Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurilapsi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 29/lapsi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsen |
| genitive | ankkurilapsen |
| partitive | ankkurilasta |
| inessive | ankkurilapsessa |
| elative | ankkurilapsesta |
| illative | ankkurilapseen |
| adessive | ankkurilapsella |
| ablative | ankkurilapselta |
| allative | ankkurilapselle |
| essive | ankkurilapsena |
| translative | ankkurilapseksi |
| abessive | ankkurilapsetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapset |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapset |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapset |
| genitive | ankkurilapsien, ankkurilasten |
| partitive | ankkurilapsia |
| inessive | ankkurilapsissa |
| elative | ankkurilapsista |
| illative | ankkurilapsiin |
| adessive | ankkurilapsilla |
| ablative | ankkurilapsilta |
| allative | ankkurilapsille |
| essive | ankkurilapsina |
| translative | ankkurilapsiksi |
| abessive | ankkurilapsitta |
| instructive | ankkurilapsin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapseni |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapseni |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapseni |
| genitive | ankkurilapseni |
| partitive | ankkurilastani |
| inessive | ankkurilapsessani |
| elative | ankkurilapsestani |
| illative | ankkurilapseeni |
| adessive | ankkurilapsellani |
| ablative | ankkurilapseltani |
| allative | ankkurilapselleni |
| essive | ankkurilapsenani |
| translative | ankkurilapsekseni |
| abessive | ankkurilapsettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapseni |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapseni |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapseni |
| genitive | ankkurilapsieni, ankkurilasteni |
| partitive | ankkurilapsiani |
| inessive | ankkurilapsissani |
| elative | ankkurilapsistani |
| illative | ankkurilapsiini |
| adessive | ankkurilapsillani |
| ablative | ankkurilapsiltani |
| allative | ankkurilapsilleni |
| essive | ankkurilapsinani |
| translative | ankkurilapsikseni |
| abessive | ankkurilapsittani |
| comitative | ankkurilapsineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsesi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsesi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsesi |
| genitive | ankkurilapsesi |
| partitive | ankkurilastasi |
| inessive | ankkurilapsessasi |
| elative | ankkurilapsestasi |
| illative | ankkurilapseesi |
| adessive | ankkurilapsellasi |
| ablative | ankkurilapseltasi |
| allative | ankkurilapsellesi |
| essive | ankkurilapsenasi |
| translative | ankkurilapseksesi |
| abessive | ankkurilapsettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsesi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsesi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsesi |
| genitive | ankkurilapsiesi, ankkurilastesi |
| partitive | ankkurilapsiasi |
| inessive | ankkurilapsissasi |
| elative | ankkurilapsistasi |
| illative | ankkurilapsiisi |
| adessive | ankkurilapsillasi |
| ablative | ankkurilapsiltasi |
| allative | ankkurilapsillesi |
| essive | ankkurilapsinasi |
| translative | ankkurilapsiksesi |
| abessive | ankkurilapsittasi |
| comitative | ankkurilapsinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsemme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsemme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsemme |
| genitive | ankkurilapsemme |
| partitive | ankkurilastamme |
| inessive | ankkurilapsessamme |
| elative | ankkurilapsestamme |
| illative | ankkurilapseemme |
| adessive | ankkurilapsellamme |
| ablative | ankkurilapseltamme |
| allative | ankkurilapsellemme |
| essive | ankkurilapsenamme |
| translative | ankkurilapseksemme |
| abessive | ankkurilapsettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsemme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsemme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsemme |
| genitive | ankkurilapsiemme, ankkurilastemme |
| partitive | ankkurilapsiamme |
| inessive | ankkurilapsissamme |
| elative | ankkurilapsistamme |
| illative | ankkurilapsiimme |
| adessive | ankkurilapsillamme |
| ablative | ankkurilapsiltamme |
| allative | ankkurilapsillemme |
| essive | ankkurilapsinamme |
| translative | ankkurilapsiksemme |
| abessive | ankkurilapsittamme |
| comitative | ankkurilapsinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsenne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsenne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsenne |
| genitive | ankkurilapsenne |
| partitive | ankkurilastanne |
| inessive | ankkurilapsessanne |
| elative | ankkurilapsestanne |
| illative | ankkurilapseenne |
| adessive | ankkurilapsellanne |
| ablative | ankkurilapseltanne |
| allative | ankkurilapsellenne |
| essive | ankkurilapsenanne |
| translative | ankkurilapseksenne |
| abessive | ankkurilapsettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsenne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsenne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsenne |
| genitive | ankkurilapsienne, ankkurilastenne |
| partitive | ankkurilapsianne |
| inessive | ankkurilapsissanne |
| elative | ankkurilapsistanne |
| illative | ankkurilapsiinne |
| adessive | ankkurilapsillanne |
| ablative | ankkurilapsiltanne |
| allative | ankkurilapsillenne |
| essive | ankkurilapsinanne |
| translative | ankkurilapsiksenne |
| abessive | ankkurilapsittanne |
| comitative | ankkurilapsinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsensa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsensa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsensa |
| genitive | ankkurilapsensa |
| partitive | ankkurilastaan, ankkurilastansa |
| inessive | ankkurilapsessaan, ankkurilapsessansa |
| elative | ankkurilapsestaan, ankkurilapsestansa |
| illative | ankkurilapseensa |
| adessive | ankkurilapsellaan, ankkurilapsellansa |
| ablative | ankkurilapseltaan, ankkurilapseltansa |
| allative | ankkurilapselleen, ankkurilapsellensa |
| essive | ankkurilapsenaan, ankkurilapsenansa |
| translative | ankkurilapsekseen, ankkurilapseksensa |
| abessive | ankkurilapsettaan, ankkurilapsettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurilapsensa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurilapsensa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurilapsensa |
| genitive | ankkurilapsiensa, ankkurilastensa |
| partitive | ankkurilapsiaan, ankkurilapsiansa |
| inessive | ankkurilapsissaan, ankkurilapsissansa |
| elative | ankkurilapsistaan, ankkurilapsistansa |
| illative | ankkurilapsiinsa |
| adessive | ankkurilapsillaan, ankkurilapsillansa |
| ablative | ankkurilapsiltaan, ankkurilapsiltansa |
| allative | ankkurilapsilleen, ankkurilapsillensa |
| essive | ankkurilapsinaan, ankkurilapsinansa |
| translative | ankkurilapsikseen, ankkurilapsiksensa |
| abessive | ankkurilapsittaan, ankkurilapsittansa |
| comitative | ankkurilapsineen, ankkurilapsinensa |