Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankerias'

ankerias  -   eel (any fish in the order Anguilliformes)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41/vieras, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankerias
accusative, nominativeankerias
accusative, genitiveankeriaan
genitiveankeriaan
genitive, rare-
partitiveankeriasta
inessiveankeriaassa
elativeankeriaasta
illativeankeriaaseen
illative, rare-
adessiveankeriaalla
ablativeankeriaalta
allativeankeriaalle
essiveankeriaana
translativeankeriaaksi
abessiveankeriaatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriaat
accusative, nominativeankeriaat
accusative, genitiveankeriaat
genitiveankeriaiden, ankeriaitten
genitive, rareankeriasten
partitiveankeriaita
inessiveankeriaissa
elativeankeriaista
illativeankeriaisiin
illative, rareankeriaihin
adessiveankeriailla
ablativeankeriailta
allativeankeriaille
essiveankeriaina
translativeankeriaiksi
abessiveankeriaitta
instructiveankeriain
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriaani
accusative, nominativeankeriaani
accusative, genitiveankeriaani
genitiveankeriaani
genitive, rare-
partitiveankeriastani
inessiveankeriaassani
elativeankeriaastani
illativeankeriaaseeni
illative, rare-
adessiveankeriaallani
ablativeankeriaaltani
allativeankeriaalleni
essiveankeriaanani
translativeankeriaakseni
abessiveankeriaattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriaani
accusative, nominativeankeriaani
accusative, genitiveankeriaani
genitiveankeriaideni, ankeriaitteni
genitive, rareankeriasteni
partitiveankeriaitani
inessiveankeriaissani
elativeankeriaistani
illativeankeriaisiini
illative, rareankeriaihini
adessiveankeriaillani
ablativeankeriailtani
allativeankeriailleni
essiveankeriainani
translativeankeriaikseni
abessiveankeriaittani
comitativeankeriaineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriaasi
accusative, nominativeankeriaasi
accusative, genitiveankeriaasi
genitiveankeriaasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveankeriastasi
inessiveankeriaassasi
elativeankeriaastasi
illativeankeriaaseesi
illative, rare-
adessiveankeriaallasi
ablativeankeriaaltasi
allativeankeriaallesi
essiveankeriaanasi
translativeankeriaaksesi
abessiveankeriaattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriaasi
accusative, nominativeankeriaasi
accusative, genitiveankeriaasi
genitiveankeriaidesi, ankeriaittesi
genitive, rareankeriastesi
partitiveankeriaitasi
inessiveankeriaissasi
elativeankeriaistasi
illativeankeriaisiisi
illative, rareankeriaihisi
adessiveankeriaillasi
ablativeankeriailtasi
allativeankeriaillesi
essiveankeriainasi
translativeankeriaiksesi
abessiveankeriaittasi
comitativeankeriainesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriaamme
accusative, nominativeankeriaamme
accusative, genitiveankeriaamme
genitiveankeriaamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveankeriastamme
inessiveankeriaassamme
elativeankeriaastamme
illativeankeriaaseemme
illative, rare-
adessiveankeriaallamme
ablativeankeriaaltamme
allativeankeriaallemme
essiveankeriaanamme
translativeankeriaaksemme
abessiveankeriaattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriaamme
accusative, nominativeankeriaamme
accusative, genitiveankeriaamme
genitiveankeriaidemme, ankeriaittemme
genitive, rareankeriastemme
partitiveankeriaitamme
inessiveankeriaissamme
elativeankeriaistamme
illativeankeriaisiimme
illative, rareankeriaihimme
adessiveankeriaillamme
ablativeankeriailtamme
allativeankeriaillemme
essiveankeriainamme
translativeankeriaiksemme
abessiveankeriaittamme
comitativeankeriainemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriaanne
accusative, nominativeankeriaanne
accusative, genitiveankeriaanne
genitiveankeriaanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveankeriastanne
inessiveankeriaassanne
elativeankeriaastanne
illativeankeriaaseenne
illative, rare-
adessiveankeriaallanne
ablativeankeriaaltanne
allativeankeriaallenne
essiveankeriaananne
translativeankeriaaksenne
abessiveankeriaattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriaanne
accusative, nominativeankeriaanne
accusative, genitiveankeriaanne
genitiveankeriaidenne, ankeriaittenne
genitive, rareankeriastenne
partitiveankeriaitanne
inessiveankeriaissanne
elativeankeriaistanne
illativeankeriaisiinne
illative, rareankeriaihinne
adessiveankeriaillanne
ablativeankeriailtanne
allativeankeriaillenne
essiveankeriainanne
translativeankeriaiksenne
abessiveankeriaittanne
comitativeankeriainenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankeriaansa
accusative, nominativeankeriaansa
accusative, genitiveankeriaansa
genitiveankeriaansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveankeriastaan, ankeriastansa
inessiveankeriaassaan, ankeriaassansa
elativeankeriaastaan, ankeriaastansa
illativeankeriaaseensa
illative, rare-
adessiveankeriaallaan, ankeriaallansa
ablativeankeriaaltaan, ankeriaaltansa
allativeankeriaalleen, ankeriaallensa
essiveankeriaanaan, ankeriaanansa
translativeankeriaakseen, ankeriaaksensa
abessiveankeriaattaan, ankeriaattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankeriaansa
accusative, nominativeankeriaansa
accusative, genitiveankeriaansa
genitiveankeriaidensa, ankeriaittensa
genitive, rareankeriastensa
partitiveankeriaitaan, ankeriaitansa
inessiveankeriaissaan, ankeriaissansa
elativeankeriaistaan, ankeriaistansa
illativeankeriaisiinsa
illative, rareankeriaihinsa
adessiveankeriaillaan, ankeriaillansa
ablativeankeriailtaan, ankeriailtansa
allativeankeriailleen, ankeriaillensa
essiveankeriainaan, ankeriainansa
translativeankeriaikseen, ankeriaiksensa
abessiveankeriaittaan, ankeriaittansa
comitativeankeriaineen, ankeriainensa