Declension of the Finnish noun 'ansaitseminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitseminen |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitseminen |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisen |
| genitive | ansaitsemisen |
| partitive | ansaitsemista |
| inessive | ansaitsemisessa |
| elative | ansaitsemisesta |
| illative | ansaitsemiseen |
| adessive | ansaitsemisella |
| ablative | ansaitsemiselta |
| allative | ansaitsemiselle |
| essive | ansaitsemisena |
| translative | ansaitsemiseksi |
| abessive | ansaitsemisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemiset |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemiset |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemiset |
| genitive | ansaitsemisten, ansaitsemisien |
| partitive | ansaitsemisia |
| inessive | ansaitsemisissa |
| elative | ansaitsemisista |
| illative | ansaitsemisiin |
| adessive | ansaitsemisilla |
| ablative | ansaitsemisilta |
| allative | ansaitsemisille |
| essive | ansaitsemisina |
| translative | ansaitsemisiksi |
| abessive | ansaitsemisitta |
| instructive | ansaitsemisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemiseni |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemiseni |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemiseni |
| genitive | ansaitsemiseni |
| partitive | ansaitsemistani |
| inessive | ansaitsemisessani |
| elative | ansaitsemisestani |
| illative | ansaitsemiseeni |
| adessive | ansaitsemisellani |
| ablative | ansaitsemiseltani |
| allative | ansaitsemiselleni |
| essive | ansaitsemisenani |
| translative | ansaitsemisekseni |
| abessive | ansaitsemisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemiseni |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemiseni |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemiseni |
| genitive | ansaitsemisteni, ansaitsemisieni |
| partitive | ansaitsemisiani |
| inessive | ansaitsemisissani |
| elative | ansaitsemisistani |
| illative | ansaitsemisiini |
| adessive | ansaitsemisillani |
| ablative | ansaitsemisiltani |
| allative | ansaitsemisilleni |
| essive | ansaitsemisinani |
| translative | ansaitsemisikseni |
| abessive | ansaitsemisittani |
| comitative | ansaitsemisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisesi |
| genitive | ansaitsemisesi |
| partitive | ansaitsemistasi |
| inessive | ansaitsemisessasi |
| elative | ansaitsemisestasi |
| illative | ansaitsemiseesi |
| adessive | ansaitsemisellasi |
| ablative | ansaitsemiseltasi |
| allative | ansaitsemisellesi |
| essive | ansaitsemisenasi |
| translative | ansaitsemiseksesi |
| abessive | ansaitsemisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisesi |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisesi |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisesi |
| genitive | ansaitsemistesi, ansaitsemisiesi |
| partitive | ansaitsemisiasi |
| inessive | ansaitsemisissasi |
| elative | ansaitsemisistasi |
| illative | ansaitsemisiisi |
| adessive | ansaitsemisillasi |
| ablative | ansaitsemisiltasi |
| allative | ansaitsemisillesi |
| essive | ansaitsemisinasi |
| translative | ansaitsemisiksesi |
| abessive | ansaitsemisittasi |
| comitative | ansaitsemisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisemme |
| genitive | ansaitsemisemme |
| partitive | ansaitsemistamme |
| inessive | ansaitsemisessamme |
| elative | ansaitsemisestamme |
| illative | ansaitsemiseemme |
| adessive | ansaitsemisellamme |
| ablative | ansaitsemiseltamme |
| allative | ansaitsemisellemme |
| essive | ansaitsemisenamme |
| translative | ansaitsemiseksemme |
| abessive | ansaitsemisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisemme |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisemme |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisemme |
| genitive | ansaitsemistemme, ansaitsemisiemme |
| partitive | ansaitsemisiamme |
| inessive | ansaitsemisissamme |
| elative | ansaitsemisistamme |
| illative | ansaitsemisiimme |
| adessive | ansaitsemisillamme |
| ablative | ansaitsemisiltamme |
| allative | ansaitsemisillemme |
| essive | ansaitsemisinamme |
| translative | ansaitsemisiksemme |
| abessive | ansaitsemisittamme |
| comitative | ansaitsemisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisenne |
| genitive | ansaitsemisenne |
| partitive | ansaitsemistanne |
| inessive | ansaitsemisessanne |
| elative | ansaitsemisestanne |
| illative | ansaitsemiseenne |
| adessive | ansaitsemisellanne |
| ablative | ansaitsemiseltanne |
| allative | ansaitsemisellenne |
| essive | ansaitsemisenanne |
| translative | ansaitsemiseksenne |
| abessive | ansaitsemisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisenne |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisenne |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisenne |
| genitive | ansaitsemistenne, ansaitsemisienne |
| partitive | ansaitsemisianne |
| inessive | ansaitsemisissanne |
| elative | ansaitsemisistanne |
| illative | ansaitsemisiinne |
| adessive | ansaitsemisillanne |
| ablative | ansaitsemisiltanne |
| allative | ansaitsemisillenne |
| essive | ansaitsemisinanne |
| translative | ansaitsemisiksenne |
| abessive | ansaitsemisittanne |
| comitative | ansaitsemisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisensa |
| genitive | ansaitsemisensa |
| partitive | ansaitsemistaan, ansaitsemistansa |
| inessive | ansaitsemisessaan, ansaitsemisessansa |
| elative | ansaitsemisestaan, ansaitsemisestansa |
| illative | ansaitsemiseensa |
| adessive | ansaitsemisellaan, ansaitsemisellansa |
| ablative | ansaitsemiseltaan, ansaitsemiseltansa |
| allative | ansaitsemiselleen, ansaitsemisellensa |
| essive | ansaitsemisenaan, ansaitsemisenansa |
| translative | ansaitsemisekseen, ansaitsemiseksensa |
| abessive | ansaitsemisettaan, ansaitsemisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ansaitsemisensa |
| accusative, nominative | ansaitsemisensa |
| accusative, genitive | ansaitsemisensa |
| genitive | ansaitsemistensa, ansaitsemisiensa |
| partitive | ansaitsemisiaan, ansaitsemisiansa |
| inessive | ansaitsemisissaan, ansaitsemisissansa |
| elative | ansaitsemisistaan, ansaitsemisistansa |
| illative | ansaitsemisiinsa |
| adessive | ansaitsemisillaan, ansaitsemisillansa |
| ablative | ansaitsemisiltaan, ansaitsemisiltansa |
| allative | ansaitsemisilleen, ansaitsemisillensa |
| essive | ansaitsemisinaan, ansaitsemisinansa |
| translative | ansaitsemisikseen, ansaitsemisiksensa |
| abessive | ansaitsemisittaan, ansaitsemisittansa |
| comitative | ansaitsemisineen, ansaitsemisinensa |