Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankeriitti'

ankeriitti  -   ankerite
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriitti
accusative, nominativeankeriitti
accusative, genitiveankeriitin
genitiveankeriitin
partitiveankeriittia
inessiveankeriitissa
elativeankeriitista
illativeankeriittiin
adessiveankeriitilla
ablativeankeriitilta
allativeankeriitille
essiveankeriittina
translativeankeriitiksi
abessiveankeriititta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriitit
accusative, nominativeankeriitit
accusative, genitiveankeriitit
genitiveankeriittien
partitiveankeriitteja
inessiveankeriiteissa
elativeankeriiteista
illativeankeriitteihin
adessiveankeriiteilla
ablativeankeriiteilta
allativeankeriiteille
essiveankeriitteina
translativeankeriiteiksi
abessiveankeriiteitta
instructiveankeriitein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriittini
accusative, nominativeankeriittini
accusative, genitiveankeriittini
genitiveankeriittini
partitiveankeriittiani
inessiveankeriitissani
elativeankeriitistani
illativeankeriittiini
adessiveankeriitillani
ablativeankeriitiltani
allativeankeriitilleni
essiveankeriittinani
translativeankeriitikseni
abessiveankeriitittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriittini
accusative, nominativeankeriittini
accusative, genitiveankeriittini
genitiveankeriittieni
partitiveankeriittejani
inessiveankeriiteissani
elativeankeriiteistani
illativeankeriitteihini
adessiveankeriiteillani
ablativeankeriiteiltani
allativeankeriiteilleni
essiveankeriitteinani
translativeankeriiteikseni
abessiveankeriiteittani
comitativeankeriitteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriittisi
accusative, nominativeankeriittisi
accusative, genitiveankeriittisi
genitiveankeriittisi
partitiveankeriittiasi
inessiveankeriitissasi
elativeankeriitistasi
illativeankeriittiisi
adessiveankeriitillasi
ablativeankeriitiltasi
allativeankeriitillesi
essiveankeriittinasi
translativeankeriitiksesi
abessiveankeriitittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriittisi
accusative, nominativeankeriittisi
accusative, genitiveankeriittisi
genitiveankeriittiesi
partitiveankeriittejasi
inessiveankeriiteissasi
elativeankeriiteistasi
illativeankeriitteihisi
adessiveankeriiteillasi
ablativeankeriiteiltasi
allativeankeriiteillesi
essiveankeriitteinasi
translativeankeriiteiksesi
abessiveankeriiteittasi
comitativeankeriitteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriittimme
accusative, nominativeankeriittimme
accusative, genitiveankeriittimme
genitiveankeriittimme
partitiveankeriittiamme
inessiveankeriitissamme
elativeankeriitistamme
illativeankeriittiimme
adessiveankeriitillamme
ablativeankeriitiltamme
allativeankeriitillemme
essiveankeriittinamme
translativeankeriitiksemme
abessiveankeriitittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriittimme
accusative, nominativeankeriittimme
accusative, genitiveankeriittimme
genitiveankeriittiemme
partitiveankeriittejamme
inessiveankeriiteissamme
elativeankeriiteistamme
illativeankeriitteihimme
adessiveankeriiteillamme
ablativeankeriiteiltamme
allativeankeriiteillemme
essiveankeriitteinamme
translativeankeriiteiksemme
abessiveankeriiteittamme
comitativeankeriitteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriittinne
accusative, nominativeankeriittinne
accusative, genitiveankeriittinne
genitiveankeriittinne
partitiveankeriittianne
inessiveankeriitissanne
elativeankeriitistanne
illativeankeriittiinne
adessiveankeriitillanne
ablativeankeriitiltanne
allativeankeriitillenne
essiveankeriittinanne
translativeankeriitiksenne
abessiveankeriitittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriittinne
accusative, nominativeankeriittinne
accusative, genitiveankeriittinne
genitiveankeriittienne
partitiveankeriittejanne
inessiveankeriiteissanne
elativeankeriiteistanne
illativeankeriitteihinne
adessiveankeriiteillanne
ablativeankeriiteiltanne
allativeankeriiteillenne
essiveankeriitteinanne
translativeankeriiteiksenne
abessiveankeriiteittanne
comitativeankeriitteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriittinsa
accusative, nominativeankeriittinsa
accusative, genitiveankeriittinsa
genitiveankeriittinsa
partitiveankeriittiaan, ankeriittiansa
inessiveankeriitissaan, ankeriitissansa
elativeankeriitistaan, ankeriitistansa
illativeankeriittiinsa
adessiveankeriitillaan, ankeriitillansa
ablativeankeriitiltaan, ankeriitiltansa
allativeankeriitilleen, ankeriitillensa
essiveankeriittinaan, ankeriittinansa
translativeankeriitikseen, ankeriitiksensa
abessiveankeriitittaan, ankeriitittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriittinsa
accusative, nominativeankeriittinsa
accusative, genitiveankeriittinsa
genitiveankeriittiensa
partitiveankeriittejaan, ankeriittejansa
inessiveankeriiteissaan, ankeriiteissansa
elativeankeriiteistaan, ankeriiteistansa
illativeankeriitteihinsa
adessiveankeriiteillaan, ankeriiteillansa
ablativeankeriiteiltaan, ankeriiteiltansa
allativeankeriiteilleen, ankeriiteillensa
essiveankeriitteinaan, ankeriitteinansa
translativeankeriiteikseen, ankeriiteiksensa
abessiveankeriiteittaan, ankeriiteittansa
comitativeankeriitteineen, ankeriitteinensa