Declension of the Finnish noun 'anoreksia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksia |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksia |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksian |
| genitive | anoreksian |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anoreksiaa |
| inessive | anoreksiassa |
| elative | anoreksiasta |
| illative | anoreksiaan |
| adessive | anoreksialla |
| ablative | anoreksialta |
| allative | anoreksialle |
| essive | anoreksiana |
| translative | anoreksiaksi |
| abessive | anoreksiatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiat |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiat |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiat |
| genitive | anoreksioiden, anoreksioitten |
| genitive, rare | anoreksiain |
| partitive | anoreksioita |
| inessive | anoreksioissa |
| elative | anoreksioista |
| illative | anoreksioihin |
| adessive | anoreksioilla |
| ablative | anoreksioilta |
| allative | anoreksioille |
| essive | anoreksioina |
| translative | anoreksioiksi |
| abessive | anoreksioitta |
| instructive | anoreksioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiani |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiani |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiani |
| genitive | anoreksiani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anoreksiaani |
| inessive | anoreksiassani |
| elative | anoreksiastani |
| illative | anoreksiaani |
| adessive | anoreksiallani |
| ablative | anoreksialtani |
| allative | anoreksialleni |
| essive | anoreksianani |
| translative | anoreksiakseni |
| abessive | anoreksiattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiani |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiani |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiani |
| genitive | anoreksioideni, anoreksioitteni |
| genitive, rare | anoreksiaini |
| partitive | anoreksioitani |
| inessive | anoreksioissani |
| elative | anoreksioistani |
| illative | anoreksioihini |
| adessive | anoreksioillani |
| ablative | anoreksioiltani |
| allative | anoreksioilleni |
| essive | anoreksioinani |
| translative | anoreksioikseni |
| abessive | anoreksioittani |
| comitative | anoreksioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiasi |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiasi |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiasi |
| genitive | anoreksiasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anoreksiaasi |
| inessive | anoreksiassasi |
| elative | anoreksiastasi |
| illative | anoreksiaasi |
| adessive | anoreksiallasi |
| ablative | anoreksialtasi |
| allative | anoreksiallesi |
| essive | anoreksianasi |
| translative | anoreksiaksesi |
| abessive | anoreksiattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiasi |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiasi |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiasi |
| genitive | anoreksioidesi, anoreksioittesi |
| genitive, rare | anoreksiaisi |
| partitive | anoreksioitasi |
| inessive | anoreksioissasi |
| elative | anoreksioistasi |
| illative | anoreksioihisi |
| adessive | anoreksioillasi |
| ablative | anoreksioiltasi |
| allative | anoreksioillesi |
| essive | anoreksioinasi |
| translative | anoreksioiksesi |
| abessive | anoreksioittasi |
| comitative | anoreksioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiamme |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiamme |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiamme |
| genitive | anoreksiamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anoreksiaamme |
| inessive | anoreksiassamme |
| elative | anoreksiastamme |
| illative | anoreksiaamme |
| adessive | anoreksiallamme |
| ablative | anoreksialtamme |
| allative | anoreksiallemme |
| essive | anoreksianamme |
| translative | anoreksiaksemme |
| abessive | anoreksiattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiamme |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiamme |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiamme |
| genitive | anoreksioidemme, anoreksioittemme |
| genitive, rare | anoreksiaimme |
| partitive | anoreksioitamme |
| inessive | anoreksioissamme |
| elative | anoreksioistamme |
| illative | anoreksioihimme |
| adessive | anoreksioillamme |
| ablative | anoreksioiltamme |
| allative | anoreksioillemme |
| essive | anoreksioinamme |
| translative | anoreksioiksemme |
| abessive | anoreksioittamme |
| comitative | anoreksioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksianne |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksianne |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksianne |
| genitive | anoreksianne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anoreksiaanne |
| inessive | anoreksiassanne |
| elative | anoreksiastanne |
| illative | anoreksiaanne |
| adessive | anoreksiallanne |
| ablative | anoreksialtanne |
| allative | anoreksiallenne |
| essive | anoreksiananne |
| translative | anoreksiaksenne |
| abessive | anoreksiattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksianne |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksianne |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksianne |
| genitive | anoreksioidenne, anoreksioittenne |
| genitive, rare | anoreksiainne |
| partitive | anoreksioitanne |
| inessive | anoreksioissanne |
| elative | anoreksioistanne |
| illative | anoreksioihinne |
| adessive | anoreksioillanne |
| ablative | anoreksioiltanne |
| allative | anoreksioillenne |
| essive | anoreksioinanne |
| translative | anoreksioiksenne |
| abessive | anoreksioittanne |
| comitative | anoreksioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiansa |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiansa |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiansa |
| genitive | anoreksiansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anoreksiaansa |
| inessive | anoreksiassaan, anoreksiassansa |
| elative | anoreksiastaan, anoreksiastansa |
| illative | anoreksiaansa |
| adessive | anoreksiallaan, anoreksiallansa |
| ablative | anoreksialtaan, anoreksialtansa |
| allative | anoreksialleen, anoreksiallensa |
| essive | anoreksianaan, anoreksianansa |
| translative | anoreksiakseen, anoreksiaksensa |
| abessive | anoreksiattaan, anoreksiattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anoreksiansa |
| accusative, nominative | anoreksiansa |
| accusative, genitive | anoreksiansa |
| genitive | anoreksioidensa, anoreksioittensa |
| genitive, rare | anoreksiainsa |
| partitive | anoreksioitaan, anoreksioitansa |
| inessive | anoreksioissaan, anoreksioissansa |
| elative | anoreksioistaan, anoreksioistansa |
| illative | anoreksioihinsa |
| adessive | anoreksioillaan, anoreksioillansa |
| ablative | anoreksioiltaan, anoreksioiltansa |
| allative | anoreksioilleen, anoreksioillensa |
| essive | anoreksioinaan, anoreksioinansa |
| translative | anoreksioikseen, anoreksioiksensa |
| abessive | anoreksioittaan, anoreksioittansa |
| comitative | anoreksioineen, anoreksioinensa |