Declension of the Finnish noun 'annotointi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointi |
| accusative, nominative | annotointi |
| accusative, genitive | annotoinnin |
| genitive | annotoinnin |
| partitive | annotointia |
| inessive | annotoinnissa |
| elative | annotoinnista |
| illative | annotointiin |
| adessive | annotoinnilla |
| ablative | annotoinnilta |
| allative | annotoinnille |
| essive | annotointina |
| translative | annotoinniksi |
| abessive | annotoinnitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotoinnit |
| accusative, nominative | annotoinnit |
| accusative, genitive | annotoinnit |
| genitive | annotointien |
| partitive | annotointeja |
| inessive | annotoinneissa |
| elative | annotoinneista |
| illative | annotointeihin |
| adessive | annotoinneilla |
| ablative | annotoinneilta |
| allative | annotoinneille |
| essive | annotointeina |
| translative | annotoinneiksi |
| abessive | annotoinneitta |
| instructive | annotoinnein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointini |
| accusative, nominative | annotointini |
| accusative, genitive | annotointini |
| genitive | annotointini |
| partitive | annotointiani |
| inessive | annotoinnissani |
| elative | annotoinnistani |
| illative | annotointiini |
| adessive | annotoinnillani |
| ablative | annotoinniltani |
| allative | annotoinnilleni |
| essive | annotointinani |
| translative | annotoinnikseni |
| abessive | annotoinnittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointini |
| accusative, nominative | annotointini |
| accusative, genitive | annotointini |
| genitive | annotointieni |
| partitive | annotointejani |
| inessive | annotoinneissani |
| elative | annotoinneistani |
| illative | annotointeihini |
| adessive | annotoinneillani |
| ablative | annotoinneiltani |
| allative | annotoinneilleni |
| essive | annotointeinani |
| translative | annotoinneikseni |
| abessive | annotoinneittani |
| comitative | annotointeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointisi |
| accusative, nominative | annotointisi |
| accusative, genitive | annotointisi |
| genitive | annotointisi |
| partitive | annotointiasi |
| inessive | annotoinnissasi |
| elative | annotoinnistasi |
| illative | annotointiisi |
| adessive | annotoinnillasi |
| ablative | annotoinniltasi |
| allative | annotoinnillesi |
| essive | annotointinasi |
| translative | annotoinniksesi |
| abessive | annotoinnittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointisi |
| accusative, nominative | annotointisi |
| accusative, genitive | annotointisi |
| genitive | annotointiesi |
| partitive | annotointejasi |
| inessive | annotoinneissasi |
| elative | annotoinneistasi |
| illative | annotointeihisi |
| adessive | annotoinneillasi |
| ablative | annotoinneiltasi |
| allative | annotoinneillesi |
| essive | annotointeinasi |
| translative | annotoinneiksesi |
| abessive | annotoinneittasi |
| comitative | annotointeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointimme |
| accusative, nominative | annotointimme |
| accusative, genitive | annotointimme |
| genitive | annotointimme |
| partitive | annotointiamme |
| inessive | annotoinnissamme |
| elative | annotoinnistamme |
| illative | annotointiimme |
| adessive | annotoinnillamme |
| ablative | annotoinniltamme |
| allative | annotoinnillemme |
| essive | annotointinamme |
| translative | annotoinniksemme |
| abessive | annotoinnittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointimme |
| accusative, nominative | annotointimme |
| accusative, genitive | annotointimme |
| genitive | annotointiemme |
| partitive | annotointejamme |
| inessive | annotoinneissamme |
| elative | annotoinneistamme |
| illative | annotointeihimme |
| adessive | annotoinneillamme |
| ablative | annotoinneiltamme |
| allative | annotoinneillemme |
| essive | annotointeinamme |
| translative | annotoinneiksemme |
| abessive | annotoinneittamme |
| comitative | annotointeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointinne |
| accusative, nominative | annotointinne |
| accusative, genitive | annotointinne |
| genitive | annotointinne |
| partitive | annotointianne |
| inessive | annotoinnissanne |
| elative | annotoinnistanne |
| illative | annotointiinne |
| adessive | annotoinnillanne |
| ablative | annotoinniltanne |
| allative | annotoinnillenne |
| essive | annotointinanne |
| translative | annotoinniksenne |
| abessive | annotoinnittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointinne |
| accusative, nominative | annotointinne |
| accusative, genitive | annotointinne |
| genitive | annotointienne |
| partitive | annotointejanne |
| inessive | annotoinneissanne |
| elative | annotoinneistanne |
| illative | annotointeihinne |
| adessive | annotoinneillanne |
| ablative | annotoinneiltanne |
| allative | annotoinneillenne |
| essive | annotointeinanne |
| translative | annotoinneiksenne |
| abessive | annotoinneittanne |
| comitative | annotointeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | annotointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | annotointinsa |
| genitive | annotointinsa |
| partitive | annotointiaan, annotointiansa |
| inessive | annotoinnissaan, annotoinnissansa |
| elative | annotoinnistaan, annotoinnistansa |
| illative | annotointiinsa |
| adessive | annotoinnillaan, annotoinnillansa |
| ablative | annotoinniltaan, annotoinniltansa |
| allative | annotoinnilleen, annotoinnillensa |
| essive | annotointinaan, annotointinansa |
| translative | annotoinnikseen, annotoinniksensa |
| abessive | annotoinnittaan, annotoinnittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | annotointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | annotointinsa |
| genitive | annotointiensa |
| partitive | annotointejaan, annotointejansa |
| inessive | annotoinneissaan, annotoinneissansa |
| elative | annotoinneistaan, annotoinneistansa |
| illative | annotointeihinsa |
| adessive | annotoinneillaan, annotoinneillansa |
| ablative | annotoinneiltaan, annotoinneiltansa |
| allative | annotoinneilleen, annotoinneillensa |
| essive | annotointeinaan, annotointeinansa |
| translative | annotoinneikseen, annotoinneiksensa |
| abessive | annotoinneittaan, annotoinneittansa |
| comitative | annotointeineen, annotointeinensa |