Declension of the Finnish noun 'anniskeluaika'

anniskeluaika  -   time during which alcohol may be served by an establishment
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*/kala, ik-j gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanniskeluaika
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaika
accusative, genitiveanniskeluajan
genitiveanniskeluajan
genitive, rare-
partitiveanniskeluaikaa
inessiveanniskeluajassa
elativeanniskeluajasta
illativeanniskeluaikaan
adessiveanniskeluajalla
ablativeanniskeluajalta
allativeanniskeluajalle
essiveanniskeluaikana
translativeanniskeluajaksi
abessiveanniskeluajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanniskeluajat
accusative, nominativeanniskeluajat
accusative, genitiveanniskeluajat
genitiveanniskeluaikojen
genitive, rareanniskeluaikain
partitiveanniskeluaikoja
inessiveanniskeluajoissa
elativeanniskeluajoista
illativeanniskeluaikoihin
adessiveanniskeluajoilla
ablativeanniskeluajoilta
allativeanniskeluajoille
essiveanniskeluaikoina
translativeanniskeluajoiksi
abessiveanniskeluajoitta
instructiveanniskeluajoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanniskeluaikani
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikani
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikani
genitiveanniskeluaikani
genitive, rare-
partitiveanniskeluaikaani
inessiveanniskeluajassani
elativeanniskeluajastani
illativeanniskeluaikaani
adessiveanniskeluajallani
ablativeanniskeluajaltani
allativeanniskeluajalleni
essiveanniskeluaikanani
translativeanniskeluajakseni
abessiveanniskeluajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanniskeluaikani
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikani
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikani
genitiveanniskeluaikojeni
genitive, rareanniskeluaikaini
partitiveanniskeluaikojani
inessiveanniskeluajoissani
elativeanniskeluajoistani
illativeanniskeluaikoihini
adessiveanniskeluajoillani
ablativeanniskeluajoiltani
allativeanniskeluajoilleni
essiveanniskeluaikoinani
translativeanniskeluajoikseni
abessiveanniskeluajoittani
comitativeanniskeluaikoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanniskeluaikasi
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikasi
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikasi
genitiveanniskeluaikasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveanniskeluaikaasi
inessiveanniskeluajassasi
elativeanniskeluajastasi
illativeanniskeluaikaasi
adessiveanniskeluajallasi
ablativeanniskeluajaltasi
allativeanniskeluajallesi
essiveanniskeluaikanasi
translativeanniskeluajaksesi
abessiveanniskeluajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanniskeluaikasi
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikasi
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikasi
genitiveanniskeluaikojesi
genitive, rareanniskeluaikaisi
partitiveanniskeluaikojasi
inessiveanniskeluajoissasi
elativeanniskeluajoistasi
illativeanniskeluaikoihisi
adessiveanniskeluajoillasi
ablativeanniskeluajoiltasi
allativeanniskeluajoillesi
essiveanniskeluaikoinasi
translativeanniskeluajoiksesi
abessiveanniskeluajoittasi
comitativeanniskeluaikoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanniskeluaikamme
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikamme
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikamme
genitiveanniskeluaikamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveanniskeluaikaamme
inessiveanniskeluajassamme
elativeanniskeluajastamme
illativeanniskeluaikaamme
adessiveanniskeluajallamme
ablativeanniskeluajaltamme
allativeanniskeluajallemme
essiveanniskeluaikanamme
translativeanniskeluajaksemme
abessiveanniskeluajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanniskeluaikamme
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikamme
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikamme
genitiveanniskeluaikojemme
genitive, rareanniskeluaikaimme
partitiveanniskeluaikojamme
inessiveanniskeluajoissamme
elativeanniskeluajoistamme
illativeanniskeluaikoihimme
adessiveanniskeluajoillamme
ablativeanniskeluajoiltamme
allativeanniskeluajoillemme
essiveanniskeluaikoinamme
translativeanniskeluajoiksemme
abessiveanniskeluajoittamme
comitativeanniskeluaikoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanniskeluaikanne
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikanne
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikanne
genitiveanniskeluaikanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveanniskeluaikaanne
inessiveanniskeluajassanne
elativeanniskeluajastanne
illativeanniskeluaikaanne
adessiveanniskeluajallanne
ablativeanniskeluajaltanne
allativeanniskeluajallenne
essiveanniskeluaikananne
translativeanniskeluajaksenne
abessiveanniskeluajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanniskeluaikanne
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikanne
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikanne
genitiveanniskeluaikojenne
genitive, rareanniskeluaikainne
partitiveanniskeluaikojanne
inessiveanniskeluajoissanne
elativeanniskeluajoistanne
illativeanniskeluaikoihinne
adessiveanniskeluajoillanne
ablativeanniskeluajoiltanne
allativeanniskeluajoillenne
essiveanniskeluaikoinanne
translativeanniskeluajoiksenne
abessiveanniskeluajoittanne
comitativeanniskeluaikoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanniskeluaikansa
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikansa
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikansa
genitiveanniskeluaikansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveanniskeluaikaansa
inessiveanniskeluajassaan, anniskeluajassansa
elativeanniskeluajastaan, anniskeluajastansa
illativeanniskeluaikaansa
adessiveanniskeluajallaan, anniskeluajallansa
ablativeanniskeluajaltaan, anniskeluajaltansa
allativeanniskeluajalleen, anniskeluajallensa
essiveanniskeluaikanaan, anniskeluaikanansa
translativeanniskeluajakseen, anniskeluajaksensa
abessiveanniskeluajattaan, anniskeluajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanniskeluaikansa
accusative, nominativeanniskeluaikansa
accusative, genitiveanniskeluaikansa
genitiveanniskeluaikojensa
genitive, rareanniskeluaikainsa
partitiveanniskeluaikojaan, anniskeluaikojansa
inessiveanniskeluajoissaan, anniskeluajoissansa
elativeanniskeluajoistaan, anniskeluajoistansa
illativeanniskeluaikoihinsa
adessiveanniskeluajoillaan, anniskeluajoillansa
ablativeanniskeluajoiltaan, anniskeluajoiltansa
allativeanniskeluajoilleen, anniskeluajoillensa
essiveanniskeluaikoinaan, anniskeluaikoinansa
translativeanniskeluajoikseen, anniskeluajoiksensa
abessiveanniskeluajoittaan, anniskeluajoittansa
comitativeanniskeluaikoineen, anniskeluaikoinensa