Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurimiina'

ankkurimiina  -   moored mine (type of naval mine that is anchored to the seabed)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurimiina
accusative, nominativeankkurimiina
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinan
genitiveankkurimiinan
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurimiinaa
inessiveankkurimiinassa
elativeankkurimiinasta
illativeankkurimiinaan
adessiveankkurimiinalla
ablativeankkurimiinalta
allativeankkurimiinalle
essiveankkurimiinana
translativeankkurimiinaksi
abessiveankkurimiinatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurimiinat
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinat
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinat
genitiveankkurimiinojen
genitive, rareankkurimiinain
partitiveankkurimiinoja
inessiveankkurimiinoissa
elativeankkurimiinoista
illativeankkurimiinoihin
adessiveankkurimiinoilla
ablativeankkurimiinoilta
allativeankkurimiinoille
essiveankkurimiinoina
translativeankkurimiinoiksi
abessiveankkurimiinoitta
instructiveankkurimiinoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurimiinani
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinani
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinani
genitiveankkurimiinani
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurimiinaani
inessiveankkurimiinassani
elativeankkurimiinastani
illativeankkurimiinaani
adessiveankkurimiinallani
ablativeankkurimiinaltani
allativeankkurimiinalleni
essiveankkurimiinanani
translativeankkurimiinakseni
abessiveankkurimiinattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurimiinani
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinani
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinani
genitiveankkurimiinojeni
genitive, rareankkurimiinaini
partitiveankkurimiinojani
inessiveankkurimiinoissani
elativeankkurimiinoistani
illativeankkurimiinoihini
adessiveankkurimiinoillani
ablativeankkurimiinoiltani
allativeankkurimiinoilleni
essiveankkurimiinoinani
translativeankkurimiinoikseni
abessiveankkurimiinoittani
comitativeankkurimiinoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurimiinasi
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinasi
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinasi
genitiveankkurimiinasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurimiinaasi
inessiveankkurimiinassasi
elativeankkurimiinastasi
illativeankkurimiinaasi
adessiveankkurimiinallasi
ablativeankkurimiinaltasi
allativeankkurimiinallesi
essiveankkurimiinanasi
translativeankkurimiinaksesi
abessiveankkurimiinattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurimiinasi
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinasi
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinasi
genitiveankkurimiinojesi
genitive, rareankkurimiinaisi
partitiveankkurimiinojasi
inessiveankkurimiinoissasi
elativeankkurimiinoistasi
illativeankkurimiinoihisi
adessiveankkurimiinoillasi
ablativeankkurimiinoiltasi
allativeankkurimiinoillesi
essiveankkurimiinoinasi
translativeankkurimiinoiksesi
abessiveankkurimiinoittasi
comitativeankkurimiinoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurimiinamme
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinamme
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinamme
genitiveankkurimiinamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurimiinaamme
inessiveankkurimiinassamme
elativeankkurimiinastamme
illativeankkurimiinaamme
adessiveankkurimiinallamme
ablativeankkurimiinaltamme
allativeankkurimiinallemme
essiveankkurimiinanamme
translativeankkurimiinaksemme
abessiveankkurimiinattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurimiinamme
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinamme
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinamme
genitiveankkurimiinojemme
genitive, rareankkurimiinaimme
partitiveankkurimiinojamme
inessiveankkurimiinoissamme
elativeankkurimiinoistamme
illativeankkurimiinoihimme
adessiveankkurimiinoillamme
ablativeankkurimiinoiltamme
allativeankkurimiinoillemme
essiveankkurimiinoinamme
translativeankkurimiinoiksemme
abessiveankkurimiinoittamme
comitativeankkurimiinoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurimiinanne
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinanne
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinanne
genitiveankkurimiinanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurimiinaanne
inessiveankkurimiinassanne
elativeankkurimiinastanne
illativeankkurimiinaanne
adessiveankkurimiinallanne
ablativeankkurimiinaltanne
allativeankkurimiinallenne
essiveankkurimiinananne
translativeankkurimiinaksenne
abessiveankkurimiinattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurimiinanne
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinanne
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinanne
genitiveankkurimiinojenne
genitive, rareankkurimiinainne
partitiveankkurimiinojanne
inessiveankkurimiinoissanne
elativeankkurimiinoistanne
illativeankkurimiinoihinne
adessiveankkurimiinoillanne
ablativeankkurimiinoiltanne
allativeankkurimiinoillenne
essiveankkurimiinoinanne
translativeankkurimiinoiksenne
abessiveankkurimiinoittanne
comitativeankkurimiinoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurimiinansa
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinansa
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinansa
genitiveankkurimiinansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurimiinaansa
inessiveankkurimiinassaan, ankkurimiinassansa
elativeankkurimiinastaan, ankkurimiinastansa
illativeankkurimiinaansa
adessiveankkurimiinallaan, ankkurimiinallansa
ablativeankkurimiinaltaan, ankkurimiinaltansa
allativeankkurimiinalleen, ankkurimiinallensa
essiveankkurimiinanaan, ankkurimiinanansa
translativeankkurimiinakseen, ankkurimiinaksensa
abessiveankkurimiinattaan, ankkurimiinattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurimiinansa
accusative, nominativeankkurimiinansa
accusative, genitiveankkurimiinansa
genitiveankkurimiinojensa
genitive, rareankkurimiinainsa
partitiveankkurimiinojaan, ankkurimiinojansa
inessiveankkurimiinoissaan, ankkurimiinoissansa
elativeankkurimiinoistaan, ankkurimiinoistansa
illativeankkurimiinoihinsa
adessiveankkurimiinoillaan, ankkurimiinoillansa
ablativeankkurimiinoiltaan, ankkurimiinoiltansa
allativeankkurimiinoilleen, ankkurimiinoillensa
essiveankkurimiinoinaan, ankkurimiinoinansa
translativeankkurimiinoikseen, ankkurimiinoiksensa
abessiveankkurimiinoittaan, ankkurimiinoittansa
comitativeankkurimiinoineen, ankkurimiinoinensa