Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurikela'

ankkurikela  -   mooring reel (reel onto which the anchor line can be rolled when not in use)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurikela
accusative, nominativeankkurikela
accusative, genitiveankkurikelan
genitiveankkurikelan
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurikelaa
inessiveankkurikelassa
elativeankkurikelasta
illativeankkurikelaan
adessiveankkurikelalla
ablativeankkurikelalta
allativeankkurikelalle
essiveankkurikelana
translativeankkurikelaksi
abessiveankkurikelatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurikelat
accusative, nominativeankkurikelat
accusative, genitiveankkurikelat
genitiveankkurikelojen
genitive, rareankkurikelain
partitiveankkurikeloja
inessiveankkurikeloissa
elativeankkurikeloista
illativeankkurikeloihin
adessiveankkurikeloilla
ablativeankkurikeloilta
allativeankkurikeloille
essiveankkurikeloina
translativeankkurikeloiksi
abessiveankkurikeloitta
instructiveankkurikeloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurikelani
accusative, nominativeankkurikelani
accusative, genitiveankkurikelani
genitiveankkurikelani
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurikelaani
inessiveankkurikelassani
elativeankkurikelastani
illativeankkurikelaani
adessiveankkurikelallani
ablativeankkurikelaltani
allativeankkurikelalleni
essiveankkurikelanani
translativeankkurikelakseni
abessiveankkurikelattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurikelani
accusative, nominativeankkurikelani
accusative, genitiveankkurikelani
genitiveankkurikelojeni
genitive, rareankkurikelaini
partitiveankkurikelojani
inessiveankkurikeloissani
elativeankkurikeloistani
illativeankkurikeloihini
adessiveankkurikeloillani
ablativeankkurikeloiltani
allativeankkurikeloilleni
essiveankkurikeloinani
translativeankkurikeloikseni
abessiveankkurikeloittani
comitativeankkurikeloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurikelasi
accusative, nominativeankkurikelasi
accusative, genitiveankkurikelasi
genitiveankkurikelasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurikelaasi
inessiveankkurikelassasi
elativeankkurikelastasi
illativeankkurikelaasi
adessiveankkurikelallasi
ablativeankkurikelaltasi
allativeankkurikelallesi
essiveankkurikelanasi
translativeankkurikelaksesi
abessiveankkurikelattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurikelasi
accusative, nominativeankkurikelasi
accusative, genitiveankkurikelasi
genitiveankkurikelojesi
genitive, rareankkurikelaisi
partitiveankkurikelojasi
inessiveankkurikeloissasi
elativeankkurikeloistasi
illativeankkurikeloihisi
adessiveankkurikeloillasi
ablativeankkurikeloiltasi
allativeankkurikeloillesi
essiveankkurikeloinasi
translativeankkurikeloiksesi
abessiveankkurikeloittasi
comitativeankkurikeloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurikelamme
accusative, nominativeankkurikelamme
accusative, genitiveankkurikelamme
genitiveankkurikelamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurikelaamme
inessiveankkurikelassamme
elativeankkurikelastamme
illativeankkurikelaamme
adessiveankkurikelallamme
ablativeankkurikelaltamme
allativeankkurikelallemme
essiveankkurikelanamme
translativeankkurikelaksemme
abessiveankkurikelattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurikelamme
accusative, nominativeankkurikelamme
accusative, genitiveankkurikelamme
genitiveankkurikelojemme
genitive, rareankkurikelaimme
partitiveankkurikelojamme
inessiveankkurikeloissamme
elativeankkurikeloistamme
illativeankkurikeloihimme
adessiveankkurikeloillamme
ablativeankkurikeloiltamme
allativeankkurikeloillemme
essiveankkurikeloinamme
translativeankkurikeloiksemme
abessiveankkurikeloittamme
comitativeankkurikeloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurikelanne
accusative, nominativeankkurikelanne
accusative, genitiveankkurikelanne
genitiveankkurikelanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurikelaanne
inessiveankkurikelassanne
elativeankkurikelastanne
illativeankkurikelaanne
adessiveankkurikelallanne
ablativeankkurikelaltanne
allativeankkurikelallenne
essiveankkurikelananne
translativeankkurikelaksenne
abessiveankkurikelattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurikelanne
accusative, nominativeankkurikelanne
accusative, genitiveankkurikelanne
genitiveankkurikelojenne
genitive, rareankkurikelainne
partitiveankkurikelojanne
inessiveankkurikeloissanne
elativeankkurikeloistanne
illativeankkurikeloihinne
adessiveankkurikeloillanne
ablativeankkurikeloiltanne
allativeankkurikeloillenne
essiveankkurikeloinanne
translativeankkurikeloiksenne
abessiveankkurikeloittanne
comitativeankkurikeloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurikelansa
accusative, nominativeankkurikelansa
accusative, genitiveankkurikelansa
genitiveankkurikelansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkurikelaansa
inessiveankkurikelassaan, ankkurikelassansa
elativeankkurikelastaan, ankkurikelastansa
illativeankkurikelaansa
adessiveankkurikelallaan, ankkurikelallansa
ablativeankkurikelaltaan, ankkurikelaltansa
allativeankkurikelalleen, ankkurikelallensa
essiveankkurikelanaan, ankkurikelanansa
translativeankkurikelakseen, ankkurikelaksensa
abessiveankkurikelattaan, ankkurikelattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurikelansa
accusative, nominativeankkurikelansa
accusative, genitiveankkurikelansa
genitiveankkurikelojensa
genitive, rareankkurikelainsa
partitiveankkurikelojaan, ankkurikelojansa
inessiveankkurikeloissaan, ankkurikeloissansa
elativeankkurikeloistaan, ankkurikeloistansa
illativeankkurikeloihinsa
adessiveankkurikeloillaan, ankkurikeloillansa
ablativeankkurikeloiltaan, ankkurikeloiltansa
allativeankkurikeloilleen, ankkurikeloillensa
essiveankkurikeloinaan, ankkurikeloinansa
translativeankkurikeloikseen, ankkurikeloiksensa
abessiveankkurikeloittaan, ankkurikeloittansa
comitativeankkurikeloineen, ankkurikeloinensa