Declension of the Finnish noun 'annotaatio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaatio |
| accusative, nominative | annotaatio |
| accusative, genitive | annotaation |
| genitive | annotaation |
| partitive | annotaatiota |
| inessive | annotaatiossa |
| elative | annotaatiosta |
| illative | annotaatioon |
| adessive | annotaatiolla |
| ablative | annotaatiolta |
| allative | annotaatiolle |
| essive | annotaationa |
| translative | annotaatioksi |
| abessive | annotaatiotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaatiot |
| accusative, nominative | annotaatiot |
| accusative, genitive | annotaatiot |
| genitive | annotaatioiden, annotaatioitten |
| partitive | annotaatioita |
| inessive | annotaatioissa |
| elative | annotaatioista |
| illative | annotaatioihin |
| adessive | annotaatioilla |
| ablative | annotaatioilta |
| allative | annotaatioille |
| essive | annotaatioina |
| translative | annotaatioiksi |
| abessive | annotaatioitta |
| instructive | annotaatioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaationi |
| accusative, nominative | annotaationi |
| accusative, genitive | annotaationi |
| genitive | annotaationi |
| partitive | annotaatiotani |
| inessive | annotaatiossani |
| elative | annotaatiostani |
| illative | annotaatiooni |
| adessive | annotaatiollani |
| ablative | annotaatioltani |
| allative | annotaatiolleni |
| essive | annotaationani |
| translative | annotaatiokseni |
| abessive | annotaatiottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaationi |
| accusative, nominative | annotaationi |
| accusative, genitive | annotaationi |
| genitive | annotaatioideni, annotaatioitteni |
| partitive | annotaatioitani |
| inessive | annotaatioissani |
| elative | annotaatioistani |
| illative | annotaatioihini |
| adessive | annotaatioillani |
| ablative | annotaatioiltani |
| allative | annotaatioilleni |
| essive | annotaatioinani |
| translative | annotaatioikseni |
| abessive | annotaatioittani |
| comitative | annotaatioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | annotaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | annotaatiosi |
| genitive | annotaatiosi |
| partitive | annotaatiotasi |
| inessive | annotaatiossasi |
| elative | annotaatiostasi |
| illative | annotaatioosi |
| adessive | annotaatiollasi |
| ablative | annotaatioltasi |
| allative | annotaatiollesi |
| essive | annotaationasi |
| translative | annotaatioksesi |
| abessive | annotaatiottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | annotaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | annotaatiosi |
| genitive | annotaatioidesi, annotaatioittesi |
| partitive | annotaatioitasi |
| inessive | annotaatioissasi |
| elative | annotaatioistasi |
| illative | annotaatioihisi |
| adessive | annotaatioillasi |
| ablative | annotaatioiltasi |
| allative | annotaatioillesi |
| essive | annotaatioinasi |
| translative | annotaatioiksesi |
| abessive | annotaatioittasi |
| comitative | annotaatioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | annotaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | annotaatiomme |
| genitive | annotaatiomme |
| partitive | annotaatiotamme |
| inessive | annotaatiossamme |
| elative | annotaatiostamme |
| illative | annotaatioomme |
| adessive | annotaatiollamme |
| ablative | annotaatioltamme |
| allative | annotaatiollemme |
| essive | annotaationamme |
| translative | annotaatioksemme |
| abessive | annotaatiottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | annotaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | annotaatiomme |
| genitive | annotaatioidemme, annotaatioittemme |
| partitive | annotaatioitamme |
| inessive | annotaatioissamme |
| elative | annotaatioistamme |
| illative | annotaatioihimme |
| adessive | annotaatioillamme |
| ablative | annotaatioiltamme |
| allative | annotaatioillemme |
| essive | annotaatioinamme |
| translative | annotaatioiksemme |
| abessive | annotaatioittamme |
| comitative | annotaatioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaationne |
| accusative, nominative | annotaationne |
| accusative, genitive | annotaationne |
| genitive | annotaationne |
| partitive | annotaatiotanne |
| inessive | annotaatiossanne |
| elative | annotaatiostanne |
| illative | annotaatioonne |
| adessive | annotaatiollanne |
| ablative | annotaatioltanne |
| allative | annotaatiollenne |
| essive | annotaationanne |
| translative | annotaatioksenne |
| abessive | annotaatiottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaationne |
| accusative, nominative | annotaationne |
| accusative, genitive | annotaationne |
| genitive | annotaatioidenne, annotaatioittenne |
| partitive | annotaatioitanne |
| inessive | annotaatioissanne |
| elative | annotaatioistanne |
| illative | annotaatioihinne |
| adessive | annotaatioillanne |
| ablative | annotaatioiltanne |
| allative | annotaatioillenne |
| essive | annotaatioinanne |
| translative | annotaatioiksenne |
| abessive | annotaatioittanne |
| comitative | annotaatioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | annotaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | annotaationsa |
| genitive | annotaationsa |
| partitive | annotaatiotaan, annotaatiotansa |
| inessive | annotaatiossaan, annotaatiossansa |
| elative | annotaatiostaan, annotaatiostansa |
| illative | annotaatioonsa |
| adessive | annotaatiollaan, annotaatiollansa |
| ablative | annotaatioltaan, annotaatioltansa |
| allative | annotaatiolleen, annotaatiollensa |
| essive | annotaationaan, annotaationansa |
| translative | annotaatiokseen, annotaatioksensa |
| abessive | annotaatiottaan, annotaatiottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annotaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | annotaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | annotaationsa |
| genitive | annotaatioidensa, annotaatioittensa |
| partitive | annotaatioitaan, annotaatioitansa |
| inessive | annotaatioissaan, annotaatioissansa |
| elative | annotaatioistaan, annotaatioistansa |
| illative | annotaatioihinsa |
| adessive | annotaatioillaan, annotaatioillansa |
| ablative | annotaatioiltaan, annotaatioiltansa |
| allative | annotaatioilleen, annotaatioillensa |
| essive | annotaatioinaan, annotaatioinansa |
| translative | annotaatioikseen, annotaatioiksensa |
| abessive | annotaatioittaan, annotaatioittansa |
| comitative | annotaatioineen, annotaatioinensa |