Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurihissi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissin |
| genitive | ankkurihissin |
| partitive | ankkurihissiä |
| inessive | ankkurihississä |
| elative | ankkurihissistä |
| illative | ankkurihissiin |
| adessive | ankkurihissillä |
| ablative | ankkurihissiltä |
| allative | ankkurihissille |
| essive | ankkurihissinä |
| translative | ankkurihissiksi |
| abessive | ankkurihissittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissit |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissit |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissit |
| genitive | ankkurihissien |
| partitive | ankkurihissejä |
| inessive | ankkurihisseissä |
| elative | ankkurihisseistä |
| illative | ankkurihisseihin |
| adessive | ankkurihisseillä |
| ablative | ankkurihisseiltä |
| allative | ankkurihisseille |
| essive | ankkurihisseinä |
| translative | ankkurihisseiksi |
| abessive | ankkurihisseittä |
| instructive | ankkurihissein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissini |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissini |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissini |
| genitive | ankkurihissini |
| partitive | ankkurihissiäni |
| inessive | ankkurihississäni |
| elative | ankkurihissistäni |
| illative | ankkurihissiini |
| adessive | ankkurihissilläni |
| ablative | ankkurihissiltäni |
| allative | ankkurihissilleni |
| essive | ankkurihissinäni |
| translative | ankkurihissikseni |
| abessive | ankkurihissittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissini |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissini |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissini |
| genitive | ankkurihissieni |
| partitive | ankkurihissejäni |
| inessive | ankkurihisseissäni |
| elative | ankkurihisseistäni |
| illative | ankkurihisseihini |
| adessive | ankkurihisseilläni |
| ablative | ankkurihisseiltäni |
| allative | ankkurihisseilleni |
| essive | ankkurihisseinäni |
| translative | ankkurihisseikseni |
| abessive | ankkurihisseittäni |
| comitative | ankkurihisseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissisi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissisi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissisi |
| genitive | ankkurihissisi |
| partitive | ankkurihissiäsi |
| inessive | ankkurihississäsi |
| elative | ankkurihissistäsi |
| illative | ankkurihissiisi |
| adessive | ankkurihissilläsi |
| ablative | ankkurihissiltäsi |
| allative | ankkurihissillesi |
| essive | ankkurihissinäsi |
| translative | ankkurihissiksesi |
| abessive | ankkurihissittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissisi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissisi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissisi |
| genitive | ankkurihissiesi |
| partitive | ankkurihissejäsi |
| inessive | ankkurihisseissäsi |
| elative | ankkurihisseistäsi |
| illative | ankkurihisseihisi |
| adessive | ankkurihisseilläsi |
| ablative | ankkurihisseiltäsi |
| allative | ankkurihisseillesi |
| essive | ankkurihisseinäsi |
| translative | ankkurihisseiksesi |
| abessive | ankkurihisseittäsi |
| comitative | ankkurihisseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissimme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissimme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissimme |
| genitive | ankkurihissimme |
| partitive | ankkurihissiämme |
| inessive | ankkurihississämme |
| elative | ankkurihissistämme |
| illative | ankkurihissiimme |
| adessive | ankkurihissillämme |
| ablative | ankkurihissiltämme |
| allative | ankkurihissillemme |
| essive | ankkurihissinämme |
| translative | ankkurihissiksemme |
| abessive | ankkurihissittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissimme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissimme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissimme |
| genitive | ankkurihissiemme |
| partitive | ankkurihissejämme |
| inessive | ankkurihisseissämme |
| elative | ankkurihisseistämme |
| illative | ankkurihisseihimme |
| adessive | ankkurihisseillämme |
| ablative | ankkurihisseiltämme |
| allative | ankkurihisseillemme |
| essive | ankkurihisseinämme |
| translative | ankkurihisseiksemme |
| abessive | ankkurihisseittämme |
| comitative | ankkurihisseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissinne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissinne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissinne |
| genitive | ankkurihissinne |
| partitive | ankkurihissiänne |
| inessive | ankkurihississänne |
| elative | ankkurihissistänne |
| illative | ankkurihissiinne |
| adessive | ankkurihissillänne |
| ablative | ankkurihissiltänne |
| allative | ankkurihissillenne |
| essive | ankkurihissinänne |
| translative | ankkurihissiksenne |
| abessive | ankkurihissittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissinne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissinne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissinne |
| genitive | ankkurihissienne |
| partitive | ankkurihissejänne |
| inessive | ankkurihisseissänne |
| elative | ankkurihisseistänne |
| illative | ankkurihisseihinne |
| adessive | ankkurihisseillänne |
| ablative | ankkurihisseiltänne |
| allative | ankkurihisseillenne |
| essive | ankkurihisseinänne |
| translative | ankkurihisseiksenne |
| abessive | ankkurihisseittänne |
| comitative | ankkurihisseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissinsä |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissinsä |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissinsä |
| genitive | ankkurihissinsä |
| partitive | ankkurihissiään, ankkurihissiänsä |
| inessive | ankkurihississään, ankkurihississänsä |
| elative | ankkurihissistään, ankkurihissistänsä |
| illative | ankkurihissiinsä |
| adessive | ankkurihissillään, ankkurihissillänsä |
| ablative | ankkurihissiltään, ankkurihissiltänsä |
| allative | ankkurihissilleen, ankkurihissillensä |
| essive | ankkurihissinään, ankkurihissinänsä |
| translative | ankkurihissikseen, ankkurihissiksensä |
| abessive | ankkurihissittään, ankkurihissittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkurihissinsä |
| accusative, nominative | ankkurihissinsä |
| accusative, genitive | ankkurihissinsä |
| genitive | ankkurihissiensä |
| partitive | ankkurihissejään, ankkurihissejänsä |
| inessive | ankkurihisseissään, ankkurihisseissänsä |
| elative | ankkurihisseistään, ankkurihisseistänsä |
| illative | ankkurihisseihinsä |
| adessive | ankkurihisseillään, ankkurihisseillänsä |
| ablative | ankkurihisseiltään, ankkurihisseiltänsä |
| allative | ankkurihisseilleen, ankkurihisseillensä |
| essive | ankkurihisseinään, ankkurihisseinänsä |
| translative | ankkurihisseikseen, ankkurihisseiksensä |
| abessive | ankkurihisseittään, ankkurihisseittänsä |
| comitative | ankkurihisseineen, ankkurihisseinensä |