |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuuksilleni |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuuksinani |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuuksikseni |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuuksittani |
| comitative | ansiomahdollisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutesi |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuutesi |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuttasi |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuudessasi |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuudestasi |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuteesi |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuudellasi |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuudeltasi |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuudellesi |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuutenasi |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuudeksesi |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutesi |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuksiesi |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuksiasi |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuuksissasi |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuuksistasi |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuksiisi |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuuksillasi |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuuksiltasi |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuuksillesi |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuuksinasi |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuuksittasi |
| comitative | ansiomahdollisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutemme |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuutemme |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuttamme |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuudessamme |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuudestamme |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuteemme |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuudellamme |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuudeltamme |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuudellemme |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuutenamme |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuudeksemme |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutemme |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuksiemme |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuksiamme |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuuksissamme |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuuksistamme |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuksiimme |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuuksillamme |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuuksiltamme |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuuksillemme |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuuksinamme |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuuksittamme |
| comitative | ansiomahdollisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutenne |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuutenne |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuttanne |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuudessanne |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuudestanne |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuteenne |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuudellanne |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuudeltanne |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuudellenne |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuutenanne |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuudeksenne |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutenne |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuksienne |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuksianne |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuuksissanne |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuuksistanne |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuksiinne |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuuksillanne |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuuksiltanne |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuuksillenne |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuuksinanne |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuuksittanne |
| comitative | ansiomahdollisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutensa |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuutensa |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuttaan, ansiomahdollisuuttansa |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuudessaan, ansiomahdollisuudessansa |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuudestaan, ansiomahdollisuudestansa |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuteensa |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuudellaan, ansiomahdollisuudellansa |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuudeltaan, ansiomahdollisuudeltansa |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuudelleen, ansiomahdollisuudellensa |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuutenaan, ansiomahdollisuutenansa |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuudekseen, ansiomahdollisuudeksensa |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuudettaan, ansiomahdollisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiomahdollisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiomahdollisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiomahdollisuutensa |
| genitive | ansiomahdollisuuksiensa |
| partitive | ansiomahdollisuuksiaan, ansiomahdollisuuksiansa |
| inessive | ansiomahdollisuuksissaan, ansiomahdollisuuksissansa |
| elative | ansiomahdollisuuksistaan, ansiomahdollisuuksistansa |
| illative | ansiomahdollisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | ansiomahdollisuuksillaan, ansiomahdollisuuksillansa |
| ablative | ansiomahdollisuuksiltaan, ansiomahdollisuuksiltansa |
| allative | ansiomahdollisuuksilleen, ansiomahdollisuuksillensa |
| essive | ansiomahdollisuuksinaan, ansiomahdollisuuksinansa |
| translative | ansiomahdollisuuksikseen, ansiomahdollisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | ansiomahdollisuuksittaan, ansiomahdollisuuksittansa |
| comitative | ansiomahdollisuuksineen, ansiomahdollisuuksinensa |