Declension of the Finnish noun 'annos'

annos  -   portion (allocated amount)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannos
accusative, nominativeannos
accusative, genitiveannoksen
genitiveannoksen
partitiveannosta
inessiveannoksessa
elativeannoksesta
illativeannokseen
adessiveannoksella
ablativeannokselta
allativeannokselle
essiveannoksena
translativeannokseksi
abessiveannoksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannokset
accusative, nominativeannokset
accusative, genitiveannokset
genitiveannosten, annoksien
partitiveannoksia
inessiveannoksissa
elativeannoksista
illativeannoksiin
adessiveannoksilla
ablativeannoksilta
allativeannoksille
essiveannoksina
translativeannoksiksi
abessiveannoksitta
instructiveannoksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannokseni
accusative, nominativeannokseni
accusative, genitiveannokseni
genitiveannokseni
partitiveannostani
inessiveannoksessani
elativeannoksestani
illativeannokseeni
adessiveannoksellani
ablativeannokseltani
allativeannokselleni
essiveannoksenani
translativeannoksekseni
abessiveannoksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannokseni
accusative, nominativeannokseni
accusative, genitiveannokseni
genitiveannosteni, annoksieni
partitiveannoksiani
inessiveannoksissani
elativeannoksistani
illativeannoksiini
adessiveannoksillani
ablativeannoksiltani
allativeannoksilleni
essiveannoksinani
translativeannoksikseni
abessiveannoksittani
comitativeannoksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannoksesi
accusative, nominativeannoksesi
accusative, genitiveannoksesi
genitiveannoksesi
partitiveannostasi
inessiveannoksessasi
elativeannoksestasi
illativeannokseesi
adessiveannoksellasi
ablativeannokseltasi
allativeannoksellesi
essiveannoksenasi
translativeannokseksesi
abessiveannoksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannoksesi
accusative, nominativeannoksesi
accusative, genitiveannoksesi
genitiveannostesi, annoksiesi
partitiveannoksiasi
inessiveannoksissasi
elativeannoksistasi
illativeannoksiisi
adessiveannoksillasi
ablativeannoksiltasi
allativeannoksillesi
essiveannoksinasi
translativeannoksiksesi
abessiveannoksittasi
comitativeannoksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannoksemme
accusative, nominativeannoksemme
accusative, genitiveannoksemme
genitiveannoksemme
partitiveannostamme
inessiveannoksessamme
elativeannoksestamme
illativeannokseemme
adessiveannoksellamme
ablativeannokseltamme
allativeannoksellemme
essiveannoksenamme
translativeannokseksemme
abessiveannoksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannoksemme
accusative, nominativeannoksemme
accusative, genitiveannoksemme
genitiveannostemme, annoksiemme
partitiveannoksiamme
inessiveannoksissamme
elativeannoksistamme
illativeannoksiimme
adessiveannoksillamme
ablativeannoksiltamme
allativeannoksillemme
essiveannoksinamme
translativeannoksiksemme
abessiveannoksittamme
comitativeannoksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannoksenne
accusative, nominativeannoksenne
accusative, genitiveannoksenne
genitiveannoksenne
partitiveannostanne
inessiveannoksessanne
elativeannoksestanne
illativeannokseenne
adessiveannoksellanne
ablativeannokseltanne
allativeannoksellenne
essiveannoksenanne
translativeannokseksenne
abessiveannoksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannoksenne
accusative, nominativeannoksenne
accusative, genitiveannoksenne
genitiveannostenne, annoksienne
partitiveannoksianne
inessiveannoksissanne
elativeannoksistanne
illativeannoksiinne
adessiveannoksillanne
ablativeannoksiltanne
allativeannoksillenne
essiveannoksinanne
translativeannoksiksenne
abessiveannoksittanne
comitativeannoksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeannoksensa
accusative, nominativeannoksensa
accusative, genitiveannoksensa
genitiveannoksensa
partitiveannostaan, annostansa
inessiveannoksessaan, annoksessansa
elativeannoksestaan, annoksestansa
illativeannokseensa
adessiveannoksellaan, annoksellansa
ablativeannokseltaan, annokseltansa
allativeannokselleen, annoksellensa
essiveannoksenaan, annoksenansa
translativeannoksekseen, annokseksensa
abessiveannoksettaan, annoksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeannoksensa
accusative, nominativeannoksensa
accusative, genitiveannoksensa
genitiveannostensa, annoksiensa
partitiveannoksiaan, annoksiansa
inessiveannoksissaan, annoksissansa
elativeannoksistaan, annoksistansa
illativeannoksiinsa
adessiveannoksillaan, annoksillansa
ablativeannoksiltaan, annoksiltansa
allativeannoksilleen, annoksillensa
essiveannoksinaan, annoksinansa
translativeannoksikseen, annoksiksensa
abessiveannoksittaan, annoksittansa
comitativeannoksineen, annoksinensa