Declension of the Finnish noun 'annihilaatio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaatio |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaatio |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaation |
| genitive | annihilaation |
| partitive | annihilaatiota |
| inessive | annihilaatiossa |
| elative | annihilaatiosta |
| illative | annihilaatioon |
| adessive | annihilaatiolla |
| ablative | annihilaatiolta |
| allative | annihilaatiolle |
| essive | annihilaationa |
| translative | annihilaatioksi |
| abessive | annihilaatiotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaatiot |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaatiot |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaatiot |
| genitive | annihilaatioiden, annihilaatioitten |
| partitive | annihilaatioita |
| inessive | annihilaatioissa |
| elative | annihilaatioista |
| illative | annihilaatioihin |
| adessive | annihilaatioilla |
| ablative | annihilaatioilta |
| allative | annihilaatioille |
| essive | annihilaatioina |
| translative | annihilaatioiksi |
| abessive | annihilaatioitta |
| instructive | annihilaatioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaationi |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaationi |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaationi |
| genitive | annihilaationi |
| partitive | annihilaatiotani |
| inessive | annihilaatiossani |
| elative | annihilaatiostani |
| illative | annihilaatiooni |
| adessive | annihilaatiollani |
| ablative | annihilaatioltani |
| allative | annihilaatiolleni |
| essive | annihilaationani |
| translative | annihilaatiokseni |
| abessive | annihilaatiottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaationi |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaationi |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaationi |
| genitive | annihilaatioideni, annihilaatioitteni |
| partitive | annihilaatioitani |
| inessive | annihilaatioissani |
| elative | annihilaatioistani |
| illative | annihilaatioihini |
| adessive | annihilaatioillani |
| ablative | annihilaatioiltani |
| allative | annihilaatioilleni |
| essive | annihilaatioinani |
| translative | annihilaatioikseni |
| abessive | annihilaatioittani |
| comitative | annihilaatioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaatiosi |
| genitive | annihilaatiosi |
| partitive | annihilaatiotasi |
| inessive | annihilaatiossasi |
| elative | annihilaatiostasi |
| illative | annihilaatioosi |
| adessive | annihilaatiollasi |
| ablative | annihilaatioltasi |
| allative | annihilaatiollesi |
| essive | annihilaationasi |
| translative | annihilaatioksesi |
| abessive | annihilaatiottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaatiosi |
| genitive | annihilaatioidesi, annihilaatioittesi |
| partitive | annihilaatioitasi |
| inessive | annihilaatioissasi |
| elative | annihilaatioistasi |
| illative | annihilaatioihisi |
| adessive | annihilaatioillasi |
| ablative | annihilaatioiltasi |
| allative | annihilaatioillesi |
| essive | annihilaatioinasi |
| translative | annihilaatioiksesi |
| abessive | annihilaatioittasi |
| comitative | annihilaatioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaatiomme |
| genitive | annihilaatiomme |
| partitive | annihilaatiotamme |
| inessive | annihilaatiossamme |
| elative | annihilaatiostamme |
| illative | annihilaatioomme |
| adessive | annihilaatiollamme |
| ablative | annihilaatioltamme |
| allative | annihilaatiollemme |
| essive | annihilaationamme |
| translative | annihilaatioksemme |
| abessive | annihilaatiottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaatiomme |
| genitive | annihilaatioidemme, annihilaatioittemme |
| partitive | annihilaatioitamme |
| inessive | annihilaatioissamme |
| elative | annihilaatioistamme |
| illative | annihilaatioihimme |
| adessive | annihilaatioillamme |
| ablative | annihilaatioiltamme |
| allative | annihilaatioillemme |
| essive | annihilaatioinamme |
| translative | annihilaatioiksemme |
| abessive | annihilaatioittamme |
| comitative | annihilaatioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaationne |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaationne |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaationne |
| genitive | annihilaationne |
| partitive | annihilaatiotanne |
| inessive | annihilaatiossanne |
| elative | annihilaatiostanne |
| illative | annihilaatioonne |
| adessive | annihilaatiollanne |
| ablative | annihilaatioltanne |
| allative | annihilaatiollenne |
| essive | annihilaationanne |
| translative | annihilaatioksenne |
| abessive | annihilaatiottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaationne |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaationne |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaationne |
| genitive | annihilaatioidenne, annihilaatioittenne |
| partitive | annihilaatioitanne |
| inessive | annihilaatioissanne |
| elative | annihilaatioistanne |
| illative | annihilaatioihinne |
| adessive | annihilaatioillanne |
| ablative | annihilaatioiltanne |
| allative | annihilaatioillenne |
| essive | annihilaatioinanne |
| translative | annihilaatioiksenne |
| abessive | annihilaatioittanne |
| comitative | annihilaatioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaationsa |
| genitive | annihilaationsa |
| partitive | annihilaatiotaan, annihilaatiotansa |
| inessive | annihilaatiossaan, annihilaatiossansa |
| elative | annihilaatiostaan, annihilaatiostansa |
| illative | annihilaatioonsa |
| adessive | annihilaatiollaan, annihilaatiollansa |
| ablative | annihilaatioltaan, annihilaatioltansa |
| allative | annihilaatiolleen, annihilaatiollensa |
| essive | annihilaationaan, annihilaationansa |
| translative | annihilaatiokseen, annihilaatioksensa |
| abessive | annihilaatiottaan, annihilaatiottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | annihilaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | annihilaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | annihilaationsa |
| genitive | annihilaatioidensa, annihilaatioittensa |
| partitive | annihilaatioitaan, annihilaatioitansa |
| inessive | annihilaatioissaan, annihilaatioissansa |
| elative | annihilaatioistaan, annihilaatioistansa |
| illative | annihilaatioihinsa |
| adessive | annihilaatioillaan, annihilaatioillansa |
| ablative | annihilaatioiltaan, annihilaatioiltansa |
| allative | annihilaatioilleen, annihilaatioillensa |
| essive | annihilaatioinaan, annihilaatioinansa |
| translative | annihilaatioikseen, annihilaatioiksensa |
| abessive | annihilaatioittaan, annihilaatioittansa |
| comitative | annihilaatioineen, annihilaatioinensa |