Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankkurihissi'

ankkurihissi  -   T-bar (type of ski lift)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurihissi
accusative, nominativeankkurihissi
accusative, genitiveankkurihissin
genitiveankkurihissin
partitiveankkurihissiä
inessiveankkurihississä
elativeankkurihissistä
illativeankkurihissiin
adessiveankkurihissillä
ablativeankkurihissiltä
allativeankkurihissille
essiveankkurihissinä
translativeankkurihissiksi
abessiveankkurihissittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurihissit
accusative, nominativeankkurihissit
accusative, genitiveankkurihissit
genitiveankkurihissien
partitiveankkurihissejä
inessiveankkurihisseissä
elativeankkurihisseistä
illativeankkurihisseihin
adessiveankkurihisseillä
ablativeankkurihisseiltä
allativeankkurihisseille
essiveankkurihisseinä
translativeankkurihisseiksi
abessiveankkurihisseittä
instructiveankkurihissein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurihissini
accusative, nominativeankkurihissini
accusative, genitiveankkurihissini
genitiveankkurihissini
partitiveankkurihissiäni
inessiveankkurihississäni
elativeankkurihissistäni
illativeankkurihissiini
adessiveankkurihissilläni
ablativeankkurihissiltäni
allativeankkurihissilleni
essiveankkurihissinäni
translativeankkurihissikseni
abessiveankkurihissittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurihissini
accusative, nominativeankkurihissini
accusative, genitiveankkurihissini
genitiveankkurihissieni
partitiveankkurihissejäni
inessiveankkurihisseissäni
elativeankkurihisseistäni
illativeankkurihisseihini
adessiveankkurihisseilläni
ablativeankkurihisseiltäni
allativeankkurihisseilleni
essiveankkurihisseinäni
translativeankkurihisseikseni
abessiveankkurihisseittäni
comitativeankkurihisseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurihissisi
accusative, nominativeankkurihissisi
accusative, genitiveankkurihissisi
genitiveankkurihissisi
partitiveankkurihissiäsi
inessiveankkurihississäsi
elativeankkurihissistäsi
illativeankkurihissiisi
adessiveankkurihissilläsi
ablativeankkurihissiltäsi
allativeankkurihissillesi
essiveankkurihissinäsi
translativeankkurihissiksesi
abessiveankkurihissittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurihissisi
accusative, nominativeankkurihissisi
accusative, genitiveankkurihissisi
genitiveankkurihissiesi
partitiveankkurihissejäsi
inessiveankkurihisseissäsi
elativeankkurihisseistäsi
illativeankkurihisseihisi
adessiveankkurihisseilläsi
ablativeankkurihisseiltäsi
allativeankkurihisseillesi
essiveankkurihisseinäsi
translativeankkurihisseiksesi
abessiveankkurihisseittäsi
comitativeankkurihisseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurihissimme
accusative, nominativeankkurihissimme
accusative, genitiveankkurihissimme
genitiveankkurihissimme
partitiveankkurihissiämme
inessiveankkurihississämme
elativeankkurihissistämme
illativeankkurihissiimme
adessiveankkurihissillämme
ablativeankkurihissiltämme
allativeankkurihissillemme
essiveankkurihissinämme
translativeankkurihissiksemme
abessiveankkurihissittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurihissimme
accusative, nominativeankkurihissimme
accusative, genitiveankkurihissimme
genitiveankkurihissiemme
partitiveankkurihissejämme
inessiveankkurihisseissämme
elativeankkurihisseistämme
illativeankkurihisseihimme
adessiveankkurihisseillämme
ablativeankkurihisseiltämme
allativeankkurihisseillemme
essiveankkurihisseinämme
translativeankkurihisseiksemme
abessiveankkurihisseittämme
comitativeankkurihisseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurihissinne
accusative, nominativeankkurihissinne
accusative, genitiveankkurihissinne
genitiveankkurihissinne
partitiveankkurihissiänne
inessiveankkurihississänne
elativeankkurihissistänne
illativeankkurihissiinne
adessiveankkurihissillänne
ablativeankkurihissiltänne
allativeankkurihissillenne
essiveankkurihissinänne
translativeankkurihissiksenne
abessiveankkurihissittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurihissinne
accusative, nominativeankkurihissinne
accusative, genitiveankkurihissinne
genitiveankkurihissienne
partitiveankkurihissejänne
inessiveankkurihisseissänne
elativeankkurihisseistänne
illativeankkurihisseihinne
adessiveankkurihisseillänne
ablativeankkurihisseiltänne
allativeankkurihisseillenne
essiveankkurihisseinänne
translativeankkurihisseiksenne
abessiveankkurihisseittänne
comitativeankkurihisseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkurihissinsä
accusative, nominativeankkurihissinsä
accusative, genitiveankkurihissinsä
genitiveankkurihissinsä
partitiveankkurihissiään, ankkurihissiänsä
inessiveankkurihississään, ankkurihississänsä
elativeankkurihissistään, ankkurihissistänsä
illativeankkurihissiinsä
adessiveankkurihissillään, ankkurihissillänsä
ablativeankkurihissiltään, ankkurihissiltänsä
allativeankkurihissilleen, ankkurihissillensä
essiveankkurihissinään, ankkurihissinänsä
translativeankkurihissikseen, ankkurihissiksensä
abessiveankkurihissittään, ankkurihissittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkurihissinsä
accusative, nominativeankkurihissinsä
accusative, genitiveankkurihissinsä
genitiveankkurihissiensä
partitiveankkurihissejään, ankkurihissejänsä
inessiveankkurihisseissään, ankkurihisseissänsä
elativeankkurihisseistään, ankkurihisseistänsä
illativeankkurihisseihinsä
adessiveankkurihisseillään, ankkurihisseillänsä
ablativeankkurihisseiltään, ankkurihisseiltänsä
allativeankkurihisseilleen, ankkurihisseillensä
essiveankkurihisseinään, ankkurihisseinänsä
translativeankkurihisseikseen, ankkurihisseiksensä
abessiveankkurihisseittään, ankkurihisseittänsä
comitativeankkurihisseineen, ankkurihisseinensä