Declension of the Finnish noun 'anispastilli'

anispastilli  -   anise lozenge (anise-flavoured lozenge)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanispastilli
accusative, nominativeanispastilli
accusative, genitiveanispastillin
genitiveanispastillin
partitiveanispastillia
inessiveanispastillissa
elativeanispastillista
illativeanispastilliin
adessiveanispastillilla
ablativeanispastillilta
allativeanispastillille
essiveanispastillina
translativeanispastilliksi
abessiveanispastillitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanispastillit
accusative, nominativeanispastillit
accusative, genitiveanispastillit
genitiveanispastillien
partitiveanispastilleja
inessiveanispastilleissa
elativeanispastilleista
illativeanispastilleihin
adessiveanispastilleilla
ablativeanispastilleilta
allativeanispastilleille
essiveanispastilleina
translativeanispastilleiksi
abessiveanispastilleitta
instructiveanispastillein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanispastillini
accusative, nominativeanispastillini
accusative, genitiveanispastillini
genitiveanispastillini
partitiveanispastilliani
inessiveanispastillissani
elativeanispastillistani
illativeanispastilliini
adessiveanispastillillani
ablativeanispastilliltani
allativeanispastillilleni
essiveanispastillinani
translativeanispastillikseni
abessiveanispastillittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanispastillini
accusative, nominativeanispastillini
accusative, genitiveanispastillini
genitiveanispastillieni
partitiveanispastillejani
inessiveanispastilleissani
elativeanispastilleistani
illativeanispastilleihini
adessiveanispastilleillani
ablativeanispastilleiltani
allativeanispastilleilleni
essiveanispastilleinani
translativeanispastilleikseni
abessiveanispastilleittani
comitativeanispastilleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanispastillisi
accusative, nominativeanispastillisi
accusative, genitiveanispastillisi
genitiveanispastillisi
partitiveanispastilliasi
inessiveanispastillissasi
elativeanispastillistasi
illativeanispastilliisi
adessiveanispastillillasi
ablativeanispastilliltasi
allativeanispastillillesi
essiveanispastillinasi
translativeanispastilliksesi
abessiveanispastillittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanispastillisi
accusative, nominativeanispastillisi
accusative, genitiveanispastillisi
genitiveanispastilliesi
partitiveanispastillejasi
inessiveanispastilleissasi
elativeanispastilleistasi
illativeanispastilleihisi
adessiveanispastilleillasi
ablativeanispastilleiltasi
allativeanispastilleillesi
essiveanispastilleinasi
translativeanispastilleiksesi
abessiveanispastilleittasi
comitativeanispastilleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanispastillimme
accusative, nominativeanispastillimme
accusative, genitiveanispastillimme
genitiveanispastillimme
partitiveanispastilliamme
inessiveanispastillissamme
elativeanispastillistamme
illativeanispastilliimme
adessiveanispastillillamme
ablativeanispastilliltamme
allativeanispastillillemme
essiveanispastillinamme
translativeanispastilliksemme
abessiveanispastillittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanispastillimme
accusative, nominativeanispastillimme
accusative, genitiveanispastillimme
genitiveanispastilliemme
partitiveanispastillejamme
inessiveanispastilleissamme
elativeanispastilleistamme
illativeanispastilleihimme
adessiveanispastilleillamme
ablativeanispastilleiltamme
allativeanispastilleillemme
essiveanispastilleinamme
translativeanispastilleiksemme
abessiveanispastilleittamme
comitativeanispastilleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanispastillinne
accusative, nominativeanispastillinne
accusative, genitiveanispastillinne
genitiveanispastillinne
partitiveanispastillianne
inessiveanispastillissanne
elativeanispastillistanne
illativeanispastilliinne
adessiveanispastillillanne
ablativeanispastilliltanne
allativeanispastillillenne
essiveanispastillinanne
translativeanispastilliksenne
abessiveanispastillittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanispastillinne
accusative, nominativeanispastillinne
accusative, genitiveanispastillinne
genitiveanispastillienne
partitiveanispastillejanne
inessiveanispastilleissanne
elativeanispastilleistanne
illativeanispastilleihinne
adessiveanispastilleillanne
ablativeanispastilleiltanne
allativeanispastilleillenne
essiveanispastilleinanne
translativeanispastilleiksenne
abessiveanispastilleittanne
comitativeanispastilleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanispastillinsa
accusative, nominativeanispastillinsa
accusative, genitiveanispastillinsa
genitiveanispastillinsa
partitiveanispastilliaan, anispastilliansa
inessiveanispastillissaan, anispastillissansa
elativeanispastillistaan, anispastillistansa
illativeanispastilliinsa
adessiveanispastillillaan, anispastillillansa
ablativeanispastilliltaan, anispastilliltansa
allativeanispastillilleen, anispastillillensa
essiveanispastillinaan, anispastillinansa
translativeanispastillikseen, anispastilliksensa
abessiveanispastillittaan, anispastillittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanispastillinsa
accusative, nominativeanispastillinsa
accusative, genitiveanispastillinsa
genitiveanispastilliensa
partitiveanispastillejaan, anispastillejansa
inessiveanispastilleissaan, anispastilleissansa
elativeanispastilleistaan, anispastilleistansa
illativeanispastilleihinsa
adessiveanispastilleillaan, anispastilleillansa
ablativeanispastilleiltaan, anispastilleiltansa
allativeanispastilleilleen, anispastilleillensa
essiveanispastilleinaan, anispastilleinansa
translativeanispastilleikseen, anispastilleiksensa
abessiveanispastilleittaan, anispastilleittansa
comitativeanispastilleineen, anispastilleinensa