Declension of the Finnish noun 'anjovis'

anjovis  -   pickled sprat
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanjovis
accusative, nominativeanjovis
accusative, genitiveanjoviksen
genitiveanjoviksen
partitiveanjovista
inessiveanjoviksessa
elativeanjoviksesta
illativeanjovikseen
adessiveanjoviksella
ablativeanjovikselta
allativeanjovikselle
essiveanjoviksena
translativeanjovikseksi
abessiveanjoviksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanjovikset
accusative, nominativeanjovikset
accusative, genitiveanjovikset
genitiveanjovisten, anjoviksien
partitiveanjoviksia
inessiveanjoviksissa
elativeanjoviksista
illativeanjoviksiin
adessiveanjoviksilla
ablativeanjoviksilta
allativeanjoviksille
essiveanjoviksina
translativeanjoviksiksi
abessiveanjoviksitta
instructiveanjoviksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanjovikseni
accusative, nominativeanjovikseni
accusative, genitiveanjovikseni
genitiveanjovikseni
partitiveanjovistani
inessiveanjoviksessani
elativeanjoviksestani
illativeanjovikseeni
adessiveanjoviksellani
ablativeanjovikseltani
allativeanjovikselleni
essiveanjoviksenani
translativeanjoviksekseni
abessiveanjoviksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanjovikseni
accusative, nominativeanjovikseni
accusative, genitiveanjovikseni
genitiveanjovisteni, anjoviksieni
partitiveanjoviksiani
inessiveanjoviksissani
elativeanjoviksistani
illativeanjoviksiini
adessiveanjoviksillani
ablativeanjoviksiltani
allativeanjoviksilleni
essiveanjoviksinani
translativeanjoviksikseni
abessiveanjoviksittani
comitativeanjoviksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanjoviksesi
accusative, nominativeanjoviksesi
accusative, genitiveanjoviksesi
genitiveanjoviksesi
partitiveanjovistasi
inessiveanjoviksessasi
elativeanjoviksestasi
illativeanjovikseesi
adessiveanjoviksellasi
ablativeanjovikseltasi
allativeanjoviksellesi
essiveanjoviksenasi
translativeanjovikseksesi
abessiveanjoviksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanjoviksesi
accusative, nominativeanjoviksesi
accusative, genitiveanjoviksesi
genitiveanjovistesi, anjoviksiesi
partitiveanjoviksiasi
inessiveanjoviksissasi
elativeanjoviksistasi
illativeanjoviksiisi
adessiveanjoviksillasi
ablativeanjoviksiltasi
allativeanjoviksillesi
essiveanjoviksinasi
translativeanjoviksiksesi
abessiveanjoviksittasi
comitativeanjoviksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanjoviksemme
accusative, nominativeanjoviksemme
accusative, genitiveanjoviksemme
genitiveanjoviksemme
partitiveanjovistamme
inessiveanjoviksessamme
elativeanjoviksestamme
illativeanjovikseemme
adessiveanjoviksellamme
ablativeanjovikseltamme
allativeanjoviksellemme
essiveanjoviksenamme
translativeanjovikseksemme
abessiveanjoviksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanjoviksemme
accusative, nominativeanjoviksemme
accusative, genitiveanjoviksemme
genitiveanjovistemme, anjoviksiemme
partitiveanjoviksiamme
inessiveanjoviksissamme
elativeanjoviksistamme
illativeanjoviksiimme
adessiveanjoviksillamme
ablativeanjoviksiltamme
allativeanjoviksillemme
essiveanjoviksinamme
translativeanjoviksiksemme
abessiveanjoviksittamme
comitativeanjoviksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanjoviksenne
accusative, nominativeanjoviksenne
accusative, genitiveanjoviksenne
genitiveanjoviksenne
partitiveanjovistanne
inessiveanjoviksessanne
elativeanjoviksestanne
illativeanjovikseenne
adessiveanjoviksellanne
ablativeanjovikseltanne
allativeanjoviksellenne
essiveanjoviksenanne
translativeanjovikseksenne
abessiveanjoviksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanjoviksenne
accusative, nominativeanjoviksenne
accusative, genitiveanjoviksenne
genitiveanjovistenne, anjoviksienne
partitiveanjoviksianne
inessiveanjoviksissanne
elativeanjoviksistanne
illativeanjoviksiinne
adessiveanjoviksillanne
ablativeanjoviksiltanne
allativeanjoviksillenne
essiveanjoviksinanne
translativeanjoviksiksenne
abessiveanjoviksittanne
comitativeanjoviksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanjoviksensa
accusative, nominativeanjoviksensa
accusative, genitiveanjoviksensa
genitiveanjoviksensa
partitiveanjovistaan, anjovistansa
inessiveanjoviksessaan, anjoviksessansa
elativeanjoviksestaan, anjoviksestansa
illativeanjovikseensa
adessiveanjoviksellaan, anjoviksellansa
ablativeanjovikseltaan, anjovikseltansa
allativeanjovikselleen, anjoviksellensa
essiveanjoviksenaan, anjoviksenansa
translativeanjoviksekseen, anjovikseksensa
abessiveanjoviksettaan, anjoviksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanjoviksensa
accusative, nominativeanjoviksensa
accusative, genitiveanjoviksensa
genitiveanjovistensa, anjoviksiensa
partitiveanjoviksiaan, anjoviksiansa
inessiveanjoviksissaan, anjoviksissansa
elativeanjoviksistaan, anjoviksistansa
illativeanjoviksiinsa
adessiveanjoviksillaan, anjoviksillansa
ablativeanjoviksiltaan, anjoviksiltansa
allativeanjoviksilleen, anjoviksillensa
essiveanjoviksinaan, anjoviksinansa
translativeanjoviksikseen, anjoviksiksensa
abessiveanjoviksittaan, anjoviksittansa
comitativeanjoviksineen, anjoviksinensa