Declension of the Finnish noun 'anisruoho'

anisruoho  -   anise (the plant Pimpinella anisum)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisruoho
accusative, nominativeanisruoho
accusative, genitiveanisruohon
genitiveanisruohon
partitiveanisruohoa
inessiveanisruohossa
elativeanisruohosta
illativeanisruohoon
adessiveanisruoholla
ablativeanisruoholta
allativeanisruoholle
essiveanisruohona
translativeanisruohoksi
abessiveanisruohotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisruohot
accusative, nominativeanisruohot
accusative, genitiveanisruohot
genitiveanisruohojen
partitiveanisruohoja
inessiveanisruohoissa
elativeanisruohoista
illativeanisruohoihin
adessiveanisruohoilla
ablativeanisruohoilta
allativeanisruohoille
essiveanisruohoina
translativeanisruohoiksi
abessiveanisruohoitta
instructiveanisruohoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisruohoni
accusative, nominativeanisruohoni
accusative, genitiveanisruohoni
genitiveanisruohoni
partitiveanisruohoani
inessiveanisruohossani
elativeanisruohostani
illativeanisruohooni
adessiveanisruohollani
ablativeanisruoholtani
allativeanisruoholleni
essiveanisruohonani
translativeanisruohokseni
abessiveanisruohottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisruohoni
accusative, nominativeanisruohoni
accusative, genitiveanisruohoni
genitiveanisruohojeni
partitiveanisruohojani
inessiveanisruohoissani
elativeanisruohoistani
illativeanisruohoihini
adessiveanisruohoillani
ablativeanisruohoiltani
allativeanisruohoilleni
essiveanisruohoinani
translativeanisruohoikseni
abessiveanisruohoittani
comitativeanisruohoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisruohosi
accusative, nominativeanisruohosi
accusative, genitiveanisruohosi
genitiveanisruohosi
partitiveanisruohoasi
inessiveanisruohossasi
elativeanisruohostasi
illativeanisruohoosi
adessiveanisruohollasi
ablativeanisruoholtasi
allativeanisruohollesi
essiveanisruohonasi
translativeanisruohoksesi
abessiveanisruohottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisruohosi
accusative, nominativeanisruohosi
accusative, genitiveanisruohosi
genitiveanisruohojesi
partitiveanisruohojasi
inessiveanisruohoissasi
elativeanisruohoistasi
illativeanisruohoihisi
adessiveanisruohoillasi
ablativeanisruohoiltasi
allativeanisruohoillesi
essiveanisruohoinasi
translativeanisruohoiksesi
abessiveanisruohoittasi
comitativeanisruohoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisruohomme
accusative, nominativeanisruohomme
accusative, genitiveanisruohomme
genitiveanisruohomme
partitiveanisruohoamme
inessiveanisruohossamme
elativeanisruohostamme
illativeanisruohoomme
adessiveanisruohollamme
ablativeanisruoholtamme
allativeanisruohollemme
essiveanisruohonamme
translativeanisruohoksemme
abessiveanisruohottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisruohomme
accusative, nominativeanisruohomme
accusative, genitiveanisruohomme
genitiveanisruohojemme
partitiveanisruohojamme
inessiveanisruohoissamme
elativeanisruohoistamme
illativeanisruohoihimme
adessiveanisruohoillamme
ablativeanisruohoiltamme
allativeanisruohoillemme
essiveanisruohoinamme
translativeanisruohoiksemme
abessiveanisruohoittamme
comitativeanisruohoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisruohonne
accusative, nominativeanisruohonne
accusative, genitiveanisruohonne
genitiveanisruohonne
partitiveanisruohoanne
inessiveanisruohossanne
elativeanisruohostanne
illativeanisruohoonne
adessiveanisruohollanne
ablativeanisruoholtanne
allativeanisruohollenne
essiveanisruohonanne
translativeanisruohoksenne
abessiveanisruohottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisruohonne
accusative, nominativeanisruohonne
accusative, genitiveanisruohonne
genitiveanisruohojenne
partitiveanisruohojanne
inessiveanisruohoissanne
elativeanisruohoistanne
illativeanisruohoihinne
adessiveanisruohoillanne
ablativeanisruohoiltanne
allativeanisruohoillenne
essiveanisruohoinanne
translativeanisruohoiksenne
abessiveanisruohoittanne
comitativeanisruohoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisruohonsa
accusative, nominativeanisruohonsa
accusative, genitiveanisruohonsa
genitiveanisruohonsa
partitiveanisruohoaan, anisruohoansa
inessiveanisruohossaan, anisruohossansa
elativeanisruohostaan, anisruohostansa
illativeanisruohoonsa
adessiveanisruohollaan, anisruohollansa
ablativeanisruoholtaan, anisruoholtansa
allativeanisruoholleen, anisruohollensa
essiveanisruohonaan, anisruohonansa
translativeanisruohokseen, anisruohoksensa
abessiveanisruohottaan, anisruohottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisruohonsa
accusative, nominativeanisruohonsa
accusative, genitiveanisruohonsa
genitiveanisruohojensa
partitiveanisruohojaan, anisruohojansa
inessiveanisruohoissaan, anisruohoissansa
elativeanisruohoistaan, anisruohoistansa
illativeanisruohoihinsa
adessiveanisruohoillaan, anisruohoillansa
ablativeanisruohoiltaan, anisruohoiltansa
allativeanisruohoilleen, anisruohoillensa
essiveanisruohoinaan, anisruohoinansa
translativeanisruohoikseen, anisruohoiksensa
abessiveanisruohoittaan, anisruohoittansa
comitativeanisruohoineen, anisruohoinensa