Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiokkuus'

ansiokkuus  -   meritoriousness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiokkuus
accusative, nominativeansiokkuus
accusative, genitiveansiokkuuden
genitiveansiokkuuden
partitiveansiokkuutta
inessiveansiokkuudessa
elativeansiokkuudesta
illativeansiokkuuteen
adessiveansiokkuudella
ablativeansiokkuudelta
allativeansiokkuudelle
essiveansiokkuutena
translativeansiokkuudeksi
abessiveansiokkuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiokkuudet
accusative, nominativeansiokkuudet
accusative, genitiveansiokkuudet
genitiveansiokkuuksien
partitiveansiokkuuksia
inessiveansiokkuuksissa
elativeansiokkuuksista
illativeansiokkuuksiin
adessiveansiokkuuksilla
ablativeansiokkuuksilta
allativeansiokkuuksille
essiveansiokkuuksina
translativeansiokkuuksiksi
abessiveansiokkuuksitta
instructiveansiokkuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiokkuuteni
accusative, nominativeansiokkuuteni
accusative, genitiveansiokkuuteni
genitiveansiokkuuteni
partitiveansiokkuuttani
inessiveansiokkuudessani
elativeansiokkuudestani
illativeansiokkuuteeni
adessiveansiokkuudellani
ablativeansiokkuudeltani
allativeansiokkuudelleni
essiveansiokkuutenani
translativeansiokkuudekseni
abessiveansiokkuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiokkuuteni
accusative, nominativeansiokkuuteni
accusative, genitiveansiokkuuteni
genitiveansiokkuuksieni
partitiveansiokkuuksiani
inessiveansiokkuuksissani
elativeansiokkuuksistani
illativeansiokkuuksiini
adessiveansiokkuuksillani
ablativeansiokkuuksiltani
allativeansiokkuuksilleni
essiveansiokkuuksinani
translativeansiokkuuksikseni
abessiveansiokkuuksittani
comitativeansiokkuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiokkuutesi
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutesi
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutesi
genitiveansiokkuutesi
partitiveansiokkuuttasi
inessiveansiokkuudessasi
elativeansiokkuudestasi
illativeansiokkuuteesi
adessiveansiokkuudellasi
ablativeansiokkuudeltasi
allativeansiokkuudellesi
essiveansiokkuutenasi
translativeansiokkuudeksesi
abessiveansiokkuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiokkuutesi
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutesi
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutesi
genitiveansiokkuuksiesi
partitiveansiokkuuksiasi
inessiveansiokkuuksissasi
elativeansiokkuuksistasi
illativeansiokkuuksiisi
adessiveansiokkuuksillasi
ablativeansiokkuuksiltasi
allativeansiokkuuksillesi
essiveansiokkuuksinasi
translativeansiokkuuksiksesi
abessiveansiokkuuksittasi
comitativeansiokkuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiokkuutemme
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutemme
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutemme
genitiveansiokkuutemme
partitiveansiokkuuttamme
inessiveansiokkuudessamme
elativeansiokkuudestamme
illativeansiokkuuteemme
adessiveansiokkuudellamme
ablativeansiokkuudeltamme
allativeansiokkuudellemme
essiveansiokkuutenamme
translativeansiokkuudeksemme
abessiveansiokkuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiokkuutemme
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutemme
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutemme
genitiveansiokkuuksiemme
partitiveansiokkuuksiamme
inessiveansiokkuuksissamme
elativeansiokkuuksistamme
illativeansiokkuuksiimme
adessiveansiokkuuksillamme
ablativeansiokkuuksiltamme
allativeansiokkuuksillemme
essiveansiokkuuksinamme
translativeansiokkuuksiksemme
abessiveansiokkuuksittamme
comitativeansiokkuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiokkuutenne
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutenne
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutenne
genitiveansiokkuutenne
partitiveansiokkuuttanne
inessiveansiokkuudessanne
elativeansiokkuudestanne
illativeansiokkuuteenne
adessiveansiokkuudellanne
ablativeansiokkuudeltanne
allativeansiokkuudellenne
essiveansiokkuutenanne
translativeansiokkuudeksenne
abessiveansiokkuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiokkuutenne
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutenne
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutenne
genitiveansiokkuuksienne
partitiveansiokkuuksianne
inessiveansiokkuuksissanne
elativeansiokkuuksistanne
illativeansiokkuuksiinne
adessiveansiokkuuksillanne
ablativeansiokkuuksiltanne
allativeansiokkuuksillenne
essiveansiokkuuksinanne
translativeansiokkuuksiksenne
abessiveansiokkuuksittanne
comitativeansiokkuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiokkuutensa
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutensa
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutensa
genitiveansiokkuutensa
partitiveansiokkuuttaan, ansiokkuuttansa
inessiveansiokkuudessaan, ansiokkuudessansa
elativeansiokkuudestaan, ansiokkuudestansa
illativeansiokkuuteensa
adessiveansiokkuudellaan, ansiokkuudellansa
ablativeansiokkuudeltaan, ansiokkuudeltansa
allativeansiokkuudelleen, ansiokkuudellensa
essiveansiokkuutenaan, ansiokkuutenansa
translativeansiokkuudekseen, ansiokkuudeksensa
abessiveansiokkuudettaan, ansiokkuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiokkuutensa
accusative, nominativeansiokkuutensa
accusative, genitiveansiokkuutensa
genitiveansiokkuuksiensa
partitiveansiokkuuksiaan, ansiokkuuksiansa
inessiveansiokkuuksissaan, ansiokkuuksissansa
elativeansiokkuuksistaan, ansiokkuuksistansa
illativeansiokkuuksiinsa
adessiveansiokkuuksillaan, ansiokkuuksillansa
ablativeansiokkuuksiltaan, ansiokkuuksiltansa
allativeansiokkuuksilleen, ansiokkuuksillensa
essiveansiokkuuksinaan, ansiokkuuksinansa
translativeansiokkuuksikseen, ansiokkuuksiksensa
abessiveansiokkuuksittaan, ansiokkuuksittansa
comitativeansiokkuuksineen, ansiokkuuksinensa