Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankeriitti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriitti |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriitti |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriitin |
| genitive | ankeriitin |
| partitive | ankeriittia |
| inessive | ankeriitissa |
| elative | ankeriitista |
| illative | ankeriittiin |
| adessive | ankeriitilla |
| ablative | ankeriitilta |
| allative | ankeriitille |
| essive | ankeriittina |
| translative | ankeriitiksi |
| abessive | ankeriititta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriitit |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriitit |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriitit |
| genitive | ankeriittien |
| partitive | ankeriitteja |
| inessive | ankeriiteissa |
| elative | ankeriiteista |
| illative | ankeriitteihin |
| adessive | ankeriiteilla |
| ablative | ankeriiteilta |
| allative | ankeriiteille |
| essive | ankeriitteina |
| translative | ankeriiteiksi |
| abessive | ankeriiteitta |
| instructive | ankeriitein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittini |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittini |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittini |
| genitive | ankeriittini |
| partitive | ankeriittiani |
| inessive | ankeriitissani |
| elative | ankeriitistani |
| illative | ankeriittiini |
| adessive | ankeriitillani |
| ablative | ankeriitiltani |
| allative | ankeriitilleni |
| essive | ankeriittinani |
| translative | ankeriitikseni |
| abessive | ankeriitittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittini |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittini |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittini |
| genitive | ankeriittieni |
| partitive | ankeriittejani |
| inessive | ankeriiteissani |
| elative | ankeriiteistani |
| illative | ankeriitteihini |
| adessive | ankeriiteillani |
| ablative | ankeriiteiltani |
| allative | ankeriiteilleni |
| essive | ankeriitteinani |
| translative | ankeriiteikseni |
| abessive | ankeriiteittani |
| comitative | ankeriitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittisi |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittisi |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittisi |
| genitive | ankeriittisi |
| partitive | ankeriittiasi |
| inessive | ankeriitissasi |
| elative | ankeriitistasi |
| illative | ankeriittiisi |
| adessive | ankeriitillasi |
| ablative | ankeriitiltasi |
| allative | ankeriitillesi |
| essive | ankeriittinasi |
| translative | ankeriitiksesi |
| abessive | ankeriitittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittisi |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittisi |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittisi |
| genitive | ankeriittiesi |
| partitive | ankeriittejasi |
| inessive | ankeriiteissasi |
| elative | ankeriiteistasi |
| illative | ankeriitteihisi |
| adessive | ankeriiteillasi |
| ablative | ankeriiteiltasi |
| allative | ankeriiteillesi |
| essive | ankeriitteinasi |
| translative | ankeriiteiksesi |
| abessive | ankeriiteittasi |
| comitative | ankeriitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittimme |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittimme |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittimme |
| genitive | ankeriittimme |
| partitive | ankeriittiamme |
| inessive | ankeriitissamme |
| elative | ankeriitistamme |
| illative | ankeriittiimme |
| adessive | ankeriitillamme |
| ablative | ankeriitiltamme |
| allative | ankeriitillemme |
| essive | ankeriittinamme |
| translative | ankeriitiksemme |
| abessive | ankeriitittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittimme |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittimme |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittimme |
| genitive | ankeriittiemme |
| partitive | ankeriittejamme |
| inessive | ankeriiteissamme |
| elative | ankeriiteistamme |
| illative | ankeriitteihimme |
| adessive | ankeriiteillamme |
| ablative | ankeriiteiltamme |
| allative | ankeriiteillemme |
| essive | ankeriitteinamme |
| translative | ankeriiteiksemme |
| abessive | ankeriiteittamme |
| comitative | ankeriitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittinne |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittinne |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittinne |
| genitive | ankeriittinne |
| partitive | ankeriittianne |
| inessive | ankeriitissanne |
| elative | ankeriitistanne |
| illative | ankeriittiinne |
| adessive | ankeriitillanne |
| ablative | ankeriitiltanne |
| allative | ankeriitillenne |
| essive | ankeriittinanne |
| translative | ankeriitiksenne |
| abessive | ankeriitittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittinne |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittinne |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittinne |
| genitive | ankeriittienne |
| partitive | ankeriittejanne |
| inessive | ankeriiteissanne |
| elative | ankeriiteistanne |
| illative | ankeriitteihinne |
| adessive | ankeriiteillanne |
| ablative | ankeriiteiltanne |
| allative | ankeriiteillenne |
| essive | ankeriitteinanne |
| translative | ankeriiteiksenne |
| abessive | ankeriiteittanne |
| comitative | ankeriitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittinsa |
| genitive | ankeriittinsa |
| partitive | ankeriittiaan, ankeriittiansa |
| inessive | ankeriitissaan, ankeriitissansa |
| elative | ankeriitistaan, ankeriitistansa |
| illative | ankeriittiinsa |
| adessive | ankeriitillaan, ankeriitillansa |
| ablative | ankeriitiltaan, ankeriitiltansa |
| allative | ankeriitilleen, ankeriitillensa |
| essive | ankeriittinaan, ankeriittinansa |
| translative | ankeriitikseen, ankeriitiksensa |
| abessive | ankeriitittaan, ankeriitittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankeriittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | ankeriittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | ankeriittinsa |
| genitive | ankeriittiensa |
| partitive | ankeriittejaan, ankeriittejansa |
| inessive | ankeriiteissaan, ankeriiteissansa |
| elative | ankeriiteistaan, ankeriiteistansa |
| illative | ankeriitteihinsa |
| adessive | ankeriiteillaan, ankeriiteillansa |
| ablative | ankeriiteiltaan, ankeriiteiltansa |
| allative | ankeriiteilleen, ankeriiteillensa |
| essive | ankeriitteinaan, ankeriitteinansa |
| translative | ankeriiteikseen, ankeriiteiksensa |
| abessive | ankeriiteittaan, ankeriiteittansa |
| comitative | ankeriitteineen, ankeriitteinensa |