Declension of the Finnish noun 'anopinkieli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkieli |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkieli |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielen |
| genitive | anopinkielen |
| partitive | anopinkieltä |
| inessive | anopinkielessä |
| elative | anopinkielestä |
| illative | anopinkieleen |
| adessive | anopinkielellä |
| ablative | anopinkieleltä |
| allative | anopinkielelle |
| essive | anopinkielenä |
| translative | anopinkieleksi |
| abessive | anopinkielettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielet |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielet |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielet |
| genitive | anopinkielten, anopinkielien |
| partitive | anopinkieliä |
| inessive | anopinkielissä |
| elative | anopinkielistä |
| illative | anopinkieliin |
| adessive | anopinkielillä |
| ablative | anopinkieliltä |
| allative | anopinkielille |
| essive | anopinkielinä |
| translative | anopinkieliksi |
| abessive | anopinkielittä |
| instructive | anopinkielin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkieleni |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkieleni |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkieleni |
| genitive | anopinkieleni |
| partitive | anopinkieltäni |
| inessive | anopinkielessäni |
| elative | anopinkielestäni |
| illative | anopinkieleeni |
| adessive | anopinkielelläni |
| ablative | anopinkieleltäni |
| allative | anopinkielelleni |
| essive | anopinkielenäni |
| translative | anopinkielekseni |
| abessive | anopinkielettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkieleni |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkieleni |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkieleni |
| genitive | anopinkielteni, anopinkielieni |
| partitive | anopinkieliäni |
| inessive | anopinkielissäni |
| elative | anopinkielistäni |
| illative | anopinkieliini |
| adessive | anopinkielilläni |
| ablative | anopinkieliltäni |
| allative | anopinkielilleni |
| essive | anopinkielinäni |
| translative | anopinkielikseni |
| abessive | anopinkielittäni |
| comitative | anopinkielineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielesi |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielesi |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielesi |
| genitive | anopinkielesi |
| partitive | anopinkieltäsi |
| inessive | anopinkielessäsi |
| elative | anopinkielestäsi |
| illative | anopinkieleesi |
| adessive | anopinkielelläsi |
| ablative | anopinkieleltäsi |
| allative | anopinkielellesi |
| essive | anopinkielenäsi |
| translative | anopinkieleksesi |
| abessive | anopinkielettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielesi |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielesi |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielesi |
| genitive | anopinkieltesi, anopinkieliesi |
| partitive | anopinkieliäsi |
| inessive | anopinkielissäsi |
| elative | anopinkielistäsi |
| illative | anopinkieliisi |
| adessive | anopinkielilläsi |
| ablative | anopinkieliltäsi |
| allative | anopinkielillesi |
| essive | anopinkielinäsi |
| translative | anopinkieliksesi |
| abessive | anopinkielittäsi |
| comitative | anopinkielinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielemme |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielemme |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielemme |
| genitive | anopinkielemme |
| partitive | anopinkieltämme |
| inessive | anopinkielessämme |
| elative | anopinkielestämme |
| illative | anopinkieleemme |
| adessive | anopinkielellämme |
| ablative | anopinkieleltämme |
| allative | anopinkielellemme |
| essive | anopinkielenämme |
| translative | anopinkieleksemme |
| abessive | anopinkielettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielemme |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielemme |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielemme |
| genitive | anopinkieltemme, anopinkieliemme |
| partitive | anopinkieliämme |
| inessive | anopinkielissämme |
| elative | anopinkielistämme |
| illative | anopinkieliimme |
| adessive | anopinkielillämme |
| ablative | anopinkieliltämme |
| allative | anopinkielillemme |
| essive | anopinkielinämme |
| translative | anopinkieliksemme |
| abessive | anopinkielittämme |
| comitative | anopinkielinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielenne |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielenne |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielenne |
| genitive | anopinkielenne |
| partitive | anopinkieltänne |
| inessive | anopinkielessänne |
| elative | anopinkielestänne |
| illative | anopinkieleenne |
| adessive | anopinkielellänne |
| ablative | anopinkieleltänne |
| allative | anopinkielellenne |
| essive | anopinkielenänne |
| translative | anopinkieleksenne |
| abessive | anopinkielettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielenne |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielenne |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielenne |
| genitive | anopinkieltenne, anopinkielienne |
| partitive | anopinkieliänne |
| inessive | anopinkielissänne |
| elative | anopinkielistänne |
| illative | anopinkieliinne |
| adessive | anopinkielillänne |
| ablative | anopinkieliltänne |
| allative | anopinkielillenne |
| essive | anopinkielinänne |
| translative | anopinkieliksenne |
| abessive | anopinkielittänne |
| comitative | anopinkielinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielensä |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielensä |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielensä |
| genitive | anopinkielensä |
| partitive | anopinkieltään, anopinkieltänsä |
| inessive | anopinkielessään, anopinkielessänsä |
| elative | anopinkielestään, anopinkielestänsä |
| illative | anopinkieleensä |
| adessive | anopinkielellään, anopinkielellänsä |
| ablative | anopinkieleltään, anopinkieleltänsä |
| allative | anopinkielelleen, anopinkielellensä |
| essive | anopinkielenään, anopinkielenänsä |
| translative | anopinkielekseen, anopinkieleksensä |
| abessive | anopinkielettään, anopinkielettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anopinkielensä |
| accusative, nominative | anopinkielensä |
| accusative, genitive | anopinkielensä |
| genitive | anopinkieltensä, anopinkieliensä |
| partitive | anopinkieliään, anopinkieliänsä |
| inessive | anopinkielissään, anopinkielissänsä |
| elative | anopinkielistään, anopinkielistänsä |
| illative | anopinkieliinsä |
| adessive | anopinkielillään, anopinkielillänsä |
| ablative | anopinkieliltään, anopinkieliltänsä |
| allative | anopinkielilleen, anopinkielillensä |
| essive | anopinkielinään, anopinkielinänsä |
| translative | anopinkielikseen, anopinkieliksensä |
| abessive | anopinkielittään, anopinkielittänsä |
| comitative | anopinkielineen, anopinkielinensä |