Declension of the Finnish noun 'anispastilli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastilli |
| accusative, nominative | anispastilli |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillin |
| genitive | anispastillin |
| partitive | anispastillia |
| inessive | anispastillissa |
| elative | anispastillista |
| illative | anispastilliin |
| adessive | anispastillilla |
| ablative | anispastillilta |
| allative | anispastillille |
| essive | anispastillina |
| translative | anispastilliksi |
| abessive | anispastillitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillit |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillit |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillit |
| genitive | anispastillien |
| partitive | anispastilleja |
| inessive | anispastilleissa |
| elative | anispastilleista |
| illative | anispastilleihin |
| adessive | anispastilleilla |
| ablative | anispastilleilta |
| allative | anispastilleille |
| essive | anispastilleina |
| translative | anispastilleiksi |
| abessive | anispastilleitta |
| instructive | anispastillein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillini |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillini |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillini |
| genitive | anispastillini |
| partitive | anispastilliani |
| inessive | anispastillissani |
| elative | anispastillistani |
| illative | anispastilliini |
| adessive | anispastillillani |
| ablative | anispastilliltani |
| allative | anispastillilleni |
| essive | anispastillinani |
| translative | anispastillikseni |
| abessive | anispastillittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillini |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillini |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillini |
| genitive | anispastillieni |
| partitive | anispastillejani |
| inessive | anispastilleissani |
| elative | anispastilleistani |
| illative | anispastilleihini |
| adessive | anispastilleillani |
| ablative | anispastilleiltani |
| allative | anispastilleilleni |
| essive | anispastilleinani |
| translative | anispastilleikseni |
| abessive | anispastilleittani |
| comitative | anispastilleineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillisi |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillisi |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillisi |
| genitive | anispastillisi |
| partitive | anispastilliasi |
| inessive | anispastillissasi |
| elative | anispastillistasi |
| illative | anispastilliisi |
| adessive | anispastillillasi |
| ablative | anispastilliltasi |
| allative | anispastillillesi |
| essive | anispastillinasi |
| translative | anispastilliksesi |
| abessive | anispastillittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillisi |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillisi |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillisi |
| genitive | anispastilliesi |
| partitive | anispastillejasi |
| inessive | anispastilleissasi |
| elative | anispastilleistasi |
| illative | anispastilleihisi |
| adessive | anispastilleillasi |
| ablative | anispastilleiltasi |
| allative | anispastilleillesi |
| essive | anispastilleinasi |
| translative | anispastilleiksesi |
| abessive | anispastilleittasi |
| comitative | anispastilleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillimme |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillimme |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillimme |
| genitive | anispastillimme |
| partitive | anispastilliamme |
| inessive | anispastillissamme |
| elative | anispastillistamme |
| illative | anispastilliimme |
| adessive | anispastillillamme |
| ablative | anispastilliltamme |
| allative | anispastillillemme |
| essive | anispastillinamme |
| translative | anispastilliksemme |
| abessive | anispastillittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillimme |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillimme |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillimme |
| genitive | anispastilliemme |
| partitive | anispastillejamme |
| inessive | anispastilleissamme |
| elative | anispastilleistamme |
| illative | anispastilleihimme |
| adessive | anispastilleillamme |
| ablative | anispastilleiltamme |
| allative | anispastilleillemme |
| essive | anispastilleinamme |
| translative | anispastilleiksemme |
| abessive | anispastilleittamme |
| comitative | anispastilleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillinne |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillinne |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillinne |
| genitive | anispastillinne |
| partitive | anispastillianne |
| inessive | anispastillissanne |
| elative | anispastillistanne |
| illative | anispastilliinne |
| adessive | anispastillillanne |
| ablative | anispastilliltanne |
| allative | anispastillillenne |
| essive | anispastillinanne |
| translative | anispastilliksenne |
| abessive | anispastillittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillinne |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillinne |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillinne |
| genitive | anispastillienne |
| partitive | anispastillejanne |
| inessive | anispastilleissanne |
| elative | anispastilleistanne |
| illative | anispastilleihinne |
| adessive | anispastilleillanne |
| ablative | anispastilleiltanne |
| allative | anispastilleillenne |
| essive | anispastilleinanne |
| translative | anispastilleiksenne |
| abessive | anispastilleittanne |
| comitative | anispastilleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillinsa |
| genitive | anispastillinsa |
| partitive | anispastilliaan, anispastilliansa |
| inessive | anispastillissaan, anispastillissansa |
| elative | anispastillistaan, anispastillistansa |
| illative | anispastilliinsa |
| adessive | anispastillillaan, anispastillillansa |
| ablative | anispastilliltaan, anispastilliltansa |
| allative | anispastillilleen, anispastillillensa |
| essive | anispastillinaan, anispastillinansa |
| translative | anispastillikseen, anispastilliksensa |
| abessive | anispastillittaan, anispastillittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anispastillinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anispastillinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anispastillinsa |
| genitive | anispastilliensa |
| partitive | anispastillejaan, anispastillejansa |
| inessive | anispastilleissaan, anispastilleissansa |
| elative | anispastilleistaan, anispastilleistansa |
| illative | anispastilleihinsa |
| adessive | anispastilleillaan, anispastilleillansa |
| ablative | anispastilleiltaan, anispastilleiltansa |
| allative | anispastilleilleen, anispastilleillensa |
| essive | anispastilleinaan, anispastilleinansa |
| translative | anispastilleikseen, anispastilleiksensa |
| abessive | anispastilleittaan, anispastilleittansa |
| comitative | anispastilleineen, anispastilleinensa |