Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurinkoura'

ankkurinkoura  -   fluke (triangular blade at the end of an anchor, designed to get a good grip of the seabed)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurinkoura
accusative, nominativeankkurinkoura
accusative, genitiveankkurinkouran
genitiveankkurinkouran
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurinkouraa
inessiveankkurinkourassa
elativeankkurinkourasta
illativeankkurinkouraan
adessiveankkurinkouralla
ablativeankkurinkouralta
allativeankkurinkouralle
essiveankkurinkourana
translativeankkurinkouraksi
abessiveankkurinkouratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurinkourat
accusative, nominativeankkurinkourat
accusative, genitiveankkurinkourat
genitiveankkurinkourien
genitive, rareankkurinkourain
partitiveankkurinkouria
inessiveankkurinkourissa
elativeankkurinkourista
illativeankkurinkouriin
adessiveankkurinkourilla
ablativeankkurinkourilta
allativeankkurinkourille
essiveankkurinkourina
translativeankkurinkouriksi
abessiveankkurinkouritta
instructiveankkurinkourin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurinkourani
accusative, nominativeankkurinkourani
accusative, genitiveankkurinkourani
genitiveankkurinkourani
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurinkouraani
inessiveankkurinkourassani
elativeankkurinkourastani
illativeankkurinkouraani
adessiveankkurinkourallani
ablativeankkurinkouraltani
allativeankkurinkouralleni
essiveankkurinkouranani
translativeankkurinkourakseni
abessiveankkurinkourattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurinkourani
accusative, nominativeankkurinkourani
accusative, genitiveankkurinkourani
genitiveankkurinkourieni
genitive, rareankkurinkouraini
partitiveankkurinkouriani
inessiveankkurinkourissani
elativeankkurinkouristani
illativeankkurinkouriini
adessiveankkurinkourillani
ablativeankkurinkouriltani
allativeankkurinkourilleni
essiveankkurinkourinani
translativeankkurinkourikseni
abessiveankkurinkourittani
comitativeankkurinkourineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurinkourasi
accusative, nominativeankkurinkourasi
accusative, genitiveankkurinkourasi
genitiveankkurinkourasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurinkouraasi
inessiveankkurinkourassasi
elativeankkurinkourastasi
illativeankkurinkouraasi
adessiveankkurinkourallasi
ablativeankkurinkouraltasi
allativeankkurinkourallesi
essiveankkurinkouranasi
translativeankkurinkouraksesi
abessiveankkurinkourattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurinkourasi
accusative, nominativeankkurinkourasi
accusative, genitiveankkurinkourasi
genitiveankkurinkouriesi
genitive, rareankkurinkouraisi
partitiveankkurinkouriasi
inessiveankkurinkourissasi
elativeankkurinkouristasi
illativeankkurinkouriisi
adessiveankkurinkourillasi
ablativeankkurinkouriltasi
allativeankkurinkourillesi
essiveankkurinkourinasi
translativeankkurinkouriksesi
abessiveankkurinkourittasi
comitativeankkurinkourinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurinkouramme
accusative, nominativeankkurinkouramme
accusative, genitiveankkurinkouramme
genitiveankkurinkouramme
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurinkouraamme
inessiveankkurinkourassamme
elativeankkurinkourastamme
illativeankkurinkouraamme
adessiveankkurinkourallamme
ablativeankkurinkouraltamme
allativeankkurinkourallemme
essiveankkurinkouranamme
translativeankkurinkouraksemme
abessiveankkurinkourattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurinkouramme
accusative, nominativeankkurinkouramme
accusative, genitiveankkurinkouramme
genitiveankkurinkouriemme
genitive, rareankkurinkouraimme
partitiveankkurinkouriamme
inessiveankkurinkourissamme
elativeankkurinkouristamme
illativeankkurinkouriimme
adessiveankkurinkourillamme
ablativeankkurinkouriltamme
allativeankkurinkourillemme
essiveankkurinkourinamme
translativeankkurinkouriksemme
abessiveankkurinkourittamme
comitativeankkurinkourinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurinkouranne
accusative, nominativeankkurinkouranne
accusative, genitiveankkurinkouranne
genitiveankkurinkouranne
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurinkouraanne
inessiveankkurinkourassanne
elativeankkurinkourastanne
illativeankkurinkouraanne
adessiveankkurinkourallanne
ablativeankkurinkouraltanne
allativeankkurinkourallenne
essiveankkurinkourananne
translativeankkurinkouraksenne
abessiveankkurinkourattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurinkouranne
accusative, nominativeankkurinkouranne
accusative, genitiveankkurinkouranne
genitiveankkurinkourienne
genitive, rareankkurinkourainne
partitiveankkurinkourianne
inessiveankkurinkourissanne
elativeankkurinkouristanne
illativeankkurinkouriinne
adessiveankkurinkourillanne
ablativeankkurinkouriltanne
allativeankkurinkourillenne
essiveankkurinkourinanne
translativeankkurinkouriksenne
abessiveankkurinkourittanne
comitativeankkurinkourinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurinkouransa
accusative, nominativeankkurinkouransa
accusative, genitiveankkurinkouransa
genitiveankkurinkouransa
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurinkouraansa
inessiveankkurinkourassaan, ankkurinkourassansa
elativeankkurinkourastaan, ankkurinkourastansa
illativeankkurinkouraansa
adessiveankkurinkourallaan, ankkurinkourallansa
ablativeankkurinkouraltaan, ankkurinkouraltansa
allativeankkurinkouralleen, ankkurinkourallensa
essiveankkurinkouranaan, ankkurinkouranansa
translativeankkurinkourakseen, ankkurinkouraksensa
abessiveankkurinkourattaan, ankkurinkourattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurinkouransa
accusative, nominativeankkurinkouransa
accusative, genitiveankkurinkouransa
genitiveankkurinkouriensa
genitive, rareankkurinkourainsa
partitiveankkurinkouriaan, ankkurinkouriansa
inessiveankkurinkourissaan, ankkurinkourissansa
elativeankkurinkouristaan, ankkurinkouristansa
illativeankkurinkouriinsa
adessiveankkurinkourillaan, ankkurinkourillansa
ablativeankkurinkouriltaan, ankkurinkouriltansa
allativeankkurinkourilleen, ankkurinkourillensa
essiveankkurinkourinaan, ankkurinkourinansa
translativeankkurinkourikseen, ankkurinkouriksensa
abessiveankkurinkourittaan, ankkurinkourittansa
comitativeankkurinkourineen, ankkurinkourinensa