Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankka'

ankka  -   domestic duck, Anas platyrhynchos varieties
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankka
accusative, nominativeankka
accusative, genitiveankan
genitiveankan
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkaa
inessiveankassa
elativeankasta
illativeankkaan
adessiveankalla
ablativeankalta
allativeankalle
essiveankkana
translativeankaksi
abessiveankatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankat
accusative, nominativeankat
accusative, genitiveankat
genitiveankkojen
genitive, rareankkain
partitiveankkoja
inessiveankoissa
elativeankoista
illativeankkoihin
adessiveankoilla
ablativeankoilta
allativeankoille
essiveankkoina
translativeankoiksi
abessiveankoitta
instructiveankoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkani
accusative, nominativeankkani
accusative, genitiveankkani
genitiveankkani
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkaani
inessiveankassani
elativeankastani
illativeankkaani
adessiveankallani
ablativeankaltani
allativeankalleni
essiveankkanani
translativeankakseni
abessiveankattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkani
accusative, nominativeankkani
accusative, genitiveankkani
genitiveankkojeni
genitive, rareankkaini
partitiveankkojani
inessiveankoissani
elativeankoistani
illativeankkoihini
adessiveankoillani
ablativeankoiltani
allativeankoilleni
essiveankkoinani
translativeankoikseni
abessiveankoittani
comitativeankkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkasi
accusative, nominativeankkasi
accusative, genitiveankkasi
genitiveankkasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkaasi
inessiveankassasi
elativeankastasi
illativeankkaasi
adessiveankallasi
ablativeankaltasi
allativeankallesi
essiveankkanasi
translativeankaksesi
abessiveankattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkasi
accusative, nominativeankkasi
accusative, genitiveankkasi
genitiveankkojesi
genitive, rareankkaisi
partitiveankkojasi
inessiveankoissasi
elativeankoistasi
illativeankkoihisi
adessiveankoillasi
ablativeankoiltasi
allativeankoillesi
essiveankkoinasi
translativeankoiksesi
abessiveankoittasi
comitativeankkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkamme
accusative, nominativeankkamme
accusative, genitiveankkamme
genitiveankkamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkaamme
inessiveankassamme
elativeankastamme
illativeankkaamme
adessiveankallamme
ablativeankaltamme
allativeankallemme
essiveankkanamme
translativeankaksemme
abessiveankattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkamme
accusative, nominativeankkamme
accusative, genitiveankkamme
genitiveankkojemme
genitive, rareankkaimme
partitiveankkojamme
inessiveankoissamme
elativeankoistamme
illativeankkoihimme
adessiveankoillamme
ablativeankoiltamme
allativeankoillemme
essiveankkoinamme
translativeankoiksemme
abessiveankoittamme
comitativeankkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkanne
accusative, nominativeankkanne
accusative, genitiveankkanne
genitiveankkanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkaanne
inessiveankassanne
elativeankastanne
illativeankkaanne
adessiveankallanne
ablativeankaltanne
allativeankallenne
essiveankkananne
translativeankaksenne
abessiveankattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkanne
accusative, nominativeankkanne
accusative, genitiveankkanne
genitiveankkojenne
genitive, rareankkainne
partitiveankkojanne
inessiveankoissanne
elativeankoistanne
illativeankkoihinne
adessiveankoillanne
ablativeankoiltanne
allativeankoillenne
essiveankkoinanne
translativeankoiksenne
abessiveankoittanne
comitativeankkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankkansa
accusative, nominativeankkansa
accusative, genitiveankkansa
genitiveankkansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveankkaansa
inessiveankassaan, ankassansa
elativeankastaan, ankastansa
illativeankkaansa
adessiveankallaan, ankallansa
ablativeankaltaan, ankaltansa
allativeankalleen, ankallensa
essiveankkanaan, ankkanansa
translativeankakseen, ankaksensa
abessiveankattaan, ankattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankkansa
accusative, nominativeankkansa
accusative, genitiveankkansa
genitiveankkojensa
genitive, rareankkainsa
partitiveankkojaan, ankkojansa
inessiveankoissaan, ankoissansa
elativeankoistaan, ankoistansa
illativeankkoihinsa
adessiveankoillaan, ankoillansa
ablativeankoiltaan, ankoiltansa
allativeankoilleen, ankoillensa
essiveankkoinaan, ankkoinansa
translativeankoikseen, ankoiksensa
abessiveankoittaan, ankoittansa
comitativeankkoineen, ankkoinensa