Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurinkoura'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkoura |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkoura |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkouran |
| genitive | ankkurinkouran |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurinkouraa |
| inessive | ankkurinkourassa |
| elative | ankkurinkourasta |
| illative | ankkurinkouraan |
| adessive | ankkurinkouralla |
| ablative | ankkurinkouralta |
| allative | ankkurinkouralle |
| essive | ankkurinkourana |
| translative | ankkurinkouraksi |
| abessive | ankkurinkouratta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkourat |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkourat |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkourat |
| genitive | ankkurinkourien |
| genitive, rare | ankkurinkourain |
| partitive | ankkurinkouria |
| inessive | ankkurinkourissa |
| elative | ankkurinkourista |
| illative | ankkurinkouriin |
| adessive | ankkurinkourilla |
| ablative | ankkurinkourilta |
| allative | ankkurinkourille |
| essive | ankkurinkourina |
| translative | ankkurinkouriksi |
| abessive | ankkurinkouritta |
| instructive | ankkurinkourin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkourani |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkourani |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkourani |
| genitive | ankkurinkourani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurinkouraani |
| inessive | ankkurinkourassani |
| elative | ankkurinkourastani |
| illative | ankkurinkouraani |
| adessive | ankkurinkourallani |
| ablative | ankkurinkouraltani |
| allative | ankkurinkouralleni |
| essive | ankkurinkouranani |
| translative | ankkurinkourakseni |
| abessive | ankkurinkourattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkourani |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkourani |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkourani |
| genitive | ankkurinkourieni |
| genitive, rare | ankkurinkouraini |
| partitive | ankkurinkouriani |
| inessive | ankkurinkourissani |
| elative | ankkurinkouristani |
| illative | ankkurinkouriini |
| adessive | ankkurinkourillani |
| ablative | ankkurinkouriltani |
| allative | ankkurinkourilleni |
| essive | ankkurinkourinani |
| translative | ankkurinkourikseni |
| abessive | ankkurinkourittani |
| comitative | ankkurinkourineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkourasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkourasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkourasi |
| genitive | ankkurinkourasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurinkouraasi |
| inessive | ankkurinkourassasi |
| elative | ankkurinkourastasi |
| illative | ankkurinkouraasi |
| adessive | ankkurinkourallasi |
| ablative | ankkurinkouraltasi |
| allative | ankkurinkourallesi |
| essive | ankkurinkouranasi |
| translative | ankkurinkouraksesi |
| abessive | ankkurinkourattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkourasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkourasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkourasi |
| genitive | ankkurinkouriesi |
| genitive, rare | ankkurinkouraisi |
| partitive | ankkurinkouriasi |
| inessive | ankkurinkourissasi |
| elative | ankkurinkouristasi |
| illative | ankkurinkouriisi |
| adessive | ankkurinkourillasi |
| ablative | ankkurinkouriltasi |
| allative | ankkurinkourillesi |
| essive | ankkurinkourinasi |
| translative | ankkurinkouriksesi |
| abessive | ankkurinkourittasi |
| comitative | ankkurinkourinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkouramme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkouramme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkouramme |
| genitive | ankkurinkouramme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurinkouraamme |
| inessive | ankkurinkourassamme |
| elative | ankkurinkourastamme |
| illative | ankkurinkouraamme |
| adessive | ankkurinkourallamme |
| ablative | ankkurinkouraltamme |
| allative | ankkurinkourallemme |
| essive | ankkurinkouranamme |
| translative | ankkurinkouraksemme |
| abessive | ankkurinkourattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkouramme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkouramme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkouramme |
| genitive | ankkurinkouriemme |
| genitive, rare | ankkurinkouraimme |
| partitive | ankkurinkouriamme |
| inessive | ankkurinkourissamme |
| elative | ankkurinkouristamme |
| illative | ankkurinkouriimme |
| adessive | ankkurinkourillamme |
| ablative | ankkurinkouriltamme |
| allative | ankkurinkourillemme |
| essive | ankkurinkourinamme |
| translative | ankkurinkouriksemme |
| abessive | ankkurinkourittamme |
| comitative | ankkurinkourinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkouranne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkouranne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkouranne |
| genitive | ankkurinkouranne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurinkouraanne |
| inessive | ankkurinkourassanne |
| elative | ankkurinkourastanne |
| illative | ankkurinkouraanne |
| adessive | ankkurinkourallanne |
| ablative | ankkurinkouraltanne |
| allative | ankkurinkourallenne |
| essive | ankkurinkourananne |
| translative | ankkurinkouraksenne |
| abessive | ankkurinkourattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkouranne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkouranne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkouranne |
| genitive | ankkurinkourienne |
| genitive, rare | ankkurinkourainne |
| partitive | ankkurinkourianne |
| inessive | ankkurinkourissanne |
| elative | ankkurinkouristanne |
| illative | ankkurinkouriinne |
| adessive | ankkurinkourillanne |
| ablative | ankkurinkouriltanne |
| allative | ankkurinkourillenne |
| essive | ankkurinkourinanne |
| translative | ankkurinkouriksenne |
| abessive | ankkurinkourittanne |
| comitative | ankkurinkourinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkouransa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkouransa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkouransa |
| genitive | ankkurinkouransa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurinkouraansa |
| inessive | ankkurinkourassaan, ankkurinkourassansa |
| elative | ankkurinkourastaan, ankkurinkourastansa |
| illative | ankkurinkouraansa |
| adessive | ankkurinkourallaan, ankkurinkourallansa |
| ablative | ankkurinkouraltaan, ankkurinkouraltansa |
| allative | ankkurinkouralleen, ankkurinkourallensa |
| essive | ankkurinkouranaan, ankkurinkouranansa |
| translative | ankkurinkourakseen, ankkurinkouraksensa |
| abessive | ankkurinkourattaan, ankkurinkourattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurinkouransa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurinkouransa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurinkouransa |
| genitive | ankkurinkouriensa |
| genitive, rare | ankkurinkourainsa |
| partitive | ankkurinkouriaan, ankkurinkouriansa |
| inessive | ankkurinkourissaan, ankkurinkourissansa |
| elative | ankkurinkouristaan, ankkurinkouristansa |
| illative | ankkurinkouriinsa |
| adessive | ankkurinkourillaan, ankkurinkourillansa |
| ablative | ankkurinkouriltaan, ankkurinkouriltansa |
| allative | ankkurinkourilleen, ankkurinkourillensa |
| essive | ankkurinkourinaan, ankkurinkourinansa |
| translative | ankkurinkourikseen, ankkurinkouriksensa |
| abessive | ankkurinkourittaan, ankkurinkourittansa |
| comitative | ankkurinkourineen, ankkurinkourinensa |