Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankanpoika'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*/koira, ik-j gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoika |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoika |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpojan |
| genitive | ankanpojan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanpoikaa |
| inessive | ankanpojassa |
| elative | ankanpojasta |
| illative | ankanpoikaan |
| adessive | ankanpojalla |
| ablative | ankanpojalta |
| allative | ankanpojalle |
| essive | ankanpoikana |
| translative | ankanpojaksi |
| abessive | ankanpojatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpojat |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpojat |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpojat |
| genitive | ankanpoikien |
| genitive, rare | ankanpoikain |
| partitive | ankanpoikia |
| inessive | ankanpojissa |
| elative | ankanpojista |
| illative | ankanpoikiin |
| adessive | ankanpojilla |
| ablative | ankanpojilta |
| allative | ankanpojille |
| essive | ankanpoikina |
| translative | ankanpojiksi |
| abessive | ankanpojitta |
| instructive | ankanpojin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikani |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikani |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikani |
| genitive | ankanpoikani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanpoikaani |
| inessive | ankanpojassani |
| elative | ankanpojastani |
| illative | ankanpoikaani |
| adessive | ankanpojallani |
| ablative | ankanpojaltani |
| allative | ankanpojalleni |
| essive | ankanpoikanani |
| translative | ankanpojakseni |
| abessive | ankanpojattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikani |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikani |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikani |
| genitive | ankanpoikieni |
| genitive, rare | ankanpoikaini |
| partitive | ankanpoikiani |
| inessive | ankanpojissani |
| elative | ankanpojistani |
| illative | ankanpoikiini |
| adessive | ankanpojillani |
| ablative | ankanpojiltani |
| allative | ankanpojilleni |
| essive | ankanpoikinani |
| translative | ankanpojikseni |
| abessive | ankanpojittani |
| comitative | ankanpoikineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikasi |
| genitive | ankanpoikasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanpoikaasi |
| inessive | ankanpojassasi |
| elative | ankanpojastasi |
| illative | ankanpoikaasi |
| adessive | ankanpojallasi |
| ablative | ankanpojaltasi |
| allative | ankanpojallesi |
| essive | ankanpoikanasi |
| translative | ankanpojaksesi |
| abessive | ankanpojattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikasi |
| genitive | ankanpoikiesi |
| genitive, rare | ankanpoikaisi |
| partitive | ankanpoikiasi |
| inessive | ankanpojissasi |
| elative | ankanpojistasi |
| illative | ankanpoikiisi |
| adessive | ankanpojillasi |
| ablative | ankanpojiltasi |
| allative | ankanpojillesi |
| essive | ankanpoikinasi |
| translative | ankanpojiksesi |
| abessive | ankanpojittasi |
| comitative | ankanpoikinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikamme |
| genitive | ankanpoikamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanpoikaamme |
| inessive | ankanpojassamme |
| elative | ankanpojastamme |
| illative | ankanpoikaamme |
| adessive | ankanpojallamme |
| ablative | ankanpojaltamme |
| allative | ankanpojallemme |
| essive | ankanpoikanamme |
| translative | ankanpojaksemme |
| abessive | ankanpojattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikamme |
| genitive | ankanpoikiemme |
| genitive, rare | ankanpoikaimme |
| partitive | ankanpoikiamme |
| inessive | ankanpojissamme |
| elative | ankanpojistamme |
| illative | ankanpoikiimme |
| adessive | ankanpojillamme |
| ablative | ankanpojiltamme |
| allative | ankanpojillemme |
| essive | ankanpoikinamme |
| translative | ankanpojiksemme |
| abessive | ankanpojittamme |
| comitative | ankanpoikinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikanne |
| genitive | ankanpoikanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanpoikaanne |
| inessive | ankanpojassanne |
| elative | ankanpojastanne |
| illative | ankanpoikaanne |
| adessive | ankanpojallanne |
| ablative | ankanpojaltanne |
| allative | ankanpojallenne |
| essive | ankanpoikananne |
| translative | ankanpojaksenne |
| abessive | ankanpojattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikanne |
| genitive | ankanpoikienne |
| genitive, rare | ankanpoikainne |
| partitive | ankanpoikianne |
| inessive | ankanpojissanne |
| elative | ankanpojistanne |
| illative | ankanpoikiinne |
| adessive | ankanpojillanne |
| ablative | ankanpojiltanne |
| allative | ankanpojillenne |
| essive | ankanpoikinanne |
| translative | ankanpojiksenne |
| abessive | ankanpojittanne |
| comitative | ankanpoikinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikansa |
| genitive | ankanpoikansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanpoikaansa |
| inessive | ankanpojassaan, ankanpojassansa |
| elative | ankanpojastaan, ankanpojastansa |
| illative | ankanpoikaansa |
| adessive | ankanpojallaan, ankanpojallansa |
| ablative | ankanpojaltaan, ankanpojaltansa |
| allative | ankanpojalleen, ankanpojallensa |
| essive | ankanpoikanaan, ankanpoikanansa |
| translative | ankanpojakseen, ankanpojaksensa |
| abessive | ankanpojattaan, ankanpojattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanpoikansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankanpoikansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankanpoikansa |
| genitive | ankanpoikiensa |
| genitive, rare | ankanpoikainsa |
| partitive | ankanpoikiaan, ankanpoikiansa |
| inessive | ankanpojissaan, ankanpojissansa |
| elative | ankanpojistaan, ankanpojistansa |
| illative | ankanpoikiinsa |
| adessive | ankanpojillaan, ankanpojillansa |
| ablative | ankanpojiltaan, ankanpojiltansa |
| allative | ankanpojilleen, ankanpojillensa |
| essive | ankanpoikinaan, ankanpoikinansa |
| translative | ankanpojikseen, ankanpojiksensa |
| abessive | ankanpojittaan, ankanpojittansa |
| comitative | ankanpoikineen, ankanpoikinensa |