Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansio'

ansio  -   income, earnings (wages, money earned, income)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansio
accusative, nominativeansio
accusative, genitiveansion
genitiveansion
partitiveansiota
inessiveansiossa
elativeansiosta
illativeansioon
adessiveansiolla
ablativeansiolta
allativeansiolle
essiveansiona
translativeansioksi
abessiveansiotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiot
accusative, nominativeansiot
accusative, genitiveansiot
genitiveansioiden, ansioitten
partitiveansioita
inessiveansioissa
elativeansioista
illativeansioihin
adessiveansioilla
ablativeansioilta
allativeansioille
essiveansioina
translativeansioiksi
abessiveansioitta
instructiveansioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansioni
accusative, nominativeansioni
accusative, genitiveansioni
genitiveansioni
partitiveansiotani
inessiveansiossani
elativeansiostani
illativeansiooni
adessiveansiollani
ablativeansioltani
allativeansiolleni
essiveansionani
translativeansiokseni
abessiveansiottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansioni
accusative, nominativeansioni
accusative, genitiveansioni
genitiveansioideni, ansioitteni
partitiveansioitani
inessiveansioissani
elativeansioistani
illativeansioihini
adessiveansioillani
ablativeansioiltani
allativeansioilleni
essiveansioinani
translativeansioikseni
abessiveansioittani
comitativeansioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiosi
accusative, nominativeansiosi
accusative, genitiveansiosi
genitiveansiosi
partitiveansiotasi
inessiveansiossasi
elativeansiostasi
illativeansioosi
adessiveansiollasi
ablativeansioltasi
allativeansiollesi
essiveansionasi
translativeansioksesi
abessiveansiottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiosi
accusative, nominativeansiosi
accusative, genitiveansiosi
genitiveansioidesi, ansioittesi
partitiveansioitasi
inessiveansioissasi
elativeansioistasi
illativeansioihisi
adessiveansioillasi
ablativeansioiltasi
allativeansioillesi
essiveansioinasi
translativeansioiksesi
abessiveansioittasi
comitativeansioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansiomme
accusative, nominativeansiomme
accusative, genitiveansiomme
genitiveansiomme
partitiveansiotamme
inessiveansiossamme
elativeansiostamme
illativeansioomme
adessiveansiollamme
ablativeansioltamme
allativeansiollemme
essiveansionamme
translativeansioksemme
abessiveansiottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansiomme
accusative, nominativeansiomme
accusative, genitiveansiomme
genitiveansioidemme, ansioittemme
partitiveansioitamme
inessiveansioissamme
elativeansioistamme
illativeansioihimme
adessiveansioillamme
ablativeansioiltamme
allativeansioillemme
essiveansioinamme
translativeansioiksemme
abessiveansioittamme
comitativeansioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansionne
accusative, nominativeansionne
accusative, genitiveansionne
genitiveansionne
partitiveansiotanne
inessiveansiossanne
elativeansiostanne
illativeansioonne
adessiveansiollanne
ablativeansioltanne
allativeansiollenne
essiveansionanne
translativeansioksenne
abessiveansiottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansionne
accusative, nominativeansionne
accusative, genitiveansionne
genitiveansioidenne, ansioittenne
partitiveansioitanne
inessiveansioissanne
elativeansioistanne
illativeansioihinne
adessiveansioillanne
ablativeansioiltanne
allativeansioillenne
essiveansioinanne
translativeansioiksenne
abessiveansioittanne
comitativeansioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansionsa
accusative, nominativeansionsa
accusative, genitiveansionsa
genitiveansionsa
partitiveansiotaan, ansiotansa
inessiveansiossaan, ansiossansa
elativeansiostaan, ansiostansa
illativeansioonsa
adessiveansiollaan, ansiollansa
ablativeansioltaan, ansioltansa
allativeansiolleen, ansiollensa
essiveansionaan, ansionansa
translativeansiokseen, ansioksensa
abessiveansiottaan, ansiottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansionsa
accusative, nominativeansionsa
accusative, genitiveansionsa
genitiveansioidensa, ansioittensa
partitiveansioitaan, ansioitansa
inessiveansioissaan, ansioissansa
elativeansioistaan, ansioistansa
illativeansioihinsa
adessiveansioillaan, ansioillansa
ablativeansioiltaan, ansioiltansa
allativeansioilleen, ansioillensa
essiveansioinaan, ansioinansa
translativeansioikseen, ansioiksensa
abessiveansioittaan, ansioittansa
comitativeansioineen, ansioinensa