Declension of the Finnish noun 'anne'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*J/hame, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anne |
| accusative, nominative | anne |
| accusative, genitive | anteen |
| genitive | anteen |
| partitive | annetta |
| inessive | anteessa |
| elative | anteesta |
| illative | anteeseen |
| adessive | anteella |
| ablative | anteelta |
| allative | anteelle |
| essive | anteena |
| translative | anteeksi |
| abessive | anteetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteet |
| accusative, nominative | anteet |
| accusative, genitive | anteet |
| genitive | anteiden, anteitten |
| partitive | anteita |
| inessive | anteissa |
| elative | anteista |
| illative | anteisiin, anteihin |
| adessive | anteilla |
| ablative | anteilta |
| allative | anteille |
| essive | anteina |
| translative | anteiksi |
| abessive | anteitta |
| instructive | antein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeni |
| genitive | anteeni |
| partitive | annettani |
| inessive | anteessani |
| elative | anteestani |
| illative | anteeseeni |
| adessive | anteellani |
| ablative | anteeltani |
| allative | anteelleni |
| essive | anteenani |
| translative | anteekseni |
| abessive | anteettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteeni |
| accusative, nominative | anteeni |
| accusative, genitive | anteeni |
| genitive | anteideni, anteitteni |
| partitive | anteitani |
| inessive | anteissani |
| elative | anteistani |
| illative | anteisiini, anteihini |
| adessive | anteillani |
| ablative | anteiltani |
| allative | anteilleni |
| essive | anteinani |
| translative | anteikseni |
| abessive | anteittani |
| comitative | anteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteesi |
| accusative, nominative | anteesi |
| accusative, genitive | anteesi |
| genitive | anteesi |
| partitive | annettasi |
| inessive | anteessasi |
| elative | anteestasi |
| illative | anteeseesi |
| adessive | anteellasi |
| ablative | anteeltasi |
| allative | anteellesi |
| essive | anteenasi |
| translative | anteeksesi |
| abessive | anteettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteesi |
| accusative, nominative | anteesi |
| accusative, genitive | anteesi |
| genitive | anteidesi, anteittesi |
| partitive | anteitasi |
| inessive | anteissasi |
| elative | anteistasi |
| illative | anteisiisi, anteihisi |
| adessive | anteillasi |
| ablative | anteiltasi |
| allative | anteillesi |
| essive | anteinasi |
| translative | anteiksesi |
| abessive | anteittasi |
| comitative | anteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteemme |
| accusative, nominative | anteemme |
| accusative, genitive | anteemme |
| genitive | anteemme |
| partitive | annettamme |
| inessive | anteessamme |
| elative | anteestamme |
| illative | anteeseemme |
| adessive | anteellamme |
| ablative | anteeltamme |
| allative | anteellemme |
| essive | anteenamme |
| translative | anteeksemme |
| abessive | anteettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteemme |
| accusative, nominative | anteemme |
| accusative, genitive | anteemme |
| genitive | anteidemme, anteittemme |
| partitive | anteitamme |
| inessive | anteissamme |
| elative | anteistamme |
| illative | anteisiimme, anteihimme |
| adessive | anteillamme |
| ablative | anteiltamme |
| allative | anteillemme |
| essive | anteinamme |
| translative | anteiksemme |
| abessive | anteittamme |
| comitative | anteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteenne |
| accusative, nominative | anteenne |
| accusative, genitive | anteenne |
| genitive | anteenne |
| partitive | annettanne |
| inessive | anteessanne |
| elative | anteestanne |
| illative | anteeseenne |
| adessive | anteellanne |
| ablative | anteeltanne |
| allative | anteellenne |
| essive | anteenanne |
| translative | anteeksenne |
| abessive | anteettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteenne |
| accusative, nominative | anteenne |
| accusative, genitive | anteenne |
| genitive | anteidenne, anteittenne |
| partitive | anteitanne |
| inessive | anteissanne |
| elative | anteistanne |
| illative | anteisiinne, anteihinne |
| adessive | anteillanne |
| ablative | anteiltanne |
| allative | anteillenne |
| essive | anteinanne |
| translative | anteiksenne |
| abessive | anteittanne |
| comitative | anteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteensa |
| accusative, nominative | anteensa |
| accusative, genitive | anteensa |
| genitive | anteensa |
| partitive | annettaan, annettansa |
| inessive | anteessaan, anteessansa |
| elative | anteestaan, anteestansa |
| illative | anteeseensa |
| adessive | anteellaan, anteellansa |
| ablative | anteeltaan, anteeltansa |
| allative | anteelleen, anteellensa |
| essive | anteenaan, anteenansa |
| translative | anteekseen, anteeksensa |
| abessive | anteettaan, anteettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anteensa |
| accusative, nominative | anteensa |
| accusative, genitive | anteensa |
| genitive | anteidensa, anteittensa |
| partitive | anteitaan, anteitansa |
| inessive | anteissaan, anteissansa |
| elative | anteistaan, anteistansa |
| illative | anteisiinsa, anteihinsa |
| adessive | anteillaan, anteillansa |
| ablative | anteiltaan, anteiltansa |
| allative | anteilleen, anteillensa |
| essive | anteinaan, anteinansa |
| translative | anteikseen, anteiksensa |
| abessive | anteittaan, anteittansa |
| comitative | anteineen, anteinensa |