Declension of the Finnish noun 'anorakki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakki |
| accusative, nominative | anorakki |
| accusative, genitive | anorakin |
| genitive | anorakin |
| partitive | anorakkia |
| inessive | anorakissa |
| elative | anorakista |
| illative | anorakkiin |
| adessive | anorakilla |
| ablative | anorakilta |
| allative | anorakille |
| essive | anorakkina |
| translative | anorakiksi |
| abessive | anorakitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakit |
| accusative, nominative | anorakit |
| accusative, genitive | anorakit |
| genitive | anorakkien |
| partitive | anorakkeja |
| inessive | anorakeissa |
| elative | anorakeista |
| illative | anorakkeihin |
| adessive | anorakeilla |
| ablative | anorakeilta |
| allative | anorakeille |
| essive | anorakkeina |
| translative | anorakeiksi |
| abessive | anorakeitta |
| instructive | anorakein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkini |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkini |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkini |
| genitive | anorakkini |
| partitive | anorakkiani |
| inessive | anorakissani |
| elative | anorakistani |
| illative | anorakkiini |
| adessive | anorakillani |
| ablative | anorakiltani |
| allative | anorakilleni |
| essive | anorakkinani |
| translative | anorakikseni |
| abessive | anorakittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkini |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkini |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkini |
| genitive | anorakkieni |
| partitive | anorakkejani |
| inessive | anorakeissani |
| elative | anorakeistani |
| illative | anorakkeihini |
| adessive | anorakeillani |
| ablative | anorakeiltani |
| allative | anorakeilleni |
| essive | anorakkeinani |
| translative | anorakeikseni |
| abessive | anorakeittani |
| comitative | anorakkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkisi |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkisi |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkisi |
| genitive | anorakkisi |
| partitive | anorakkiasi |
| inessive | anorakissasi |
| elative | anorakistasi |
| illative | anorakkiisi |
| adessive | anorakillasi |
| ablative | anorakiltasi |
| allative | anorakillesi |
| essive | anorakkinasi |
| translative | anorakiksesi |
| abessive | anorakittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkisi |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkisi |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkisi |
| genitive | anorakkiesi |
| partitive | anorakkejasi |
| inessive | anorakeissasi |
| elative | anorakeistasi |
| illative | anorakkeihisi |
| adessive | anorakeillasi |
| ablative | anorakeiltasi |
| allative | anorakeillesi |
| essive | anorakkeinasi |
| translative | anorakeiksesi |
| abessive | anorakeittasi |
| comitative | anorakkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkimme |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkimme |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkimme |
| genitive | anorakkimme |
| partitive | anorakkiamme |
| inessive | anorakissamme |
| elative | anorakistamme |
| illative | anorakkiimme |
| adessive | anorakillamme |
| ablative | anorakiltamme |
| allative | anorakillemme |
| essive | anorakkinamme |
| translative | anorakiksemme |
| abessive | anorakittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkimme |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkimme |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkimme |
| genitive | anorakkiemme |
| partitive | anorakkejamme |
| inessive | anorakeissamme |
| elative | anorakeistamme |
| illative | anorakkeihimme |
| adessive | anorakeillamme |
| ablative | anorakeiltamme |
| allative | anorakeillemme |
| essive | anorakkeinamme |
| translative | anorakeiksemme |
| abessive | anorakeittamme |
| comitative | anorakkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkinne |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkinne |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkinne |
| genitive | anorakkinne |
| partitive | anorakkianne |
| inessive | anorakissanne |
| elative | anorakistanne |
| illative | anorakkiinne |
| adessive | anorakillanne |
| ablative | anorakiltanne |
| allative | anorakillenne |
| essive | anorakkinanne |
| translative | anorakiksenne |
| abessive | anorakittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkinne |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkinne |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkinne |
| genitive | anorakkienne |
| partitive | anorakkejanne |
| inessive | anorakeissanne |
| elative | anorakeistanne |
| illative | anorakkeihinne |
| adessive | anorakeillanne |
| ablative | anorakeiltanne |
| allative | anorakeillenne |
| essive | anorakkeinanne |
| translative | anorakeiksenne |
| abessive | anorakeittanne |
| comitative | anorakkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkinsa |
| genitive | anorakkinsa |
| partitive | anorakkiaan, anorakkiansa |
| inessive | anorakissaan, anorakissansa |
| elative | anorakistaan, anorakistansa |
| illative | anorakkiinsa |
| adessive | anorakillaan, anorakillansa |
| ablative | anorakiltaan, anorakiltansa |
| allative | anorakilleen, anorakillensa |
| essive | anorakkinaan, anorakkinansa |
| translative | anorakikseen, anorakiksensa |
| abessive | anorakittaan, anorakittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anorakkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anorakkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anorakkinsa |
| genitive | anorakkiensa |
| partitive | anorakkejaan, anorakkejansa |
| inessive | anorakeissaan, anorakeissansa |
| elative | anorakeistaan, anorakeistansa |
| illative | anorakkeihinsa |
| adessive | anorakeillaan, anorakeillansa |
| ablative | anorakeiltaan, anorakeiltansa |
| allative | anorakeilleen, anorakeillensa |
| essive | anorakkeinaan, anorakkeinansa |
| translative | anorakeikseen, anorakeiksensa |
| abessive | anorakeittaan, anorakeittansa |
| comitative | anorakkeineen, anorakkeinensa |