Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansari'

ansari  -   greenhouse
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansari
accusative, nominativeansari
accusative, genitiveansarin
genitiveansarin
partitiveansaria
inessiveansarissa
elativeansarista
illativeansariin
adessiveansarilla
ablativeansarilta
allativeansarille
essiveansarina
translativeansariksi
abessiveansaritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansarit
accusative, nominativeansarit
accusative, genitiveansarit
genitiveansarien, ansareiden, ansareitten
partitiveansareita, ansareja
inessiveansareissa
elativeansareista
illativeansareihin
adessiveansareilla
ablativeansareilta
allativeansareille
essiveansareina
translativeansareiksi
abessiveansareitta
instructiveansarein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansarini
accusative, nominativeansarini
accusative, genitiveansarini
genitiveansarini
partitiveansariani
inessiveansarissani
elativeansaristani
illativeansariini
adessiveansarillani
ablativeansariltani
allativeansarilleni
essiveansarinani
translativeansarikseni
abessiveansarittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansarini
accusative, nominativeansarini
accusative, genitiveansarini
genitiveansarieni, ansareideni, ansareitteni
partitiveansareitani, ansarejani
inessiveansareissani
elativeansareistani
illativeansareihini
adessiveansareillani
ablativeansareiltani
allativeansareilleni
essiveansareinani
translativeansareikseni
abessiveansareittani
comitativeansareineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansarisi
accusative, nominativeansarisi
accusative, genitiveansarisi
genitiveansarisi
partitiveansariasi
inessiveansarissasi
elativeansaristasi
illativeansariisi
adessiveansarillasi
ablativeansariltasi
allativeansarillesi
essiveansarinasi
translativeansariksesi
abessiveansarittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansarisi
accusative, nominativeansarisi
accusative, genitiveansarisi
genitiveansariesi, ansareidesi, ansareittesi
partitiveansareitasi, ansarejasi
inessiveansareissasi
elativeansareistasi
illativeansareihisi
adessiveansareillasi
ablativeansareiltasi
allativeansareillesi
essiveansareinasi
translativeansareiksesi
abessiveansareittasi
comitativeansareinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansarimme
accusative, nominativeansarimme
accusative, genitiveansarimme
genitiveansarimme
partitiveansariamme
inessiveansarissamme
elativeansaristamme
illativeansariimme
adessiveansarillamme
ablativeansariltamme
allativeansarillemme
essiveansarinamme
translativeansariksemme
abessiveansarittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansarimme
accusative, nominativeansarimme
accusative, genitiveansarimme
genitiveansariemme, ansareidemme, ansareittemme
partitiveansareitamme, ansarejamme
inessiveansareissamme
elativeansareistamme
illativeansareihimme
adessiveansareillamme
ablativeansareiltamme
allativeansareillemme
essiveansareinamme
translativeansareiksemme
abessiveansareittamme
comitativeansareinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansarinne
accusative, nominativeansarinne
accusative, genitiveansarinne
genitiveansarinne
partitiveansarianne
inessiveansarissanne
elativeansaristanne
illativeansariinne
adessiveansarillanne
ablativeansariltanne
allativeansarillenne
essiveansarinanne
translativeansariksenne
abessiveansarittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansarinne
accusative, nominativeansarinne
accusative, genitiveansarinne
genitiveansarienne, ansareidenne, ansareittenne
partitiveansareitanne, ansarejanne
inessiveansareissanne
elativeansareistanne
illativeansareihinne
adessiveansareillanne
ablativeansareiltanne
allativeansareillenne
essiveansareinanne
translativeansareiksenne
abessiveansareittanne
comitativeansareinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeansarinsa
accusative, nominativeansarinsa
accusative, genitiveansarinsa
genitiveansarinsa
partitiveansariaan, ansariansa
inessiveansarissaan, ansarissansa
elativeansaristaan, ansaristansa
illativeansariinsa
adessiveansarillaan, ansarillansa
ablativeansariltaan, ansariltansa
allativeansarilleen, ansarillensa
essiveansarinaan, ansarinansa
translativeansarikseen, ansariksensa
abessiveansarittaan, ansarittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeansarinsa
accusative, nominativeansarinsa
accusative, genitiveansarinsa
genitiveansariensa, ansareidensa, ansareittensa
partitiveansareitaan, ansarejaan, ansareitansa, ansarejansa
inessiveansareissaan, ansareissansa
elativeansareistaan, ansareistansa
illativeansareihinsa
adessiveansareillaan, ansareillansa
ablativeansareiltaan, ansareiltansa
allativeansareilleen, ansareillensa
essiveansareinaan, ansareinansa
translativeansareikseen, ansareiksensa
abessiveansareittaan, ansareittansa
comitativeansareineen, ansareinensa