Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankka |
| accusative, nominative | ankka |
| accusative, genitive | ankan |
| genitive | ankan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkaa |
| inessive | ankassa |
| elative | ankasta |
| illative | ankkaan |
| adessive | ankalla |
| ablative | ankalta |
| allative | ankalle |
| essive | ankkana |
| translative | ankaksi |
| abessive | ankatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankat |
| accusative, nominative | ankat |
| accusative, genitive | ankat |
| genitive | ankkojen |
| genitive, rare | ankkain |
| partitive | ankkoja |
| inessive | ankoissa |
| elative | ankoista |
| illative | ankkoihin |
| adessive | ankoilla |
| ablative | ankoilta |
| allative | ankoille |
| essive | ankkoina |
| translative | ankoiksi |
| abessive | ankoitta |
| instructive | ankoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkani |
| accusative, nominative | ankkani |
| accusative, genitive | ankkani |
| genitive | ankkani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkaani |
| inessive | ankassani |
| elative | ankastani |
| illative | ankkaani |
| adessive | ankallani |
| ablative | ankaltani |
| allative | ankalleni |
| essive | ankkanani |
| translative | ankakseni |
| abessive | ankattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkani |
| accusative, nominative | ankkani |
| accusative, genitive | ankkani |
| genitive | ankkojeni |
| genitive, rare | ankkaini |
| partitive | ankkojani |
| inessive | ankoissani |
| elative | ankoistani |
| illative | ankkoihini |
| adessive | ankoillani |
| ablative | ankoiltani |
| allative | ankoilleni |
| essive | ankkoinani |
| translative | ankoikseni |
| abessive | ankoittani |
| comitative | ankkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkasi |
| genitive | ankkasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkaasi |
| inessive | ankassasi |
| elative | ankastasi |
| illative | ankkaasi |
| adessive | ankallasi |
| ablative | ankaltasi |
| allative | ankallesi |
| essive | ankkanasi |
| translative | ankaksesi |
| abessive | ankattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankkasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankkasi |
| genitive | ankkojesi |
| genitive, rare | ankkaisi |
| partitive | ankkojasi |
| inessive | ankoissasi |
| elative | ankoistasi |
| illative | ankkoihisi |
| adessive | ankoillasi |
| ablative | ankoiltasi |
| allative | ankoillesi |
| essive | ankkoinasi |
| translative | ankoiksesi |
| abessive | ankoittasi |
| comitative | ankkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkamme |
| genitive | ankkamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkaamme |
| inessive | ankassamme |
| elative | ankastamme |
| illative | ankkaamme |
| adessive | ankallamme |
| ablative | ankaltamme |
| allative | ankallemme |
| essive | ankkanamme |
| translative | ankaksemme |
| abessive | ankattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankkamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankkamme |
| genitive | ankkojemme |
| genitive, rare | ankkaimme |
| partitive | ankkojamme |
| inessive | ankoissamme |
| elative | ankoistamme |
| illative | ankkoihimme |
| adessive | ankoillamme |
| ablative | ankoiltamme |
| allative | ankoillemme |
| essive | ankkoinamme |
| translative | ankoiksemme |
| abessive | ankoittamme |
| comitative | ankkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkanne |
| genitive | ankkanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkaanne |
| inessive | ankassanne |
| elative | ankastanne |
| illative | ankkaanne |
| adessive | ankallanne |
| ablative | ankaltanne |
| allative | ankallenne |
| essive | ankkananne |
| translative | ankaksenne |
| abessive | ankattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankkanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankkanne |
| genitive | ankkojenne |
| genitive, rare | ankkainne |
| partitive | ankkojanne |
| inessive | ankoissanne |
| elative | ankoistanne |
| illative | ankkoihinne |
| adessive | ankoillanne |
| ablative | ankoiltanne |
| allative | ankoillenne |
| essive | ankkoinanne |
| translative | ankoiksenne |
| abessive | ankoittanne |
| comitative | ankkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkansa |
| genitive | ankkansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankkaansa |
| inessive | ankassaan, ankassansa |
| elative | ankastaan, ankastansa |
| illative | ankkaansa |
| adessive | ankallaan, ankallansa |
| ablative | ankaltaan, ankaltansa |
| allative | ankalleen, ankallensa |
| essive | ankkanaan, ankkanansa |
| translative | ankakseen, ankaksensa |
| abessive | ankattaan, ankattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankkansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankkansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankkansa |
| genitive | ankkojensa |
| genitive, rare | ankkainsa |
| partitive | ankkojaan, ankkojansa |
| inessive | ankoissaan, ankoissansa |
| elative | ankoistaan, ankoistansa |
| illative | ankkoihinsa |
| adessive | ankoillaan, ankoillansa |
| ablative | ankoiltaan, ankoiltansa |
| allative | ankoilleen, ankoillensa |
| essive | ankkoinaan, ankkoinansa |
| translative | ankoikseen, ankoiksensa |
| abessive | ankoittaan, ankoittansa |
| comitative | ankkoineen, ankkoinensa |