Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansiokkuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuus |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuus |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuuden |
| genitive | ansiokkuuden |
| partitive | ansiokkuutta |
| inessive | ansiokkuudessa |
| elative | ansiokkuudesta |
| illative | ansiokkuuteen |
| adessive | ansiokkuudella |
| ablative | ansiokkuudelta |
| allative | ansiokkuudelle |
| essive | ansiokkuutena |
| translative | ansiokkuudeksi |
| abessive | ansiokkuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuudet |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuudet |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuudet |
| genitive | ansiokkuuksien |
| partitive | ansiokkuuksia |
| inessive | ansiokkuuksissa |
| elative | ansiokkuuksista |
| illative | ansiokkuuksiin |
| adessive | ansiokkuuksilla |
| ablative | ansiokkuuksilta |
| allative | ansiokkuuksille |
| essive | ansiokkuuksina |
| translative | ansiokkuuksiksi |
| abessive | ansiokkuuksitta |
| instructive | ansiokkuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuuteni |
| genitive | ansiokkuuteni |
| partitive | ansiokkuuttani |
| inessive | ansiokkuudessani |
| elative | ansiokkuudestani |
| illative | ansiokkuuteeni |
| adessive | ansiokkuudellani |
| ablative | ansiokkuudeltani |
| allative | ansiokkuudelleni |
| essive | ansiokkuutenani |
| translative | ansiokkuudekseni |
| abessive | ansiokkuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuuteni |
| genitive | ansiokkuuksieni |
| partitive | ansiokkuuksiani |
| inessive | ansiokkuuksissani |
| elative | ansiokkuuksistani |
| illative | ansiokkuuksiini |
| adessive | ansiokkuuksillani |
| ablative | ansiokkuuksiltani |
| allative | ansiokkuuksilleni |
| essive | ansiokkuuksinani |
| translative | ansiokkuuksikseni |
| abessive | ansiokkuuksittani |
| comitative | ansiokkuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutesi |
| genitive | ansiokkuutesi |
| partitive | ansiokkuuttasi |
| inessive | ansiokkuudessasi |
| elative | ansiokkuudestasi |
| illative | ansiokkuuteesi |
| adessive | ansiokkuudellasi |
| ablative | ansiokkuudeltasi |
| allative | ansiokkuudellesi |
| essive | ansiokkuutenasi |
| translative | ansiokkuudeksesi |
| abessive | ansiokkuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutesi |
| genitive | ansiokkuuksiesi |
| partitive | ansiokkuuksiasi |
| inessive | ansiokkuuksissasi |
| elative | ansiokkuuksistasi |
| illative | ansiokkuuksiisi |
| adessive | ansiokkuuksillasi |
| ablative | ansiokkuuksiltasi |
| allative | ansiokkuuksillesi |
| essive | ansiokkuuksinasi |
| translative | ansiokkuuksiksesi |
| abessive | ansiokkuuksittasi |
| comitative | ansiokkuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutemme |
| genitive | ansiokkuutemme |
| partitive | ansiokkuuttamme |
| inessive | ansiokkuudessamme |
| elative | ansiokkuudestamme |
| illative | ansiokkuuteemme |
| adessive | ansiokkuudellamme |
| ablative | ansiokkuudeltamme |
| allative | ansiokkuudellemme |
| essive | ansiokkuutenamme |
| translative | ansiokkuudeksemme |
| abessive | ansiokkuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutemme |
| genitive | ansiokkuuksiemme |
| partitive | ansiokkuuksiamme |
| inessive | ansiokkuuksissamme |
| elative | ansiokkuuksistamme |
| illative | ansiokkuuksiimme |
| adessive | ansiokkuuksillamme |
| ablative | ansiokkuuksiltamme |
| allative | ansiokkuuksillemme |
| essive | ansiokkuuksinamme |
| translative | ansiokkuuksiksemme |
| abessive | ansiokkuuksittamme |
| comitative | ansiokkuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutenne |
| genitive | ansiokkuutenne |
| partitive | ansiokkuuttanne |
| inessive | ansiokkuudessanne |
| elative | ansiokkuudestanne |
| illative | ansiokkuuteenne |
| adessive | ansiokkuudellanne |
| ablative | ansiokkuudeltanne |
| allative | ansiokkuudellenne |
| essive | ansiokkuutenanne |
| translative | ansiokkuudeksenne |
| abessive | ansiokkuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutenne |
| genitive | ansiokkuuksienne |
| partitive | ansiokkuuksianne |
| inessive | ansiokkuuksissanne |
| elative | ansiokkuuksistanne |
| illative | ansiokkuuksiinne |
| adessive | ansiokkuuksillanne |
| ablative | ansiokkuuksiltanne |
| allative | ansiokkuuksillenne |
| essive | ansiokkuuksinanne |
| translative | ansiokkuuksiksenne |
| abessive | ansiokkuuksittanne |
| comitative | ansiokkuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutensa |
| genitive | ansiokkuutensa |
| partitive | ansiokkuuttaan, ansiokkuuttansa |
| inessive | ansiokkuudessaan, ansiokkuudessansa |
| elative | ansiokkuudestaan, ansiokkuudestansa |
| illative | ansiokkuuteensa |
| adessive | ansiokkuudellaan, ansiokkuudellansa |
| ablative | ansiokkuudeltaan, ansiokkuudeltansa |
| allative | ansiokkuudelleen, ansiokkuudellensa |
| essive | ansiokkuutenaan, ansiokkuutenansa |
| translative | ansiokkuudekseen, ansiokkuudeksensa |
| abessive | ansiokkuudettaan, ansiokkuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansiokkuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansiokkuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansiokkuutensa |
| genitive | ansiokkuuksiensa |
| partitive | ansiokkuuksiaan, ansiokkuuksiansa |
| inessive | ansiokkuuksissaan, ansiokkuuksissansa |
| elative | ansiokkuuksistaan, ansiokkuuksistansa |
| illative | ansiokkuuksiinsa |
| adessive | ansiokkuuksillaan, ansiokkuuksillansa |
| ablative | ansiokkuuksiltaan, ansiokkuuksiltansa |
| allative | ansiokkuuksilleen, ansiokkuuksillensa |
| essive | ansiokkuuksinaan, ansiokkuuksinansa |
| translative | ansiokkuuksikseen, ansiokkuuksiksensa |
| abessive | ansiokkuuksittaan, ansiokkuuksittansa |
| comitative | ansiokkuuksineen, ansiokkuuksinensa |