Declension of the Finnish noun 'anniskelupassi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassi |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassi |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassin |
| genitive | anniskelupassin |
| partitive | anniskelupassia |
| inessive | anniskelupassissa |
| elative | anniskelupassista |
| illative | anniskelupassiin |
| adessive | anniskelupassilla |
| ablative | anniskelupassilta |
| allative | anniskelupassille |
| essive | anniskelupassina |
| translative | anniskelupassiksi |
| abessive | anniskelupassitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassit |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassit |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassit |
| genitive | anniskelupassien |
| partitive | anniskelupasseja |
| inessive | anniskelupasseissa |
| elative | anniskelupasseista |
| illative | anniskelupasseihin |
| adessive | anniskelupasseilla |
| ablative | anniskelupasseilta |
| allative | anniskelupasseille |
| essive | anniskelupasseina |
| translative | anniskelupasseiksi |
| abessive | anniskelupasseitta |
| instructive | anniskelupassein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassini |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassini |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassini |
| genitive | anniskelupassini |
| partitive | anniskelupassiani |
| inessive | anniskelupassissani |
| elative | anniskelupassistani |
| illative | anniskelupassiini |
| adessive | anniskelupassillani |
| ablative | anniskelupassiltani |
| allative | anniskelupassilleni |
| essive | anniskelupassinani |
| translative | anniskelupassikseni |
| abessive | anniskelupassittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassini |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassini |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassini |
| genitive | anniskelupassieni |
| partitive | anniskelupassejani |
| inessive | anniskelupasseissani |
| elative | anniskelupasseistani |
| illative | anniskelupasseihini |
| adessive | anniskelupasseillani |
| ablative | anniskelupasseiltani |
| allative | anniskelupasseilleni |
| essive | anniskelupasseinani |
| translative | anniskelupasseikseni |
| abessive | anniskelupasseittani |
| comitative | anniskelupasseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassisi |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassisi |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassisi |
| genitive | anniskelupassisi |
| partitive | anniskelupassiasi |
| inessive | anniskelupassissasi |
| elative | anniskelupassistasi |
| illative | anniskelupassiisi |
| adessive | anniskelupassillasi |
| ablative | anniskelupassiltasi |
| allative | anniskelupassillesi |
| essive | anniskelupassinasi |
| translative | anniskelupassiksesi |
| abessive | anniskelupassittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassisi |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassisi |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassisi |
| genitive | anniskelupassiesi |
| partitive | anniskelupassejasi |
| inessive | anniskelupasseissasi |
| elative | anniskelupasseistasi |
| illative | anniskelupasseihisi |
| adessive | anniskelupasseillasi |
| ablative | anniskelupasseiltasi |
| allative | anniskelupasseillesi |
| essive | anniskelupasseinasi |
| translative | anniskelupasseiksesi |
| abessive | anniskelupasseittasi |
| comitative | anniskelupasseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassimme |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassimme |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassimme |
| genitive | anniskelupassimme |
| partitive | anniskelupassiamme |
| inessive | anniskelupassissamme |
| elative | anniskelupassistamme |
| illative | anniskelupassiimme |
| adessive | anniskelupassillamme |
| ablative | anniskelupassiltamme |
| allative | anniskelupassillemme |
| essive | anniskelupassinamme |
| translative | anniskelupassiksemme |
| abessive | anniskelupassittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassimme |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassimme |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassimme |
| genitive | anniskelupassiemme |
| partitive | anniskelupassejamme |
| inessive | anniskelupasseissamme |
| elative | anniskelupasseistamme |
| illative | anniskelupasseihimme |
| adessive | anniskelupasseillamme |
| ablative | anniskelupasseiltamme |
| allative | anniskelupasseillemme |
| essive | anniskelupasseinamme |
| translative | anniskelupasseiksemme |
| abessive | anniskelupasseittamme |
| comitative | anniskelupasseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassinne |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassinne |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassinne |
| genitive | anniskelupassinne |
| partitive | anniskelupassianne |
| inessive | anniskelupassissanne |
| elative | anniskelupassistanne |
| illative | anniskelupassiinne |
| adessive | anniskelupassillanne |
| ablative | anniskelupassiltanne |
| allative | anniskelupassillenne |
| essive | anniskelupassinanne |
| translative | anniskelupassiksenne |
| abessive | anniskelupassittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassinne |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassinne |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassinne |
| genitive | anniskelupassienne |
| partitive | anniskelupassejanne |
| inessive | anniskelupasseissanne |
| elative | anniskelupasseistanne |
| illative | anniskelupasseihinne |
| adessive | anniskelupasseillanne |
| ablative | anniskelupasseiltanne |
| allative | anniskelupasseillenne |
| essive | anniskelupasseinanne |
| translative | anniskelupasseiksenne |
| abessive | anniskelupasseittanne |
| comitative | anniskelupasseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassinsa |
| genitive | anniskelupassinsa |
| partitive | anniskelupassiaan, anniskelupassiansa |
| inessive | anniskelupassissaan, anniskelupassissansa |
| elative | anniskelupassistaan, anniskelupassistansa |
| illative | anniskelupassiinsa |
| adessive | anniskelupassillaan, anniskelupassillansa |
| ablative | anniskelupassiltaan, anniskelupassiltansa |
| allative | anniskelupassilleen, anniskelupassillensa |
| essive | anniskelupassinaan, anniskelupassinansa |
| translative | anniskelupassikseen, anniskelupassiksensa |
| abessive | anniskelupassittaan, anniskelupassittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskelupassinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anniskelupassinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anniskelupassinsa |
| genitive | anniskelupassiensa |
| partitive | anniskelupassejaan, anniskelupassejansa |
| inessive | anniskelupasseissaan, anniskelupasseissansa |
| elative | anniskelupasseistaan, anniskelupasseistansa |
| illative | anniskelupasseihinsa |
| adessive | anniskelupasseillaan, anniskelupasseillansa |
| ablative | anniskelupasseiltaan, anniskelupasseiltansa |
| allative | anniskelupasseilleen, anniskelupasseillensa |
| essive | anniskelupasseinaan, anniskelupasseinansa |
| translative | anniskelupasseikseen, anniskelupasseiksensa |
| abessive | anniskelupasseittaan, anniskelupasseittansa |
| comitative | anniskelupasseineen, anniskelupasseinensa |