Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurilapsi'

ankkurilapsi  -   anchor baby
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    29/lapsi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurilapsi
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsi
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsen
genitiveankkurilapsen
partitiveankkurilasta
inessiveankkurilapsessa
elativeankkurilapsesta
illativeankkurilapseen
adessiveankkurilapsella
ablativeankkurilapselta
allativeankkurilapselle
essiveankkurilapsena
translativeankkurilapseksi
abessiveankkurilapsetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurilapset
accusative, nominativeankkurilapset
accusative, genitiveankkurilapset
genitiveankkurilapsien, ankkurilasten
partitiveankkurilapsia
inessiveankkurilapsissa
elativeankkurilapsista
illativeankkurilapsiin
adessiveankkurilapsilla
ablativeankkurilapsilta
allativeankkurilapsille
essiveankkurilapsina
translativeankkurilapsiksi
abessiveankkurilapsitta
instructiveankkurilapsin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurilapseni
accusative, nominativeankkurilapseni
accusative, genitiveankkurilapseni
genitiveankkurilapseni
partitiveankkurilastani
inessiveankkurilapsessani
elativeankkurilapsestani
illativeankkurilapseeni
adessiveankkurilapsellani
ablativeankkurilapseltani
allativeankkurilapselleni
essiveankkurilapsenani
translativeankkurilapsekseni
abessiveankkurilapsettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurilapseni
accusative, nominativeankkurilapseni
accusative, genitiveankkurilapseni
genitiveankkurilapsieni, ankkurilasteni
partitiveankkurilapsiani
inessiveankkurilapsissani
elativeankkurilapsistani
illativeankkurilapsiini
adessiveankkurilapsillani
ablativeankkurilapsiltani
allativeankkurilapsilleni
essiveankkurilapsinani
translativeankkurilapsikseni
abessiveankkurilapsittani
comitativeankkurilapsineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurilapsesi
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsesi
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsesi
genitiveankkurilapsesi
partitiveankkurilastasi
inessiveankkurilapsessasi
elativeankkurilapsestasi
illativeankkurilapseesi
adessiveankkurilapsellasi
ablativeankkurilapseltasi
allativeankkurilapsellesi
essiveankkurilapsenasi
translativeankkurilapseksesi
abessiveankkurilapsettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurilapsesi
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsesi
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsesi
genitiveankkurilapsiesi, ankkurilastesi
partitiveankkurilapsiasi
inessiveankkurilapsissasi
elativeankkurilapsistasi
illativeankkurilapsiisi
adessiveankkurilapsillasi
ablativeankkurilapsiltasi
allativeankkurilapsillesi
essiveankkurilapsinasi
translativeankkurilapsiksesi
abessiveankkurilapsittasi
comitativeankkurilapsinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurilapsemme
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsemme
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsemme
genitiveankkurilapsemme
partitiveankkurilastamme
inessiveankkurilapsessamme
elativeankkurilapsestamme
illativeankkurilapseemme
adessiveankkurilapsellamme
ablativeankkurilapseltamme
allativeankkurilapsellemme
essiveankkurilapsenamme
translativeankkurilapseksemme
abessiveankkurilapsettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurilapsemme
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsemme
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsemme
genitiveankkurilapsiemme, ankkurilastemme
partitiveankkurilapsiamme
inessiveankkurilapsissamme
elativeankkurilapsistamme
illativeankkurilapsiimme
adessiveankkurilapsillamme
ablativeankkurilapsiltamme
allativeankkurilapsillemme
essiveankkurilapsinamme
translativeankkurilapsiksemme
abessiveankkurilapsittamme
comitativeankkurilapsinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurilapsenne
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsenne
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsenne
genitiveankkurilapsenne
partitiveankkurilastanne
inessiveankkurilapsessanne
elativeankkurilapsestanne
illativeankkurilapseenne
adessiveankkurilapsellanne
ablativeankkurilapseltanne
allativeankkurilapsellenne
essiveankkurilapsenanne
translativeankkurilapseksenne
abessiveankkurilapsettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurilapsenne
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsenne
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsenne
genitiveankkurilapsienne, ankkurilastenne
partitiveankkurilapsianne
inessiveankkurilapsissanne
elativeankkurilapsistanne
illativeankkurilapsiinne
adessiveankkurilapsillanne
ablativeankkurilapsiltanne
allativeankkurilapsillenne
essiveankkurilapsinanne
translativeankkurilapsiksenne
abessiveankkurilapsittanne
comitativeankkurilapsinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurilapsensa
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsensa
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsensa
genitiveankkurilapsensa
partitiveankkurilastaan, ankkurilastansa
inessiveankkurilapsessaan, ankkurilapsessansa
elativeankkurilapsestaan, ankkurilapsestansa
illativeankkurilapseensa
adessiveankkurilapsellaan, ankkurilapsellansa
ablativeankkurilapseltaan, ankkurilapseltansa
allativeankkurilapselleen, ankkurilapsellensa
essiveankkurilapsenaan, ankkurilapsenansa
translativeankkurilapsekseen, ankkurilapseksensa
abessiveankkurilapsettaan, ankkurilapsettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurilapsensa
accusative, nominativeankkurilapsensa
accusative, genitiveankkurilapsensa
genitiveankkurilapsiensa, ankkurilastensa
partitiveankkurilapsiaan, ankkurilapsiansa
inessiveankkurilapsissaan, ankkurilapsissansa
elativeankkurilapsistaan, ankkurilapsistansa
illativeankkurilapsiinsa
adessiveankkurilapsillaan, ankkurilapsillansa
ablativeankkurilapsiltaan, ankkurilapsiltansa
allativeankkurilapsilleen, ankkurilapsillensa
essiveankkurilapsinaan, ankkurilapsinansa
translativeankkurilapsikseen, ankkurilapsiksensa
abessiveankkurilapsittaan, ankkurilapsittansa
comitativeankkurilapsineen, ankkurilapsinensa