Declension of the Finnish noun 'anoreksia'

anoreksia  -   anorexia nervosa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanoreksia
accusative, nominativeanoreksia
accusative, genitiveanoreksian
genitiveanoreksian
genitive, rare-
partitiveanoreksiaa
inessiveanoreksiassa
elativeanoreksiasta
illativeanoreksiaan
adessiveanoreksialla
ablativeanoreksialta
allativeanoreksialle
essiveanoreksiana
translativeanoreksiaksi
abessiveanoreksiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanoreksiat
accusative, nominativeanoreksiat
accusative, genitiveanoreksiat
genitiveanoreksioiden, anoreksioitten
genitive, rareanoreksiain
partitiveanoreksioita
inessiveanoreksioissa
elativeanoreksioista
illativeanoreksioihin
adessiveanoreksioilla
ablativeanoreksioilta
allativeanoreksioille
essiveanoreksioina
translativeanoreksioiksi
abessiveanoreksioitta
instructiveanoreksioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanoreksiani
accusative, nominativeanoreksiani
accusative, genitiveanoreksiani
genitiveanoreksiani
genitive, rare-
partitiveanoreksiaani
inessiveanoreksiassani
elativeanoreksiastani
illativeanoreksiaani
adessiveanoreksiallani
ablativeanoreksialtani
allativeanoreksialleni
essiveanoreksianani
translativeanoreksiakseni
abessiveanoreksiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanoreksiani
accusative, nominativeanoreksiani
accusative, genitiveanoreksiani
genitiveanoreksioideni, anoreksioitteni
genitive, rareanoreksiaini
partitiveanoreksioitani
inessiveanoreksioissani
elativeanoreksioistani
illativeanoreksioihini
adessiveanoreksioillani
ablativeanoreksioiltani
allativeanoreksioilleni
essiveanoreksioinani
translativeanoreksioikseni
abessiveanoreksioittani
comitativeanoreksioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanoreksiasi
accusative, nominativeanoreksiasi
accusative, genitiveanoreksiasi
genitiveanoreksiasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveanoreksiaasi
inessiveanoreksiassasi
elativeanoreksiastasi
illativeanoreksiaasi
adessiveanoreksiallasi
ablativeanoreksialtasi
allativeanoreksiallesi
essiveanoreksianasi
translativeanoreksiaksesi
abessiveanoreksiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanoreksiasi
accusative, nominativeanoreksiasi
accusative, genitiveanoreksiasi
genitiveanoreksioidesi, anoreksioittesi
genitive, rareanoreksiaisi
partitiveanoreksioitasi
inessiveanoreksioissasi
elativeanoreksioistasi
illativeanoreksioihisi
adessiveanoreksioillasi
ablativeanoreksioiltasi
allativeanoreksioillesi
essiveanoreksioinasi
translativeanoreksioiksesi
abessiveanoreksioittasi
comitativeanoreksioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanoreksiamme
accusative, nominativeanoreksiamme
accusative, genitiveanoreksiamme
genitiveanoreksiamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveanoreksiaamme
inessiveanoreksiassamme
elativeanoreksiastamme
illativeanoreksiaamme
adessiveanoreksiallamme
ablativeanoreksialtamme
allativeanoreksiallemme
essiveanoreksianamme
translativeanoreksiaksemme
abessiveanoreksiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanoreksiamme
accusative, nominativeanoreksiamme
accusative, genitiveanoreksiamme
genitiveanoreksioidemme, anoreksioittemme
genitive, rareanoreksiaimme
partitiveanoreksioitamme
inessiveanoreksioissamme
elativeanoreksioistamme
illativeanoreksioihimme
adessiveanoreksioillamme
ablativeanoreksioiltamme
allativeanoreksioillemme
essiveanoreksioinamme
translativeanoreksioiksemme
abessiveanoreksioittamme
comitativeanoreksioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanoreksianne
accusative, nominativeanoreksianne
accusative, genitiveanoreksianne
genitiveanoreksianne
genitive, rare-
partitiveanoreksiaanne
inessiveanoreksiassanne
elativeanoreksiastanne
illativeanoreksiaanne
adessiveanoreksiallanne
ablativeanoreksialtanne
allativeanoreksiallenne
essiveanoreksiananne
translativeanoreksiaksenne
abessiveanoreksiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanoreksianne
accusative, nominativeanoreksianne
accusative, genitiveanoreksianne
genitiveanoreksioidenne, anoreksioittenne
genitive, rareanoreksiainne
partitiveanoreksioitanne
inessiveanoreksioissanne
elativeanoreksioistanne
illativeanoreksioihinne
adessiveanoreksioillanne
ablativeanoreksioiltanne
allativeanoreksioillenne
essiveanoreksioinanne
translativeanoreksioiksenne
abessiveanoreksioittanne
comitativeanoreksioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanoreksiansa
accusative, nominativeanoreksiansa
accusative, genitiveanoreksiansa
genitiveanoreksiansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveanoreksiaansa
inessiveanoreksiassaan, anoreksiassansa
elativeanoreksiastaan, anoreksiastansa
illativeanoreksiaansa
adessiveanoreksiallaan, anoreksiallansa
ablativeanoreksialtaan, anoreksialtansa
allativeanoreksialleen, anoreksiallensa
essiveanoreksianaan, anoreksianansa
translativeanoreksiakseen, anoreksiaksensa
abessiveanoreksiattaan, anoreksiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanoreksiansa
accusative, nominativeanoreksiansa
accusative, genitiveanoreksiansa
genitiveanoreksioidensa, anoreksioittensa
genitive, rareanoreksiainsa
partitiveanoreksioitaan, anoreksioitansa
inessiveanoreksioissaan, anoreksioissansa
elativeanoreksioistaan, anoreksioistansa
illativeanoreksioihinsa
adessiveanoreksioillaan, anoreksioillansa
ablativeanoreksioiltaan, anoreksioiltansa
allativeanoreksioilleen, anoreksioillensa
essiveanoreksioinaan, anoreksioinansa
translativeanoreksioikseen, anoreksioiksensa
abessiveanoreksioittaan, anoreksioittansa
comitativeanoreksioineen, anoreksioinensa