Declension of the Finnish noun 'annos'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annos |
| accusative, nominative | annos |
| accusative, genitive | annoksen |
| genitive | annoksen |
| partitive | annosta |
| inessive | annoksessa |
| elative | annoksesta |
| illative | annokseen |
| adessive | annoksella |
| ablative | annokselta |
| allative | annokselle |
| essive | annoksena |
| translative | annokseksi |
| abessive | annoksetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annokset |
| accusative, nominative | annokset |
| accusative, genitive | annokset |
| genitive | annosten, annoksien |
| partitive | annoksia |
| inessive | annoksissa |
| elative | annoksista |
| illative | annoksiin |
| adessive | annoksilla |
| ablative | annoksilta |
| allative | annoksille |
| essive | annoksina |
| translative | annoksiksi |
| abessive | annoksitta |
| instructive | annoksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annokseni |
| accusative, nominative | annokseni |
| accusative, genitive | annokseni |
| genitive | annokseni |
| partitive | annostani |
| inessive | annoksessani |
| elative | annoksestani |
| illative | annokseeni |
| adessive | annoksellani |
| ablative | annokseltani |
| allative | annokselleni |
| essive | annoksenani |
| translative | annoksekseni |
| abessive | annoksettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annokseni |
| accusative, nominative | annokseni |
| accusative, genitive | annokseni |
| genitive | annosteni, annoksieni |
| partitive | annoksiani |
| inessive | annoksissani |
| elative | annoksistani |
| illative | annoksiini |
| adessive | annoksillani |
| ablative | annoksiltani |
| allative | annoksilleni |
| essive | annoksinani |
| translative | annoksikseni |
| abessive | annoksittani |
| comitative | annoksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksesi |
| accusative, nominative | annoksesi |
| accusative, genitive | annoksesi |
| genitive | annoksesi |
| partitive | annostasi |
| inessive | annoksessasi |
| elative | annoksestasi |
| illative | annokseesi |
| adessive | annoksellasi |
| ablative | annokseltasi |
| allative | annoksellesi |
| essive | annoksenasi |
| translative | annokseksesi |
| abessive | annoksettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksesi |
| accusative, nominative | annoksesi |
| accusative, genitive | annoksesi |
| genitive | annostesi, annoksiesi |
| partitive | annoksiasi |
| inessive | annoksissasi |
| elative | annoksistasi |
| illative | annoksiisi |
| adessive | annoksillasi |
| ablative | annoksiltasi |
| allative | annoksillesi |
| essive | annoksinasi |
| translative | annoksiksesi |
| abessive | annoksittasi |
| comitative | annoksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksemme |
| accusative, nominative | annoksemme |
| accusative, genitive | annoksemme |
| genitive | annoksemme |
| partitive | annostamme |
| inessive | annoksessamme |
| elative | annoksestamme |
| illative | annokseemme |
| adessive | annoksellamme |
| ablative | annokseltamme |
| allative | annoksellemme |
| essive | annoksenamme |
| translative | annokseksemme |
| abessive | annoksettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksemme |
| accusative, nominative | annoksemme |
| accusative, genitive | annoksemme |
| genitive | annostemme, annoksiemme |
| partitive | annoksiamme |
| inessive | annoksissamme |
| elative | annoksistamme |
| illative | annoksiimme |
| adessive | annoksillamme |
| ablative | annoksiltamme |
| allative | annoksillemme |
| essive | annoksinamme |
| translative | annoksiksemme |
| abessive | annoksittamme |
| comitative | annoksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksenne |
| accusative, nominative | annoksenne |
| accusative, genitive | annoksenne |
| genitive | annoksenne |
| partitive | annostanne |
| inessive | annoksessanne |
| elative | annoksestanne |
| illative | annokseenne |
| adessive | annoksellanne |
| ablative | annokseltanne |
| allative | annoksellenne |
| essive | annoksenanne |
| translative | annokseksenne |
| abessive | annoksettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksenne |
| accusative, nominative | annoksenne |
| accusative, genitive | annoksenne |
| genitive | annostenne, annoksienne |
| partitive | annoksianne |
| inessive | annoksissanne |
| elative | annoksistanne |
| illative | annoksiinne |
| adessive | annoksillanne |
| ablative | annoksiltanne |
| allative | annoksillenne |
| essive | annoksinanne |
| translative | annoksiksenne |
| abessive | annoksittanne |
| comitative | annoksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksensa |
| accusative, nominative | annoksensa |
| accusative, genitive | annoksensa |
| genitive | annoksensa |
| partitive | annostaan, annostansa |
| inessive | annoksessaan, annoksessansa |
| elative | annoksestaan, annoksestansa |
| illative | annokseensa |
| adessive | annoksellaan, annoksellansa |
| ablative | annokseltaan, annokseltansa |
| allative | annokselleen, annoksellensa |
| essive | annoksenaan, annoksenansa |
| translative | annoksekseen, annokseksensa |
| abessive | annoksettaan, annoksettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoksensa |
| accusative, nominative | annoksensa |
| accusative, genitive | annoksensa |
| genitive | annostensa, annoksiensa |
| partitive | annoksiaan, annoksiansa |
| inessive | annoksissaan, annoksissansa |
| elative | annoksistaan, annoksistansa |
| illative | annoksiinsa |
| adessive | annoksillaan, annoksillansa |
| ablative | annoksiltaan, annoksiltansa |
| allative | annoksilleen, annoksillensa |
| essive | annoksinaan, annoksinansa |
| translative | annoksikseen, annoksiksensa |
| abessive | annoksittaan, annoksittansa |
| comitative | annoksineen, annoksinensa |