Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurimiina'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiina |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiina |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinan |
| genitive | ankkurimiinan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurimiinaa |
| inessive | ankkurimiinassa |
| elative | ankkurimiinasta |
| illative | ankkurimiinaan |
| adessive | ankkurimiinalla |
| ablative | ankkurimiinalta |
| allative | ankkurimiinalle |
| essive | ankkurimiinana |
| translative | ankkurimiinaksi |
| abessive | ankkurimiinatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinat |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinat |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinat |
| genitive | ankkurimiinojen |
| genitive, rare | ankkurimiinain |
| partitive | ankkurimiinoja |
| inessive | ankkurimiinoissa |
| elative | ankkurimiinoista |
| illative | ankkurimiinoihin |
| adessive | ankkurimiinoilla |
| ablative | ankkurimiinoilta |
| allative | ankkurimiinoille |
| essive | ankkurimiinoina |
| translative | ankkurimiinoiksi |
| abessive | ankkurimiinoitta |
| instructive | ankkurimiinoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinani |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinani |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinani |
| genitive | ankkurimiinani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurimiinaani |
| inessive | ankkurimiinassani |
| elative | ankkurimiinastani |
| illative | ankkurimiinaani |
| adessive | ankkurimiinallani |
| ablative | ankkurimiinaltani |
| allative | ankkurimiinalleni |
| essive | ankkurimiinanani |
| translative | ankkurimiinakseni |
| abessive | ankkurimiinattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinani |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinani |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinani |
| genitive | ankkurimiinojeni |
| genitive, rare | ankkurimiinaini |
| partitive | ankkurimiinojani |
| inessive | ankkurimiinoissani |
| elative | ankkurimiinoistani |
| illative | ankkurimiinoihini |
| adessive | ankkurimiinoillani |
| ablative | ankkurimiinoiltani |
| allative | ankkurimiinoilleni |
| essive | ankkurimiinoinani |
| translative | ankkurimiinoikseni |
| abessive | ankkurimiinoittani |
| comitative | ankkurimiinoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinasi |
| genitive | ankkurimiinasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurimiinaasi |
| inessive | ankkurimiinassasi |
| elative | ankkurimiinastasi |
| illative | ankkurimiinaasi |
| adessive | ankkurimiinallasi |
| ablative | ankkurimiinaltasi |
| allative | ankkurimiinallesi |
| essive | ankkurimiinanasi |
| translative | ankkurimiinaksesi |
| abessive | ankkurimiinattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinasi |
| genitive | ankkurimiinojesi |
| genitive, rare | ankkurimiinaisi |
| partitive | ankkurimiinojasi |
| inessive | ankkurimiinoissasi |
| elative | ankkurimiinoistasi |
| illative | ankkurimiinoihisi |
| adessive | ankkurimiinoillasi |
| ablative | ankkurimiinoiltasi |
| allative | ankkurimiinoillesi |
| essive | ankkurimiinoinasi |
| translative | ankkurimiinoiksesi |
| abessive | ankkurimiinoittasi |
| comitative | ankkurimiinoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinamme |
| genitive | ankkurimiinamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurimiinaamme |
| inessive | ankkurimiinassamme |
| elative | ankkurimiinastamme |
| illative | ankkurimiinaamme |
| adessive | ankkurimiinallamme |
| ablative | ankkurimiinaltamme |
| allative | ankkurimiinallemme |
| essive | ankkurimiinanamme |
| translative | ankkurimiinaksemme |
| abessive | ankkurimiinattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinamme |
| genitive | ankkurimiinojemme |
| genitive, rare | ankkurimiinaimme |
| partitive | ankkurimiinojamme |
| inessive | ankkurimiinoissamme |
| elative | ankkurimiinoistamme |
| illative | ankkurimiinoihimme |
| adessive | ankkurimiinoillamme |
| ablative | ankkurimiinoiltamme |
| allative | ankkurimiinoillemme |
| essive | ankkurimiinoinamme |
| translative | ankkurimiinoiksemme |
| abessive | ankkurimiinoittamme |
| comitative | ankkurimiinoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinanne |
| genitive | ankkurimiinanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurimiinaanne |
| inessive | ankkurimiinassanne |
| elative | ankkurimiinastanne |
| illative | ankkurimiinaanne |
| adessive | ankkurimiinallanne |
| ablative | ankkurimiinaltanne |
| allative | ankkurimiinallenne |
| essive | ankkurimiinananne |
| translative | ankkurimiinaksenne |
| abessive | ankkurimiinattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinanne |
| genitive | ankkurimiinojenne |
| genitive, rare | ankkurimiinainne |
| partitive | ankkurimiinojanne |
| inessive | ankkurimiinoissanne |
| elative | ankkurimiinoistanne |
| illative | ankkurimiinoihinne |
| adessive | ankkurimiinoillanne |
| ablative | ankkurimiinoiltanne |
| allative | ankkurimiinoillenne |
| essive | ankkurimiinoinanne |
| translative | ankkurimiinoiksenne |
| abessive | ankkurimiinoittanne |
| comitative | ankkurimiinoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinansa |
| genitive | ankkurimiinansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkurimiinaansa |
| inessive | ankkurimiinassaan, ankkurimiinassansa |
| elative | ankkurimiinastaan, ankkurimiinastansa |
| illative | ankkurimiinaansa |
| adessive | ankkurimiinallaan, ankkurimiinallansa |
| ablative | ankkurimiinaltaan, ankkurimiinaltansa |
| allative | ankkurimiinalleen, ankkurimiinallensa |
| essive | ankkurimiinanaan, ankkurimiinanansa |
| translative | ankkurimiinakseen, ankkurimiinaksensa |
| abessive | ankkurimiinattaan, ankkurimiinattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurimiinansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurimiinansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurimiinansa |
| genitive | ankkurimiinojensa |
| genitive, rare | ankkurimiinainsa |
| partitive | ankkurimiinojaan, ankkurimiinojansa |
| inessive | ankkurimiinoissaan, ankkurimiinoissansa |
| elative | ankkurimiinoistaan, ankkurimiinoistansa |
| illative | ankkurimiinoihinsa |
| adessive | ankkurimiinoillaan, ankkurimiinoillansa |
| ablative | ankkurimiinoiltaan, ankkurimiinoiltansa |
| allative | ankkurimiinoilleen, ankkurimiinoillensa |
| essive | ankkurimiinoinaan, ankkurimiinoinansa |
| translative | ankkurimiinoikseen, ankkurimiinoiksensa |
| abessive | ankkurimiinoittaan, ankkurimiinoittansa |
| comitative | ankkurimiinoineen, ankkurimiinoinensa |