Declension of the Finnish noun 'anisruoho'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruoho |
| accusative, nominative | anisruoho |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohon |
| genitive | anisruohon |
| partitive | anisruohoa |
| inessive | anisruohossa |
| elative | anisruohosta |
| illative | anisruohoon |
| adessive | anisruoholla |
| ablative | anisruoholta |
| allative | anisruoholle |
| essive | anisruohona |
| translative | anisruohoksi |
| abessive | anisruohotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohot |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohot |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohot |
| genitive | anisruohojen |
| partitive | anisruohoja |
| inessive | anisruohoissa |
| elative | anisruohoista |
| illative | anisruohoihin |
| adessive | anisruohoilla |
| ablative | anisruohoilta |
| allative | anisruohoille |
| essive | anisruohoina |
| translative | anisruohoiksi |
| abessive | anisruohoitta |
| instructive | anisruohoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohoni |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohoni |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohoni |
| genitive | anisruohoni |
| partitive | anisruohoani |
| inessive | anisruohossani |
| elative | anisruohostani |
| illative | anisruohooni |
| adessive | anisruohollani |
| ablative | anisruoholtani |
| allative | anisruoholleni |
| essive | anisruohonani |
| translative | anisruohokseni |
| abessive | anisruohottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohoni |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohoni |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohoni |
| genitive | anisruohojeni |
| partitive | anisruohojani |
| inessive | anisruohoissani |
| elative | anisruohoistani |
| illative | anisruohoihini |
| adessive | anisruohoillani |
| ablative | anisruohoiltani |
| allative | anisruohoilleni |
| essive | anisruohoinani |
| translative | anisruohoikseni |
| abessive | anisruohoittani |
| comitative | anisruohoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohosi |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohosi |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohosi |
| genitive | anisruohosi |
| partitive | anisruohoasi |
| inessive | anisruohossasi |
| elative | anisruohostasi |
| illative | anisruohoosi |
| adessive | anisruohollasi |
| ablative | anisruoholtasi |
| allative | anisruohollesi |
| essive | anisruohonasi |
| translative | anisruohoksesi |
| abessive | anisruohottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohosi |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohosi |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohosi |
| genitive | anisruohojesi |
| partitive | anisruohojasi |
| inessive | anisruohoissasi |
| elative | anisruohoistasi |
| illative | anisruohoihisi |
| adessive | anisruohoillasi |
| ablative | anisruohoiltasi |
| allative | anisruohoillesi |
| essive | anisruohoinasi |
| translative | anisruohoiksesi |
| abessive | anisruohoittasi |
| comitative | anisruohoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohomme |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohomme |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohomme |
| genitive | anisruohomme |
| partitive | anisruohoamme |
| inessive | anisruohossamme |
| elative | anisruohostamme |
| illative | anisruohoomme |
| adessive | anisruohollamme |
| ablative | anisruoholtamme |
| allative | anisruohollemme |
| essive | anisruohonamme |
| translative | anisruohoksemme |
| abessive | anisruohottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohomme |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohomme |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohomme |
| genitive | anisruohojemme |
| partitive | anisruohojamme |
| inessive | anisruohoissamme |
| elative | anisruohoistamme |
| illative | anisruohoihimme |
| adessive | anisruohoillamme |
| ablative | anisruohoiltamme |
| allative | anisruohoillemme |
| essive | anisruohoinamme |
| translative | anisruohoiksemme |
| abessive | anisruohoittamme |
| comitative | anisruohoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohonne |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohonne |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohonne |
| genitive | anisruohonne |
| partitive | anisruohoanne |
| inessive | anisruohossanne |
| elative | anisruohostanne |
| illative | anisruohoonne |
| adessive | anisruohollanne |
| ablative | anisruoholtanne |
| allative | anisruohollenne |
| essive | anisruohonanne |
| translative | anisruohoksenne |
| abessive | anisruohottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohonne |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohonne |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohonne |
| genitive | anisruohojenne |
| partitive | anisruohojanne |
| inessive | anisruohoissanne |
| elative | anisruohoistanne |
| illative | anisruohoihinne |
| adessive | anisruohoillanne |
| ablative | anisruohoiltanne |
| allative | anisruohoillenne |
| essive | anisruohoinanne |
| translative | anisruohoiksenne |
| abessive | anisruohoittanne |
| comitative | anisruohoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohonsa |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohonsa |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohonsa |
| genitive | anisruohonsa |
| partitive | anisruohoaan, anisruohoansa |
| inessive | anisruohossaan, anisruohossansa |
| elative | anisruohostaan, anisruohostansa |
| illative | anisruohoonsa |
| adessive | anisruohollaan, anisruohollansa |
| ablative | anisruoholtaan, anisruoholtansa |
| allative | anisruoholleen, anisruohollensa |
| essive | anisruohonaan, anisruohonansa |
| translative | anisruohokseen, anisruohoksensa |
| abessive | anisruohottaan, anisruohottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisruohonsa |
| accusative, nominative | anisruohonsa |
| accusative, genitive | anisruohonsa |
| genitive | anisruohojensa |
| partitive | anisruohojaan, anisruohojansa |
| inessive | anisruohoissaan, anisruohoissansa |
| elative | anisruohoistaan, anisruohoistansa |
| illative | anisruohoihinsa |
| adessive | anisruohoillaan, anisruohoillansa |
| ablative | anisruohoiltaan, anisruohoiltansa |
| allative | anisruohoilleen, anisruohoillensa |
| essive | anisruohoinaan, anisruohoinansa |
| translative | anisruohoikseen, anisruohoiksensa |
| abessive | anisruohoittaan, anisruohoittansa |
| comitative | anisruohoineen, anisruohoinensa |