Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkuriketju'

ankkuriketju  -   Synonym of ankkurikettinki.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkuriketju
accusative, nominativeankkuriketju
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjun
genitiveankkuriketjun
partitiveankkuriketjua
inessiveankkuriketjussa
elativeankkuriketjusta
illativeankkuriketjuun
adessiveankkuriketjulla
ablativeankkuriketjulta
allativeankkuriketjulle
essiveankkuriketjuna
translativeankkuriketjuksi
abessiveankkuriketjutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkuriketjut
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjut
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjut
genitiveankkuriketjujen
partitiveankkuriketjuja
inessiveankkuriketjuissa
elativeankkuriketjuista
illativeankkuriketjuihin
adessiveankkuriketjuilla
ablativeankkuriketjuilta
allativeankkuriketjuille
essiveankkuriketjuina
translativeankkuriketjuiksi
abessiveankkuriketjuitta
instructiveankkuriketjuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkuriketjuni
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjuni
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjuni
genitiveankkuriketjuni
partitiveankkuriketjuani
inessiveankkuriketjussani
elativeankkuriketjustani
illativeankkuriketjuuni
adessiveankkuriketjullani
ablativeankkuriketjultani
allativeankkuriketjulleni
essiveankkuriketjunani
translativeankkuriketjukseni
abessiveankkuriketjuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkuriketjuni
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjuni
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjuni
genitiveankkuriketjujeni
partitiveankkuriketjujani
inessiveankkuriketjuissani
elativeankkuriketjuistani
illativeankkuriketjuihini
adessiveankkuriketjuillani
ablativeankkuriketjuiltani
allativeankkuriketjuilleni
essiveankkuriketjuinani
translativeankkuriketjuikseni
abessiveankkuriketjuittani
comitativeankkuriketjuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkuriketjusi
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjusi
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjusi
genitiveankkuriketjusi
partitiveankkuriketjuasi
inessiveankkuriketjussasi
elativeankkuriketjustasi
illativeankkuriketjuusi
adessiveankkuriketjullasi
ablativeankkuriketjultasi
allativeankkuriketjullesi
essiveankkuriketjunasi
translativeankkuriketjuksesi
abessiveankkuriketjuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkuriketjusi
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjusi
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjusi
genitiveankkuriketjujesi
partitiveankkuriketjujasi
inessiveankkuriketjuissasi
elativeankkuriketjuistasi
illativeankkuriketjuihisi
adessiveankkuriketjuillasi
ablativeankkuriketjuiltasi
allativeankkuriketjuillesi
essiveankkuriketjuinasi
translativeankkuriketjuiksesi
abessiveankkuriketjuittasi
comitativeankkuriketjuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkuriketjumme
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjumme
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjumme
genitiveankkuriketjumme
partitiveankkuriketjuamme
inessiveankkuriketjussamme
elativeankkuriketjustamme
illativeankkuriketjuumme
adessiveankkuriketjullamme
ablativeankkuriketjultamme
allativeankkuriketjullemme
essiveankkuriketjunamme
translativeankkuriketjuksemme
abessiveankkuriketjuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkuriketjumme
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjumme
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjumme
genitiveankkuriketjujemme
partitiveankkuriketjujamme
inessiveankkuriketjuissamme
elativeankkuriketjuistamme
illativeankkuriketjuihimme
adessiveankkuriketjuillamme
ablativeankkuriketjuiltamme
allativeankkuriketjuillemme
essiveankkuriketjuinamme
translativeankkuriketjuiksemme
abessiveankkuriketjuittamme
comitativeankkuriketjuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkuriketjunne
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjunne
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjunne
genitiveankkuriketjunne
partitiveankkuriketjuanne
inessiveankkuriketjussanne
elativeankkuriketjustanne
illativeankkuriketjuunne
adessiveankkuriketjullanne
ablativeankkuriketjultanne
allativeankkuriketjullenne
essiveankkuriketjunanne
translativeankkuriketjuksenne
abessiveankkuriketjuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkuriketjunne
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjunne
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjunne
genitiveankkuriketjujenne
partitiveankkuriketjujanne
inessiveankkuriketjuissanne
elativeankkuriketjuistanne
illativeankkuriketjuihinne
adessiveankkuriketjuillanne
ablativeankkuriketjuiltanne
allativeankkuriketjuillenne
essiveankkuriketjuinanne
translativeankkuriketjuiksenne
abessiveankkuriketjuittanne
comitativeankkuriketjuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkuriketjunsa
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjunsa
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjunsa
genitiveankkuriketjunsa
partitiveankkuriketjuaan, ankkuriketjuansa
inessiveankkuriketjussaan, ankkuriketjussansa
elativeankkuriketjustaan, ankkuriketjustansa
illativeankkuriketjuunsa
adessiveankkuriketjullaan, ankkuriketjullansa
ablativeankkuriketjultaan, ankkuriketjultansa
allativeankkuriketjulleen, ankkuriketjullensa
essiveankkuriketjunaan, ankkuriketjunansa
translativeankkuriketjukseen, ankkuriketjuksensa
abessiveankkuriketjuttaan, ankkuriketjuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkuriketjunsa
accusative, nominativeankkuriketjunsa
accusative, genitiveankkuriketjunsa
genitiveankkuriketjujensa
partitiveankkuriketjujaan, ankkuriketjujansa
inessiveankkuriketjuissaan, ankkuriketjuissansa
elativeankkuriketjuistaan, ankkuriketjuistansa
illativeankkuriketjuihinsa
adessiveankkuriketjuillaan, ankkuriketjuillansa
ablativeankkuriketjuiltaan, ankkuriketjuiltansa
allativeankkuriketjuilleen, ankkuriketjuillensa
essiveankkuriketjuinaan, ankkuriketjuinansa
translativeankkuriketjuikseen, ankkuriketjuiksensa
abessiveankkuriketjuittaan, ankkuriketjuittansa
comitativeankkuriketjuineen, ankkuriketjuinensa