Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankanmaksa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksa |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksa |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksan |
| genitive | ankanmaksan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanmaksaa |
| inessive | ankanmaksassa |
| elative | ankanmaksasta |
| illative | ankanmaksaan |
| adessive | ankanmaksalla |
| ablative | ankanmaksalta |
| allative | ankanmaksalle |
| essive | ankanmaksana |
| translative | ankanmaksaksi |
| abessive | ankanmaksatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksat |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksat |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksat |
| genitive | ankanmaksojen |
| genitive, rare | ankanmaksain |
| partitive | ankanmaksoja |
| inessive | ankanmaksoissa |
| elative | ankanmaksoista |
| illative | ankanmaksoihin |
| adessive | ankanmaksoilla |
| ablative | ankanmaksoilta |
| allative | ankanmaksoille |
| essive | ankanmaksoina |
| translative | ankanmaksoiksi |
| abessive | ankanmaksoitta |
| instructive | ankanmaksoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksani |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksani |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksani |
| genitive | ankanmaksani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanmaksaani |
| inessive | ankanmaksassani |
| elative | ankanmaksastani |
| illative | ankanmaksaani |
| adessive | ankanmaksallani |
| ablative | ankanmaksaltani |
| allative | ankanmaksalleni |
| essive | ankanmaksanani |
| translative | ankanmaksakseni |
| abessive | ankanmaksattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksani |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksani |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksani |
| genitive | ankanmaksojeni |
| genitive, rare | ankanmaksaini |
| partitive | ankanmaksojani |
| inessive | ankanmaksoissani |
| elative | ankanmaksoistani |
| illative | ankanmaksoihini |
| adessive | ankanmaksoillani |
| ablative | ankanmaksoiltani |
| allative | ankanmaksoilleni |
| essive | ankanmaksoinani |
| translative | ankanmaksoikseni |
| abessive | ankanmaksoittani |
| comitative | ankanmaksoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksasi |
| genitive | ankanmaksasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanmaksaasi |
| inessive | ankanmaksassasi |
| elative | ankanmaksastasi |
| illative | ankanmaksaasi |
| adessive | ankanmaksallasi |
| ablative | ankanmaksaltasi |
| allative | ankanmaksallesi |
| essive | ankanmaksanasi |
| translative | ankanmaksaksesi |
| abessive | ankanmaksattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksasi |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksasi |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksasi |
| genitive | ankanmaksojesi |
| genitive, rare | ankanmaksaisi |
| partitive | ankanmaksojasi |
| inessive | ankanmaksoissasi |
| elative | ankanmaksoistasi |
| illative | ankanmaksoihisi |
| adessive | ankanmaksoillasi |
| ablative | ankanmaksoiltasi |
| allative | ankanmaksoillesi |
| essive | ankanmaksoinasi |
| translative | ankanmaksoiksesi |
| abessive | ankanmaksoittasi |
| comitative | ankanmaksoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksamme |
| genitive | ankanmaksamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanmaksaamme |
| inessive | ankanmaksassamme |
| elative | ankanmaksastamme |
| illative | ankanmaksaamme |
| adessive | ankanmaksallamme |
| ablative | ankanmaksaltamme |
| allative | ankanmaksallemme |
| essive | ankanmaksanamme |
| translative | ankanmaksaksemme |
| abessive | ankanmaksattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksamme |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksamme |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksamme |
| genitive | ankanmaksojemme |
| genitive, rare | ankanmaksaimme |
| partitive | ankanmaksojamme |
| inessive | ankanmaksoissamme |
| elative | ankanmaksoistamme |
| illative | ankanmaksoihimme |
| adessive | ankanmaksoillamme |
| ablative | ankanmaksoiltamme |
| allative | ankanmaksoillemme |
| essive | ankanmaksoinamme |
| translative | ankanmaksoiksemme |
| abessive | ankanmaksoittamme |
| comitative | ankanmaksoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksanne |
| genitive | ankanmaksanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanmaksaanne |
| inessive | ankanmaksassanne |
| elative | ankanmaksastanne |
| illative | ankanmaksaanne |
| adessive | ankanmaksallanne |
| ablative | ankanmaksaltanne |
| allative | ankanmaksallenne |
| essive | ankanmaksananne |
| translative | ankanmaksaksenne |
| abessive | ankanmaksattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksanne |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksanne |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksanne |
| genitive | ankanmaksojenne |
| genitive, rare | ankanmaksainne |
| partitive | ankanmaksojanne |
| inessive | ankanmaksoissanne |
| elative | ankanmaksoistanne |
| illative | ankanmaksoihinne |
| adessive | ankanmaksoillanne |
| ablative | ankanmaksoiltanne |
| allative | ankanmaksoillenne |
| essive | ankanmaksoinanne |
| translative | ankanmaksoiksenne |
| abessive | ankanmaksoittanne |
| comitative | ankanmaksoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksansa |
| genitive | ankanmaksansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | ankanmaksaansa |
| inessive | ankanmaksassaan, ankanmaksassansa |
| elative | ankanmaksastaan, ankanmaksastansa |
| illative | ankanmaksaansa |
| adessive | ankanmaksallaan, ankanmaksallansa |
| ablative | ankanmaksaltaan, ankanmaksaltansa |
| allative | ankanmaksalleen, ankanmaksallensa |
| essive | ankanmaksanaan, ankanmaksanansa |
| translative | ankanmaksakseen, ankanmaksaksensa |
| abessive | ankanmaksattaan, ankanmaksattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | ankanmaksansa |
| accusative, nominative | ankanmaksansa |
| accusative, genitive | ankanmaksansa |
| genitive | ankanmaksojensa |
| genitive, rare | ankanmaksainsa |
| partitive | ankanmaksojaan, ankanmaksojansa |
| inessive | ankanmaksoissaan, ankanmaksoissansa |
| elative | ankanmaksoistaan, ankanmaksoistansa |
| illative | ankanmaksoihinsa |
| adessive | ankanmaksoillaan, ankanmaksoillansa |
| ablative | ankanmaksoiltaan, ankanmaksoiltansa |
| allative | ankanmaksoilleen, ankanmaksoillensa |
| essive | ankanmaksoinaan, ankanmaksoinansa |
| translative | ankanmaksoikseen, ankanmaksoiksensa |
| abessive | ankanmaksoittaan, ankanmaksoittansa |
| comitative | ankanmaksoineen, ankanmaksoinensa |