Declension of the Finnish noun 'anjovis'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjovis |
| accusative, nominative | anjovis |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksen |
| genitive | anjoviksen |
| partitive | anjovista |
| inessive | anjoviksessa |
| elative | anjoviksesta |
| illative | anjovikseen |
| adessive | anjoviksella |
| ablative | anjovikselta |
| allative | anjovikselle |
| essive | anjoviksena |
| translative | anjovikseksi |
| abessive | anjoviksetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjovikset |
| accusative, nominative | anjovikset |
| accusative, genitive | anjovikset |
| genitive | anjovisten, anjoviksien |
| partitive | anjoviksia |
| inessive | anjoviksissa |
| elative | anjoviksista |
| illative | anjoviksiin |
| adessive | anjoviksilla |
| ablative | anjoviksilta |
| allative | anjoviksille |
| essive | anjoviksina |
| translative | anjoviksiksi |
| abessive | anjoviksitta |
| instructive | anjoviksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjovikseni |
| accusative, nominative | anjovikseni |
| accusative, genitive | anjovikseni |
| genitive | anjovikseni |
| partitive | anjovistani |
| inessive | anjoviksessani |
| elative | anjoviksestani |
| illative | anjovikseeni |
| adessive | anjoviksellani |
| ablative | anjovikseltani |
| allative | anjovikselleni |
| essive | anjoviksenani |
| translative | anjoviksekseni |
| abessive | anjoviksettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjovikseni |
| accusative, nominative | anjovikseni |
| accusative, genitive | anjovikseni |
| genitive | anjovisteni, anjoviksieni |
| partitive | anjoviksiani |
| inessive | anjoviksissani |
| elative | anjoviksistani |
| illative | anjoviksiini |
| adessive | anjoviksillani |
| ablative | anjoviksiltani |
| allative | anjoviksilleni |
| essive | anjoviksinani |
| translative | anjoviksikseni |
| abessive | anjoviksittani |
| comitative | anjoviksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksesi |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksesi |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksesi |
| genitive | anjoviksesi |
| partitive | anjovistasi |
| inessive | anjoviksessasi |
| elative | anjoviksestasi |
| illative | anjovikseesi |
| adessive | anjoviksellasi |
| ablative | anjovikseltasi |
| allative | anjoviksellesi |
| essive | anjoviksenasi |
| translative | anjovikseksesi |
| abessive | anjoviksettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksesi |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksesi |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksesi |
| genitive | anjovistesi, anjoviksiesi |
| partitive | anjoviksiasi |
| inessive | anjoviksissasi |
| elative | anjoviksistasi |
| illative | anjoviksiisi |
| adessive | anjoviksillasi |
| ablative | anjoviksiltasi |
| allative | anjoviksillesi |
| essive | anjoviksinasi |
| translative | anjoviksiksesi |
| abessive | anjoviksittasi |
| comitative | anjoviksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksemme |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksemme |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksemme |
| genitive | anjoviksemme |
| partitive | anjovistamme |
| inessive | anjoviksessamme |
| elative | anjoviksestamme |
| illative | anjovikseemme |
| adessive | anjoviksellamme |
| ablative | anjovikseltamme |
| allative | anjoviksellemme |
| essive | anjoviksenamme |
| translative | anjovikseksemme |
| abessive | anjoviksettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksemme |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksemme |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksemme |
| genitive | anjovistemme, anjoviksiemme |
| partitive | anjoviksiamme |
| inessive | anjoviksissamme |
| elative | anjoviksistamme |
| illative | anjoviksiimme |
| adessive | anjoviksillamme |
| ablative | anjoviksiltamme |
| allative | anjoviksillemme |
| essive | anjoviksinamme |
| translative | anjoviksiksemme |
| abessive | anjoviksittamme |
| comitative | anjoviksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksenne |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksenne |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksenne |
| genitive | anjoviksenne |
| partitive | anjovistanne |
| inessive | anjoviksessanne |
| elative | anjoviksestanne |
| illative | anjovikseenne |
| adessive | anjoviksellanne |
| ablative | anjovikseltanne |
| allative | anjoviksellenne |
| essive | anjoviksenanne |
| translative | anjovikseksenne |
| abessive | anjoviksettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksenne |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksenne |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksenne |
| genitive | anjovistenne, anjoviksienne |
| partitive | anjoviksianne |
| inessive | anjoviksissanne |
| elative | anjoviksistanne |
| illative | anjoviksiinne |
| adessive | anjoviksillanne |
| ablative | anjoviksiltanne |
| allative | anjoviksillenne |
| essive | anjoviksinanne |
| translative | anjoviksiksenne |
| abessive | anjoviksittanne |
| comitative | anjoviksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksensa |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksensa |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksensa |
| genitive | anjoviksensa |
| partitive | anjovistaan, anjovistansa |
| inessive | anjoviksessaan, anjoviksessansa |
| elative | anjoviksestaan, anjoviksestansa |
| illative | anjovikseensa |
| adessive | anjoviksellaan, anjoviksellansa |
| ablative | anjovikseltaan, anjovikseltansa |
| allative | anjovikselleen, anjoviksellensa |
| essive | anjoviksenaan, anjoviksenansa |
| translative | anjoviksekseen, anjovikseksensa |
| abessive | anjoviksettaan, anjoviksettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjoviksensa |
| accusative, nominative | anjoviksensa |
| accusative, genitive | anjoviksensa |
| genitive | anjovistensa, anjoviksiensa |
| partitive | anjoviksiaan, anjoviksiansa |
| inessive | anjoviksissaan, anjoviksissansa |
| elative | anjoviksistaan, anjoviksistansa |
| illative | anjoviksiinsa |
| adessive | anjoviksillaan, anjoviksillansa |
| ablative | anjoviksiltaan, anjoviksiltansa |
| allative | anjoviksilleen, anjoviksillensa |
| essive | anjoviksinaan, anjoviksinansa |
| translative | anjoviksikseen, anjoviksiksensa |
| abessive | anjoviksittaan, anjoviksittansa |
| comitative | anjoviksineen, anjoviksinensa |