Declension of the Finnish noun 'anjalankoskelainen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelainen |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelainen |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisen |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaisen |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaista |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisessa |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisesta |
| illative | anjalankoskelaiseen |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisella |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaiselta |
| allative | anjalankoskelaiselle |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisena |
| translative | anjalankoskelaiseksi |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaiset |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaiset |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaiset |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaisten, anjalankoskelaisien |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaisia |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisissa |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisista |
| illative | anjalankoskelaisiin |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisilla |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaisilta |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisille |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisina |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisiksi |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisitta |
| instructive | anjalankoskelaisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaiseni |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaiseni |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaistani |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisessani |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisestani |
| illative | anjalankoskelaiseeni |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisellani |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaiseltani |
| allative | anjalankoskelaiselleni |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisenani |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisekseni |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaiseni |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaisteni, anjalankoskelaisieni |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaisiani |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisissani |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisistani |
| illative | anjalankoskelaisiini |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisillani |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaisiltani |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisilleni |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisinani |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisikseni |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisittani |
| comitative | anjalankoskelaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisesi |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaisesi |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaistasi |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisessasi |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisestasi |
| illative | anjalankoskelaiseesi |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisellasi |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaiseltasi |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisellesi |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisenasi |
| translative | anjalankoskelaiseksesi |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisesi |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaistesi, anjalankoskelaisiesi |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaisiasi |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisissasi |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisistasi |
| illative | anjalankoskelaisiisi |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisillasi |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaisiltasi |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisillesi |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisinasi |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisiksesi |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisittasi |
| comitative | anjalankoskelaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisemme |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaisemme |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaistamme |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisessamme |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisestamme |
| illative | anjalankoskelaiseemme |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisellamme |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaiseltamme |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisellemme |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisenamme |
| translative | anjalankoskelaiseksemme |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisemme |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaistemme, anjalankoskelaisiemme |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaisiamme |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisissamme |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisistamme |
| illative | anjalankoskelaisiimme |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisillamme |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaisiltamme |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisillemme |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisinamme |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisiksemme |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisittamme |
| comitative | anjalankoskelaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisenne |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaisenne |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaistanne |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisessanne |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisestanne |
| illative | anjalankoskelaiseenne |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisellanne |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaiseltanne |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisellenne |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisenanne |
| translative | anjalankoskelaiseksenne |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisenne |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaistenne, anjalankoskelaisienne |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaisianne |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisissanne |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisistanne |
| illative | anjalankoskelaisiinne |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisillanne |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaisiltanne |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisillenne |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisinanne |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisiksenne |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisittanne |
| comitative | anjalankoskelaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisensa |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaisensa |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaistaan, anjalankoskelaistansa |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisessaan, anjalankoskelaisessansa |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisestaan, anjalankoskelaisestansa |
| illative | anjalankoskelaiseensa |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisellaan, anjalankoskelaisellansa |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaiseltaan, anjalankoskelaiseltansa |
| allative | anjalankoskelaiselleen, anjalankoskelaisellensa |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisenaan, anjalankoskelaisenansa |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisekseen, anjalankoskelaiseksensa |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisettaan, anjalankoskelaisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anjalankoskelaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | anjalankoskelaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | anjalankoskelaisensa |
| genitive | anjalankoskelaistensa, anjalankoskelaisiensa |
| partitive | anjalankoskelaisiaan, anjalankoskelaisiansa |
| inessive | anjalankoskelaisissaan, anjalankoskelaisissansa |
| elative | anjalankoskelaisistaan, anjalankoskelaisistansa |
| illative | anjalankoskelaisiinsa |
| adessive | anjalankoskelaisillaan, anjalankoskelaisillansa |
| ablative | anjalankoskelaisiltaan, anjalankoskelaisiltansa |
| allative | anjalankoskelaisilleen, anjalankoskelaisillensa |
| essive | anjalankoskelaisinaan, anjalankoskelaisinansa |
| translative | anjalankoskelaisikseen, anjalankoskelaisiksensa |
| abessive | anjalankoskelaisittaan, anjalankoskelaisittansa |
| comitative | anjalankoskelaisineen, anjalankoskelaisinensa |