Declension of the Finnish noun 'annotointi'

annotointi  -   annotation
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannotointi
accusative, nominativeannotointi
accusative, genitiveannotoinnin
genitiveannotoinnin
partitiveannotointia
inessiveannotoinnissa
elativeannotoinnista
illativeannotointiin
adessiveannotoinnilla
ablativeannotoinnilta
allativeannotoinnille
essiveannotointina
translativeannotoinniksi
abessiveannotoinnitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannotoinnit
accusative, nominativeannotoinnit
accusative, genitiveannotoinnit
genitiveannotointien
partitiveannotointeja
inessiveannotoinneissa
elativeannotoinneista
illativeannotointeihin
adessiveannotoinneilla
ablativeannotoinneilta
allativeannotoinneille
essiveannotointeina
translativeannotoinneiksi
abessiveannotoinneitta
instructiveannotoinnein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannotointini
accusative, nominativeannotointini
accusative, genitiveannotointini
genitiveannotointini
partitiveannotointiani
inessiveannotoinnissani
elativeannotoinnistani
illativeannotointiini
adessiveannotoinnillani
ablativeannotoinniltani
allativeannotoinnilleni
essiveannotointinani
translativeannotoinnikseni
abessiveannotoinnittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannotointini
accusative, nominativeannotointini
accusative, genitiveannotointini
genitiveannotointieni
partitiveannotointejani
inessiveannotoinneissani
elativeannotoinneistani
illativeannotointeihini
adessiveannotoinneillani
ablativeannotoinneiltani
allativeannotoinneilleni
essiveannotointeinani
translativeannotoinneikseni
abessiveannotoinneittani
comitativeannotointeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannotointisi
accusative, nominativeannotointisi
accusative, genitiveannotointisi
genitiveannotointisi
partitiveannotointiasi
inessiveannotoinnissasi
elativeannotoinnistasi
illativeannotointiisi
adessiveannotoinnillasi
ablativeannotoinniltasi
allativeannotoinnillesi
essiveannotointinasi
translativeannotoinniksesi
abessiveannotoinnittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannotointisi
accusative, nominativeannotointisi
accusative, genitiveannotointisi
genitiveannotointiesi
partitiveannotointejasi
inessiveannotoinneissasi
elativeannotoinneistasi
illativeannotointeihisi
adessiveannotoinneillasi
ablativeannotoinneiltasi
allativeannotoinneillesi
essiveannotointeinasi
translativeannotoinneiksesi
abessiveannotoinneittasi
comitativeannotointeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannotointimme
accusative, nominativeannotointimme
accusative, genitiveannotointimme
genitiveannotointimme
partitiveannotointiamme
inessiveannotoinnissamme
elativeannotoinnistamme
illativeannotointiimme
adessiveannotoinnillamme
ablativeannotoinniltamme
allativeannotoinnillemme
essiveannotointinamme
translativeannotoinniksemme
abessiveannotoinnittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannotointimme
accusative, nominativeannotointimme
accusative, genitiveannotointimme
genitiveannotointiemme
partitiveannotointejamme
inessiveannotoinneissamme
elativeannotoinneistamme
illativeannotointeihimme
adessiveannotoinneillamme
ablativeannotoinneiltamme
allativeannotoinneillemme
essiveannotointeinamme
translativeannotoinneiksemme
abessiveannotoinneittamme
comitativeannotointeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannotointinne
accusative, nominativeannotointinne
accusative, genitiveannotointinne
genitiveannotointinne
partitiveannotointianne
inessiveannotoinnissanne
elativeannotoinnistanne
illativeannotointiinne
adessiveannotoinnillanne
ablativeannotoinniltanne
allativeannotoinnillenne
essiveannotointinanne
translativeannotoinniksenne
abessiveannotoinnittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannotointinne
accusative, nominativeannotointinne
accusative, genitiveannotointinne
genitiveannotointienne
partitiveannotointejanne
inessiveannotoinneissanne
elativeannotoinneistanne
illativeannotointeihinne
adessiveannotoinneillanne
ablativeannotoinneiltanne
allativeannotoinneillenne
essiveannotointeinanne
translativeannotoinneiksenne
abessiveannotoinneittanne
comitativeannotointeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannotointinsa
accusative, nominativeannotointinsa
accusative, genitiveannotointinsa
genitiveannotointinsa
partitiveannotointiaan, annotointiansa
inessiveannotoinnissaan, annotoinnissansa
elativeannotoinnistaan, annotoinnistansa
illativeannotointiinsa
adessiveannotoinnillaan, annotoinnillansa
ablativeannotoinniltaan, annotoinniltansa
allativeannotoinnilleen, annotoinnillensa
essiveannotointinaan, annotointinansa
translativeannotoinnikseen, annotoinniksensa
abessiveannotoinnittaan, annotoinnittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannotointinsa
accusative, nominativeannotointinsa
accusative, genitiveannotointinsa
genitiveannotointiensa
partitiveannotointejaan, annotointejansa
inessiveannotoinneissaan, annotoinneissansa
elativeannotoinneistaan, annotoinneistansa
illativeannotointeihinsa
adessiveannotoinneillaan, annotoinneillansa
ablativeannotoinneiltaan, annotoinneiltansa
allativeannotoinneilleen, annotoinneillensa
essiveannotointeinaan, annotointeinansa
translativeannotoinneikseen, annotoinneiksensa
abessiveannotoinneittaan, annotoinneittansa
comitativeannotointeineen, annotointeinensa