Declension of the Finnish noun 'anomuslomake'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*A/hame, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomake |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomake |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeen |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeen |
| partitive | anomuslomaketta |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeessa |
| elative | anomuslomakkeesta |
| illative | anomuslomakkeeseen |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeella |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeelta |
| allative | anomuslomakkeelle |
| essive | anomuslomakkeena |
| translative | anomuslomakkeeksi |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeet |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeet |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeet |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeiden, anomuslomakkeitten |
| partitive | anomuslomakkeita |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeissa |
| elative | anomuslomakkeista |
| illative | anomuslomakkeisiin, anomuslomakkeihin |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeilla |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeilta |
| allative | anomuslomakkeille |
| essive | anomuslomakkeina |
| translative | anomuslomakkeiksi |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeitta |
| instructive | anomuslomakkein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeeni |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeeni |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeeni |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeeni |
| partitive | anomuslomakettani |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeessani |
| elative | anomuslomakkeestani |
| illative | anomuslomakkeeseeni |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeellani |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeeltani |
| allative | anomuslomakkeelleni |
| essive | anomuslomakkeenani |
| translative | anomuslomakkeekseni |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeeni |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeeni |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeeni |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeideni, anomuslomakkeitteni |
| partitive | anomuslomakkeitani |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeissani |
| elative | anomuslomakkeistani |
| illative | anomuslomakkeisiini, anomuslomakkeihini |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeillani |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeiltani |
| allative | anomuslomakkeilleni |
| essive | anomuslomakkeinani |
| translative | anomuslomakkeikseni |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeittani |
| comitative | anomuslomakkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeesi |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeesi |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeesi |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeesi |
| partitive | anomuslomakettasi |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeessasi |
| elative | anomuslomakkeestasi |
| illative | anomuslomakkeeseesi |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeellasi |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeeltasi |
| allative | anomuslomakkeellesi |
| essive | anomuslomakkeenasi |
| translative | anomuslomakkeeksesi |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeesi |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeesi |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeesi |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeidesi, anomuslomakkeittesi |
| partitive | anomuslomakkeitasi |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeissasi |
| elative | anomuslomakkeistasi |
| illative | anomuslomakkeisiisi, anomuslomakkeihisi |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeillasi |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeiltasi |
| allative | anomuslomakkeillesi |
| essive | anomuslomakkeinasi |
| translative | anomuslomakkeiksesi |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeittasi |
| comitative | anomuslomakkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeemme |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeemme |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeemme |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeemme |
| partitive | anomuslomakettamme |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeessamme |
| elative | anomuslomakkeestamme |
| illative | anomuslomakkeeseemme |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeellamme |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeeltamme |
| allative | anomuslomakkeellemme |
| essive | anomuslomakkeenamme |
| translative | anomuslomakkeeksemme |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeemme |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeemme |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeemme |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeidemme, anomuslomakkeittemme |
| partitive | anomuslomakkeitamme |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeissamme |
| elative | anomuslomakkeistamme |
| illative | anomuslomakkeisiimme, anomuslomakkeihimme |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeillamme |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeiltamme |
| allative | anomuslomakkeillemme |
| essive | anomuslomakkeinamme |
| translative | anomuslomakkeiksemme |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeittamme |
| comitative | anomuslomakkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeenne |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeenne |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeenne |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeenne |
| partitive | anomuslomakettanne |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeessanne |
| elative | anomuslomakkeestanne |
| illative | anomuslomakkeeseenne |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeellanne |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeeltanne |
| allative | anomuslomakkeellenne |
| essive | anomuslomakkeenanne |
| translative | anomuslomakkeeksenne |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeenne |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeenne |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeenne |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeidenne, anomuslomakkeittenne |
| partitive | anomuslomakkeitanne |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeissanne |
| elative | anomuslomakkeistanne |
| illative | anomuslomakkeisiinne, anomuslomakkeihinne |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeillanne |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeiltanne |
| allative | anomuslomakkeillenne |
| essive | anomuslomakkeinanne |
| translative | anomuslomakkeiksenne |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeittanne |
| comitative | anomuslomakkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeensa |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeensa |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeensa |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeensa |
| partitive | anomuslomakettaan, anomuslomakettansa |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeessaan, anomuslomakkeessansa |
| elative | anomuslomakkeestaan, anomuslomakkeestansa |
| illative | anomuslomakkeeseensa |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeellaan, anomuslomakkeellansa |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeeltaan, anomuslomakkeeltansa |
| allative | anomuslomakkeelleen, anomuslomakkeellensa |
| essive | anomuslomakkeenaan, anomuslomakkeenansa |
| translative | anomuslomakkeekseen, anomuslomakkeeksensa |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeettaan, anomuslomakkeettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anomuslomakkeensa |
| accusative, nominative | anomuslomakkeensa |
| accusative, genitive | anomuslomakkeensa |
| genitive | anomuslomakkeidensa, anomuslomakkeittensa |
| partitive | anomuslomakkeitaan, anomuslomakkeitansa |
| inessive | anomuslomakkeissaan, anomuslomakkeissansa |
| elative | anomuslomakkeistaan, anomuslomakkeistansa |
| illative | anomuslomakkeisiinsa, anomuslomakkeihinsa |
| adessive | anomuslomakkeillaan, anomuslomakkeillansa |
| ablative | anomuslomakkeiltaan, anomuslomakkeiltansa |
| allative | anomuslomakkeilleen, anomuslomakkeillensa |
| essive | anomuslomakkeinaan, anomuslomakkeinansa |
| translative | anomuslomakkeikseen, anomuslomakkeiksensa |
| abessive | anomuslomakkeittaan, anomuslomakkeittansa |
| comitative | anomuslomakkeineen, anomuslomakkeinensa |