Declension of the Finnish noun 'anorakki'

anorakki  -   anorak, parka
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanorakki
accusative, nominativeanorakki
accusative, genitiveanorakin
genitiveanorakin
partitiveanorakkia
inessiveanorakissa
elativeanorakista
illativeanorakkiin
adessiveanorakilla
ablativeanorakilta
allativeanorakille
essiveanorakkina
translativeanorakiksi
abessiveanorakitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanorakit
accusative, nominativeanorakit
accusative, genitiveanorakit
genitiveanorakkien
partitiveanorakkeja
inessiveanorakeissa
elativeanorakeista
illativeanorakkeihin
adessiveanorakeilla
ablativeanorakeilta
allativeanorakeille
essiveanorakkeina
translativeanorakeiksi
abessiveanorakeitta
instructiveanorakein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanorakkini
accusative, nominativeanorakkini
accusative, genitiveanorakkini
genitiveanorakkini
partitiveanorakkiani
inessiveanorakissani
elativeanorakistani
illativeanorakkiini
adessiveanorakillani
ablativeanorakiltani
allativeanorakilleni
essiveanorakkinani
translativeanorakikseni
abessiveanorakittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanorakkini
accusative, nominativeanorakkini
accusative, genitiveanorakkini
genitiveanorakkieni
partitiveanorakkejani
inessiveanorakeissani
elativeanorakeistani
illativeanorakkeihini
adessiveanorakeillani
ablativeanorakeiltani
allativeanorakeilleni
essiveanorakkeinani
translativeanorakeikseni
abessiveanorakeittani
comitativeanorakkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanorakkisi
accusative, nominativeanorakkisi
accusative, genitiveanorakkisi
genitiveanorakkisi
partitiveanorakkiasi
inessiveanorakissasi
elativeanorakistasi
illativeanorakkiisi
adessiveanorakillasi
ablativeanorakiltasi
allativeanorakillesi
essiveanorakkinasi
translativeanorakiksesi
abessiveanorakittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanorakkisi
accusative, nominativeanorakkisi
accusative, genitiveanorakkisi
genitiveanorakkiesi
partitiveanorakkejasi
inessiveanorakeissasi
elativeanorakeistasi
illativeanorakkeihisi
adessiveanorakeillasi
ablativeanorakeiltasi
allativeanorakeillesi
essiveanorakkeinasi
translativeanorakeiksesi
abessiveanorakeittasi
comitativeanorakkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanorakkimme
accusative, nominativeanorakkimme
accusative, genitiveanorakkimme
genitiveanorakkimme
partitiveanorakkiamme
inessiveanorakissamme
elativeanorakistamme
illativeanorakkiimme
adessiveanorakillamme
ablativeanorakiltamme
allativeanorakillemme
essiveanorakkinamme
translativeanorakiksemme
abessiveanorakittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanorakkimme
accusative, nominativeanorakkimme
accusative, genitiveanorakkimme
genitiveanorakkiemme
partitiveanorakkejamme
inessiveanorakeissamme
elativeanorakeistamme
illativeanorakkeihimme
adessiveanorakeillamme
ablativeanorakeiltamme
allativeanorakeillemme
essiveanorakkeinamme
translativeanorakeiksemme
abessiveanorakeittamme
comitativeanorakkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanorakkinne
accusative, nominativeanorakkinne
accusative, genitiveanorakkinne
genitiveanorakkinne
partitiveanorakkianne
inessiveanorakissanne
elativeanorakistanne
illativeanorakkiinne
adessiveanorakillanne
ablativeanorakiltanne
allativeanorakillenne
essiveanorakkinanne
translativeanorakiksenne
abessiveanorakittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanorakkinne
accusative, nominativeanorakkinne
accusative, genitiveanorakkinne
genitiveanorakkienne
partitiveanorakkejanne
inessiveanorakeissanne
elativeanorakeistanne
illativeanorakkeihinne
adessiveanorakeillanne
ablativeanorakeiltanne
allativeanorakeillenne
essiveanorakkeinanne
translativeanorakeiksenne
abessiveanorakeittanne
comitativeanorakkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanorakkinsa
accusative, nominativeanorakkinsa
accusative, genitiveanorakkinsa
genitiveanorakkinsa
partitiveanorakkiaan, anorakkiansa
inessiveanorakissaan, anorakissansa
elativeanorakistaan, anorakistansa
illativeanorakkiinsa
adessiveanorakillaan, anorakillansa
ablativeanorakiltaan, anorakiltansa
allativeanorakilleen, anorakillensa
essiveanorakkinaan, anorakkinansa
translativeanorakikseen, anorakiksensa
abessiveanorakittaan, anorakittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanorakkinsa
accusative, nominativeanorakkinsa
accusative, genitiveanorakkinsa
genitiveanorakkiensa
partitiveanorakkejaan, anorakkejansa
inessiveanorakeissaan, anorakeissansa
elativeanorakeistaan, anorakeistansa
illativeanorakkeihinsa
adessiveanorakeillaan, anorakeillansa
ablativeanorakeiltaan, anorakeiltansa
allativeanorakeilleen, anorakeillensa
essiveanorakkeinaan, anorakkeinansa
translativeanorakeikseen, anorakeiksensa
abessiveanorakeittaan, anorakeittansa
comitativeanorakkeineen, anorakkeinensa