Declension of the Finnish noun 'anksiolyytti'

anksiolyytti  -   anxiolytic
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanksiolyytti
accusative, nominativeanksiolyytti
accusative, genitiveanksiolyytin
genitiveanksiolyytin
partitiveanksiolyyttiä
inessiveanksiolyytissä
elativeanksiolyytistä
illativeanksiolyyttiin
adessiveanksiolyytillä
ablativeanksiolyytiltä
allativeanksiolyytille
essiveanksiolyyttinä
translativeanksiolyytiksi
abessiveanksiolyytittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanksiolyytit
accusative, nominativeanksiolyytit
accusative, genitiveanksiolyytit
genitiveanksiolyyttien
partitiveanksiolyyttejä
inessiveanksiolyyteissä
elativeanksiolyyteistä
illativeanksiolyytteihin
adessiveanksiolyyteillä
ablativeanksiolyyteiltä
allativeanksiolyyteille
essiveanksiolyytteinä
translativeanksiolyyteiksi
abessiveanksiolyyteittä
instructiveanksiolyytein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanksiolyyttini
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttini
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttini
genitiveanksiolyyttini
partitiveanksiolyyttiäni
inessiveanksiolyytissäni
elativeanksiolyytistäni
illativeanksiolyyttiini
adessiveanksiolyytilläni
ablativeanksiolyytiltäni
allativeanksiolyytilleni
essiveanksiolyyttinäni
translativeanksiolyytikseni
abessiveanksiolyytittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanksiolyyttini
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttini
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttini
genitiveanksiolyyttieni
partitiveanksiolyyttejäni
inessiveanksiolyyteissäni
elativeanksiolyyteistäni
illativeanksiolyytteihini
adessiveanksiolyyteilläni
ablativeanksiolyyteiltäni
allativeanksiolyyteilleni
essiveanksiolyytteinäni
translativeanksiolyyteikseni
abessiveanksiolyyteittäni
comitativeanksiolyytteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanksiolyyttisi
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttisi
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttisi
genitiveanksiolyyttisi
partitiveanksiolyyttiäsi
inessiveanksiolyytissäsi
elativeanksiolyytistäsi
illativeanksiolyyttiisi
adessiveanksiolyytilläsi
ablativeanksiolyytiltäsi
allativeanksiolyytillesi
essiveanksiolyyttinäsi
translativeanksiolyytiksesi
abessiveanksiolyytittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanksiolyyttisi
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttisi
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttisi
genitiveanksiolyyttiesi
partitiveanksiolyyttejäsi
inessiveanksiolyyteissäsi
elativeanksiolyyteistäsi
illativeanksiolyytteihisi
adessiveanksiolyyteilläsi
ablativeanksiolyyteiltäsi
allativeanksiolyyteillesi
essiveanksiolyytteinäsi
translativeanksiolyyteiksesi
abessiveanksiolyyteittäsi
comitativeanksiolyytteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanksiolyyttimme
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttimme
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttimme
genitiveanksiolyyttimme
partitiveanksiolyyttiämme
inessiveanksiolyytissämme
elativeanksiolyytistämme
illativeanksiolyyttiimme
adessiveanksiolyytillämme
ablativeanksiolyytiltämme
allativeanksiolyytillemme
essiveanksiolyyttinämme
translativeanksiolyytiksemme
abessiveanksiolyytittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanksiolyyttimme
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttimme
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttimme
genitiveanksiolyyttiemme
partitiveanksiolyyttejämme
inessiveanksiolyyteissämme
elativeanksiolyyteistämme
illativeanksiolyytteihimme
adessiveanksiolyyteillämme
ablativeanksiolyyteiltämme
allativeanksiolyyteillemme
essiveanksiolyytteinämme
translativeanksiolyyteiksemme
abessiveanksiolyyteittämme
comitativeanksiolyytteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanksiolyyttinne
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttinne
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttinne
genitiveanksiolyyttinne
partitiveanksiolyyttiänne
inessiveanksiolyytissänne
elativeanksiolyytistänne
illativeanksiolyyttiinne
adessiveanksiolyytillänne
ablativeanksiolyytiltänne
allativeanksiolyytillenne
essiveanksiolyyttinänne
translativeanksiolyytiksenne
abessiveanksiolyytittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanksiolyyttinne
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttinne
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttinne
genitiveanksiolyyttienne
partitiveanksiolyyttejänne
inessiveanksiolyyteissänne
elativeanksiolyyteistänne
illativeanksiolyytteihinne
adessiveanksiolyyteillänne
ablativeanksiolyyteiltänne
allativeanksiolyyteillenne
essiveanksiolyytteinänne
translativeanksiolyyteiksenne
abessiveanksiolyyteittänne
comitativeanksiolyytteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanksiolyyttinsä
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttinsä
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttinsä
genitiveanksiolyyttinsä
partitiveanksiolyyttiään, anksiolyyttiänsä
inessiveanksiolyytissään, anksiolyytissänsä
elativeanksiolyytistään, anksiolyytistänsä
illativeanksiolyyttiinsä
adessiveanksiolyytillään, anksiolyytillänsä
ablativeanksiolyytiltään, anksiolyytiltänsä
allativeanksiolyytilleen, anksiolyytillensä
essiveanksiolyyttinään, anksiolyyttinänsä
translativeanksiolyytikseen, anksiolyytiksensä
abessiveanksiolyytittään, anksiolyytittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanksiolyyttinsä
accusative, nominativeanksiolyyttinsä
accusative, genitiveanksiolyyttinsä
genitiveanksiolyyttiensä
partitiveanksiolyyttejään, anksiolyyttejänsä
inessiveanksiolyyteissään, anksiolyyteissänsä
elativeanksiolyyteistään, anksiolyyteistänsä
illativeanksiolyytteihinsä
adessiveanksiolyyteillään, anksiolyyteillänsä
ablativeanksiolyyteiltään, anksiolyyteiltänsä
allativeanksiolyyteilleen, anksiolyyteillensä
essiveanksiolyytteinään, anksiolyytteinänsä
translativeanksiolyyteikseen, anksiolyyteiksensä
abessiveanksiolyyteittään, anksiolyyteittänsä
comitativeanksiolyytteineen, anksiolyytteinensä