Declension of the Finnish noun 'anniskeluaika'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*/kala, ik-j gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaika |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaika |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluajan |
| genitive | anniskeluajan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anniskeluaikaa |
| inessive | anniskeluajassa |
| elative | anniskeluajasta |
| illative | anniskeluaikaan |
| adessive | anniskeluajalla |
| ablative | anniskeluajalta |
| allative | anniskeluajalle |
| essive | anniskeluaikana |
| translative | anniskeluajaksi |
| abessive | anniskeluajatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluajat |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluajat |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluajat |
| genitive | anniskeluaikojen |
| genitive, rare | anniskeluaikain |
| partitive | anniskeluaikoja |
| inessive | anniskeluajoissa |
| elative | anniskeluajoista |
| illative | anniskeluaikoihin |
| adessive | anniskeluajoilla |
| ablative | anniskeluajoilta |
| allative | anniskeluajoille |
| essive | anniskeluaikoina |
| translative | anniskeluajoiksi |
| abessive | anniskeluajoitta |
| instructive | anniskeluajoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikani |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikani |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikani |
| genitive | anniskeluaikani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anniskeluaikaani |
| inessive | anniskeluajassani |
| elative | anniskeluajastani |
| illative | anniskeluaikaani |
| adessive | anniskeluajallani |
| ablative | anniskeluajaltani |
| allative | anniskeluajalleni |
| essive | anniskeluaikanani |
| translative | anniskeluajakseni |
| abessive | anniskeluajattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikani |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikani |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikani |
| genitive | anniskeluaikojeni |
| genitive, rare | anniskeluaikaini |
| partitive | anniskeluaikojani |
| inessive | anniskeluajoissani |
| elative | anniskeluajoistani |
| illative | anniskeluaikoihini |
| adessive | anniskeluajoillani |
| ablative | anniskeluajoiltani |
| allative | anniskeluajoilleni |
| essive | anniskeluaikoinani |
| translative | anniskeluajoikseni |
| abessive | anniskeluajoittani |
| comitative | anniskeluaikoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikasi |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikasi |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikasi |
| genitive | anniskeluaikasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anniskeluaikaasi |
| inessive | anniskeluajassasi |
| elative | anniskeluajastasi |
| illative | anniskeluaikaasi |
| adessive | anniskeluajallasi |
| ablative | anniskeluajaltasi |
| allative | anniskeluajallesi |
| essive | anniskeluaikanasi |
| translative | anniskeluajaksesi |
| abessive | anniskeluajattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikasi |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikasi |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikasi |
| genitive | anniskeluaikojesi |
| genitive, rare | anniskeluaikaisi |
| partitive | anniskeluaikojasi |
| inessive | anniskeluajoissasi |
| elative | anniskeluajoistasi |
| illative | anniskeluaikoihisi |
| adessive | anniskeluajoillasi |
| ablative | anniskeluajoiltasi |
| allative | anniskeluajoillesi |
| essive | anniskeluaikoinasi |
| translative | anniskeluajoiksesi |
| abessive | anniskeluajoittasi |
| comitative | anniskeluaikoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikamme |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikamme |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikamme |
| genitive | anniskeluaikamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anniskeluaikaamme |
| inessive | anniskeluajassamme |
| elative | anniskeluajastamme |
| illative | anniskeluaikaamme |
| adessive | anniskeluajallamme |
| ablative | anniskeluajaltamme |
| allative | anniskeluajallemme |
| essive | anniskeluaikanamme |
| translative | anniskeluajaksemme |
| abessive | anniskeluajattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikamme |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikamme |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikamme |
| genitive | anniskeluaikojemme |
| genitive, rare | anniskeluaikaimme |
| partitive | anniskeluaikojamme |
| inessive | anniskeluajoissamme |
| elative | anniskeluajoistamme |
| illative | anniskeluaikoihimme |
| adessive | anniskeluajoillamme |
| ablative | anniskeluajoiltamme |
| allative | anniskeluajoillemme |
| essive | anniskeluaikoinamme |
| translative | anniskeluajoiksemme |
| abessive | anniskeluajoittamme |
| comitative | anniskeluaikoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikanne |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikanne |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikanne |
| genitive | anniskeluaikanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anniskeluaikaanne |
| inessive | anniskeluajassanne |
| elative | anniskeluajastanne |
| illative | anniskeluaikaanne |
| adessive | anniskeluajallanne |
| ablative | anniskeluajaltanne |
| allative | anniskeluajallenne |
| essive | anniskeluaikananne |
| translative | anniskeluajaksenne |
| abessive | anniskeluajattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikanne |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikanne |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikanne |
| genitive | anniskeluaikojenne |
| genitive, rare | anniskeluaikainne |
| partitive | anniskeluaikojanne |
| inessive | anniskeluajoissanne |
| elative | anniskeluajoistanne |
| illative | anniskeluaikoihinne |
| adessive | anniskeluajoillanne |
| ablative | anniskeluajoiltanne |
| allative | anniskeluajoillenne |
| essive | anniskeluaikoinanne |
| translative | anniskeluajoiksenne |
| abessive | anniskeluajoittanne |
| comitative | anniskeluaikoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikansa |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikansa |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikansa |
| genitive | anniskeluaikansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anniskeluaikaansa |
| inessive | anniskeluajassaan, anniskeluajassansa |
| elative | anniskeluajastaan, anniskeluajastansa |
| illative | anniskeluaikaansa |
| adessive | anniskeluajallaan, anniskeluajallansa |
| ablative | anniskeluajaltaan, anniskeluajaltansa |
| allative | anniskeluajalleen, anniskeluajallensa |
| essive | anniskeluaikanaan, anniskeluaikanansa |
| translative | anniskeluajakseen, anniskeluajaksensa |
| abessive | anniskeluajattaan, anniskeluajattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anniskeluaikansa |
| accusative, nominative | anniskeluaikansa |
| accusative, genitive | anniskeluaikansa |
| genitive | anniskeluaikojensa |
| genitive, rare | anniskeluaikainsa |
| partitive | anniskeluaikojaan, anniskeluaikojansa |
| inessive | anniskeluajoissaan, anniskeluajoissansa |
| elative | anniskeluajoistaan, anniskeluajoistansa |
| illative | anniskeluaikoihinsa |
| adessive | anniskeluajoillaan, anniskeluajoillansa |
| ablative | anniskeluajoiltaan, anniskeluajoiltansa |
| allative | anniskeluajoilleen, anniskeluajoillensa |
| essive | anniskeluaikoinaan, anniskeluaikoinansa |
| translative | anniskeluajoikseen, anniskeluajoiksensa |
| abessive | anniskeluajoittaan, anniskeluajoittansa |
| comitative | anniskeluaikoineen, anniskeluaikoinensa |