Declension of the Finnish noun 'annoona'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoona |
| accusative, nominative | annoona |
| accusative, genitive | annoonan |
| genitive | annoonan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | annoonaa |
| inessive | annoonassa |
| elative | annoonasta |
| illative | annoonaan |
| adessive | annoonalla |
| ablative | annoonalta |
| allative | annoonalle |
| essive | annoonana |
| translative | annoonaksi |
| abessive | annoonatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonat |
| accusative, nominative | annoonat |
| accusative, genitive | annoonat |
| genitive | annoonien |
| genitive, rare | annoonain |
| partitive | annoonia |
| inessive | annoonissa |
| elative | annoonista |
| illative | annooniin |
| adessive | annoonilla |
| ablative | annoonilta |
| allative | annoonille |
| essive | annoonina |
| translative | annooniksi |
| abessive | annoonitta |
| instructive | annoonin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonani |
| accusative, nominative | annoonani |
| accusative, genitive | annoonani |
| genitive | annoonani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | annoonaani |
| inessive | annoonassani |
| elative | annoonastani |
| illative | annoonaani |
| adessive | annoonallani |
| ablative | annoonaltani |
| allative | annoonalleni |
| essive | annoonanani |
| translative | annoonakseni |
| abessive | annoonattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonani |
| accusative, nominative | annoonani |
| accusative, genitive | annoonani |
| genitive | annoonieni |
| genitive, rare | annoonaini |
| partitive | annooniani |
| inessive | annoonissani |
| elative | annoonistani |
| illative | annooniini |
| adessive | annoonillani |
| ablative | annooniltani |
| allative | annoonilleni |
| essive | annooninani |
| translative | annoonikseni |
| abessive | annoonittani |
| comitative | annoonineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonasi |
| accusative, nominative | annoonasi |
| accusative, genitive | annoonasi |
| genitive | annoonasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | annoonaasi |
| inessive | annoonassasi |
| elative | annoonastasi |
| illative | annoonaasi |
| adessive | annoonallasi |
| ablative | annoonaltasi |
| allative | annoonallesi |
| essive | annoonanasi |
| translative | annoonaksesi |
| abessive | annoonattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonasi |
| accusative, nominative | annoonasi |
| accusative, genitive | annoonasi |
| genitive | annooniesi |
| genitive, rare | annoonaisi |
| partitive | annooniasi |
| inessive | annoonissasi |
| elative | annoonistasi |
| illative | annooniisi |
| adessive | annoonillasi |
| ablative | annooniltasi |
| allative | annoonillesi |
| essive | annooninasi |
| translative | annooniksesi |
| abessive | annoonittasi |
| comitative | annooninesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonamme |
| accusative, nominative | annoonamme |
| accusative, genitive | annoonamme |
| genitive | annoonamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | annoonaamme |
| inessive | annoonassamme |
| elative | annoonastamme |
| illative | annoonaamme |
| adessive | annoonallamme |
| ablative | annoonaltamme |
| allative | annoonallemme |
| essive | annoonanamme |
| translative | annoonaksemme |
| abessive | annoonattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonamme |
| accusative, nominative | annoonamme |
| accusative, genitive | annoonamme |
| genitive | annooniemme |
| genitive, rare | annoonaimme |
| partitive | annooniamme |
| inessive | annoonissamme |
| elative | annoonistamme |
| illative | annooniimme |
| adessive | annoonillamme |
| ablative | annooniltamme |
| allative | annoonillemme |
| essive | annooninamme |
| translative | annooniksemme |
| abessive | annoonittamme |
| comitative | annooninemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonanne |
| accusative, nominative | annoonanne |
| accusative, genitive | annoonanne |
| genitive | annoonanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | annoonaanne |
| inessive | annoonassanne |
| elative | annoonastanne |
| illative | annoonaanne |
| adessive | annoonallanne |
| ablative | annoonaltanne |
| allative | annoonallenne |
| essive | annoonananne |
| translative | annoonaksenne |
| abessive | annoonattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonanne |
| accusative, nominative | annoonanne |
| accusative, genitive | annoonanne |
| genitive | annoonienne |
| genitive, rare | annoonainne |
| partitive | annoonianne |
| inessive | annoonissanne |
| elative | annoonistanne |
| illative | annooniinne |
| adessive | annoonillanne |
| ablative | annooniltanne |
| allative | annoonillenne |
| essive | annooninanne |
| translative | annooniksenne |
| abessive | annoonittanne |
| comitative | annooninenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonansa |
| accusative, nominative | annoonansa |
| accusative, genitive | annoonansa |
| genitive | annoonansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | annoonaansa |
| inessive | annoonassaan, annoonassansa |
| elative | annoonastaan, annoonastansa |
| illative | annoonaansa |
| adessive | annoonallaan, annoonallansa |
| ablative | annoonaltaan, annoonaltansa |
| allative | annoonalleen, annoonallensa |
| essive | annoonanaan, annoonanansa |
| translative | annoonakseen, annoonaksensa |
| abessive | annoonattaan, annoonattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annoonansa |
| accusative, nominative | annoonansa |
| accusative, genitive | annoonansa |
| genitive | annooniensa |
| genitive, rare | annoonainsa |
| partitive | annooniaan, annooniansa |
| inessive | annoonissaan, annoonissansa |
| elative | annoonistaan, annoonistansa |
| illative | annooniinsa |
| adessive | annoonillaan, annoonillansa |
| ablative | annooniltaan, annooniltansa |
| allative | annoonilleen, annoonillensa |
| essive | annooninaan, annooninansa |
| translative | annoonikseen, annooniksensa |
| abessive | annoonittaan, annoonittansa |
| comitative | annoonineen, annooninensa |