Declension of the Finnish noun 'ankanmaksa'

ankanmaksa  -   duck liver
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankanmaksa
accusative, nominativeankanmaksa
accusative, genitiveankanmaksan
genitiveankanmaksan
genitive, rare-
partitiveankanmaksaa
inessiveankanmaksassa
elativeankanmaksasta
illativeankanmaksaan
adessiveankanmaksalla
ablativeankanmaksalta
allativeankanmaksalle
essiveankanmaksana
translativeankanmaksaksi
abessiveankanmaksatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankanmaksat
accusative, nominativeankanmaksat
accusative, genitiveankanmaksat
genitiveankanmaksojen
genitive, rareankanmaksain
partitiveankanmaksoja
inessiveankanmaksoissa
elativeankanmaksoista
illativeankanmaksoihin
adessiveankanmaksoilla
ablativeankanmaksoilta
allativeankanmaksoille
essiveankanmaksoina
translativeankanmaksoiksi
abessiveankanmaksoitta
instructiveankanmaksoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankanmaksani
accusative, nominativeankanmaksani
accusative, genitiveankanmaksani
genitiveankanmaksani
genitive, rare-
partitiveankanmaksaani
inessiveankanmaksassani
elativeankanmaksastani
illativeankanmaksaani
adessiveankanmaksallani
ablativeankanmaksaltani
allativeankanmaksalleni
essiveankanmaksanani
translativeankanmaksakseni
abessiveankanmaksattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankanmaksani
accusative, nominativeankanmaksani
accusative, genitiveankanmaksani
genitiveankanmaksojeni
genitive, rareankanmaksaini
partitiveankanmaksojani
inessiveankanmaksoissani
elativeankanmaksoistani
illativeankanmaksoihini
adessiveankanmaksoillani
ablativeankanmaksoiltani
allativeankanmaksoilleni
essiveankanmaksoinani
translativeankanmaksoikseni
abessiveankanmaksoittani
comitativeankanmaksoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankanmaksasi
accusative, nominativeankanmaksasi
accusative, genitiveankanmaksasi
genitiveankanmaksasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveankanmaksaasi
inessiveankanmaksassasi
elativeankanmaksastasi
illativeankanmaksaasi
adessiveankanmaksallasi
ablativeankanmaksaltasi
allativeankanmaksallesi
essiveankanmaksanasi
translativeankanmaksaksesi
abessiveankanmaksattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankanmaksasi
accusative, nominativeankanmaksasi
accusative, genitiveankanmaksasi
genitiveankanmaksojesi
genitive, rareankanmaksaisi
partitiveankanmaksojasi
inessiveankanmaksoissasi
elativeankanmaksoistasi
illativeankanmaksoihisi
adessiveankanmaksoillasi
ablativeankanmaksoiltasi
allativeankanmaksoillesi
essiveankanmaksoinasi
translativeankanmaksoiksesi
abessiveankanmaksoittasi
comitativeankanmaksoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankanmaksamme
accusative, nominativeankanmaksamme
accusative, genitiveankanmaksamme
genitiveankanmaksamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveankanmaksaamme
inessiveankanmaksassamme
elativeankanmaksastamme
illativeankanmaksaamme
adessiveankanmaksallamme
ablativeankanmaksaltamme
allativeankanmaksallemme
essiveankanmaksanamme
translativeankanmaksaksemme
abessiveankanmaksattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankanmaksamme
accusative, nominativeankanmaksamme
accusative, genitiveankanmaksamme
genitiveankanmaksojemme
genitive, rareankanmaksaimme
partitiveankanmaksojamme
inessiveankanmaksoissamme
elativeankanmaksoistamme
illativeankanmaksoihimme
adessiveankanmaksoillamme
ablativeankanmaksoiltamme
allativeankanmaksoillemme
essiveankanmaksoinamme
translativeankanmaksoiksemme
abessiveankanmaksoittamme
comitativeankanmaksoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankanmaksanne
accusative, nominativeankanmaksanne
accusative, genitiveankanmaksanne
genitiveankanmaksanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveankanmaksaanne
inessiveankanmaksassanne
elativeankanmaksastanne
illativeankanmaksaanne
adessiveankanmaksallanne
ablativeankanmaksaltanne
allativeankanmaksallenne
essiveankanmaksananne
translativeankanmaksaksenne
abessiveankanmaksattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankanmaksanne
accusative, nominativeankanmaksanne
accusative, genitiveankanmaksanne
genitiveankanmaksojenne
genitive, rareankanmaksainne
partitiveankanmaksojanne
inessiveankanmaksoissanne
elativeankanmaksoistanne
illativeankanmaksoihinne
adessiveankanmaksoillanne
ablativeankanmaksoiltanne
allativeankanmaksoillenne
essiveankanmaksoinanne
translativeankanmaksoiksenne
abessiveankanmaksoittanne
comitativeankanmaksoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeankanmaksansa
accusative, nominativeankanmaksansa
accusative, genitiveankanmaksansa
genitiveankanmaksansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveankanmaksaansa
inessiveankanmaksassaan, ankanmaksassansa
elativeankanmaksastaan, ankanmaksastansa
illativeankanmaksaansa
adessiveankanmaksallaan, ankanmaksallansa
ablativeankanmaksaltaan, ankanmaksaltansa
allativeankanmaksalleen, ankanmaksallensa
essiveankanmaksanaan, ankanmaksanansa
translativeankanmaksakseen, ankanmaksaksensa
abessiveankanmaksattaan, ankanmaksattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeankanmaksansa
accusative, nominativeankanmaksansa
accusative, genitiveankanmaksansa
genitiveankanmaksojensa
genitive, rareankanmaksainsa
partitiveankanmaksojaan, ankanmaksojansa
inessiveankanmaksoissaan, ankanmaksoissansa
elativeankanmaksoistaan, ankanmaksoistansa
illativeankanmaksoihinsa
adessiveankanmaksoillaan, ankanmaksoillansa
ablativeankanmaksoiltaan, ankanmaksoiltansa
allativeankanmaksoilleen, ankanmaksoillensa
essiveankanmaksoinaan, ankanmaksoinansa
translativeankanmaksoikseen, ankanmaksoiksensa
abessiveankanmaksoittaan, ankanmaksoittansa
comitativeankanmaksoineen, ankanmaksoinensa